All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 1983/1984 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 1983/1984 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Ajax Amsterdam
  • AS Roma
  • Athletic Bilbao
  • Athlone Town
  • Benfica Lisbon
  • Berliner FC Dynamo
  • Bohemians 1905
  • CSKA Sofia
  • Dinamo Bucaresti
  • Dinamo Minsk
  • Dundee United
  • Esch Jeunesse
  • FC Lahti
  • Fenerbahçe
  • FK Partizan Belgrad
  • Grasshopper Zürich
  • Gyori ETO FC
  • Hamburger SV
  • Hamrun Spartans
  • IFK Göteborg
  • Lech Poznan
  • Linfield FC
  • Liverpool FC
  • Nantes
  • Odense Boldklub
  • Olympiakos Piraeus
  • Omonia Nicosia
  • SK Rapid Wien
  • Standard Liège
  • Viking FK
  • Vikingur Reykjavik

Home

UEFA Champions League - Home

WinnerLiverpool FCLiverpool FC

 
 

Round of 32 (14/09/1983)
14th September 1983
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe0 - 1Bohemians 1905Bohemians 1905 (CZE)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub0 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Hamrun Spartans (MLT)Hamrun Spartans0 - 3Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
FC Lahti (FIN)FC Lahti0 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk1 - 0Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
Athlone Town (IRL)Athlone Town2 - 3Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
Gyori ETO FC (HUN)Gyori ETO FC2 - 1Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur Reykjavik (ISL)
Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan2 - 0Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia3 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien3 - 0NantesNantes (FRA)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma3 - 0IFK GöteborgIFK Göteborg (SWE)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
Berliner FC Dynamo (GER)Berliner FC Dynamo4 - 1Esch JeunesseEsch Jeunesse (LUX)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad5 - 1Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
28th September 1983
Vikingur Reykjavik (ISL)Vikingur Reykjavik0 - 2Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC (HUN)
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK0 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Esch Jeunesse (LUX)Esch Jeunesse0 - 2Berliner FC DynamoBerliner FC Dynamo (GER)
IFK Göteborg (SWE)IFK Göteborg2 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC2 - 3Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 0 otAjax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich2 - 2Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
Nantes (FRA)Nantes3 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti3 - 0FC LahtiFC Lahti (FIN)
Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United3 - 0Hamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans (MLT)
Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao4 - 0Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
Bohemians 1905 (CZE)Bohemians 19054 - 0FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia4 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC5 - 0Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège8 - 2Athlone TownAthlone Town (IRL)

Round of 16 (19/10/1983)
19th October 1983
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC0 - 0Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège0 - 0Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia0 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Berliner FC Dynamo (GER)Berliner FC Dynamo2 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Bohemians 1905 (CZE)Bohemians 19052 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Gyori ETO FC (HUN)Gyori ETO FC3 - 6Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti3 - 0Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
2nd November 1983
Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao0 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien1 - 0Bohemians 1905Bohemians 1905 (CZE)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 0Berliner FC DynamoBerliner FC Dynamo (GER)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk3 - 1Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC (HUN)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV3 - 2Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United4 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)

Quarter-Finals (07/03/1984)
7th March 1984
Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk1 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien2 - 1Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma3 - 0Berliner FC DynamoBerliner FC Dynamo (GER)
21th March 1984
Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United1 - 0SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 0Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 4Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Berliner FC Dynamo (GER)Berliner FC Dynamo2 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)

Semi-Finals (11/04/1984)
11th April 1984
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United2 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
25th April 1984
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 2Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma3 - 0Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)

Final (30/05/1984)
30th May 1984
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 1 (2 pen 4)Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved