All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2022

FranceFrance - Paris - 16 May 2022 - 4 June 2022 - Clay


Final

5th Jun - 15h10Rafael Nadaldef.Casper Ruud6-3 6-3 6-0


Semi-Finals

3rd Jun - 15h05Rafael Nadaldef.Alexander Zverev7-6 6-6 ab.
3rd Jun - 19h10Casper Ruuddef.Marin Cilic3-6 6-4 6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

31th May - 16h45Alexander Zverevdef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-4 6-4 4-6 7-6
31th May - 21h05Rafael Nadaldef.Novak Djokovic6-2 4-6 6-2 7-6
1st Jun - 16h40Marin Cilicdef.Andrey Rublev5-7 6-3 6-4 3-6 7-6
1st Jun - 21h30Casper Ruuddef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-1 4-6 7-6 6-3


Round of 16

29th May - 13h30Novak Djokovicdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-1 6-3 6-3
29th May - 16h10Alexander Zverevdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-6 7-5 6-3
29th May - 16h15Rafael Nadaldef.Félix Auger-Aliassime3-6 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3
29th May - 21h20Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Karen Khachanov6-1 6-4 6-4
30th May - 12h55Casper Ruuddef.Hubert Hurkacz6-2 6-3 3-6 6-3
30th May - 14h15Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Stefanos Tsitsipas7-5 3-6 6-3 6-4
30th May - 18h15Andrey Rublevdef.Jannik Sinner1-6 6-4 2-0 ab.
30th May - 21h05Marin Cilicdef.Daniil Medvedev6-2 6-3 6-2


Round of 32

27th May - 11h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Grigor Dimitrov6-3 6-1 6-2
27th May - 14h40Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Filip Krajinovic7-6 7-6 7-5
27th May - 15h20Novak Djokovicdef.Aljaz Bedene6-3 6-3 6-2
27th May - 15h40Rafael Nadaldef.Botic van de Zandschulp6-3 6-2 6-4
27th May - 15h45Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.John Isner6-4 3-6 6-4 6-7 6-3
27th May - 18h15Alexander Zverevdef.Brandon Nakashima7-6 6-3 7-6
27th May - 19h25Karen Khachanovdef.Cameron Norrie6-2 7-5 5-7 6-4
27th May - 21h00Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Sebastian Korda6-4 6-4 6-2
28th May - 11h05Jannik Sinnerdef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 7-6 6-3
28th May - 11h10Andrey Rublevdef.Cristian Garín6-4 3-6 6-2 7-6
28th May - 12h55Daniil Medvedevdef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-2 6-4 6-2
28th May - 15h15Marin Cilicdef.Gilles Simon6-0 6-3 6-2
28th May - 16h30Hubert Hurkaczdef.David Goffin7-5 6-2 6-1
28th May - 16h50Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Mikael Ymer6-2 6-2 6-1
28th May - 18h25Casper Ruuddef.Lorenzo Sonego6-2 6-7 1-6 6-4 6-3
28th May - 21h00Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Hugo Gaston6-3 6-3 6-3


Second Round

25th May - 11h10John Isnerdef.Grégoire Barrère6-4 6-4 3-6 7-6
25th May - 11h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli6-0 6-3 6-4
25th May - 11h10Karen Khachanovdef.Hugo Dellien4-6 6-4 7-6 6-3
25th May - 12h35Aljaz Bedenedef.Pablo Cuevas4-6 6-4 7-6 6-4
25th May - 12h50Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Taylor Fritz3-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
25th May - 12h50Cameron Norriedef.Jason Murray Kubler6-3 6-4 6-3
25th May - 13h10Filip Krajinovicdef.Borna Gojo7-6 6-2 5-7 6-1
25th May - 14h40Alexander Zverevdef.Sebastian Baez2-6 4-6 6-1 6-2 7-5
25th May - 15h20Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar2-6 6-7 6-2 6-2 6-2
25th May - 15h45Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-1 6-7 5-7 7-6 6-4
25th May - 16h25Brandon Nakashimadef.Tallon Griekspoor7-6 6-4 6-2
25th May - 16h25Novak Djokovicdef.Alex Molcan6-2 6-3 7-6
25th May - 17h10Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Fabio Fognini6-4 7-6 3-2 ab.
25th May - 18h05Grigor Dimitrovdef.Borna Coric6-0 6-4 6-3
25th May - 19h00Sebastian Kordadef.Richard Gasquet7-6 6-3 6-3
25th May - 21h05Rafael Nadaldef.Corentin Moutet6-3 6-1 6-4
26th May - 11h10Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Henri Laaksonen6-2 6-3 6-3
26th May - 11h10Casper Ruuddef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-3 6-4 6-2
26th May - 12h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Laslo Djere6-3 6-4 6-3
26th May - 12h40Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Alexander Bublik4-6 7-5 6-2 6-1
26th May - 12h45David Goffindef.Frances Tiafoe3-6 7-6 6-2 6-4
26th May - 13h45Hugo Gastondef.Pedro Cachin6-4 6-2 6-4
26th May - 13h55Marin Cilicdef.Marton Fucsovics4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
26th May - 14h00Lorenzo Sonegodef.João Sousa7-6 6-3 6-4
26th May - 14h35Mackenzie McDonalddef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-3 6-1 6-4
26th May - 15h00Hubert Hurkaczdef.Marco Cecchinato6-1 6-4 6-2
26th May - 15h45Cristian Garíndef.Ilya Ivashka6-3 7-6 4-6 6-3
26th May - 17h00Gilles Simondef.Steve Johnson7-5 6-1 7-6
26th May - 17h00Mikael Ymerdef.Daniel Evans6-3 3-6 6-2 6-3
26th May - 17h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Zdenek Kolar6-3 7-6 6-7 7-6
26th May - 18h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Roberto Carballés Baena3-6 6-4 6-4 6-3
26th May - 18h25Andrey Rublevdef.Federico Delbonis6-3 3-6 6-2 6-3


First Round

23th May - 21h00Novak Djokovicdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-3 6-1 6-0
24th May - 12h50Alex Molcandef.Federico Coria6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3
22th May - 11h10Aljaz Bedenedef.Christopher O'Connell6-2 6-4 6-7 6-1
22th May - 14h30Pablo Cuevasdef.Jenson Brooksby6-2 6-1 6-2
22th May - 11h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Marcos Giron6-1 6-1 6-1
22th May - 11h10Borna Coricdef.Carlos Taberner3-6 6-2 6-3 6-1
22th May - 11h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Daniel Altmaier6-1 6-3 4-6 6-3
22th May - 12h35Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-3 1-6 6-4 6-2
22th May - 14h00Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio2-6 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-3
22th May - 16h40Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Aslan Karatsev6-3 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-6
Borna Gojodef.Alessandro Giannessi6-4 6-7 6-7 7-6 6-4
Filip Krajinovicdef.Reilly Opelka7-6 6-2 6-3
22th May - 13h45Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Pavel Kotov6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
22th May - 16h05Fabio Fogninidef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 7-5 6-4
Corentin Moutetdef.Stanislas Wawrinka2-6 6-3 7-6 6-3
Rafael Nadaldef.Jordan Thompson6-2 6-2 6-2
22th May - 17h40Alexander Zverevdef.Sebastian Ofner6-2 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Baezdef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3
Brandon Nakashimadef.Kamil Majchrzak6-4 2-6 4-6 7-6 6-2
22th May - 15h35Tallon Griekspoordef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina2-6 6-0 6-4 6-3
22th May - 13h55John Isnerdef.Quentin Halys7-6 4-6 7-6 7-6
22th May - 12h50Grégoire Barrèredef.Taro Daniel3-6 6-2 0-6 6-3 6-4
22th May - 18h45Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Michael Mmoh7-6 6-3 7-5
Taylor Fritzdef.Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna7-6 3-6 6-3 4-6 6-4
Cameron Norriedef.Manuel Guinard7-5 6-2 6-0
22th May - 18h25Jason Murray Kublerdef.Denis Kudla7-6 7-6 7-6
22th May - 11h10Hugo Delliendef.Dominic Thiem6-3 6-2 6-4
22th May - 16h25Karen Khachanovdef.Nuno Borges6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
24th May - 21h35Sebastian Kordadef.John Millman6-1 7-5 7-6
24th May - 20h40Richard Gasquetdef.Lloyd Harris6-1 6-3 6-4
22th May - 16h35Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Thanasi Kokkinakis6-4 4-6 6-4 7-6
22th May - 19h30Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-4 6-2 6-0
24th May - 13h35Casper Ruuddef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-7 7-6 6-2 7-6
24th May - 11h10Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Ugo Humbert6-2 2-6 6-7 6-4 6-2
24th May - 11h05João Sousadef.Chun-hsin Tseng6-7 6-1 4-6 6-1 6-4
24th May - 14h30Lorenzo Sonegodef.Peter Gojowczyk6-2 6-2 6-1
24th May - 15h45Frances Tiafoedef.Benjamin Bonzi7-5 7-5 7-6
24th May - 13h35David Goffindef.Jiri Lehecka6-4 4-6 6-4 6-4
24th May - 17h55Marco Cecchinatodef.Pablo Andújar4-6 4-6 6-0 7-5 6-0
24th May - 18h00Hubert Hurkaczdef.Giulio Zeppieri7-5 6-2 7-5
24th May - 11h10Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Denis Shapovalov6-3 6-1 7-6
24th May - 19h35Henri Laaksonendef.Pedro Martinez Portero2-6 6-4 6-4 7-6
Pedro Cachindef.Norbert Gombos6-1 3-6 6-2 6-3
24th May - 16h25Hugo Gastondef.Alex De Minaur4-6 6-2 6-3 0-6 7-6
Daniel Evansdef.Francisco Cerundolo7-6 6-4 6-4
23th May - 18h45Mikael Ymerdef.James Duckworth6-2 6-4 6-2
24th May - 19h40Zdenek Kolardef.Lucas Pouille6-3 4-6 7-5 6-4
24th May - 21h00Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Lorenzo Musetti5-7 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
24th May - 14h10Andrey Rublevdef.Soon Woo Kwon6-7 6-3 6-2 6-4
24th May - 15h30Federico Delbonisdef.Adrian Mannarino6-1 7-6 6-2
24th May - 20h50Ilya Ivashkadef.Benoît Paire6-3 7-5 1-6 7-5
24th May - 21h20Cristian Garíndef.Tommy Paul5-7 6-1 6-2 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Maxime Cressy3-6 2-6 7-6 6-4 6-4
Mackenzie McDonalddef.Franco Agamenone1-6 6-2 6-3 7-6
24th May - 17h35Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Oscar Otte7-6 6-1 3-6 2-6 6-3
24th May - 19h25Jannik Sinnerdef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-3 6-2 6-3
24th May - 21h10Gilles Simondef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-4 6-4 4-6 1-6 6-4
24th May - 19h55Steve Johnsondef.Jirí Veselý6-7 7-6 6-3 6-2
23th May - 18h35Marton Fucsovicsdef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-2 6-4 6-4
23th May - 18h50Marin Cilicdef.Attila Balázs6-0 6-1 6-2
Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Tomas Martin Etcheverry6-3 7-5 6-3
24th May - 20h45Alexander Bublikdef.Arthur Rinderknech6-2 6-4 6-4
24th May - 11h10Laslo Djeredef.Ricardas Berankis6-4 6-4 6-4
24th May - 11h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Facundo Bagnis6-2 6-2 6-2


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th May - 10h05Nuno Borgesdef.Zsombor Piros3-6 6-2 6-1
19th May - 10h05Sebastian Ofnerdef.Alessandro Giannessi6-4 1-6 6-2
19th May - 10h10Santiago Fa Rodriguez Tavernadef.Dimitar Kuzmanov6-4 3-6 6-3
19th May - 11h30Giulio Zeppieridef.Sean Cuenin6-3 6-4
19th May - 11h30Jason Murray Kublerdef.Pedro Sousa7-5 6-2
19th May - 12h45Borna Gojodef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-6 6-1
19th May - 12h55Zdenek Kolardef.Franco Agamenone6-3 6-4
19th May - 14h20Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Luca Nardi3-6 6-4 6-1
20th May - 12h25Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Nicolás Jarry5-7 6-4 7-6
20th May - 12h25Norbert Gombosdef.Tim Van Rijthoven7-6 7-6
20th May - 12h30Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-3 6-3
20th May - 14h25Pavel Kotovdef.Pedro Cachin6-3 6-2
20th May - 15h00Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Marco Trungelliti6-4 4-6 6-2
20th May - 15h45Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Alexander Ritschard7-6 6-2
20th May - 16h10Bjorn Fratangelodef.Nino Serdarusic7-5 6-4
20th May - 16h20Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Daniel Masur6-1 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

18th May - 10h05Sebastian Ofnerdef.Aleksandar Vukic6-2 6-4
18th May - 10h05Pedro Sousadef.Lorenzo Giustino6-4 6-1
18th May - 10h05Santiago Fa Rodriguez Tavernadef.Timofey Skatov7-5 6-1
18th May - 10h05Nuno Borgesdef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-7 7-6 6-2
18th May - 10h10Zsombor Pirosdef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 6-4
18th May - 10h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Thiago Agustin Tirante7-5 6-2
18th May - 10h10Jason Murray Kublerdef.Radu Albot3-6 7-6 7-6
18th May - 10h15Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Flavio Cobolli6-3 3-6 6-3
18th May - 11h45Franco Agamenonedef.Alexandre Muller7-6 6-2
18th May - 11h50Giulio Zeppieridef.Marius Copil6-2 6-3
18th May - 12h30Borna Gojodef.Facundo Mena6-3 6-3
18th May - 12h30Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Dominic Stephan Stricker7-5 4-6 6-0
18th May - 12h40Sean Cuenindef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-6 6-4
18th May - 12h55Zdenek Kolardef.Altug Çelikbilek6-4 6-7 6-1
18th May - 13h05Luca Nardidef.Paul Jubb6-4 6-1
18th May - 14h05Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo7-6 6-3
18th May - 14h10Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Jason Jung7-5 6-4
18th May - 14h30Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Duje Ajdukovic6-2 6-1
18th May - 14h45Tim Van Rijthovendef.Enzo Couacaud6-4 7-5
18th May - 15h00Marco Trungellitidef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-3 6-4
18th May - 15h05Norbert Gombosdef.Gabriel Debru6-4 7-6
18th May - 15h15Nicolás Jarrydef.Salvatore Caruso7-6 4-6 6-3
18th May - 15h35Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Ernesto Escobedo4-1 ab.
18th May - 15h35Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Gastão Elias6-1 6-1
18th May - 16h40Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Tennys Sandgren6-1 7-6
18th May - 17h05Alexander Ritscharddef.Fernando Verdasco6-2 3-6 6-3
18th May - 17h20Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Liam Broady6-1 6-7 6-4
18th May - 17h40Pedro Cachindef.Gian Marco Moroni7-6 6-3
18th May - 18h10Daniel Masurdef.Jesper De Jong4-6 6-4 7-6
18th May - 18h35Nino Serdarusicdef.Andrea Vavassori7-6 3-6 7-6
18th May - 18h55Pavel Kotovdef.Jurij Rodionov7-6 6-4
18th May - 19h00Bjorn Fratangelodef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-1 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

17th May - 14h30Tennys Sandgrendef.Thiago Monteiro3-6 7-6 7-6
17th May - 14h25Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Ryan Peniston6-2 6-2
17th May - 12h50Marco Trungellitidef.Antoine Escoffier6-4 6-3
17th May - 11h50Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Jozef Kovalík4-6 6-4 6-4
Franco Agamenonedef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros7-5 3-6 6-3
Alexandre Mullerdef.Cem Ilkel6-0 6-1
16th May - 10h10Altug Çelikbilekdef.Yuki Bhambri6-3 7-5
Zdenek Kolardef.Federico Gaio6-1 7-6
16th May - 12h10Zsombor Pirosdef.Sam Querrey6-2 6-2
16th May - 12h20Egor Gerasimovdef.Nikola Milojevic7-5 2-6 6-2
16th May - 10h15Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Bradley Klahn6-3 6-3
16th May - 10h10Nuno Borgesdef.Thomas Fabbiano6-3 1-6 6-2
17th May - 15h20Gian Marco Moronidef.Feliciano López6-1 7-6
17th May - 15h10Pedro Cachindef.Sumit Nagal6-2 6-2
17th May - 14h30Pavel Kotovdef.Hugo Grenier6-3 6-4
17th May - 13h30Jurij Rodionovdef.Maximilian Marterer4-6 6-3 7-5
17th May - 16h15Fernando Verdascodef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 5-7 6-1
17th May - 15h00Alexander Ritscharddef.Laurent Lokoli2-6 6-4 6-4
17th May - 14h40Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 6-4
17th May - 13h50Ernesto Escobedodef.Evgeny Donskoy6-3 7-5
16th May - 12h10Radu Albotdef.Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida3-6 6-3 6-3
16th May - 13h15Jason Murray Kublerdef.Riccardo Bonadio6-4 3-6 6-3
16th May - 13h30Pedro Sousadef.Max Purcell6-7 6-4 7-6
16th May - 13h45Lorenzo Giustinodef.Dennis Novak7-5 7-6
16th May - 15h15Borna Gojodef.Gianluca Mager6-7 6-2 6-4
16th May - 14h20Facundo Menadef.Dalibor Svrcina6-3 3-6 6-3
16th May - 16h15Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Joao Menezes6-4 6-0
16th May - 15h20Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Dmitry Popko6-4 6-4
16th May - 17h35Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Dudi Sela6-3 6-0
16th May - 15h10Gastão Eliasdef.Nicolas Kicker6-4 6-7 7-5
17th May - 10h10Paul Jubbdef.Christopher Eubanks6-2 6-7 7-6
17th May - 10h05Luca Nardidef.Andrej Martin7-6 5-7 6-3
16th May - 17h50Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Yannick Hanfmann6-3 6-2
16th May - 16h50Sean Cuenindef.Clément Tabur6-4 6-7 6-4
16th May - 18h20Marius Copildef.Evan Furness6-4 6-4
16th May - 15h45Giulio Zeppieridef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-4
16th May - 14h55Norbert Gombosdef.Constant Lestienne3-6 6-2 7-5
16th May - 15h30Gabriel Debrudef.Arthur Fils6-7 7-5 5-3 ab.
17th May - 10h10Tim Van Rijthovendef.Emilio Gómez6-4 6-2
17th May - 10h10Enzo Couacauddef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-4 7-6
17th May - 12h10Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Arthur Cazaux6-1 6-1
17th May - 11h40Jason Jungdef.Zizou Bergs6-4 7-6
17th May - 13h00Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Kacper Zuk3-6 6-1 6-4
17th May - 11h55Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Luca Van Assche6-3 6-3
17th May - 10h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Tung-lin Wu6-3 6-2
17th May - 10h05Duje Ajdukovicdef.Roman Safiullin6-2 6-7 6-3
17th May - 10h15Salvatore Carusodef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-4 7-5
17th May - 10h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Lukas Lacko7-6 6-3
17th May - 18h10Nino Serdarusicdef.Stefan Kozlov7-5 6-0
17th May - 17h30Andrea Vavassoridef.Antoine Hoang6-3 3-6 6-4
17th May - 17h55Bjorn Fratangelodef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-4 4-6 6-2
17th May - 16h35Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Elias Ymer3-6 6-4 6-1
17th May - 16h50Daniel Masurdef.Jack Sock7-6 6-4
17th May - 16h50Jesper De Jongdef.Vit Kopriva6-2 6-3
17th May - 16h30Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Mirza Basic6-4 6-3
17th May - 16h30Liam Broadydef.Renzo Olivo6-0 4-6 6-0
16th May - 13h35Alessandro Giannessidef.Mats Moraing7-6 6-0
16th May - 13h30Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-4 1-6 6-2
16th May - 10h10Sebastian Ofnerdef.Jay Clarke6-4 6-4
Aleksandar Vukicdef.Mario Vilella Martinez7-5 6-4
16th May - 12h30Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler7-5 6-3
16th May - 11h15Flavio Cobollidef.Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg6-3 6-4
16th May - 13h40Santiago Fa Rodriguez Tavernadef.Filip Horansky4-6 6-2 6-3
16th May - 13h35Timofey Skatovdef.Mitchell Krueger6-1 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved