All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2020

FranceFrance - Paris - 30 September 2020 - 11 October 2020 - Clay


Final

11th Oct - 11h40Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Alexa Guarachi
Desirae Krawczyk
6-4 7-5


Semi-Finals

9th Oct - 11h50Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
6-2 4-6 7-5
9th Oct - 14h40Alexa Guarachi
Desirae Krawczyk
def.Nicole Melichar-Martinez
Iga Swiatek
7-6 1-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

6th Oct - 13h05Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Marta Kostyuk
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
6-2 7-5
6th Oct - 14h55Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Sofia Kenin
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
1-6 6-4 6-2
7th Oct - 12h10Alexa Guarachi
Desirae Krawczyk
def.Shuko Aoyama
Ena Shibahara
6-0 6-4
7th Oct - 14h10Nicole Melichar-Martinez
Iga Swiatek
def.Asia Muhammad
Jessica Pegula
6-3 6-4


Round of 16

4th Oct - 11h10Sofia Kenin
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
def.Veronika Kudermetova
Shuai Zhang
6-2 3-6 6-4
4th Oct - 13h45Alexa Guarachi
Desirae Krawczyk
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Barbora Strýcová
6-4 7-5
4th Oct - 15h20Marta Kostyuk
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
def.Gabriela Dabrowski
Jelena Ostapenko
6-4 6-4
4th Oct - 15h30Shuko Aoyama
Ena Shibahara
def.Hayley Carter
Luisa Stefani
6-4 7-5
4th Oct - 16h25Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Andreea Mitu
Patricia Maria Tig
6-2 6-3
4th Oct - 18h10Asia Muhammad
Jessica Pegula
def.Cori Gauff
Caty McNally
7-6 6-3
5th Oct - 11h10Nicole Melichar-Martinez
Iga Swiatek
def.Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Demi Schuurs
6-3 6-4
5th Oct - 13h10Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Viktoria Kuzmova
Kristyna Pliskova
6-4 6-2


Round of 32

2nd Oct - 11h20Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Demi Schuurs
def.Alison Riske
Ajla Tomljanovic
6-4 6-3
2nd Oct - 11h30Sofia Kenin
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
def.Nina Stojanovic
Jil Belen Teichmann
7-5 6-2
2nd Oct - 11h35Gabriela Dabrowski
Jelena Ostapenko
def.Misaki Doi
Monica Niculescu
6-4 2-6 7-5
2nd Oct - 12h55Marta Kostyuk
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
def.Kirsten Flipkens
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
6-3 4-6 6-2
2nd Oct - 13h05Hayley Carter
Luisa Stefani
def.Miyu Kato
Tamara Zidansek
6-2 6-2
2nd Oct - 13h15Andreea Mitu
Patricia Maria Tig
def.Varvara Gracheva
Jasmine Paolini
6-1 6-3
2nd Oct - 14h15Shuko Aoyama
Ena Shibahara
def.Cornelia Lister
Shelby Rogers
6-7 6-2 7-6
2nd Oct - 14h20Veronika Kudermetova
Shuai Zhang
def.Greet Minnen
Alison Van Uytvanck
6-3 6-3
2nd Oct - 15h00Nicole Melichar-Martinez
Iga Swiatek
def.Laura Siegemund
Vera Zvonareva
6-3 ab.
2nd Oct - 15h50Alexa Guarachi
Desirae Krawczyk
def.Lauren Davis
Sabrina Santamaria
2-6 6-3 6-1
2nd Oct - 15h50Viktoria Kuzmova
Kristyna Pliskova
def.Ekaterina Alexandrova
Oksana Kalashnikova
6-1 6-4
3rd Oct - 11h10Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Kaitlyn Christian
Giuliana Olmos
2-6 6-4 6-2
3rd Oct - 11h10Su-Wei Hsieh
Barbora Strýcová
def.Marie Bouzkova
Arantxa Rus
7-5 6-1
3rd Oct - 13h35Cori Gauff
Caty McNally
def.Kateryna Kozlova
Magda Linette
6-0 3-6 6-2
3rd Oct - 14h45Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Jennifer Brady
Caroline Dolehide
2-6 6-3 6-4
3rd Oct - 17h45Asia Muhammad
Jessica Pegula
def.Elise Mertens
Aryna Sabalenka
3-6 6-1 6-4


First Round

30th Sep - 11h00Viktoria Kuzmova
Kristyna Pliskova
def.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei
Julia Lohoff-Wachaczyk
6-2 2-6 6-0
30th Sep - 11h55Nina Stojanovic
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Leylah Annie Fernandez
Diane Parry
6-2 6-4
30th Sep - 12h00Varvara Gracheva
Jasmine Paolini
def.Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiia Kichenok
6-3 4-6 6-4
30th Sep - 13h20Gabriela Dabrowski
Jelena Ostapenko
def.Zarina Diyas
Arina Rodionova
7-5 6-3
30th Sep - 13h35Andreea Mitu
Patricia Maria Tig
def.Madison Brengle
Yana Sizikova
7-6 6-4
30th Sep - 14h20Marie Bouzkova
Arantxa Rus
def.Ana Bogdan
Rebecca Peterson
6-4 4-6 6-4
30th Sep - 14h45Kateryna Kozlova
Magda Linette
def.Amandine Hesse
Harmony Tan
6-0 7-6
30th Sep - 15h25Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Demi Schuurs
def.Nao Hibino
Makoto Ninomiya
7-6 5-7 6-4
30th Sep - 17h10Sofia Kenin
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
def.Paula Badosa Gibert
Elena Rybakina
6-4 6-4
30th Sep - 17h30Alison Riske
Ajla Tomljanovic
def.Vivian Heisen
Emily Webley-Smith
6-2 6-3
30th Sep - 18h00Greet Minnen
Alison Van Uytvanck
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Heather Watson
6-3 6-2
30th Sep - 18h25Misaki Doi
Monica Niculescu
def.Irina Maria Bara
Fanny Stollar
6-4 6-2
30th Sep - 18h45Veronika Kudermetova
Shuai Zhang
def.Anna Blinkova
Christina McHale
6-4 3-6 6-2
30th Sep - 18h45Laura Siegemund
Vera Zvonareva
def.Alizé Cornet
Pauline Parmentier
6-4 6-2
30th Sep - 19h20Asia Muhammad
Jessica Pegula
def.Vera Lapko
Dayana Yastremska
6-4 4-6 6-3
1st Oct - 11h20Miyu Kato
Tamara Zidansek
def.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo
Chloé Paquet
6-3 6-3
1st Oct - 11h20Jennifer Brady
Caroline Dolehide
def.Anna-Lena Friedsam
Katarina Srebotnik
5-7 6-1 6-2
1st Oct - 11h20Hayley Carter
Luisa Stefani
def.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Ulrikke Eikeri
5-7 6-1 6-3
1st Oct - 11h25Shuko Aoyama
Ena Shibahara
def.Bernarda Pera
Renata Voracova
6-0 6-1
1st Oct - 11h25Kirsten Flipkens
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
def.Kateryna Bondarenko
Sharon Fichman
6-4 6-1
1st Oct - 11h25Su-Wei Hsieh
Barbora Strýcová
def.Maria Sanchez
Astra Sharma
6-1 6-4
1st Oct - 12h55Kaitlyn Christian
Giuliana Olmos
def.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová
Katarina Zavatska
6-3 6-2
1st Oct - 13h10Nicole Melichar-Martinez
Iga Swiatek
def.Xenia Knoll
Danka Kovinic
6-1 6-3
1st Oct - 13h20Ekaterina Alexandrova
Oksana Kalashnikova
def.Elsa Jacquemot
Elixane Lechemia
3-6 6-4 6-3
1st Oct - 14h20Marta Kostyuk
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
def.Lucie Hradecka
Andreja Klepac
6-4 6-1
1st Oct - 14h30Cori Gauff
Caty McNally
def.Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
6-0 6-2
1st Oct - 15h40Alexa Guarachi
Desirae Krawczyk
def.Ellen Perez
Storm Sanders
6-3 6-4
1st Oct - 16h35Elise Mertens
Aryna Sabalenka
def.Irina-Camelia Begu
Ioana Raluca Olaru
6-1 6-4
1st Oct - 17h00Cornelia Lister
Shelby Rogers
def.Andrea Petkovic
Yanina Wickmayer
6-3 6-1
1st Oct - 18h40Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniaková
def.Clara Burel
Jessika Ponchet
6-0 6-3
1st Oct - 19h15Lauren Davis
Sabrina Santamaria
def.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove
Bibiane Schoofs
2-6 6-3 6-2
1st Oct - 19h15Timea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Anna Kalinskaya
Yulia Putintseva
6-0 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved