All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 3 March 1990
Grégoire Marche (born 3 March 1990) is a professional squash player who competes internationally for France. Grégoire Marche is professional from 2009. His last victories are the Pittsburgh Open 2019 and the International de Nantes 2017. He is actualy 15th of Men's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Tournament of Champions from 17 January to 25 January 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Henry Leung | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-1 (12-14, 11-8, 11-5, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 14 Defeats
Houston Open from 11 January to 15 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Auguste Dussourd | 3-2 (3-11, 4-11, 11-3, 11-2, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 26 January 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-6, 17-15, 11-8) | |
Motor City Open from 1 February to 5 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Shamsul Islam Khan | 3-1 (11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 14-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Pittsburgh Open from 8 February to 12 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Todd Harrity | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Youssef Soliman | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 2 March to 8 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Greg Lobban | 3-2 (11-9, 6-11, 16-14-16, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-1 (11-1, 11-4, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Optasia Championship from 21 March to 26 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Waller | 3-1 (10,11,6-11,11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-2 (4-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-4, 11-4) | |
British Open from 9 April to 16 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Baptiste Masotti | 3-1 (11-6, 2-11, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Men's World Championships from 12 April to 12 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mohamed ElSherbini | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nathan Lake | 3-1 (10-12, 11-9, 11-3, 11-3) | |
Manchester Open from 17 May to 21 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-1 (3-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
El Gouna International Open from 26 May to 2 June 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Adrian Waller | 3-1 (11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Paris Squash from 27 August to 2 September 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Rory Stewart | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-2 (12-10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10-12, 11-7) | |
Qatar Classic from 10 September to 17 September 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Charlie Lee | 3-0 (11-3, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Hong Kong Open from 27 November to 3 December 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Balázs Farkas | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8) | |
New Zealand Open from 5 December to 10 December 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ryunosuke Tsukue | 3-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Victor Crouin | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's World Games)
Summary : 16 Victories / 17 Defeats
US Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-1 (11-5, 4-11, 11-2, 11-4) | |
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 16 December to 20 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Baptiste Masotti | 3-1 (11-5,12-10,6-11,11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Abdelrahman Nassar | 3-0 (11-0,11-2,11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mazen Hesham | 3-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Houston Open from 4 January to 9 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Omar Mosaad | 3-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nathan Lake | 3-2 (8-11, 5-11, 11-6, 14-12-10, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mazen Hesham | 3-0 (15-13-11, 11-5, 15-13-11) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-1 (11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Optasia Championship from 6 March to 11 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (2-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 13 March to 18 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nathan Lake | 2-0 (11-9,11-3) | |
British Open from 28 March to 3 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Moustafa El Sirty | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Tournament of Champions from 1 May to 7 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 12-14, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-1 (11-3, 11-6, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 22 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Auguste Dussourd | 3-2 (11-4,11-7,6-11,9-11,11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ramit Tandon | 3-1 (15-13, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fares Dessouki | 3-1 (11-6, 14-16, 11-8, 11-7) | |
El Gouna International Open from 27 May to 3 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mohamed ElSherbini | 3-2 (10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-1 (6-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Mauritius Open from 7 June to 11 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Karim El Hammamy | 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-1 (11-6, 13-15, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Men's World Games from 14 July to 17 July 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Rhys Dowling | 2-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Baillargeon | 2-0 (11-7, 11-1) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-0 (11-8, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Final | defeated by | Victor Crouin | 3-2 (9-11, 14-12, 10-12, 11-3, 11-2) | |
Qatar Classic from 4 September to 10 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Open de France from 12 September to 17 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Auguste Dussourd | 2-1 (11-6, 6-11, 11-0) | |
Egyptian Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Patrick Rooney | 3-2 (11-9, 11-9, 3-11, 5-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (15-13, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 18 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Greg Lobban | 2-1 (11-13, 12-10, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mostafa Asal | 2-0 (11-5, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 11 Defeats
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 19 March to 25 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | defeat | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-0 (11-4, 17-15-13, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
El Gouna International Open from 20 May to 28 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-0 (11-7, 16-14-12, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 3-1 (6-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-4) | |
World Series Final from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Group A | defeated by | Paul Coll | 2-1 (9-11, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Group B | defeated by | Paul Coll | 2-1 (9-11, 11-1, 11-5) | |
Group B | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 2-1(13-11, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Group B | defeat | Joel Makin | 2-1 (8-11, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Men's World Championships from 14 July to 22 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Vikram Malhotra | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-9) | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Borja Golán | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 September to 17 September 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6) | |
US Open from 1 October to 6 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mazen Hesham | 3-1 (8-11, 11-6, 1-8, 11-5) | |
Qatar Classic from 17 October to 23 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sébastien Bonmalais | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-2 (5-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 14 November to 19 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | James Willstrop | 2-0 (11-6, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Diego Elías | 2-0 (11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 8 November to 15 November 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi | 3-1 (11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Tournament of Champions from 9 January to 17 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Zahed Salem | 3-2 (10-12-12, 8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Pittsburgh Open from 22 January to 26 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Arturo Salazar | 3-1 (4-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 3-1 (11-3, 11-8, 12-10-14, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Fares Dessouki | 3-1 (8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 8 March to 13 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mathieu Castagnet | 2-0 (14-12-10, 11-8) | |
Manchester Open from 16 September to 22 September 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Youssef Soliman | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-1 (11-1, 7-11, 11-8, 10-12-12) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 October to 17 October 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Zahed Salem | 3-2 (16-14, 6-11, 13-11, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-1 (11-5, 4-11, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Qatar Classic from 1 November to 7 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mohamed ElSherbini | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-2 (7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 13 December to 18 December 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nathan Lake | 3-1 (11-2, 15-13, 7-11, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed Abouelghar | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Pittsburgh Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 13 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 16 January to 24 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 3-1 (12-10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Pittsburgh Open from 6 February to 10 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Richie Fallows | 3-1 (11-2, 11-2, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Arturo Salazar | 3-1 (8-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | César Salazar | 3-0 (11-4, 11-1, 11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Zahed Salem | 3-2 (11-9, 11-6, 12-10-12, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 February to 2 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Greg Lobban | 3-1 (19-17, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-1 (4-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 10 March to 15 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 2-0 (11-5, 11-7) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 26 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-0 (11-9, 14-12-10, 11-7) | |
DPD Open from 9 April to 14 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Borja Golán | 3-2 (9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-2 (9-11, 11-6, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5) | |
El Gouna International Open from 17 April to 26 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Waller | 3-0 (15-13-11, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool A , 1 May 2019 | ||||
Pool A | defeat | Greg Lobban | 3-0 (11-4,11-8,11-8) | |
Pool A | defeat | Farkas Balazs | 3-0 (11-4,11-8,11-6) | |
Pool A | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-1 (8-11,11-8,11-8,11-8) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 3 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Borja Golán | 3-1 (11-7,9-11,11-3,11-6) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Greg Lobban | 3-2 (11-4,11-6,9-11,6-11,11-6) | |
British Open from 19 May to 26 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Borja Golán | 3-1 (11-8, 11-4, 16-14-16, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed Abouelghar | 3-0 (10-12-12, 11-2, 11-2) | |
Open de France from 9 September to 14 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Nathan Lake | 2-0 (11-4, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Simon Rösner | 2-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-2 (8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7) | |
US Open from 5 October to 12 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | César Salazar | 3-1 (8-11, 13-11, 11-5, 10-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-0 (11-5, 14-16-16, 11-7) | |
Egyptian Open from 25 October to 1 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-2 (11-5, 11-7, 12-10-12, 4-11, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-1 (15-13-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-2) | |
Men's World Team Championships - Group C , 17 December 2019 | ||||
Group C | defeat | Ko Youngjo | 12-10 11-1 11-7 | |
Group C | defeat | Eain Yow Ng | 11-8 6-11 11-1 11-7 | |
Group C | defeat | Juan Camilo Vargas | 11-6 11-2 11-7 | |
Men's World Team Championships - Final Round from 18 December to 20 December 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Borja Golán | 11-4 11-7 11-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Adrian Waller | 11-9 11-5 8-11 4-11 11-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 1 (International de Nantes)
Final : 1 (Men's World Games)
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Motor City Open from 25 January to 30 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-7) | |
British Open from 21 March to 26 March 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-8) | |
El Gouna International Open from 4 April to 17 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | César Salazar | 3-1 (10-12,11-7,11-4,11-9) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 3 May to 7 May 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-0 (13-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Bellevue Squash Classic from 16 May to 20 May 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-2 (12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Men's World Games from 25 July to 28 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mateusz Kotra | 3-0 (11-2, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rory Stewart | 3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Max Lee | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Diego Elías | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-1 (15-13, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8) | |
International de Nantes from 6 September to 10 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Mazen Gamal | 3-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chris Simpson | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mazen Hesham | 3-1 (11-6, 7-11, 11-1, 14-12) | |
Final | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-2 (11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Hong Kong International from 14 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Men's World Championships from 8 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (13-11-6, 13-11-8, 13-11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 8 January to 14 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Leo Au | 3-0 (11-6,11-9,11-7) | |
Motor City Open from 20 January to 25 January 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Borja Golán | 3-0 (11-3,11-8,11-4) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Max Lee | 3-2 (9-11,3-11,11-5,12-10,11-3) | |
Montreal Open from 16 February to 21 February 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lucas Serme | 3-0 (12-10,11-6,11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Leo Au | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-2) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 October to 6 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Youssef Ibrahim | 3-1 (11-13,11-7,12-10,11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fares Dessouki | 3-1 (13-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Team Championships - Places 5-8)
Summary : 14 Victories / 10 Defeats
Men's European Team Championships - Places 5-8 , 1 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeat | Douglas Kempsell | 2-0 (11-6,11-1) | |
Final | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-2 (11-5,7-11,6-11,11-8,11-8) | |
Tournament of Champions from 16 January to 23 January 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Barker | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Pittsburgh Open from 29 January to 1 February 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Campbell Grayson | 3-2 (6-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ryan Cuskelly | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Metro Squash Windy City from 26 February to 4 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-1 (11-5, 11-1, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Grasshopper Cup from 15 April to 19 April 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-1 (4-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Andorra Open from 22 April to 25 April 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jaymie Haycocks | 3-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Steve Finitsis | 3-1 (11-5, 11-5, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-1 (11-7, 13-15, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 29 April 2015 | ||||
Pool B | defeat | Rudi Rohrmuller | 3-0 (11-5,11-3,11-1) | |
Pool B | defeat | Carlos Cornes Ribadas | 3-0 (11-6,11-5,11-6) | |
Pool B | defeat | Benjamin Fischer | 3-0 (11-3,11-7,11-9) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round , 1 May 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Douglas Kempsell | 2-0 (11-6,11-1) | |
British Open from 13 May to 17 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mohamed Abouelghar | 3-0 (11-3,11-11,11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nick Matthew | 3-1 (7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's European Championships from 27 May to 30 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-1 (11-7,11-2,5-11,11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Petr Martin | 3-0 (13-11, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Carlos Cornes Ribadas | 3-1 (11-7, 6-11, 11-2, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Borja Golán | 3-0 (11-7, 11-1, 11-4) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 3-2 (11-5,10-12,11-9,10-12,11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 November to 22 November 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Henrik Mustonen | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Stephen Coppinger | 3-2 (6-11, 11-4, 11-8, 3-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (7-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 17 January to 24 January 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-2 (8-11,9-11,11-7,11-8,11-4) | |
Motor City Open from 25 January to 28 January 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Swedish Open from 6 February to 9 February 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daryl Selby | 3-2 (10-12, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-1) | |
El Gouna International Open from 10 April to 18 April 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-8) | |
British Open from 12 May to 18 May 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Cameron Pilley | 3-2 (9-11, 3-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Amr Shabana | 3-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Men's European Championships from 3 June to 7 June 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Karlins Pekstins | 3-0 (11-2, 11-1, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joan Lezaud | 3-0 (11-2, 11-3, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Simon Rösner | 3-2 (7-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mathieu Castagnet | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Laurens Jan Anjema | 3-1 (13-11, 12-10, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 November to 21 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Alan Clyne | 3-2 (15-13,5-11,12-10,9-11,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nick Matthew | 3-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's European Team Championships - Pool B , 1 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool B | defeated by | Andre Haschker | 3-0 (8,11,9) | |
Pool B | defeat | Rasmus Nielsen | 3-0 (8,6,3) | |
Men's European Championships from 4 September to 7 September 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kim Are Killingberg | 3-0 (11-2, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Olli Tuominen | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Men's World Championships from 26 October to 3 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-1 (11-6,11-7,4-11,11-9) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 3 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Douglas Kempsell | 3-0 (9,6,9) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Peter Barker | 3-0 (5,8,9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 23 May to 26 May 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jaakko Vahamaa | 3-0 (11-4,11-3,11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Matias Tuomi | 3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Simon Rösner | 3-2 (8-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 6 December to 14 December 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mohamed Abouelghar | 3-1 (11-2, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Laurens Jan Anjema | 3-1 (11-4,10-12,11-7,11-1) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Wael El Hindi | 3-1 (7-11,12-10,11-9,11-6) |