All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2022

FranceFrance - Paris - 16 May 2022 - 4 June 2022 - Clay


Final

4th Jun - 15h10Iga Swiatekdef.Cori Gauff6-1 6-3


Semi-Finals

2nd Jun - 15h10Iga Swiatekdef.Darya Kasatkina6-2 6-1
2nd Jun - 16h50Cori Gauffdef.Martina Trevisan6-3 6-1


Quarter-Finals

31th May - 12h10Martina Trevisandef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-2 6-7 6-3
31th May - 14h50Cori Gauffdef.Sloane Stephens7-5 6-2
1st Jun - 12h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Veronika Kudermetova6-4 7-6
1st Jun - 13h35Iga Swiatekdef.Jessica Pegula6-3 6-2


Round of 16

29th May - 11h00Martina Trevisandef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich7-6 7-5
29th May - 12h00Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Amanda Anisimova6-3 4-6 6-3
29th May - 14h25Cori Gauffdef.Elise Mertens6-4 6-0
29th May - 19h25Sloane Stephensdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-2 6-0
30th May - 11h05Darya Kasatkinadef.Camila Giorgi6-2 6-2
30th May - 12h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Madison Keys1-6 6-3 6-1
30th May - 15h45Jessica Peguladef.Irina-Camelia Begu4-6 6-2 6-3
30th May - 17h40Iga Swiatekdef.Qinwen Zheng6-7 6-0 6-2


Round of 32

27th May - 11h10Amanda Anisimovadef.Karolina Muchova6-7 6-2 3-0 ab.
27th May - 12h10Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Belinda Bencic7-5 3-6 7-5
27th May - 12h55Martina Trevisandef.Daria Saville-Gavrilova6-3 6-4
27th May - 13h55Elise Mertensdef.Varvara Gracheva6-2 6-3
27th May - 13h55Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Angelique Kerber6-4 7-6
27th May - 13h55Cori Gauffdef.Kaia Kanepi6-3 6-4
27th May - 15h45Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Victoria Azarenka4-6 7-5 7-6
27th May - 17h30Sloane Stephensdef.Diane Parry6-2 6-3
28th May - 11h05Irina-Camelia Begudef.Leolia Jeanjean6-1 6-4
28th May - 12h05Iga Swiatekdef.Danka Kovinic6-3 7-5
28th May - 13h55Darya Kasatkinadef.Shelby Rogers6-3 6-2
28th May - 14h00Qinwen Zhengdef.Alizé Cornet6-0 3-0 ab.
28th May - 14h25Camila Giorgidef.Aryna Sabalenka4-6 6-1 6-0
28th May - 14h40Jessica Peguladef.Tamara Zidansek6-1 7-6
28th May - 15h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-3 2-1 ab.
28th May - 18h40Madison Keysdef.Elena Rybakina3-6 6-1 7-6


Second Round

26th May - 16h15Iga Swiatekdef.Alison Riske-Amritraj6-0 6-2
26th May - 13h35Danka Kovinicdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 7-5
26th May - 16h10Qinwen Zhengdef.Simona Halep2-6 6-2 6-1
26th May - 21h00Alizé Cornetdef.Jelena Ostapenko6-0 1-6 6-3
26th May - 11h10Jessica Peguladef.Anhelina Kalinina6-1 5-7 6-4
Tamara Zidansekdef.Mayar Sherifw.o.
26th May - 11h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-7 6-3 6-4
26th May - 11h05Leolia Jeanjeandef.Karolina Pliskova6-2 6-2
26th May - 11h10Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Kaja Juvan7-5 3-6 6-2
26th May - 11h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-3
26th May - 15h05Madison Keysdef.Caroline Garcia6-4 7-6
26th May - 13h35Elena Rybakinadef.Katie Volynets6-4 6-0
26th May - 17h05Shelby Rogersdef.Danielle Rose Collins6-4 6-3
26th May - 13h25Darya Kasatkinadef.Fernanda Contreras Gómez6-0 6-3
26th May - 15h10Camila Giorgidef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 7-5
26th May - 16h45Aryna Sabalenkadef.Madison Brengle6-1 6-3
25th May - 18h50Martina Trevisandef.Magda Linette6-3 6-2
25th May - 19h30Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Petra Kvitova6-4 6-2
25th May - 12h10Angelique Kerberdef.Elsa Jacquemot6-1 7-6
25th May - 11h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Emma Raducanu3-6 6-1 6-1
25th May - 18h40Belinda Bencicdef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-2 6-4
25th May - 15h35Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 6-2
25th May - 13h45Amanda Anisimovadef.Donna Vekic6-4 6-1
25th May - 13h35Karolina Muchovadef.Maria Sakkari7-6 7-6
25th May - 16h05Varvara Grachevadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-4 6-7 7-5
25th May - 11h00Elise Mertensdef.Marie Bouzkovaw.o.
25th May - 13h55Cori Gauffdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-1 7-6
25th May - 14h35Kaia Kanepidef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-4 6-4
25th May - 11h10Victoria Azarenkadef.Andrea Petkovic6-1 7-6
25th May - 11h10Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Olga Danilovic6-4 6-1
25th May - 15h50Sloane Stephensdef.Sorana Cirstea3-6 6-2 6-0
25th May - 20h40Diane Parrydef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-3 6-3


First Round

Iga Swiatekdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-2 6-0
Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.Dayana Yastremska6-3 6-3
23th May - 18h25Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Kristina Kucova4-6 7-6 6-2
Danka Kovinicdef.Ludmilla Samsonova2-6 6-2 6-1
24th May - 19h00Simona Halepdef.Nastasja Mariana Schunk6-4 1-6 6-1
Qinwen Zhengdef.Maryna Zanevska6-3 6-1
24th May - 12h05Alizé Cornetdef.Misaki Doi6-2 6-0
24th May - 11h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Lucia Bronzetti6-1 6-4
24th May - 17h30Jessica Peguladef.Qiang Wang6-2 6-4
24th May - 16h40Anhelina Kalininadef.Hailey Baptiste5-2 ab.
24th May - 15h50Mayar Sherifdef.Marta Kostyuk6-3 7-5
24th May - 17h55Tamara Zidansekdef.Claire Liu6-2 6-2
24th May - 13h00Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Greet Minnen7-5 6-3
24th May - 20h20Irina-Camelia Begudef.Jasmine Paolini4-6 6-1 7-6
Leolia Jeanjeandef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz6-4 6-3
24th May - 11h05Karolina Pliskovadef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo2-6 6-3 6-1
24th May - 18h20Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Fiona Ferro6-2 6-0
24th May - 17h45Kaja Juvandef.Oksana Selekhmeteva7-5 7-6
24th May - 11h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Kamilla Rakhimova6-4 6-3
23th May - 18h40Veronika Kudermetovadef.Lin Zhu6-4 3-6 6-3
24th May - 21h30Madison Keysdef.Anna Kalinskaya6-3 3-6 6-4
24th May - 14h35Caroline Garciadef.Taylor Townsend6-3 6-4
24th May - 20h40Katie Volynetsdef.Viktorija Golubic6-2 2-6 6-1
24th May - 20h35Elena Rybakinadef.Arantxa Rus6-1 5-7 6-2
24th May - 11h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-0 6-4
24th May - 15h45Shelby Rogersdef.Tereza Martincova6-4 6-3
24th May - 20h30Fernanda Contreras Gómezdef.Panna Udvardy7-6 6-3
24th May - 19h30Darya Kasatkinadef.Rebecca Sramkova6-2 6-0
24th May - 17h25Camila Giorgidef.Shuai Zhang3-6 6-2 6-2
24th May - 16h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Irina Maria Bara6-3 6-1
24th May - 18h10Madison Brengledef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-1 6-2
24th May - 20h45Aryna Sabalenkadef.Chloé Paquet2-6 6-3 6-4
22th May - 11h10Magda Linettedef.Ons Jabeur3-6 7-6 7-5
Martina Trevisandef.Harriet Dart6-0 6-2
Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-1 6-2
Petra Kvitovadef.Anna Bondar7-6 6-1
23th May - 18h50Angelique Kerberdef.Magdalena Frech2-6 6-3 7-5
Elsa Jacquemotdef.Heather Watson6-3 6-3
22th May - 14h25Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Xin-yu Wang6-4 6-1
Emma Raducanudef.Linda Noskova6-7 7-5 6-1
22th May - 19h10Belinda Bencicdef.Réka-Luca Jani6-1 6-1
Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Ysaline Bonaventure3-6 7-5 6-0
22th May - 14h35Katerina Siniakovádef.Petra Martic6-4 7-6
22th May - 19h50Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-0 7-5
Amanda Anisimovadef.Naomi Osaka7-5 6-4
22th May - 19h00Donna Vekicdef.Mirjam Björklund7-6 6-2
22th May - 13h10Karolina Muchovadef.Carole Monnet6-3 6-3
22th May - 17h40Maria Sakkaridef.Clara Burel6-2 6-3
23th May - 18h30Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Anett Kontaveit7-6 7-5
22th May - 16h20Varvara Grachevadef.Astra Sharma4-6 6-4 7-5
22th May - 18h40Marie Bouzkovadef.Anastasia Gasanova6-2 6-1
22th May - 18h15Elise Mertensdef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-3 6-1
22th May - 18h45Cori Gauffdef.Rebecca Marino7-5 6-0
22th May - 16h50Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Ann Li6-3 3-2 ab.
22th May - 11h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Cristina Bucsa6-3 1-6 6-2
22th May - 13h35Kaia Kanepidef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco2-6 6-3 6-4
Victoria Azarenkadef.Ana Bogdan6-7 7-6 6-2
Andrea Petkovicdef.Océane Dodin6-4 6-2
22th May - 16h05Olga Danilovicdef.Dalma Galfi3-6 7-6 6-2
22th May - 15h15Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Bernarda Pera6-2 6-1
22th May - 11h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Tatjana Maria6-3 6-3
22th May - 11h10Sloane Stephensdef.Jule Niemeier5-7 6-4 6-2
22th May - 11h10Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Harmony Tan6-4 6-3
Diane Parrydef.Barbora Krejcikova1-6 6-2 6-3


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th May - 10h05Lin Zhudef.Viktoria Kuzmova7-5 6-3
19th May - 10h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Réka-Luca Jani7-5 6-2
19th May - 10h10Linda Noskovadef.Rebecca Sramkova6-3 6-2
19th May - 11h30Cristina Bucsadef.Laura Siegemund4-6 6-3 6-1
19th May - 12h00Jule Niemeierdef.Moyuka Uchijima6-0 6-1
19th May - 13h10Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Anastasia Kulikova6-4 6-2
19th May - 13h15Donna Vekicdef.Anastasia Gasanova4-6 6-2 6-2
19th May - 13h35Irina Maria Baradef.Nao Hibino7-6 6-4
20th May - 12h25Rebecca Marinodef.Seone Mendez6-2 6-0
20th May - 12h30Oksana Selekhmetevadef.Océane Babel6-1 6-4
20th May - 12h30Lesya Tsurenkodef.Yuki Naito2-6 7-6 6-2
20th May - 13h40Fernanda Contreras Gómezdef.Joanne Zuger6-1 3-6 6-3
20th May - 14h00Olga Danilovicdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-2 1-6 7-6
20th May - 14h30Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Christina McHale6-3 6-3
20th May - 15h40Mirjam Björklunddef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-1 6-3
20th May - 16h15Hailey Baptistedef.Nastasja Mariana Schunk7-5 4-6 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

18th May - 10h05Aleksandra Krunicdef.Grace Min3-6 7-5 7-5
18th May - 10h10Linda Noskovadef.Conny Perrin6-4 4-6 6-3
18th May - 10h10Réka-Luca Janidef.Jaimee Fourlis6-7 7-5 6-3
18th May - 10h10Rebecca Sramkovadef.Suzan Lamens4-6 7-5 6-2
18th May - 10h10Lin Zhudef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-1 6-2
18th May - 10h10Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Linda Fruhvirtova7-5 3-6 7-5
18th May - 11h30Cristina Bucsadef.Arina Rodionova6-3 6-3
18th May - 11h45Donna Vekicdef.Louisa Chirico6-0 3-6 7-5
18th May - 11h50Anastasia Kulikovadef.Anastasia Potapova5-7 7-6 6-3
18th May - 12h05Moyuka Uchijimadef.Kathinka Von Deichmann3-6 6-4 6-2
18th May - 12h25Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Yuriko Lily Miyazaki7-5 6-2
18th May - 12h50Laura Siegemunddef.Xiyu Wang6-3 6-3
18th May - 13h05Nao Hibinodef.Yuliya Hatouka7-6 6-2
18th May - 13h30Anastasia Gasanovadef.Priscilla Hon6-4 6-3
18th May - 13h40Jule Niemeierdef.Jessika Ponchet6-4 6-0
18th May - 13h40Irina Maria Baradef.Selena Janicijevic5-7 6-4 6-3
18th May - 14h15Lesya Tsurenkodef.Sara Errani6-1 6-2
18th May - 14h20Yuki Naitodef.Katharina Gerlach2-6 6-3 6-3
18th May - 14h35Oksana Selekhmetevadef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-3 6-3
18th May - 14h50Rebecca Marinodef.Katarina Zavatska6-1 6-2
18th May - 14h55Seone Mendezdef.Caroline Dolehide7-6 7-5
18th May - 15h50Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Susan Bandecchi6-3 6-3
18th May - 16h05Fernanda Contreras Gómezdef.Ipek Oz5-7 6-4 6-2
18th May - 16h15Nastasja Mariana Schunkdef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-3 6-1
18th May - 16h15Hailey Baptistedef.Julia Grabher1-6 6-3 6-2
18th May - 16h25Océane Babeldef.Ekaterine Gorgodze1-6 6-4 6-4
18th May - 16h40Mirjam Björklunddef.Lizette Cabrera6-2 6-2
18th May - 16h45Viktoriya Tomovadef.Marina Melnikova2-6 7-5 6-0
18th May - 17h05Christina McHaledef.Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves7-6 6-2
18th May - 17h05Olga Danilovicdef.Simona Waltert4-6 7-6 6-3
18th May - 17h30Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Isabella Shinikova2-6 6-0 6-3
18th May - 18h05Joanne Zugerdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 4-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

16th May - 17h10Anastasia Potapovadef.Renata Zarazua6-2 6-3
16th May - 17h35Anastasia Kulikovadef.Raluca Georgiana Serban7-5 3-6 6-2
17th May - 10h05Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Despina Papamichail6-1 3-6 7-6
17th May - 10h10Yuriko Lily Miyazakidef.Ylena In-Albon6-3 6-3
16th May - 12h05Jule Niemeierdef.Alexandra Ignatik-Cadantu6-1 6-1
16th May - 11h35Jessika Ponchetdef.Dea Herdzelas6-3 7-6
17th May - 10h05Kathinka Von Deichmanndef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-4 6-4
17th May - 10h10Moyuka Uchijimadef.Yue Yuan6-2 6-3
Lin Zhudef.Storm Sanders6-4 6-4
Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-3 7-6
Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Jamie Loeb7-6 6-4
Linda Fruhvirtovadef.Katarzyna Kawa6-0 6-4
16th May - 14h20Xiyu Wangdef.Na-Lae Han7-5 6-0
16th May - 13h45Laura Siegemunddef.Anastasia Zakharova6-3 6-0
16th May - 14h45Arina Rodionovadef.Emina Bektas6-2 6-4
16th May - 14h50Cristina Bucsadef.Olga Govortsova6-1 6-3
17th May - 10h10Irina Maria Baradef.Jesika Maleckova6-3 4-6 6-3
17th May - 10h05Selena Janicijevicdef.Estelle Cascino6-4 6-3
16th May - 12h05Nao Hibinodef.Sachia Vickery6-2 6-2
16th May - 11h40Yuliya Hatoukadef.Mai Hontama6-4 5-7 6-4
16th May - 15h10Donna Vekicdef.Robin Anderson6-4 6-4
16th May - 16h05Louisa Chiricodef.Jana Fett7-5 6-3
16th May - 17h40Priscilla Hondef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-4 6-4
16th May - 15h55Anastasia Gasanovadef.Zarina Diyas6-3 6-4
17th May - 18h20Tamara Korpatschdef.Lucie Nguyen Tan6-0 6-0
17th May - 19h05Joanne Zugerdef.Asia Muhammad7-5 6-3
17th May - 14h50Fernanda Contreras Gómezdef.Caty McNally3-6 6-3 7-6
17th May - 16h55Ipek Ozdef.Daria Snigur6-7 6-3 6-2
17th May - 13h40Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Lois Boisson6-2 6-2
17th May - 13h50Océane Babeldef.Alice Ramé3-6 6-4 6-4
17th May - 18h20Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Arianne Hartono6-2 6-4
17th May - 18h25Oksana Selekhmetevadef.Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova6-1 3-6 6-3
17th May - 12h45Rebecca Marinodef.Paula Ormaechea6-4 6-3
17th May - 11h35Katarina Zavatskadef.Lucrezia Stefanini6-3 5-7 7-5
16th May - 17h15Seone Mendezdef.Mariam Bolkvadze3-6 6-4 6-2
16th May - 18h45Caroline Dolehidedef.Elina Avanesyan7-6 4-6 7-5
17th May - 15h45Viktoriya Tomovadef.Katie Swan6-3 6-2
17th May - 17h45Marina Melnikovadef.Varvara Flink6-4 6-4
17th May - 15h35Simona Waltertdef.Hanna Chang6-7 6-1 6-4
17th May - 17h25Olga Danilovicdef.Rebeka Masarova3-6 7-6 6-4
Linda Noskovadef.Anna Blinkova6-3 7-5
Conny Perrindef.Anastasiya Komardina4-6 6-3 6-4
16th May - 12h10Rebecca Sramkovadef.Alycia Parks6-7 6-4 6-4
16th May - 12h00Suzan Lamensdef.Maddison Inglis6-2 6-2
17th May - 11h50Isabella Shinikovadef.Vitalia Diatchenko7-5 6-3
17th May - 12h00Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Valeria Savinykh6-4 6-1
17th May - 18h45Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva6-3 7-5
17th May - 16h25Christina McHaledef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-3 6-2
16th May - 11h35Aleksandra Krunicdef.Gabriela Lee-Talaba6-7 6-3 6-1
16th May - 12h50Grace Mindef.Salma Djoubri3-6 6-1 6-1
16th May - 15h35Jaimee Fourlisdef.Federica Di Sarra7-6 6-3
16th May - 12h10Réka-Luca Janidef.Audrey Albie6-4 6-2
16th May - 16h25Lesya Tsurenkodef.Emiliana Arango6-0 6-1
16th May - 16h35Sara Erranidef.Su-jeong Jang6-1 6-2
17th May - 13h00Yuki Naitodef.Richel Hogenkamp6-4 6-2
17th May - 13h05Katharina Gerlachdef.Coco Vandeweghe7-6 6-4
17th May - 14h20Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Xinyun Han2-6 6-4 6-2
17th May - 13h15Susan Bandecchidef.Ellen Perez6-4 6-2
17th May - 11h50Lizette Cabreradef.Emeline Dartron6-3 6-1
17th May - 12h10Mirjam Björklunddef.Andrea Lazaro Garcia6-3 6-4
17th May - 13h55Nastasja Mariana Schunkdef.Laura Pigossi7-5 3-6 6-3
17th May - 13h40Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Anastasia Tikhonova7-5 4-6 7-6
16th May - 17h05Julia Grabherdef.Stefanie Vögele4-6 6-4 6-0
16th May - 18h15Hailey Baptistedef.Olivia Gadecki5-7 6-3 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved