All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2011/2012 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2011/2012 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Champions League - Home

WinnerChelsea FCChelsea FC

 
 

First Qualifying Round (29/06/2011 - 06/07/2011)

29th June 2011
Tre Fiori (RSM)Tre Fiori0 - 3Valletta FCValletta FC (MLT)
19h00FC Santa Coloma (AND)FC Santa Coloma0 - 2F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
5th July 2011
18h30F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange2 - 0FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma (AND)
6th July 2011
Valletta FC (MLT)Valletta FC2 - 1Tre FioriTre Fiori (RSM)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (12/07/2011 - 20/07/2011)

12th July 2011
Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers1 - 0FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
17h00Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 4Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
20h00FK Mogren Budva (MNE)FK Mogren Budva 1 - 2PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
20h00NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor2 - 0F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
20h15Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava2 - 0FC Tobol KostanayFC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
13th July 2011
FC Skonto Riga (LAT)FC Skonto Riga0 - 1Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
KF Skënderbeu Korçë (ALB)KF Skënderbeu Korçë0 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
Bangor City FC (GAL)Bangor City FC0 - 3HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC1 - 1FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz2 - 0Videoton FC FehérvárVideoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb3 - 0Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad4 - 0FK ShkëndijaFK Shkëndija (MKD)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim5 - 0Breidablik UBKBreidablik UBK (ISL)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa5 - 1Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka (BIH)
18h00FC Zestaponi (GEO)FC Zestaponi3 - 0Dacia ChisinauDacia Chisinau (MDA)
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF2 - 0HB TorshavnHB Torshavn (FAR)
19th July 2011
FK Shkëndija (MKD)FK Shkëndija0 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow2 - 0FC Skonto RigaFC Skonto Riga (LAT)
17h45FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn0 - 0Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
18h00Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku0 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
18h00F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange1 - 3NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
18h00FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)FC Tobol Kostanay1 - 1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
18h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov2 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki10 - 0Bangor City FCBangor City FC (GAL)
19h00PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech3 - 0FK Mogren Budva FK Mogren Budva (MNE)
20h00HB Torshavn (FAR)HB Torshavn1 - 1Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
20h15Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen5 - 1Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
20th July 2011
Breidablik UBK (ISL)Breidablik UBK2 - 0BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
Dacia Chisinau (MDA)Dacia Chisinau2 - 0FC ZestaponiFC Zestaponi (GEO)
Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)Videoton FC Fehérvár3 - 2SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
Borac Banja Luka (BIH)Borac Banja Luka3 - 2Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia4 - 0KF Skënderbeu KorçëKF Skënderbeu Korçë (ALB)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (26/07/2011 - 03/08/2011)

26th July 2011
18h00Ekranas Panevezys (LTU)Ekranas Panevezys0 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
18h00FC Zestaponi (GEO)FC Zestaponi1 - 1SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
19h00Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia0 - 0Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
19h30PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech1 - 2Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
20h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv0 - 2FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
20h45Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 1Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
20h45KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk2 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
20h45FC Twente (NED)FC Twente2 - 0FC VasluiFC Vaslui (ROM)
27th July 2011
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 2Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
20h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 0Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
20h00Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
20h05Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa2 - 1NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
20h15Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège1 - 1FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
20h45BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim0 - 1Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
20h45Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 0TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
2nd August 2011
18h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov3 - 1Ekranas PanevezysEkranas Panevezys (LTU)
20h45Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC3 - 4Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
21h00Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers0 - 2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
3rd August 2011
18h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan2 - 1Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF1 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
20h15FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich1 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
20h30SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 0FC ZestaponiFC Zestaponi (GEO)
20h45FC Vaslui (ROM)FC Vaslui0 - 0FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
20h45Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava0 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
20h45Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor1 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h45Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
20h45NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor1 - 1Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
20h45FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 1KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
20h45Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen3 - 2BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
20h45Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow3 - 1PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)

Detail of the results


Play-Off (16/08/2011 - 24/08/2011)

16th August 2011
20h45Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC1 - 0UdineseUdinese (ITA)
20h45FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov1 - 1SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
20h45FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 3Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
20h45FC Twente (NED)FC Twente2 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon3 - 1FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
17th August 2011
20h45Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow1 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
20h45Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 0Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
20h45Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa2 - 1KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
20h45Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb4 - 1Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
23th August 2011
20h45FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich0 - 1Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
20h45KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk2 - 1 (4 pen 1)Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
20h45Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF2 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
20h45Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF3 - 0Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
20h45Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia3 - 1Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
24th August 2011
20h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan1 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
20h45SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz0 - 2FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
20h45Udinese (ITA)Udinese1 - 2Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
20h45Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen2 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
20h45Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)

Detail of the results


Group A (14/09/2011 - 07/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayern Munchen (GER)136411116+5
2SSC Napoli (ITA)116321106+4
3Manchester City (ENG)10631296+3
4Villarreal CF (SPA)06006214-12
14th September 2011
20h45Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF0 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
20h45Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City1 - 1SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
27th September 2011
20h45SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli2 - 0Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 0Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
18th October 2011
20h45SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli1 - 1Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
20h45Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City2 - 1Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
2nd November 2011
20h45Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF0 - 3Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 2SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
22th November 2011
20h45SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli2 - 1Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 1Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
7th December 2011
20h45Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF0 - 2SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
20h45Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City2 - 0Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)

Detail of the results


Group B (14/09/2011 - 07/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Inter Milan (ITA)10631287+1
2CSKA Moscow (RUS)8622298+1
3Trabzonspor (TUR)7614135-2
4Lille (FRA)66132660
14th September 2011
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 1TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
20h45Lille (FRA)Lille2 - 2CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
27th September 2011
18h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow2 - 3Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
20h45Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor1 - 1LilleLille (FRA)
18th October 2011
18h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow3 - 0TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
20h45Lille (FRA)Lille0 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
2nd November 2011
20h45Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor0 - 0CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 1LilleLille (FRA)
22th November 2011
18h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow0 - 2LilleLille (FRA)
20h45Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor1 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
7th December 2011
20h45Lille (FRA)Lille0 - 0TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 2CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group C (14/09/2011 - 07/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Benfica Lisbon (POR)12633084+4
2FC Basel (SWI)1163211110+1
3Manchester United (ENG)96231118+3
4Otelul Galati (ROM)06006311-8
14th September 2011
20h45Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
20h45FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 1Otelul GalatiOtelul Galati (ROM)
27th September 2011
20h45Otelul Galati (ROM)Otelul Galati0 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h45Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United3 - 3FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
18th October 2011
20h45FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel0 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h45Otelul Galati (ROM)Otelul Galati0 - 2Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
2nd November 2011
20h45Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
20h45Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United2 - 0Otelul GalatiOtelul Galati (ROM)
22th November 2011
20h45Otelul Galati (ROM)Otelul Galati2 - 3FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
20h45Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United2 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
7th December 2011
20h45Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 0Otelul GalatiOtelul Galati (ROM)
20h45FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)

Detail of the results


Group D (14/09/2011 - 07/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Real Madrid (SPA)186600192+17
2Lyon (FRA)8622297+2
3Ajax Amsterdam (NED)86222660
4Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)06006322-19
14th September 2011
20h45Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 1Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 0LyonLyon (FRA)
27th September 2011
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon2 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid3 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
18th October 2011
20h45Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid4 - 0LyonLyon (FRA)
2nd November 2011
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon0 - 2Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam4 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
22th November 2011
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon0 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid6 - 2Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
7th December 2011
20h45Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 3Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 7LyonLyon (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group E (13/09/2011 - 06/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Chelsea FC (ENG)116321134+9
2Bayer Leverkusen (GER)106312880
3Valencia CF (SPA)86222127+5
4KRC Genk (BEL)36033216-14
13th September 2011
20h45KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk0 - 0Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC2 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
28th September 2011
20h45Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF1 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
20h45Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen2 - 0KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
19th October 2011
20h45Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen2 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC5 - 0KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
1st November 2011
20h45KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk1 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
20h45Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF3 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
23th November 2011
20h45Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen2 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
20h45Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF7 - 0KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
6th December 2011
20h45KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk1 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC3 - 0Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group F (13/09/2011 - 06/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Arsenal FC (ENG)11632176+1
2Marseille (FRA)10631274+3
3Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)9630386+2
4Borussia Dortmund (GER)46114612-6
13th September 2011
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus0 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
20h45Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund1 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
28th September 2011
20h45Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC2 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
20h45Marseille (FRA)Marseille3 - 0Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
19th October 2011
20h45Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus3 - 1Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
1st November 2011
20h45Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC0 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
20h45Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund1 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
23th November 2011
20h45Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
20h45Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC2 - 1Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
6th December 2011
20h45Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund2 - 3MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus3 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Group G (13/09/2011 - 06/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)9623175+2
2Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)96231660
3FC Porto (POR)86222770
4Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)5612368-2
13th September 2011
20h45FC Porto (POR)FC Porto2 - 1Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
20h45Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia2 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
28th September 2011
18h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg3 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
20h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk1 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
19th October 2011
20h45FC Porto (POR)FC Porto1 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
20h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk2 - 2Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
1st November 2011
18h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg1 - 0Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
20h45Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia2 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
23th November 2011
18h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg0 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
20h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk0 - 2FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
6th December 2011
20h45Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia0 - 2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
20h45FC Porto (POR)FC Porto0 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group H (13/09/2011 - 06/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Barcelona (SPA)166510204+16
2AC Milan (ITA)96231118+3
3Viktoria Plzen (CZE)56123411-7
4FC BATE Borisov (BLR)26024214-12
13th September 2011
20h45Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen1 - 1FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 2AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
28th September 2011
20h45FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov0 - 5FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 0Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
19th October 2011
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 0Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
20h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
1st November 2011
18h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov1 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
20h45Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen0 - 4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
23th November 2011
19h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov0 - 1Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
20h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 3FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
6th December 2011
20h45Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen2 - 2AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona4 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)

Detail of the results


Final Round (14/02/2012 - 19/05/2012)


Round of 16 (14/03/2012)
14th February 2012
20h45Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 3FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
15th February 2012
18h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg3 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan4 - 0Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
21th February 2012
18h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow1 - 1Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli3 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
22th February 2012
20h45FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 0Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
20h45Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
6th March 2012
20h45Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
20h45Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC3 - 0AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
7th March 2012
20h45Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia1 - 0 (4 pen 3)LyonLyon (FRA)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona7 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
13th March 2012
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen7 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
14th March 2012
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC4 - 1 otSSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid4 - 1CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)

Quarter-Finals (04/04/2012)
28th March 2012
20h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan0 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia0 - 3Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon0 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
20h45Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
4th April 2012
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC2 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona3 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid5 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)

Semi-Finals (25/04/2012)
17th April 2012
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 1Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
18th April 2012
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC1 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
24th April 2012
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
25th April 2012
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid2 - 1 (1 pen 3)Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)

Final (19/05/2012)
19th May 2012
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen1 - 1 (3 pen 4)Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved