All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2009/2010 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2009/2010 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Champions League - Home

WinnerInter MilanInter Milan

 
 

First Qualifying Round (30/06/2009 - 08/07/2009)

30th June 2009
18h30Hibernians F.C. (MLT)Hibernians F.C.0 - 2FK Mogren Budva FK Mogren Budva (MNE)
1st July 2009
Tre Fiori (RSM)Tre Fiori1 - 1UE Sant JuliàUE Sant Julià (AND)
7th July 2009
UE Sant Julià (AND)UE Sant Julià1 - 1 (5 pen 4)Tre FioriTre Fiori (RSM)
8th July 2009
FK Mogren Budva (MNE)FK Mogren Budva 4 - 0Hibernians F.C.Hibernians F.C. (MLT)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (14/07/2009 - 21/07/2009)

14th July 2009
FK Macedonia Gjorce Petrov (MKD)FK Macedonia Gjorce Petrov0 - 2FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
Rhyl FC (GAL)Rhyl FC0 - 4FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
EB Streymur (FAR)EB Streymur0 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
Ekranas Panevezys (LTU)Ekranas Panevezys2 - 2FK BakuFK Baku (AZE)
15th July 2009
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)FH Hafnarfjördur0 - 4FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
Inter Turku (FIN)Inter Turku0 - 1FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
FC Wit Georgia (GEO)FC Wit Georgia0 - 0NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg1 - 1Bohemians DublinBohemians Dublin (IRL)
KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana1 - 1StabaeckStabaeck (NOR)
NK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)NK Zrinjski Mostar1 - 0Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow1 - 1FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC2 - 0Kalmar FFKalmar FF (SWE)
FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils3 - 0F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia4 - 0UE Sant JuliàUE Sant Julià (AND)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen6 - 0FK Mogren Budva FK Mogren Budva (MNE)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa6 - 0Glentoran FCGlentoran FC (IRN)
21th July 2009
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 0Inter TurkuInter Turku (FIN)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov2 - 0FK Macedonia Gjorce PetrovFK Macedonia Gjorce Petrov (MKD)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb3 - 0Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava4 - 0NK Zrinjski MostarNK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
FK Baku (AZE)FK Baku4 - 2Ekranas PanevezysEkranas Panevezys (LTU)
Stabaeck (NOR)Stabaeck4 - 0KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad8 - 0Rhyl FCRhyl FC (GAL)
18h45UE Sant Julià (AND)UE Sant Julià0 - 5Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
19h00Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia3 - 0EB StreymurEB Streymur (FAR)
22th July 2009
FK Mogren Budva (MNE)FK Mogren Budva 0 - 6FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
Bohemians Dublin (IRL)Bohemians Dublin0 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
Kalmar FF (SWE)Kalmar FF3 - 1Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
18h00F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange1 - 3FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
18h00FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn1 - 0Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
18h00FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe2 - 0FH HafnarfjördurFH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
19h50Glentoran FC (IRN)Glentoran FC0 - 4Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
20h45NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor3 - 1FC Wit GeorgiaFC Wit Georgia (GEO)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (28/07/2009 - 05/08/2009)

28th July 2009
FK Baku (AZE)FK Baku0 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
18h00FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe0 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
20h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha3 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
20h45RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht5 - 0SivassporSivasspor (TUR)
29th July 2009
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn0 - 1Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow0 - 1Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow (RUS)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava0 - 2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon0 - 0FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils1 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg1 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk2 - 2ACS Poli TimisoaraACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia2 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 3NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen3 - 1StabaeckStabaeck (NOR)
4th August 2009
FC Twente (NED)FC Twente1 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 2FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
Sivasspor (TUR)Sivasspor3 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC3 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa4 - 3FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
5th August 2009
Stabaeck (NOR)Stabaeck0 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
ACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)ACS Poli Timisoara0 - 0Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor0 - 3FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague1 - 1FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC1 - 0FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia2 - 0FK BakuFK Baku (AZE)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov2 - 1FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 0Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
18h00Dinamo Moscow (RUS)Dinamo Moscow0 - 2Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)

Detail of the results


Play-Off (18/08/2009 - 26/08/2009)

18th August 2009
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow0 - 2Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
ACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)ACS Poli Timisoara0 - 2VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 2FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
19th August 2009
FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils0 - 3FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg1 - 2Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia1 - 2Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC2 - 3Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
Lyon (FRA)Lyon5 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
25th August 2009
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht1 - 3LyonLyon (FRA)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC2 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 0Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 1FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa3 - 0FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
26th August 2009
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart0 - 0ACS Poli TimisoaraACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina1 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC3 - 1Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia3 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group A (15/09/2009 - 08/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bordeaux (FRA)16651092+7
2Bayern Munchen (GER)10631295+4
3Juventus Turin (ITA)8622247-3
4Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)0600608-8
15th September 2009
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa0 - 3Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
30th September 2009
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen0 - 0Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux1 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
21th October 2009
20h45Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
20h45Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux2 - 1Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
3rd November 2009
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa0 - 1Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen0 - 2BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
25th November 2009
20h45Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen1 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
20h45Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux2 - 0Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
8th December 2009
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa0 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 4Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)

Detail of the results


Group B (15/09/2009 - 08/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Manchester United (ENG)136411106+4
2CSKA Moscow (RUS)10631210100
3VfL Wolfsburg (GER)7621398+1
4Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)4611438-5
15th September 2009
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul0 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
VfL Wolfsburg (GER)VfL Wolfsburg3 - 1CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
30th September 2009
Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United2 - 1VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg (GER)
18h30CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow2 - 1Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
21th October 2009
18h30CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow0 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
20h45VfL Wolfsburg (GER)VfL Wolfsburg0 - 0Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
3rd November 2009
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul0 - 3VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United3 - 3CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
25th November 2009
18h30CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow2 - 1VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg (GER)
20h45Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United0 - 1Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
8th December 2009
VfL Wolfsburg (GER)VfL Wolfsburg1 - 3Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul1 - 2CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group C (15/09/2009 - 08/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Real Madrid (SPA)136411157+8
2AC Milan (ITA)9623187+1
3Marseille (FRA)7621310100
4FC Zürich (SWI)46114514-9
15th September 2009
Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 2AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 5Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
30th September 2009
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan0 - 1FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid3 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
21th October 2009
20h45FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich0 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid2 - 3AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
3rd November 2009
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan1 - 1Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille6 - 1FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
25th November 2009
20h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan1 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid1 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
8th December 2009
Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 3Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich1 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)

Detail of the results


Group D (15/09/2009 - 08/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Chelsea FC (ENG)146420114+7
2FC Porto (POR)12640283+5
3Atletico Madrid (SPA)36033312-9
4Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)3603347-3
15th September 2009
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid0 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC1 - 0FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
30th September 2009
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia0 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto2 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
21th October 2009
20h45FC Porto (POR)FC Porto2 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
20h45Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC4 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
3rd November 2009
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia0 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
25th November 2009
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto0 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia1 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
8th December 2009
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid0 - 3FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC2 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)

Detail of the results


Group E (16/09/2009 - 09/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Fiorentina (ITA)156501147+7
2Lyon (FRA)136411123+9
3Liverpool FC (ENG)7621357-2
4Debreceni VSC (HUN)06006519-14
16th September 2009
Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 0FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
29th September 2009
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC0 - 4LyonLyon (FRA)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina2 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
20th October 2009
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 2LyonLyon (FRA)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC3 - 4FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
4th November 2009
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina5 - 2Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
24th November 2009
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC0 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina1 - 0LyonLyon (FRA)
9th December 2009
20h45Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 2FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon4 - 0Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group F (16/09/2009 - 09/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Barcelona (SPA)11632173+4
2Inter Milan (ITA)9623176+1
3FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)6613247-3
4Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)5612379-2
16th September 2009
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv3 - 1FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
29th September 2009
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 0Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
18h30FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan1 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
20th October 2009
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona1 - 2FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 2Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
4th November 2009
Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
18h30FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan0 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
24th November 2009
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
18h30FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan0 - 0Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
9th December 2009
20h45Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 0FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group G (16/09/2009 - 09/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sevilla FC (SPA)136411114+7
2VfB Stuttgart (GER)9623197+2
3Unirea Urziceni (ROM)86222880
4Glasgow Rangers (SCO)26024413-9
16th September 2009
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart1 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC2 - 0Unirea UrziceniUnirea Urziceni (ROM)
29th September 2009
Unirea Urziceni (ROM)Unirea Urziceni1 - 1VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 4Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
20th October 2009
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart1 - 3Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 4Unirea UrziceniUnirea Urziceni (ROM)
4th November 2009
Unirea Urziceni (ROM)Unirea Urziceni1 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC1 - 1VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
24th November 2009
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 2VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
Unirea Urziceni (ROM)Unirea Urziceni1 - 0Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
9th December 2009
20h45Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC1 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
20h45VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart3 - 1Unirea UrziceniUnirea Urziceni (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group H (16/09/2009 - 09/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Arsenal FC (ENG)136411125+7
2Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)10631245-1
3Standard Liège (BEL)5612379-2
4AZ Alkmaar (NED)4604248-4
16th September 2009
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 0AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège2 - 3Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
29th September 2009
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar1 - 1Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC2 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
20th October 2009
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar1 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 1Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
4th November 2009
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège2 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC4 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
24th November 2009
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar0 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC2 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
9th December 2009
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 0Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
20h45Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège1 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)

Detail of the results


Final Round (16/02/2010 - 22/05/2010)


Round of 16 (17/03/2010)
16th February 2010
20h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 0Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 3Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
17th February 2010
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 1FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto2 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
23th February 2010
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus0 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
20h45VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart1 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
24th February 2010
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
18h30CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow1 - 1Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
9th March 2010
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina3 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC5 - 0FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
10th March 2010
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid1 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United4 - 0AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
16th March 2010
Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC0 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC1 - 2CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
17th March 2010
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux2 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona4 - 0VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)

Quarter-Finals (07/04/2010)
30th March 2010
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
Lyon (FRA)Lyon3 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
31th March 2010
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 0CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC2 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
6th April 2010
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona4 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
18h30CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow0 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
7th April 2010
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux1 - 0LyonLyon (FRA)
Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United3 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)

Semi-Finals (28/04/2010)
20th April 2010
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan3 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
21th April 2010
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen1 - 0LyonLyon (FRA)
27th April 2010
Lyon (FRA)Lyon0 - 3Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
28th April 2010
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona1 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)

Final (22/05/2010)
22th May 2010
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen0 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved