All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2022

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 23 January 2022 - 30 January 2022 - Hard


Final

28th Jan - 05h30Bruno K. Kuzuhara
Chun Hun Wong
def.Alex Michelsen
Adolfo Daniel Vallejo
6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

27th Jan - 04h00Bruno K. Kuzuhara
Chun Hun Wong
def.Gabriel Debru
Kilian Feldbausch
6-4 6-4
27th Jan - 05h30Alex Michelsen
Adolfo Daniel Vallejo
def.Tanapatt Nirundorn
Jaden Weekes
6-2 5-7 10-5


Quarter-Finals

26th Jan - 04h45Tanapatt Nirundorn
Jaden Weekes
def.Edas Butvilas
Mili Poljicak
6-3 7-6
26th Jan - 04h45Bruno K. Kuzuhara
Chun Hun Wong
def.Niccolò Ciavarella
Daniele Minighini
4-6 6-0 10-7
26th Jan - 05h00Alex Michelsen
Adolfo Daniel Vallejo
def.Ozan Colak
Alex Kim
6-4 6-3
26th Jan - 05h30Gabriel Debru
Kilian Feldbausch
def.Leanid Boika
Yaroslav Demin
6-3 3-6 11-9


Round of 16

25th Jan - 04h00Leanid Boika
Yaroslav Demin
def.Bor Artnak
Vojtech Petr
6-3 6-4
25th Jan - 04h20Alex Michelsen
Adolfo Daniel Vallejo
def.Hynek Barton
Jakub Mensik
6-3 3-6 10-6
25th Jan - 05h25Tanapatt Nirundorn
Jaden Weekes
def.Ignacio Buse
Dinko Dinev
6-1 6-1
25th Jan - 05h30Niccolò Ciavarella
Daniele Minighini
def.Jeremy Jin
Edward Winter
6-4 6-2
25th Jan - 05h30Edas Butvilas
Mili Poljicak
def.Liam Gavrielides
Artur Kukasian
6-4 6-4
25th Jan - 06h05Gabriel Debru
Kilian Feldbausch
def.Alessio Basile
Daniel Verbeek
6-1 1-6 10-7
25th Jan - 06h35Bruno K. Kuzuhara
Chun Hun Wong
def.Matthew William Donald
Jakub Nicod
6-3 6-4
25th Jan - 06h40Ozan Colak
Alex Kim
def.Luka Mikrut
Dino Prizmic
6-1 6-3


Round of 32

23th Jan - 07h00Bor Artnak
Vojtech Petr
def.Luis Carlos Alvarez Valdes
Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez
6-3 2-6 10-6
23th Jan - 07h00Niccolò Ciavarella
Daniele Minighini
def.Gilles Arnaud Bailly
Antoine Ghibaudo
7-6 6-3
23th Jan - 07h00Ozan Colak
Alex Kim
def.Kalin Ivanovski
Konstantin Zhzhenov
2-6 6-4 10-6
23th Jan - 07h00Alessio Basile
Daniel Verbeek
def.Charlie Camus
Cooper Errey
6-2 6-3
23th Jan - 07h00Ignacio Buse
Dinko Dinev
def.Alexander Despoja
Henry Lamchinniah
4-6 6-4 10-5
23th Jan - 07h00Hynek Barton
Jakub Mensik
def.Dylan Dietrich
Jan Kobierski
3-6 6-3 10-4
23th Jan - 09h10Edas Butvilas
Mili Poljicak
def.Arthur Gea
Lennon Roark Jones
7-5 6-2
23th Jan - 09h50Alex Michelsen
Adolfo Daniel Vallejo
def.Quang Duong
Asahi Harazaki
6-3 6-3
24th Jan - 04h00Matthew William Donald
Jakub Nicod
def.Karin Miller
Yannik Rahman
6-1 6-1
24th Jan - 04h00Liam Gavrielides
Artur Kukasian
def.Patrick Brady
Connor Henry van Schalkwyk
2-6 6-4 13-11 ab.
24th Jan - 04h00Bruno K. Kuzuhara
Chun Hun Wong
def.Constantinos Koshis
Togan Tokac
2-6 7-6 10-6
24th Jan - 04h00Jeremy Jin
Edward Winter
def.Gerard Campana Lee
Lautaro Midon
2-6 6-4 13-11
24th Jan - 05h35Tanapatt Nirundorn
Jaden Weekes
def.Olaf Pieczkowski
Borys Zgola
2-6 6-3 10-8
24th Jan - 06h10Leanid Boika
Yaroslav Demin
def.Louis Bowden
Matthew Rankin
6-3 7-6
24th Jan - 06h15Luka Mikrut
Dino Prizmic
def.Hugh Jones
Zachary Viiala
6-3 6-4
24th Jan - 06h30Gabriel Debru
Kilian Feldbausch
def.Max Batyutenko
Giammarco Gandolfi
6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved