All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2020

FranceFrance - Paris - 30 September 2020 - 11 October 2020 - Clay


Final

10th Oct - 17h30Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
def.Mate Pavic
Bruno Soares
6-3 7-5


Semi-Finals

8th Oct - 12h10Mate Pavic
Bruno Soares
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
7-6 7-5
8th Oct - 14h15Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
def.Wesley Koolhof
Nikola Mektic
6-3 7-5


Quarter-Finals

5th Oct - 12h40Mate Pavic
Bruno Soares
def.Rajeev Ram
Joe Salisbury
4-6 6-4 7-5
5th Oct - 20h05Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Frederik Nielsen
Tim Pütz
6-7 6-4 7-6
6th Oct - 11h10Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
def.Jamie Murray
Neal Skupski
6-4 6-4
6th Oct - 17h40Wesley Koolhof
Nikola Mektic
def.Nicholas Monroe
Tommy Paul
6-4 6-4


Round of 16

4th Oct - 11h10Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Jürgen Melzer
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
4-6 7-6 7-6
4th Oct - 11h10Frederik Nielsen
Tim Pütz
def.Ivan Dodig
Filip Polásek
7-5 5-7 6-4
Rajeev Ram
Joe Salisbury
def.Jérémy Chardy
Fabrice Martin
6-3 6-2
4th Oct - 13h15Mate Pavic
Bruno Soares
def.Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
7-5 1-6 6-3
4th Oct - 19h15Wesley Koolhof
Nikola Mektic
def.Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
6-2 7-6
4th Oct - 18h30Nicholas Monroe
Tommy Paul
def.Pablo Cuevas
Feliciano López
6-4 5-7 7-6
Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
def.Benjamin Bonzi
Antoine Hoang
6-4 1-6 7-6
Jamie Murray
Neal Skupski
def.Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Horacio Zeballos
6-3 4-6 6-4


Round of 32

2nd Oct - 12h40Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Robert Lindstedt
Jordan Thompson
6-4 6-3
Jürgen Melzer
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Simone Bolelli
Máximo González
6-4 5-7 6-4
2nd Oct - 11h20Frederik Nielsen
Tim Pütz
def.John Peers
Michael Venus
7-6 6-3
2nd Oct - 14h45Ivan Dodig
Filip Polásek
def.Aljaz Bedene
David Novak
6-3 3-6 6-1
2nd Oct - 11h25Rajeev Ram
Joe Salisbury
def.Alex De Minaur
Matt Reid
6-3 6-1
2nd Oct - 11h25Jérémy Chardy
Fabrice Martin
def.Marton Fucsovics
Cameron Norrie
7-6 6-2
2nd Oct - 19h25Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
def.Marcelo Arévalo
Jonny O'Mara
6-3 6-2
2nd Oct - 11h25Mate Pavic
Bruno Soares
def.Andrés Molteni
Hugo Nys
7-5 6-4
3rd Oct - 11h10Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Vasek Pospisil
Jack Sock
2-6 7-6 6-4
2nd Oct - 14h20Wesley Koolhof
Nikola Mektic
def.Leonardo Mayer
Guido Pella
7-6 6-3
3rd Oct - 11h10Pablo Cuevas
Feliciano López
def.Austin Krajicek
Franko Skugor
7-5 6-4
Nicholas Monroe
Tommy Paul
def.Lukasz Kubot
Marcelo Melo
7-5 2-6 6-3
Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
def.Federico Coria
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
6-2 6-0
Benjamin Bonzi
Antoine Hoang
def.Adrian Mannarino
Benoît Paire
6-3 6-1
Jamie Murray
Neal Skupski
def.Manuel Guinard
Arthur Rinderknech
4-6 6-4 7-6
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Horacio Zeballos
def.Daniel Evans
Hubert Hurkacz
6-2 6-2


First Round

29th Sep - 11h00Andrés Molteni
Hugo Nys
def.Sander Gillé
Joran Vliegen
4-6 6-3 6-3
29th Sep - 11h00Simone Bolelli
Máximo González
def.Santiago González
Ken Skupski
2-6 6-2 7-5
29th Sep - 11h00Federico Coria
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
def.Artem Sitak
Igor Zelenay
7-6 3-6 6-4
29th Sep - 12h30Frederik Nielsen
Tim Pütz
def.Lorenzo Sonego
Stefano Travaglia
6-4 6-4
29th Sep - 12h30Benjamin Bonzi
Antoine Hoang
def.Raven Klaasen
Oliver Marach
6-3 3-6 6-2
29th Sep - 13h00Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Max Purcell
Luke Saville
6-1 6-2
29th Sep - 17h30Jamie Murray
Neal Skupski
def.Juan Ignacio Londero
Jirí Veselý
6-4 4-6 7-5
29th Sep - 17h50Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
def.Alexander Bublik
Mikhail Kukushkin
6-2 6-3
29th Sep - 18h15Nicholas Monroe
Tommy Paul
def.Ariel Behar
Gonzalo Escobar
6-3 5-7 7-6
29th Sep - 18h40Marton Fucsovics
Cameron Norrie
def.Mackenzie McDonald
Tennys Sandgren
6-4 2-6 6-2
29th Sep - 19h50Jürgen Melzer
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Enzo Couacaud
Albano Olivetti
7-5 6-3
29th Sep - 20h35Jérémy Chardy
Fabrice Martin
def.James Duckworth
John Millman
6-7 6-4 6-0
29th Sep - 20h40Adrian Mannarino
Benoît Paire
def.Frances Tiafoe
Jackson Withrow
7-5 7-5
30th Sep - 11h55Ivan Dodig
Filip Polásek
def.Henri Kontinen
Jan-Lennard Struff
6-3 6-1
30th Sep - 13h35Marcelo Arévalo
Jonny O'Mara
def.Gianluca Mager
Albert Ramos Viñolas
6-1 6-2
30th Sep - 15h00Alex De Minaur
Matt Reid
def.Nikola Cacic
Dusan Lajovic
6-4 6-7 7-6
30th Sep - 16h30Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Corentin Denolly
Kyrian Jacquet
3-6 6-2 6-3
30th Sep - 17h15Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Horacio Zeballos
def.Steve Johnson
Sam Querrey
3-6 6-3 7-6
30th Sep - 17h25Aljaz Bedene
David Novak
def.Ricardas Berankis
Yoshihito Nishioka
6-4 6-3
30th Sep - 17h50Leonardo Mayer
Guido Pella
def.Radu Albot
Nikoloz Basilashvili
6-4 1-6 6-3
30th Sep - 18h20Rajeev Ram
Joe Salisbury
def.Grégoire Barrère
Quentin Halys
6-4 7-6
30th Sep - 19h00Austin Krajicek
Franko Skugor
def.Soon Woo Kwon
Divij Sharan
6-2 4-6 6-4
30th Sep - 19h55Wesley Koolhof
Nikola Mektic
def.Luke Bambridge
Ben McLachlan
6-4 7-6
30th Sep - 19h55Pablo Cuevas
Feliciano López
def.Hugo Gaston
Ugo Humbert
6-4 6-1
30th Sep - 20h20Robert Lindstedt
Jordan Thompson
def.Robin Haase
João Sousa
2-6 6-3 7-5
30th Sep - 20h25Manuel Guinard
Arthur Rinderknech
def.Dominic Inglot
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
6-7 6-3 7-5
30th Sep - 20h50Lukasz Kubot
Marcelo Melo
def.Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
6-2 6-2
30th Sep - 21h00Mate Pavic
Bruno Soares
def.Marcus Daniell
Philipp Oswald
6-2 6-3
30th Sep - 21h05Daniel Evans
Hubert Hurkacz
def.Marcelo Demoliner
Matwe Middelkoop
7-6 3-6 7-5
1st Oct - 12h30John Peers
Michael Venus
def.Miomir Kecmanovic
Casper Ruud
4-6 6-3 6-2
1st Oct - 17h40Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
def.Cristian Garín
Pedro Martinez Portero
6-1 0-0 ab.
1st Oct - 19h00Vasek Pospisil
Jack Sock
def.Rohan Bopanna
Denis Shapovalov
6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved