All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 16 September 1990
Todd Harrity (born 16 September 1990) is a professional squash player who competes internationally for the United States. Todd Harrity is professional from 2013. His last victory is the Men's Doubles Pan-American Games 2019. He is actualy 55th of Men's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Windy City Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Eain Yow Ng | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Baptiste Masotti | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Optasia Championship from 12 March to 17 March 2024 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-2 (4-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 10 Defeats
US Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Spencer Lovejoy | 3-0 (10,11-8,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-0 (14-12, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Houston Open from 4 January to 9 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed ElSherbini | 3-2 (8-11, 11-5, 12-10-12, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Motor City Open from 26 January to 30 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Borja Golán | 3-0 (11-6,11-7,11-6) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ramit Tandon | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Declan James | 3-1 (11-2, 9-11, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9) | |
British Open from 28 March to 3 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Edmon Lopez Moller | 3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-2 (4-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Tournament of Champions from 1 May to 7 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Moustafa El Sirty | 3-2 (4-11,11-2,5-11,10,11-5) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 22 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Alan Clyne | 3-0 (11-7,11-4,11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saurav Ghosal | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-7) | |
El Gouna International Open from 27 May to 3 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernat Jaume | 3-1 (11-7,4-11,11-6,11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (2-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-1) | |
Qatar Classic from 4 September to 10 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mazen Gamal | 3-0 (11-7,11-7,10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | George Parker | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Egyptian Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Rui Soares | 3-2 (11-3,11-9,4-11,-10,10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Declan James | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-1) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 19 March to 25 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Nicolas Müller | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 15-13-11) | |
El Gouna International Open from 20 May to 28 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | George Parker | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Baptiste Masotti | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 14 July to 22 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tom Richards | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 September to 17 September 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Syed Azlan Amjad | 3-1 (11-3, 11-5, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-0 (11-9, 12-10, 14-12) | |
US Open from 1 October to 6 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 3-2 (4-11,11-3,11-5,7-11,11-4) | |
Qatar Classic from 17 October to 23 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Borja Golán | 3-1 (13-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 8 November to 15 November 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Leo Au | 3-0 (18-16-14, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Tournament of Champions from 9 January to 17 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Leo Au | 3-2 (11-5, 7-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Pittsburgh Open from 22 January to 26 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mazen Gamal | 3-1 (13-11-15, 11-5, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 October to 17 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Adrian Waller | 3-2 (11-5, 6-11, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-1 (11-9, 11-8, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Qatar Classic from 1 November to 7 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lucas Serme | 3-1 (11-5, 12-14, 11-4, 14-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Team Pan American Games)
Summary : 4 Victories / 12 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 16 January to 24 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Tsz Fung Yip | 3-1 (6-11, 11-7, 14-12-10, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-1 (11-3, 11-3, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Motor City Open from 29 January to 2 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Vikram Malhotra | 3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed Abouelghar | 3-1 (11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 14-12-10) | |
Pittsburgh Open from 6 February to 10 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mahesh Mangaonkar | 3-1 (13-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | César Salazar | 3-1 (11-6, 8-11, 14-12-10, 11-5) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 February to 2 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International Open from 17 April to 26 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Fares Dessouki | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-2) | |
British Open from 19 May to 26 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Max Lee | 3-1 (12-14-14, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lucas Serme | 3-1 (4-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Men's Pan-American Games from 25 July to 31 July 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-0 (12:10 11:5 11:5) | |
Men's Team Pan American Games from 29 July to 31 July 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Cesar Salazar Martinez | 3-0 (11-8,11-8,11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-1 (12-10,10-12,11-7,11-7) | |
US Open from 5 October to 12 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ryan Cuskelly | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Men's World Team Championships - Group A , 17 December 2019 | ||||
Group A | defeated by | Dimitri Steinmann | 11-5 5-11 11-5 11-5 | |
Group A | defeated by | Ali Farag | 11-6 11-7 10-12 11-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 25 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (13-11-7, 13-11-6, 13-11-8) | |
Pittsburgh Open from 25 January to 28 January 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Richie Fallows | 3-0 (13-11-7, 13-11-8, 13-11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ben Coleman | 3-0 (13-11-8, 13-11-7, 14-12-10) | |
Montreal Open from 28 February to 3 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Richie Fallows | 3-0 (15-13, 13-11-5, 14-12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Campbell Grayson | 3-2 (11-8-13, 11-8, 11-9-13, 11-4, 11-8) | |
US Open from 6 October to 13 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Cameron Pilley | 3-2 (4-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Hong Kong Open from 20 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Arturo Salazar | 3-0 (11-7,11-7,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 10 January to 19 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fares Dessouki | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Pittsburgh Open from 31 January to 5 February 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Karim Ali Fathi | 3-1 (6-11, 11-9, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi | 3-2 (11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Irish Open from 17 April to 22 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jens Schoor | 3-1 (11-7, 11-2, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Declan James | 3-1 (10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 8 January to 14 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fares Dessouki | 3-1 (11-6,8-11,11-6,11-8) | |
Montreal Open from 16 February to 21 February 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Alfredo Ávila | 3-0 (11-7,11-9,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tom Richards | 3-1 (11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 October to 6 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ramy Ashour | 3-0 (11-3,11-5,11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 16 January to 23 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Ontario Open from 22 April to 25 April 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shawn Delierre | 3-1 (11-5, 1-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Men's Pan-American Games from 10 July to 26 July 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Alonso Escudero | 3-0 (11-3,11-8,11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shawn Delierre | 3-1 (11-8, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 November to 22 November 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Alan Clyne | 3-2 (11-8, 2-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Tournament of Champions from 17 January to 24 January 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-3, 12-10, 11-2) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Men's Doubles Pan-American Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 0 Defeats
Men's Doubles Pan-American Games from 25 July to 31 July 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | T. Harrity - C. Hanson | defeat | D. Elías - A. Escudero | 2-0 (11-8, 11-8) |
Final | T. Harrity - C. Hanson | defeat | S. Delierre - N. Sachvie | 2-1 (6-11, 11-5, 11-8) |