All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2022

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 4 July 2022 - 10 July 2022 - Grass


Final

9th Jul - 13h15Sebastian Gorzny
Alex Michelsen
def.Gabriel Debru
Paul Inchauspe
7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

8th Jul - 17h35Gabriel Debru
Paul Inchauspe
def.Jakub Mensik
Olaf Pieczkowski
3-6 7-6 12-10
8th Jul - 18h15Sebastian Gorzny
Alex Michelsen
def.Martin Landaluce
Pedro Rodenas
6-7 6-2 11-9


Quarter-Finals

7th Jul - 15h00Martin Landaluce
Pedro Rodenas
def.Gilles Arnaud Bailly
Jakub Nicod
6-3 3-6 10-5
7th Jul - 15h15Gabriel Debru
Paul Inchauspe
def.Edas Butvilas
Mili Poljicak
5-2 ab.
7th Jul - 16h05Sebastian Gorzny
Alex Michelsen
def.Jack Loutit
Edward Winter
6-1 6-4
7th Jul - 17h00Jakub Mensik
Olaf Pieczkowski
def.Chak Lam Coleman Wong
Michael Zheng
6-3 1-6 10-6


Round of 16

6th Jul - 13h55Gabriel Debru
Paul Inchauspe
def.Mika Brunold
Nicholas Godsick
6-1 6-7 10-8
6th Jul - 15h30Jakub Mensik
Olaf Pieczkowski
def.Dylan Dietrich
Kilian Feldbausch
6-4 7-6
6th Jul - 16h05Jack Loutit
Edward Winter
def.Joao Fonseca
Juan Carlos Prado Angelo
6-7 7-6 10-6
6th Jul - 16h50Sebastian Gorzny
Alex Michelsen
def.Bor Artnak
Hynek Barton
6-3 7-6
6th Jul - 17h20Martin Landaluce
Pedro Rodenas
def.Alessio Basile
Peter Benjamin Privara
6-1 6-3
6th Jul - 17h40Edas Butvilas
Mili Poljicak
def.Ozan Colak
Learner Tien
6-3 7-6
6th Jul - 18h00Chak Lam Coleman Wong
Michael Zheng
def.Luca Pow
Henry Searle
6-3 6-7 12-10
6th Jul - 18h00Gilles Arnaud Bailly
Jakub Nicod
def.Alex Kim
Claudia Williams
6-7 6-3 10-8


Round of 32

Edas Butvilas
Mili Poljicak
def.Louis Bowden
Matthew Rankin
6-3 6-0
Ozan Colak
Learner Tien
def.Alexander Frusina
Hugh Jones
6-4 6-2
4th Jul - 18h10Mika Brunold
Nicholas Godsick
def.Peter Nad
Martyn Pawelski
6-4 6-4
4th Jul - 17h30Gabriel Debru
Paul Inchauspe
def.Matej Dodig
Borys Zgola
6-1 6-2
Chak Lam Coleman Wong
Michael Zheng
def.Nishesh Basavareddy
Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez
6-3 6-2
4th Jul - 16h45Luca Pow
Henry Searle
def.Tanapatt Nirundorn
Jaden Weekes
7-6 4-6 10-7
Dylan Dietrich
Kilian Feldbausch
def.Alexander Blockx
Leanid Boika
6-2 4-6 10-5
4th Jul - 14h50Jakub Mensik
Olaf Pieczkowski
def.Lennon Roark Jones
Hayato Matsuoka
6-4 6-4
Martin Landaluce
Pedro Rodenas
def.Juan Manuel La Serna
Lautaro Midon
6-1 6-2
4th Jul - 13h45Alessio Basile
Peter Benjamin Privara
def.Hugo Coquelin
Phoenix Weir
7-6 7-6
4th Jul - 15h25Alex Kim
Claudia Williams
def.Gerard Campana Lee
Jeremy Jin
6-7 7-6 10-7
4th Jul - 15h15Gilles Arnaud Bailly
Jakub Nicod
def.Jonah Braswell
Dino Prizmic
2-6 7-5 10-8
4th Jul - 16h10Bor Artnak
Hynek Barton
def.Paul Barbier Gazeu
Arthur Gea
3-6 7-6 10-7
4th Jul - 16h55Sebastian Gorzny
Alex Michelsen
def.Connor Henry van Schalkwyk
Martin Antonio Vergara del Puerto
7-5 7-6
4th Jul - 15h00Jack Loutit
Edward Winter
def.Patrick Brady
William Jansen
6-4 6-3
4th Jul - 14h10Joao Fonseca
Juan Carlos Prado Angelo
def.Gonzalo Bueno
Ignacio Buse
3-6 7-5 10-8

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved