All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2020

FranceFrance - Paris - 6 October 2020 - 11 November 2020 - Clay


Final

10th Oct - 11h10Eleonora Alvisi
Lisa Pigato
def.Maria Bondarenko
Diana Shnaider
7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

9th Oct - 14h00Eleonora Alvisi
Lisa Pigato
def.Kamilla Bartone
Oksana Selekhmeteva
6-3 2-6 10-7
9th Oct - 15h30Maria Bondarenko
Diana Shnaider
def.Jessica Bouzas Maneiro
Geoff Grant
5-7 6-2 10-4


Quarter-Finals

8th Oct - 14h15Kamilla Bartone
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Elizabeth Coleman
Madison Sieg
1-6 6-1 10-8
8th Oct - 15h30Jessica Bouzas Maneiro
Geoff Grant
def.Kristina Dmitruk
Jana Kolodynska
6-3 6-7 10-8
8th Oct - 16h25Eleonora Alvisi
Lisa Pigato
def.Mei Hasegawa
Erika Matsuda
6-4 6-0
8th Oct - 17h10Maria Bondarenko
Diana Shnaider
def.Julie Belgraver
Celia Belle Mohr
6-1 6-3


Round of 16

7th Oct - 14h00Julie Belgraver
Celia Belle Mohr
def.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo
6-3 6-1
7th Oct - 14h00Eleonora Alvisi
Lisa Pigato
def.Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
5-7 7-6 10-4
7th Oct - 14h00Jessica Bouzas Maneiro
Geoff Grant
def.Sofia Costoulas
Sebastianna Scilipoti
6-4 4-6 10-8
7th Oct - 16h25Kamilla Bartone
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Sarah Iliev
Laia Petretic
6-3 6-3
7th Oct - 17h00Maria Bondarenko
Diana Shnaider
def.Evialina Laskevich
Linda Noskova
3-6 6-0 10-6
7th Oct - 17h50Kristina Dmitruk
Jana Kolodynska
def.Anaëlle Leclercq
Lucie Nguyen Tan
6-3 6-4
7th Oct - 17h50Mei Hasegawa
Erika Matsuda
def.Océane Babel
Flavie Brugnone
2-6 6-2 10-7
7th Oct - 17h55Elizabeth Coleman
Madison Sieg
def.Romana Cisovska
Linda Fruhvirtova
6-4 6-4


Round of 32

6th Oct - 11h30Anaëlle Leclercq
Lucie Nguyen Tan
def.Daria Frayman
Alexandra Yepifanova
6-2 3-6 10-5
6th Oct - 12h40Maria Bondarenko
Diana Shnaider
def.Beatrice Ricci
Natalia Szabanin
6-4 6-1
6th Oct - 13h00Sarah Iliev
Laia Petretic
def.Julia Garcia
Leyre Romero Gormaz
6-3 3-6 10-7
6th Oct - 13h00Evialina Laskevich
Linda Noskova
def.Alina Shcherbinina
Tara Würth
2-6 6-0 10-7
6th Oct - 13h00Eleonora Alvisi
Lisa Pigato
def.Alexandra Eala
Elvina Kalieva
7-5 2-6 10-7
6th Oct - 14h25Mei Hasegawa
Erika Matsuda
def.Mara Guth
Angelina Wirges
3-6 7-5 10-5
6th Oct - 14h30Kristina Dmitruk
Jana Kolodynska
def.Julia Avdeeva
Aliona Falei
6-4 6-1
6th Oct - 14h30Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo
def.Pia Lovric
Amarissa Kiara Toth
6-4 6-3
6th Oct - 14h30Kamilla Bartone
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Elina Avanesyan
Alina Charaeva
6-4 1-6 10-7
6th Oct - 15h40Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
def.Brenda Fruhvirtova
Shanice Roignot
6-0 6-4
6th Oct - 16h00Romana Cisovska
Linda Fruhvirtova
def.Jada Bui
Matilde Paoletti
6-2 6-2
6th Oct - 16h00Jessica Bouzas Maneiro
Geoff Grant
def.Weronika Baszak
Elsa Jacquemot
6-3 6-3
6th Oct - 16h00Sofia Costoulas
Sebastianna Scilipoti
def.Barbora Palicova
Darja Vidmanova
6-1 7-5
6th Oct - 17h30Océane Babel
Flavie Brugnone
def.Polina Kudermetova
Giulia Morlet
7-5 6-4
6th Oct - 17h30Elizabeth Coleman
Madison Sieg
def.Ziva Falkner
Matilda Mutavdzic
7-5 6-2
6th Oct - 18h05Julie Belgraver
Celia Belle Mohr
def.Polina Iatcenko
Tina Nadine Smith
5-7 7-5 11-9

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved