All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2011

Fleche Wallonne 2011

BelgiumBelgium - 20th April 2011


Fleche Wallonne - 20th April 2011


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:54:57
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:03
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:05
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:00:06
5SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
8SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:09
9FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:12
10GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
11SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road0:00:17
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:18
13NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:20
14BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
15BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:23
17BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:00:26
18COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:28
19SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
20FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astanas.t.
21AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
23DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
24BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
25FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
26BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
27NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:33
29FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:00:34
30ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:36
31SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
32NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
35RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
36FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
37ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Steps.t.
38FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:42
39KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:00:43
40NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:00:49
41SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
42DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
43LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
44ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
45FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
46BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:53
47NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:54
48ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
50FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
51ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Road0:01:00
52SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
53NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:01:04
54BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step0:01:09
55FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:01:10
56BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
57FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
58SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:01:14
59ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
60ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:19
61ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:01:20
62BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
63GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
64USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
65BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:01:24
66SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
67BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
68NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
69ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
70DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:01:30
71FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
72GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
73FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:38
74ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
75GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:40
76FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
77NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:01:42
78NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Steps.t.
79ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha0:01:44
80FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:01:49
81RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:55
82USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Road0:02:06
83SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:13
84SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:18
85ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:02:20
86FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:23
87FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:28
88GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
89SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:34
90SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
92UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:02:37
93RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:44
94FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:58
95FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:12
96NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:04:17
97BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
98ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:04:34
99RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
100SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISDs.t.
101FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
102BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:04:38
103FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:04:45
104ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:04:55
105ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
106FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
107SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:59
108GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
109BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:02
110SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:05:07
111BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:05:40
112FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06:16
113BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
114POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
115USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
116BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
117FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
118ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
119FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
120USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:06:22
121POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
122NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:06:26
123BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katusha0:06:28
124KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
125KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
126USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:07:01
127SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
128BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:07:22
129SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:58
130BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
131BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
132SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
133SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
134BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:10:03
135FINMatti Helminen (FIN)Landbouwkrediets.t.
136POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:10:05
137BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:10:12
138BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved