All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2015 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2015

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 29 June 2015 - 12 July 2015 - Grass


Final

Nam Hoang Ly
Sumit Nagal
def.Reilly Opelka
Akira Santillan
7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

Reilly Opelka
Akira Santillan
def.Taylor Fritz
Michael Mmoh
6-3 6-4
Nam Hoang Ly
Sumit Nagal
def.Miomir Kecmanovic
Casper Ruud
7-6 3-6 12-10


Quarter-Finals

Taylor Fritz
Michael Mmoh
def.Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Mohamed Aziz Dougaz
6-2 3-6 6-3
Reilly Opelka
Akira Santillan
def.Viktor Durasovic
Patrik Niklas-Salminen
4-6 7-6 6-2
Miomir Kecmanovic
Casper Ruud
def.William Blumberg
Tommy Paul
4-6 6-3 9-7
Nam Hoang Ly
Sumit Nagal
def.Yusuke Takahashi
Jumpei Yamasaki
6-2 6-3


Round of 16

Taylor Fritz
Michael Mmoh
def.Mate Valkusz
Tim Sandkaulen
6-3 6-7 9-7
Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Mohamed Aziz Dougaz
def.Felipe Cunha-Silva
Alejandro Tabilo
6-4 7-6
Reilly Opelka
Akira Santillan
def.Finn Bass
Alexis Canter
6-1 7-5
Viktor Durasovic
Patrik Niklas-Salminen
def.Yshai Oliel
Yibing Wu
7-6 6-7 6-2
Miomir Kecmanovic
Casper Ruud
def.Benjamin Hannestad
Mikael Ymer
6-3 6-3
William Blumberg
Tommy Paul
def.Nuno Borges
Michal Dembek
6-2 6-3
Nam Hoang Ly
Sumit Nagal
def.Jonathan Gray
Ewan Moore
3-6 6-4 6-4
Yusuke Takahashi
Jumpei Yamasaki
def.Marco Mosciatti
Marko Osmakcic
5-7 6-2 6-3


Round of 32

Taylor Fritz
Michael Mmoh
def.Hubert Hurkacz
Alex Molcan
7-5 1-6 6-4
Mate Valkusz
Tim Sandkaulen
def.Alberto Lim
Tung-lin Wu
6-4 7-5
Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Mohamed Aziz Dougaz
def.Federico Bonacia
Andrea Pellegrino
7-5 7-6
Felipe Cunha-Silva
Alejandro Tabilo
def.Jurabek Karimov
Manuel Peña López
6-3 6-2
Reilly Opelka
Akira Santillan
def.Corentin Denolly
Johan Nikles
6-3 6-2
Finn Bass
Alexis Canter
def.Emil Reinberg
Stefanos Tsitsipas
6-4 7-6
Viktor Durasovic
Patrik Niklas-Salminen
def.Sora Fukuda
Chan-Yeong Oh
6-1 6-2
Yshai Oliel
Yibing Wu
def.Franco Capalbo
Álvaro López San Martín
6-4 4-6 7-5
Miomir Kecmanovic
Casper Ruud
def.Luke Oakley
Ryan James Storrie
6-3 6-1
Benjamin Hannestad
Mikael Ymer
def.Ulises Blanch
Juan Pablo Ficovich
7-6 6-3
Nuno Borges
Michal Dembek
def.Jay Clarke
Lukas Klein
6-4 6-3
William Blumberg
Tommy Paul
def.Jake Delaney
Marc Polmans
7-6 1-6 6-3
Nam Hoang Ly
Sumit Nagal
def.Alex De Minaur
Yusuke Watanuki
6-4 7-5
Jonathan Gray
Ewan Moore
def.Kenneth Raisma
Denis Shapovalov
6-2 1-6 6-4
Marco Mosciatti
Marko Osmakcic
def.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera
Juan Jose Rosas
6-3 6-3
Yusuke Takahashi
Jumpei Yamasaki
def.Yunseong Chung
Seong-Chan Hong
7-6 2-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved