All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2022

FranceFrance - Paris - 31 May 2022 - 5 June 2022 - Clay


Final

4th Jun - 14h20Sara Bejlek
Lucie Havlickova
def.Nikola Bartunkova
Celine Naef
6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

3rd Jun - 17h20Nikola Bartunkova
Celine Naef
def.Yaroslava Bartashevich
Ksenia Zaytseva
3-6 6-1 10-7
3rd Jun - 17h50Sara Bejlek
Lucie Havlickova
def.Lucija Ciric Bagaric
Sofia Costoulas
6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

2nd Jun - 14h00Sara Bejlek
Lucie Havlickova
def.Petra Marcinko
Johanne Christine Svendsen
6-4 6-2
2nd Jun - 15h15Nikola Bartunkova
Celine Naef
def.Diana Shnaider
Hanne Vandewinkel
6-4 0-6 14-12
2nd Jun - 16h00Lucija Ciric Bagaric
Sofia Costoulas
def.Liv Hovde
Qavia Lopez
6-3 3-6 10-5
2nd Jun - 17h00Yaroslava Bartashevich
Ksenia Zaytseva
def.Chelsea Fontenel
Solana Sierra
7-5 7-5


Round of 16

Sara Bejlek
Lucie Havlickova
def.Mia Kupres
Ranah Akua Stoiber
2-6 6-4 10-8
1st Jun - 15h35Petra Marcinko
Johanne Christine Svendsen
def.Astrid Lew Yan Foon
Jenny Lim
6-2 6-4
1st Jun - 19h00Liv Hovde
Qavia Lopez
def.Ella Seidel
Joelle Steur
4-6 6-1 10-8
1st Jun - 15h50Lucija Ciric Bagaric
Sofia Costoulas
def.Mirra Andreeva
Tereza Valentova
7-5 6-2
Chelsea Fontenel
Solana Sierra
def.Alexis Blokhina
Sonya Macavei
4-6 6-3 10-7
1st Jun - 17h35Yaroslava Bartashevich
Ksenia Zaytseva
def.Luciana Moyano
Lucciana Perez Alarcon
6-4 7-6
1st Jun - 18h15Diana Shnaider
Hanne Vandewinkel
def.Linda Klimovicova
Dominika Salkova
6-4 6-3
1st Jun - 15h30Nikola Bartunkova
Celine Naef
def.Hayu Kinoshita
Sara Saito
6-2 6-1


Round of 32

30th May - 15h40Mia Kupres
Ranah Akua Stoiber
def.Aya El Aouni
Kaitlin Quevedo
6-3 6-2
30th May - 15h45Diana Shnaider
Hanne Vandewinkel
def.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Mathilde Ngijol Carré
6-1 6-1
30th May - 16h05Alexis Blokhina
Sonya Macavei
def.Ophélie Boullay
Thessy Ntondele Zinga
6-2 7-5
30th May - 17h00Luciana Moyano
Lucciana Perez Alarcon
def.Denislava Glushkova
Sayaka Ishii
7-5 6-2
30th May - 17h20Nikola Bartunkova
Celine Naef
def.Alevtina Ibragimova
Aysegül Mert
6-4 6-1
30th May - 18h00Chelsea Fontenel
Solana Sierra
def.Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
5-7 6-3 10-6
30th May - 18h10Mirra Andreeva
Tereza Valentova
def.Lucie Pawlak
Alice Soulié
6-1 6-4
30th May - 18h10Sara Bejlek
Lucie Havlickova
def.Anastasiia Gureva
Michaela Laki
6-2 2-6 10-4
31th May - 11h10Ella Seidel
Joelle Steur
def.Georgia Pedone
Julie Struplova
6-4 6-2
31th May - 14h20Linda Klimovicova
Dominika Salkova
def.Lucia Peyre
Mia Slama
6-2 6-3
31th May - 14h30Petra Marcinko
Johanne Christine Svendsen
def.Carolina Kuhl
Kristyna Tomajkova
6-3 3-6 10-6
31th May - 15h30Hayu Kinoshita
Sara Saito
def.Sarah Iliev
Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah
3-6 7-5 10-4
31th May - 15h30Liv Hovde
Qavia Lopez
def.Ekaterina Khayrutdinova
Annabele Xu
6-2 4-6 11-9
31th May - 15h45Yaroslava Bartashevich
Ksenia Zaytseva
def.Nikola Daubnerova
Amelie Van Impe
7-6 3-6 10-5
31th May - 18h05Lucija Ciric Bagaric
Sofia Costoulas
def.Luca Udvardy
Nina Vargova
6-3 6-3
31th May - 18h20Astrid Lew Yan Foon
Jenny Lim
def.Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz
Taylah Preston
w.o.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved