All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2022

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 5 July 2022 - 10 July 2022 - Grass


Final

9th Jul - 13h15Rose Marie Nijkamp
Angella Okutoyi
def.Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
3-6 6-4 11-9


Semi-Finals

8th Jul - 15h15Rose Marie Nijkamp
Angella Okutoyi
def.Lucija Ciric Bagaric
Nikola Daubnerova
6-3 6-4
8th Jul - 18h05Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
def.Nikola Bartunkova
Celine Naef
6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

7th Jul - 15h30Lucija Ciric Bagaric
Nikola Daubnerova
def.Sayaka Ishii
Lanlana Tararudee
6-2 7-6
7th Jul - 16h45Rose Marie Nijkamp
Angella Okutoyi
def.Linda Klimovicova
Dominika Salkova
6-7 6-4 11-9
7th Jul - 18h00Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
def.Kristyna Tomajkova
Nina Vargova
1-6 7-5 13-11
7th Jul - 18h00Nikola Bartunkova
Celine Naef
def.Hannah Klugman
Hephzibah Oluwadare
6-0 6-1


Round of 16

6th Jul - 18h30Nikola Bartunkova
Celine Naef
def.Renata Jamrichova
Olivia Lincer
4-6 6-3 10-4
6th Jul - 16h10Hannah Klugman
Hephzibah Oluwadare
def.Sonya Macavei
Julie Struplova
6-4 6-3
6th Jul - 18h35Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
def.Ella Seidel
Joelle Steur
6-4 6-3
6th Jul - 16h25Kristyna Tomajkova
Nina Vargova
def.Chelsea Fontenel
Johanne Christine Svendsen
3-6 6-4 10-6
Sayaka Ishii
Lanlana Tararudee
def.Annabele Xu
Naomi Xu
6-0 6-1
Lucija Ciric Bagaric
Nikola Daubnerova
def.Yu Cheng Li
Sara Saito
6-3 7-6
Linda Klimovicova
Dominika Salkova
def.Lucia Peyre
Mia Slama
3-6 7-5 15-13
6th Jul - 17h20Rose Marie Nijkamp
Angella Okutoyi
def.Denislava Glushkova
Hayu Kinoshita
6-2 6-3


Round of 32

5th Jul - 12h05Hannah Klugman
Hephzibah Oluwadare
def.Weronika Ewald
Isis Louise van den Broek
6-3 4-6 10-7
5th Jul - 13h30Renata Jamrichova
Olivia Lincer
def.Steve Johnson
Daniela Piani
6-3 6-1
5th Jul - 14h30Yu Cheng Li
Sara Saito
def.Isabelle Lacy
Ella McDonald
6-4 6-4
5th Jul - 15h00Sonya Macavei
Julie Struplova
def.Alexis Blokhina
Luca Udvardy
5-7 6-3 10-2
5th Jul - 15h00Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
def.Sandugash Kenzhibayeva
Zhanel Rustemova
6-3 6-3
5th Jul - 15h00Nikola Bartunkova
Celine Naef
def.Carolina Kuhl
Tereza Valentova
6-3 6-4
5th Jul - 15h30Chelsea Fontenel
Johanne Christine Svendsen
def.Jessica Matthews
Jaquelyn Ogunwale
3-6 6-2 10-8
5th Jul - 16h00Lucia Peyre
Mia Slama
def.Given Roach
Millie Skelton
6-4 7-6
5th Jul - 16h30Ella Seidel
Joelle Steur
def.Anastasiya Lopata
Aysegül Mert
6-2 4-6 10-5
5th Jul - 16h30Lucija Ciric Bagaric
Nikola Daubnerova
def.Amelie Van Impe
Amelia Waligora
1-6 7-5 10-3
5th Jul - 16h30Kristyna Tomajkova
Nina Vargova
def.Talia Neilson-Gatenby
Mingge Xu
6-4 6-4
5th Jul - 16h30Linda Klimovicova
Dominika Salkova
def.Irina Balus
Taylah Preston
w.o.
5th Jul - 17h00Denislava Glushkova
Hayu Kinoshita
def.Liv Hovde
Qavia Lopez
w.o.
5th Jul - 18h10Rose Marie Nijkamp
Angella Okutoyi
def.Georgia Pedone
Kaitlin Quevedo
6-4 6-4
5th Jul - 18h30Sayaka Ishii
Lanlana Tararudee
def.Luciana Moyano
Lucciana Perez Alarcon
1-6 7-6 12-10
5th Jul - 18h30Annabele Xu
Naomi Xu
def.Andrea Obradovic
Aruzhan Sagandikova
2-6 6-3 10-7

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved