All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2010/2011 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2010/2011 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Champions League - Home

WinnerFC BarcelonaFC Barcelona

 
 

First Qualifying Round (30/06/2010 - 07/07/2010)

30th June 2010
Tre Fiori (RSM)Tre Fiori0 - 3Rudar PljevljaRudar Pljevlja (MNE)
1st July 2010
FC Santa Coloma (AND)FC Santa Coloma0 - 3 (forfeit)FC BirkirkaraFC Birkirkara (MLT)
6th July 2010
18h00FC Birkirkara (MLT)FC Birkirkara4 - 3FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma (AND)
7th July 2010
18h00Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)Rudar Pljevlja4 - 1Tre FioriTre Fiori (RSM)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (13/07/2010 - 21/07/2010)

13th July 2010
AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll1 - 0Esch JeunesseEsch Jeunesse (LUX)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech1 - 0Rudar PljevljaRudar Pljevlja (MNE)
Bohemians Dublin (IRL)Bohemians Dublin1 - 0The New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia3 - 0FK Renova DzepcisteFK Renova Dzepciste (MKD)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb5 - 1FC Luka KoperFC Luka Koper (SLO)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv5 - 0FK Zeljeznicar SarajevoFK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)
17h00Keshla FK (AZE)Keshla FK0 - 1Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
18h00FK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)FK Liepájas Metalurgs0 - 3Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
18h00FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn1 - 1Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
18h00FC Birkirkara (MLT)FC Birkirkara1 - 0MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
18h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg5 - 0HB TorshavnHB Torshavn (FAR)
14th July 2010
Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC0 - 0BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad3 - 1Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
18h00Ekranas Panevezys (LTU)Ekranas Panevezys1 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
18h00FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe2 - 0FC Metalurgi RustaviFC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
18h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov5 - 1FH HafnarfjördurFH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol3 - 1KS Dinamo TiranaKS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)
20th July 2010
The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC4 - 0Bohemians DublinBohemians Dublin (IRL)
16h30FK Renova Dzepciste (MKD)FK Renova Dzepciste0 - 2Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
18h00HB Torshavn (FAR)HB Torshavn1 - 0FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
20h15FC Luka Koper (SLO)FC Luka Koper3 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
20h30Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)Rudar Pljevlja0 - 4PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
21th July 2010
Esch Jeunesse (LUX)Esch Jeunesse0 - 0AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo0 - 1Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan0 - 1 (9 pen 8)Keshla FKKeshla FK (AZE)
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)FH Hafnarfjördur0 - 1FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim2 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha2 - 0FK Liepájas MetalurgsFK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)
MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina3 - 0FC BirkirkaraFC Birkirkara (MLT)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC3 - 2FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
16h00FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)FC Metalurgi Rustavi1 - 1FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
17h00Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
18h00KS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)KS Dinamo Tirana1 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki2 - 0 otEkranas PanevezysEkranas Panevezys (LTU)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (27/07/2010 - 04/08/2010)

27th July 2010
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha1 - 0Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC1 - 3RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
18h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia1 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
19h00PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech1 - 1MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
19h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv3 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
19h30Unirea Urziceni (ROM)Unirea Urziceni0 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
28th July 2010
AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll0 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC0 - 2FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe1 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam1 - 1PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne2 - 2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad3 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga3 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
18h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov0 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
3rd August 2010
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht3 - 0The New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv3 - 1FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
4th August 2010
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe0 - 1Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent1 - 3Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim3 - 0AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC3 - 3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg4 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 2FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
18h30Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg1 - 0Unirea UrziceniUnirea Urziceni (ROM)
19h10FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen3 - 2FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
19h30MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina3 - 1PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
19h45FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel3 - 1Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
20h00Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan0 - 1Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
20h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 1 (5 pen 6)FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)

Detail of the results


Play-Off (17/08/2010 - 25/08/2010)

17th August 2010
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha0 - 2MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg1 - 0AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 1Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim2 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne3 - 2Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
18th August 2010
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 0Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg2 - 3Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad2 - 2RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen3 - 1Sampdoria GenoaSampdoria Genoa (ITA)
24th August 2010
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 3FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht2 - 2 (2 pen 3)FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC3 - 4Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)Sampdoria Genoa3 - 2 otWerder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
25th August 2010
MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina1 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 0BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 1Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre2 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC4 - 0Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)

Detail of the results


Group A (14/09/2010 - 07/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)1163211811+7
2Inter Milan (ITA)1063121211+1
3FC Twente (NED)66132911-2
4Werder Bremen (GER)56123612-6
14th September 2010
20h45Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen2 - 2Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
20h45FC Twente (NED)FC Twente2 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
29th September 2010
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan4 - 0Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
20h45Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC4 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
20th October 2010
20h45FC Twente (NED)FC Twente1 - 1Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan4 - 3Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
2nd November 2010
20h45Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen0 - 2FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
20h45Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
24th November 2010
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 0FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
20h45Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 0Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
7th December 2010
20h45FC Twente (NED)FC Twente3 - 3Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
20h45Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen3 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)

Detail of the results


Group B (14/09/2010 - 07/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Schalke 04 (GER)136411103+7
2Lyon (FRA)1063121110+1
3Benfica Lisbon (POR)66204712-5
4Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)56123710-3
14th September 2010
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 0Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
20h45Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
29th September 2010
20h45Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 3LyonLyon (FRA)
20h45Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 042 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20th October 2010
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon2 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h45Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 043 - 1Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
2nd November 2010
20h45Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 - 0Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
20h45Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon4 - 3LyonLyon (FRA)
24th November 2010
20h45Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 043 - 0LyonLyon (FRA)
20h45Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv3 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
7th December 2010
20h45Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 2Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon2 - 2Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)

Detail of the results


Group C (14/09/2010 - 07/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Manchester United (ENG)14642071+6
2Valencia CF (SPA)116321154+11
3Glasgow Rangers (SCO)6613236-3
4Bursaspor (TUR)16015216-14
14th September 2010
20h45Bursaspor (TUR)Bursaspor0 - 4Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
20h45Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United0 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
29th September 2010
20h45Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF0 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
20h45Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 0BursasporBursaspor (TUR)
20th October 2010
20h45Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United1 - 0BursasporBursaspor (TUR)
20h45Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
2nd November 2010
20h45Bursaspor (TUR)Bursaspor0 - 3Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
20h45Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF3 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
24th November 2010
20h45Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
20h45Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF6 - 1BursasporBursaspor (TUR)
7th December 2010
20h45Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United1 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
20h45Bursaspor (TUR)Bursaspor1 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)

Detail of the results


Group D (14/09/2010 - 07/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Barcelona (SPA)146420143+11
2FC Copenhagen (DEN)10631275+2
3FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)6613224-2
4Panathinaikos FC (GRE)26024213-11
14th September 2010
20h45FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 0FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona5 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
29th September 2010
18h30FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan1 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC0 - 2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
20th October 2010
20h45Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC0 - 0FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
2nd November 2010
18h30FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan0 - 0Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
20h45FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
24th November 2010
18h30FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan1 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
20h45Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC0 - 3FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
7th December 2010
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 0FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
20h45FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen3 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)

Detail of the results


Group E (15/09/2010 - 08/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayern Munchen (GER)156501166+10
2AS Roma (ITA)1063121011-1
3FC Basel (SWI)66204811-3
4CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)46114612-6
15th September 2010
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
20h45CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj2 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
28th September 2010
20h45FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
20h45AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma2 - 1CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
19th October 2010
20h45AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 3FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
3rd November 2010
20h45CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj0 - 4Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
20h45FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 3AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
23th November 2010
20h45FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
20h45AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma3 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
8th December 2010
20h45CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj1 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)

Detail of the results


Group F (15/09/2010 - 08/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Chelsea FC (ENG)156501144+10
2Marseille (FRA)126402123+9
3Spartak Moscow (RUS)7621359-4
4MSK Zilina (SVK)16015217-15
15th September 2010
20h45Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
20h45MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina1 - 4Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
28th September 2010
18h30Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow3 - 0MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC2 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
19th October 2010
18h30Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow0 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
20h45Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 0MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
3rd November 2010
20h45MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina0 - 7MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC4 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
23th November 2010
18h30Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow0 - 3MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC2 - 1MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
8th December 2010
20h45MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina0 - 0Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
20h45Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 0Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Group G (15/09/2010 - 08/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Real Madrid (SPA)166510152+13
2AC Milan (ITA)86222770
3Ajax Amsterdam (NED)76213610-4
4Auxerre (FRA)36105312-9
15th September 2010
20h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 0AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid2 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
28th September 2010
20h45Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre0 - 1Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam1 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
19th October 2010
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid2 - 0AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
20h45Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 1AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
3rd November 2010
20h45Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre2 - 1Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
20h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 2Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
23th November 2010
20h45Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 4Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre0 - 2AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
8th December 2010
20h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan0 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid4 - 0AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group H (15/09/2010 - 08/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)156501126+6
2Arsenal FC (ENG)126402187+11
3Sporting Braga (POR)96303511-6
4FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)06006213-11
15th September 2010
20h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk1 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
20h45Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC6 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
28th September 2010
20h45Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga0 - 3Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
20h45FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 3Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
19th October 2010
20h45Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga2 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
20h45Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC5 - 1Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
3rd November 2010
20h45FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad0 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
20h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk2 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
23th November 2010
20h45FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad0 - 3Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
20h45Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga2 - 0Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
8th December 2010
20h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk2 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
20h45Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC3 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)

Detail of the results


Final Round (15/02/2011 - 28/05/2011)


Round of 16 (16/03/2011)
15th February 2011
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan0 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF1 - 1Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
16th February 2011
20h45Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC2 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma2 - 3Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
22th February 2011
Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 1Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen0 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
23th February 2011
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 1Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
20h45Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 0Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
8th March 2011
20h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk3 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona3 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
9th March 2011
20h45Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC0 - 0AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
20h45Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 043 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
15th March 2011
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 3Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United2 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
16th March 2011
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC0 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid3 - 0LyonLyon (FRA)

Quarter-Finals (13/04/2011)
5th April 2011
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 5Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid4 - 0Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
6th April 2011
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC0 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona5 - 1Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
12th April 2011
20h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk0 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United2 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
13th April 2011
20h45Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC0 - 1Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 042 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)

Semi-Finals (04/05/2011)
26th April 2011
20h45Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 040 - 2Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
27th April 2011
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid0 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
3rd May 2011
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona1 - 1Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
4th May 2011
20h45Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United4 - 1Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)

Final (28/05/2011)
28th May 2011
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona3 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved