All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 1966/1967 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 1966/1967 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Ajax Amsterdam
  • Aris Bonnevoie
  • Atletico Madrid
  • Besiktas Istanbul
  • Celtic Glasgow
  • CSKA Sofia
  • Esbjerg FB
  • FC Admira Wacker Mödling
  • FC Haka Valkeakoski
  • FC Viktoria Frankfurt
  • FC Zürich
  • FK Dukla Prague
  • Górnik Zabrze
  • Inter Milan
  • KF Tirana
  • KR Reykjavik
  • Linfield FC
  • Liverpool FC
  • Malmö FF
  • Nantes
  • Olympiakos Piraeus
  • Omonia Nicosia
  • Petrolul Ploiesti
  • Real Madrid
  • RSC Anderlecht
  • Sliema Wanderers
  • Sporting Lisbon
  • Torpedo Moscow
  • TSV 1860 München
  • Vasas Budapest
  • Vojvodina Novi-Sad
  • Vålerenga Oslo
  • Waterford United

Home

UEFA Champions League - Home

WinnerCeltic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow

 
 

Qualifying Round (31/08/1966 - 14/09/1966)

31th August 1966
Waterford United (IRL)Waterford United1 - 6FC Viktoria FrankfurtFC Viktoria Frankfurt (GER)
7th September 1966
Sliema Wanderers (MLT)Sliema Wanderers1 - 2CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
FC Viktoria Frankfurt (GER)FC Viktoria Frankfurt6 - 0Waterford UnitedWaterford United (IRL)
14th September 1966
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia4 - 0Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers (MLT)

Detail of the results


Final Round (07/09/1966 - 25/05/1967)


Round of 32 (07/09/1966)
7th September 1966
FC Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)FC Admira Wacker Mödling0 - 1Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo1 - 0 (forfeit)KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik2 - 3NantesNantes (FRA)
Aris Bonnevoie (LUX)Aris Bonnevoie3 - 3Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
14th September 1966
FC Haka Valkeakoski (FIN)FC Haka Valkeakoski1 - 10RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC6 - 1Aris BonnevoieAris Bonnevoie (LUX)
20th September 1966
Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad0 - 0FC Admira Wacker MödlingFC Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)
TSV 1860 München (GER)TSV 1860 München8 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
25th September 1966
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia1 - 2TSV 1860 MünchenTSV 1860 München (GER)
28th September 1966
Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF0 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
Esbjerg FB (DEN)Esbjerg FB0 - 2FK Dukla PragueFK Dukla Prague (CZE)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 0Torpedo MoscowTorpedo Moscow (RUS)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht2 - 0FC Haka ValkeakoskiFC Haka Valkeakoski (FIN)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 0Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Górnik Zabrze (POL)Górnik Zabrze2 - 1FC Viktoria FrankfurtFC Viktoria Frankfurt (GER)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 0Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti (ROM)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia3 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
4th October 1966
FK Dukla Prague (CZE)FK Dukla Prague4 - 0Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB (DEN)
5th October 1966
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich0 - 3Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul1 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Nantes (FRA)Nantes5 - 2KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
Vasas Budapest (HUN)Vasas Budapest5 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
12th October 1966
Torpedo Moscow (RUS)Torpedo Moscow0 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon0 - 2Vasas BudapestVasas Budapest (HUN)
FC Viktoria Frankfurt (GER)FC Viktoria Frankfurt2 - 1Górnik ZabrzeGórnik Zabrze (POL)
Petrolul Ploiesti (ROM)Petrolul Ploiesti3 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid3 - 1Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
19th October 1966
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 0Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti (ROM)
26th October 1966
Górnik Zabrze (POL)Górnik Zabrze3 - 1FC Viktoria FrankfurtFC Viktoria Frankfurt (GER)

Round of 16 (25/10/1966)
25th October 1966
Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo1 - 4Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
8th November 1966
Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC1 - 1Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
16th November 1966
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 1Vasas BudapestVasas Budapest (HUN)
Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad3 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
17th November 1966
TSV 1860 München (GER)TSV 1860 München1 - 0Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
FK Dukla Prague (CZE)FK Dukla Prague4 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
23th November 1966
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia4 - 0Górnik ZabrzeGórnik Zabrze (POL)
30th November 1966
Nantes (FRA)Nantes1 - 3Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid3 - 1TSV 1860 MünchenTSV 1860 München (GER)
7th December 1966
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht1 - 2FK Dukla PragueFK Dukla Prague (CZE)
Górnik Zabrze (POL)Górnik Zabrze3 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow3 - 1NantesNantes (FRA)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam5 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
8th December 1966
Vasas Budapest (HUN)Vasas Budapest0 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
14th December 1966
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 0Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
21th December 1966
Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad3 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)

Quarter-Finals (15/02/1967)
15th February 1967
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 0Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
1st March 1967
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid0 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad1 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam1 - 1FK Dukla PragueFK Dukla Prague (CZE)
Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC2 - 2CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
8th March 1967
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 0Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
FK Dukla Prague (CZE)FK Dukla Prague2 - 1Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
15th March 1967
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)

Semi-Finals (12/04/1967)
12th April 1967
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow3 - 1FK Dukla PragueFK Dukla Prague (CZE)
19th April 1967
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
25th April 1967
FK Dukla Prague (CZE)FK Dukla Prague0 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
26th April 1967
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
3rd May 1967
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)

Final (25/05/1967)
25th May 1967
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved