All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - 6 January 1983
Borja Golán (born 6 January 1983) is a professional squash player who competes internationally for Spain. Borja Golán is professional from 2002. His last victories are the Men's European Team Championships Final Round 2019 and the Men's European Championships 2018. He is actualy 25th of Men's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 9 Defeats
US Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | César Salazar | 3-1 (11-9,8-11,10,11-9) | |
Motor City Open from 26 January to 30 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Todd Harrity | 3-0 (11-6,11-7,11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eain Yow Ng | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-1 (11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mazen Hesham | 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 10-12-12) | |
British Open from 28 March to 3 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Karim El Hammamy | 3-1 (11-4,3-11,11-5,11) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Baptiste Masotti | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 22 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Youssef Soliman | 3-0 (11-9,11-6,11-8) | |
El Gouna International Open from 27 May to 3 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Karim El Hammamy | 3-2 (11-6,7-11,11-7,9-11,11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-2 (8-11, 12-10, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Men's European Championships from 17 August to 20 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Daniel | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 3-2 (6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Qatar Classic from 4 September to 10 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mohamed ElSherbini | 3-0 (11-2,11,11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shahjahan Khan | 3-1 (11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Egyptian Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernat Jaume | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-7,11-6,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 8 November to 15 November 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ramit Tandon | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Canada Squash Cup from 21 February to 25 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Victor Crouin | 3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 October to 17 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Benjamin Aubert | 3-2 (11-7, 13-15, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Qatar Classic from 1 November to 7 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Benjamin Aubert | 3-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Mosaad | 3-1 (11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fares Dessouki | 3-0 (11-2, 10-12-12, 11-2) | |
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 13 December to 18 December 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-1 (10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-2) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Team Championships - Final Round)
Final : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Summary : 16 Victories / 16 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 16 January to 24 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Chris Simpson | 3-1 (11-4, 11-4, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 February to 2 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mostafa Asal | 3-2 (11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Rex Hedrick | 3-2 (9-11, 11-13, 11-4, 14-12-10, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ben Coleman | 3-1 (11-5, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-2 (9-11, 11-7, 12-10-12, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 10 March to 15 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Cameron Pilley | 2-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 2-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 26 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | James Willstrop | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-7) | |
DPD Open from 9 April to 14 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grégoire Marche | 3-2 (9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
El Gouna International Open from 17 April to 26 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ben Coleman | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-5) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 1 May 2019 | ||||
Pool B | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-2 (7-11,11-6,11-7,8-11,11-8) | |
Pool B | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-5) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 3 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Grégoire Marche | 3-1 (11-7,9-11,11-3,11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Declan James | 3-2 (11-13,9-11,11-7,11-6,11-2) | |
British Open from 19 May to 26 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Alan Clyne | 3-1 (4-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grégoire Marche | 3-1 (11-8, 11-4, 16-14-16, 11-8) | |
Men's European Championships from 4 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lukas Windischberger | 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Martin Svec | 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Final | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 3-2 (11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 14-12-10) | |
Open de France from 9 September to 14 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Richie Fallows | 2-1 (11-13,11-9,11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 2-1 (11-2, 18-16-18, 15-13-11) | |
US Open from 5 October to 12 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Arturo Salazar | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-1 (11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Egyptian Open from 25 October to 1 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Baptiste Masotti | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Men's World Team Championships - Final Round from 18 December to 20 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 7-11 11-6 10-12 11-6 11-2 | |
Men's World Team Championships - Group E , 17 December 2019 | ||||
Group E | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 11-3 11-6 11-9 | |
Group E | defeat | Robertino Pezzota | 11-3 9-11 11-4 11-5 | |
Group E | defeat | Jean-Pierre Brits | 11-3 11-9 11-6 | |
Men's World Team Championships - Final Round from 18 December to 20 December 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Grégoire Marche | 11-4 11-7 11-5 |
Victories : 2 (Montreal Open, Men's European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 8 Defeats
Windy City Open from 22 February to 28 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-2 (13-11-5, 13-11-3, 9-11, 12-10-12, 13-11-1) | |
Montreal Open from 28 February to 3 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Chris Hanson | 3-0 (13-11-5, 13-11-9, 13-11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Arturo Salazar | 3-1 (8-11, 13-11-6, 13-11-5, 13-11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Campbell Grayson | 3-1 (13-11-6, 9-11, 13-11-8, 13-11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Nafizwan Adnan | 3-1 (9-11, 13-11-4, 13-11-9, 13-11-6) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 5 March to 9 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ryan Cuskelly | 2-1 (13-11-5, 6-11, 13-11-7) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (14-12-10, 13-11-4, 13-11-3) | |
Macau Open from 29 March to 1 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-0 (14-12-10, 13-11-2, 14-12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tsz Fung Yip | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-3) | |
El Gouna International Open from 20 April to 27 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Karim Ali Fathi | 3-1 (11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool A , 2 May 2018 | ||||
Pool A | defeat | Kristian Frost | 3-0 (11-4,11-7,11-6) | |
Pool A | defeat | Greg Lobban | 3-1 (7-11,11-9,11-8,11-2) | |
Pool A | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-2,11-1,11-7) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round , 5 May 2018 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | James Willstrop | 3-1 (11-7,8-11,11-7,11-4) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Simon Rösner | 3-1 (9-11,11-7,11-4,11-8) | |
Men's European Championships from 29 August to 1 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Qualif | 3-0 (11-1, 11-2, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuri Farneti | 3-0 (11-4, 14-12, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jan van den Herrewegen | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | George Parker | 3-2 (8-11, 11-4, 12-10-12, 13-11, 11-6) | |
US Open from 6 October to 13 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Adrian Waller | 3-0 (11-4, 2-1 ab.) | |
Qatar Classic from 27 October to 2 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nathan Lake | 3-2 (10-12,11-2,11-9,9-11,11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Greg Lobban | 3-0 (15-13-11, 11-8, 14-12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-3, 14-12-10, 3-0 ab.) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 10 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 10 January to 19 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Coppinger | 3-0 (16-14, 11-5, 13-11) | |
Motor City Open from 25 January to 30 January 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stephen Coppinger | 3-2 (8-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Windy City Open from 21 February to 1 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Max Lee | 3-1 (11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Leo Au | 3-1 (1-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-6, 15-13, 11-8) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 4 March to 10 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Declan James | 3-0 (11-1, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-0 (14-12, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Fares Dessouki | 3-2 (12-10, 15-17, 13-11, 11-13, 11-5) | |
British Open from 21 March to 26 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nick Matthew | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-3) | |
El Gouna International Open from 4 April to 17 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Abdel Meguid | 3-0 (11-9,11-7,11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-1 (9-11, 11-1, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Bellevue Squash Classic from 16 May to 20 May 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Daryl Selby | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-2 (11-6, 11-7, 2-11, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Sporta Guatemala from 24 May to 27 May 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tsz Fung Yip | 3-2 (11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 5-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 23 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuri Farneti | 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Declan James | 3-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-0 (11-8, 14-12, 11-4) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Men's World Championships from 8 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernat Jaume | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lucas Serme | 3-0 (13-11-4, 9-6) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 6 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 8 January to 14 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-0 (11-6,11-6,11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Leo Au | 3-2 (11-6, 11-5, 11-13, 4-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Motor City Open from 20 January to 25 January 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Grégoire Marche | 3-0 (11-3,11-8,11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Leo Au | 3-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nick Matthew | 3-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Colombia Open from 14 February to 20 February 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-2 (11-9,13-11,7-11,2-11,11-8) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryan Cuskelly | 3-1 (11-5,13-11,5-11,11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nick Matthew | 3-2 (10-12, 9-11, 11-3, 13-11, 1412) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 5 March to 11 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ben Coleman | 3-0 (11-4,12-10,11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fares Dessouki | 3-1 (11-8, 5-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Omar Mosaad | 3-2 (8-11, 11-13, 11-6, 11-9, 11-5) | |
British Open from 19 March to 27 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-2 (11-3,6-11,6-11,11-5,11-4) | |
Men's European Championships from 7 September to 10 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | David Zeman | 3-0 (11-7,11-5,11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Svec | 3-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Aqeel Rehman | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Grégory Gaultier | 3-2 (10-12, 11-7, 11-4, 3-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Summary : 13 Victories / 9 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 16 January to 23 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ong Beng Hee | 3-2 (12-14, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Chris Simpson | walkover | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Motor City Open from 24 January to 27 January 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | César Salazar | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Metro Squash Windy City from 26 February to 4 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nick Matthew | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 23 March to 27 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Laurens Jan Anjema | 3-1 (11-7, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daryl Selby | 3-2 (11-8, 10-12, 11-7, 3-11, 14-12) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 15 April to 19 April 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daryl Selby | 3-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 29 April 2015 | ||||
Pool B | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (5-11,11-5,11-4,11-6) | |
Pool B | defeat | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-6,11-7,13-11) | |
Pool B | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-7,11-5,11-5) | |
British Open from 13 May to 17 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Saurav Ghosal | 3-0 (11-9,11-9,11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-2 (4-11, 11-8, 11-6, 1-11, 11-7) | |
Men's European Championships from 27 May to 30 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Mekbib | 3-0 (11-4,11-9,11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Mekbib | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jakob Dimberger | 3-0 (11-6, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Grégoire Marche | 3-0 (11-7, 11-1, 11-4) | |
Final | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-1 (11-3, 5-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 November to 22 November 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Alister Walker | 3-1 (8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Omar Mosaad | 3-1 (6-11, 11-4, 11-3, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
Swedish Open from 6 February to 9 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Amr Shabana | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Metro Squash Windy City from 26 February to 3 March 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-1 (11-5, 13-11, 11-13, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International Open from 10 April to 18 April 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Grant | 3-1 (13-15, 14-12, 11-6, 7-0 ab.) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Omar Mosaad | 3-1 (8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 23 April to 27 April 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Henrik Mustonen | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Omar Mosaad | 3-1 (12-14, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Amr Shabana | 3-0 (11-3, 13-11, 12-10) | |
British Open from 12 May to 18 May 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-2 (8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 1-11, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 November to 21 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Leo Au | 3-0 (11-5,11-8,11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Greg Lobban | 3-1 (8-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fares Dessouki | 3-1 (11-8, 11-4, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ramy Ashour | 3-2 (9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Windy City Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 1 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool B | defeat | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-8, 11-1, 11-4) | |
Pool B | defeat | Kristian Frost | 3-0 (3,5,2) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Places 5-8 , 3 May 2013 | ||||
Places 5-8 | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-2 (10,-4,-7,5,4) | |
Places 5-8 | defeat | Marcus Berrett | 3-0 (7,4,5) | |
Men's European Championships from 4 September to 7 September 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonas Snoeck | 3-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Miroslav Celler | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Laurens Jan Anjema | 3-1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 26 October to 3 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Chris Simpson | 3-2 (11-9,6-11,9-11,11-8,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | César Salazar | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Summary : 6 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 23 May to 26 May 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Svec | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Henrik Mustonen | 3-0 (11-1, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Final | defeated by | Olli Tuominen | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Men's World Championships from 6 December to 14 December 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kristian Frost | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alan Clyne | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Peter Barker | 3-1 (11-7, 4-11, 11-3, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Julian Illingworth | 3-1 (11-3,11-6,9-11,11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Mosaad | 3-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karim Darwish | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-1) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Saurav Ghosal | 3-1 (11-4,7-11,11-9,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-3) |
Victory : 1 (Motor City Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ruslan Sorochynskyi | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Piedro Schweertman | 3-0 (12-10, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Thierry Lincou | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-1) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Shawn Delierre | 3-0 (11-4,11-0,11-1) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Amr Shabana | 3-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships from 1 September to 6 September 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lee Beachill | 3-0 (11-7,11-5,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Farrukh Zaman | 3-1 (15-13,15-6,6-15,15-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lee Beachill | 3-0 (15-5, 15-7, 15-6) |