All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2011/2012 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2011/2012 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Cup - Home

WinnerAtletico MadridAtletico Madrid

 
 

First Qualifying Round (30/06/2011 - 07/07/2011)

30th June 2011
FC Birkirkara (MLT)FC Birkirkara0 - 1KF Vllaznia ShkodërKF Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)
UE Santa Coloma (AND)UE Santa Coloma0 - 1Paksi FCPaksi FC (HUN)
NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)NK Siroki Brijeg0 - 0Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
IF Fuglafjørdur (FAR)IF Fuglafjørdur1 - 3KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
ÍBV Vestmannaeyja (ISL)ÍBV Vestmannaeyja1 - 0St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
FC Narva Trans (EST)FC Narva Trans1 - 4Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX)UN Käerjéng 971 - 1BK HäckenBK Häcken (SWE)
FC Luka Koper (SLO)FC Luka Koper1 - 1FC Shakhter KaragandyFC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
Shuvalan FK (AZE)Shuvalan FK1 - 1FC MinskFC Minsk (BLR)
The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC1 - 1Cliftonville FCCliftonville FC (IRN)
Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)Jagiellonia Bialystok1 - 0Irtysh PavlodarIrtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica1 - 3KS Flamurtari VlorëKS Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB)
FK Renova Dzepciste (MKD)FK Renova Dzepciste2 - 1Glentoran FCGlentoran FC (IRN)
Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC3 - 0Ulisses F.C.Ulisses F.C. (ARM)
Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC3 - 0NSÍ RunavíkNSÍ Runavík (FAR)
17h00Banants Erevan (ARM)Banants Erevan0 - 1FC Metalurgi RustaviFC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
17h30Banga Gargzdai (LTU)Banga Gargzdai0 - 4FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
17h30FK Rad Belgrad (SCG)FK Rad Belgrad6 - 0S.P. Tre PenneS.P. Tre Penne (RSM)
18h00FC Honka Espoo (FIN)FC Honka Espoo0 - 0Nõmme Kalju FCNõmme Kalju FC (EST)
18h00FK Daugava Daugavpils (LAT)FK Daugava Daugavpils0 - 5Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
18h00IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg4 - 0CS Fola EschCS Fola Esch (LUX)
19h00Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi2 - 0FC Milsami OrheiFC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
19h00Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava3 - 0FK Zeta GolubovciFK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)
19h00Aalesunds FK (NOR)Aalesunds FK4 - 1Neath F.C.Neath F.C. (GAL)
19h00NK Varazdin (CRO)NK Varazdin5 - 1FC LusitanosFC Lusitanos (AND)
7th July 2011
Cliftonville FC (IRN)Cliftonville FC0 - 1The New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)
Neath F.C. (GAL)Neath F.C.0 - 2Aalesunds FKAalesunds FK (NOR)
S.P. Tre Penne (RSM)S.P. Tre Penne1 - 3FK Rad BelgradFK Rad Belgrad (SCG)
FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)FC Metalurgi Rustavi1 - 1Banants ErevanBanants Erevan (ARM)
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)Irtysh Pavlodar2 - 0Jagiellonia BialystokJagiellonia Bialystok (POL)
St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic2 - 0ÍBV VestmannaeyjaÍBV Vestmannaeyja (ISL)
Glentoran FC (IRN)Glentoran FC2 - 1 (3 pen 2)FK Renova DzepcisteFK Renova Dzepciste (MKD)
FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)FC Shakhter Karagandy2 - 1FC Luka KoperFC Luka Koper (SLO)
Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana3 - 0NK Siroki BrijegNK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik5 - 1IF FuglafjørdurIF Fuglafjørdur (FAR)
16h00Ulisses F.C. (ARM)Ulisses F.C.0 - 2Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
16h30KS Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB)KS Flamurtari Vlorë1 - 2Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
17h00FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)FC Milsami Orhei1 - 3Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
17h00FC Minsk (BLR)FC Minsk2 - 1Shuvalan FKShuvalan FK (AZE)
17h00FK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)FK Zeta Golubovci2 - 1Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
17h30Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje3 - 0FC Narva TransFC Narva Trans (EST)
18h00CS Fola Esch (LUX)CS Fola Esch1 - 1IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam3 - 0Banga GargzdaiBanga Gargzdai (LTU)
18h30Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)Nõmme Kalju FC0 - 2FC Honka EspooFC Honka Espoo (FIN)
19h00FC Lusitanos (AND)FC Lusitanos0 - 1NK VarazdinNK Varazdin (CRO)
19h00KF Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)KF Vllaznia Shkodër1 - 1FC BirkirkaraFC Birkirkara (MLT)
19h00Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL2 - 1FK Daugava DaugavpilsFK Daugava Daugavpils (LAT)
19h00Paksi FC (HUN)Paksi FC4 - 0UE Santa ColomaUE Santa Coloma (AND)
19h00BK Häcken (SWE)BK Häcken5 - 1UN Käerjéng 97UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX)
19h45NSÍ Runavík (FAR)NSÍ Runavík0 - 0Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (14/07/2011 - 21/07/2011)

14th July 2011
FC Floriana (MLT)FC Floriana0 - 8AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
AC Juvenes-Dogana (RSM)AC Juvenes-Dogana0 - 1Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
FK Rad Belgrad (SCG)FK Rad Belgrad0 - 1AS Olympiakos Volou 1937AS Olympiakos Volou 1937 (GRE)
FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)FK Metalurg Skopje0 - 0Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
Glentoran FC (IRN)Glentoran FC0 - 2FC Vorskla PoltavaFC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
KF Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)KF Vllaznia Shkodër0 - 0FC ThunFC Thun (SWI)
Paksi FC (HUN)Paksi FC1 - 1Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole1 - 1IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
Kecskeméti TE (HUN)Kecskeméti TE1 - 1FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo1 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Crusaders Belfast (IRN)Crusaders Belfast1 - 3Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
NK Domzale (SLO)NK Domzale1 - 2RNK SplitRNK Split (CRO)
FK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)FK Liepájas Metalurgs1 - 4FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)FH Hafnarfjördur1 - 1Nacional MadeiraNacional Madeira (POR)
FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)FC Shakhter Karagandy2 - 1St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv3 - 1FK Khazar LankaranFK Khazar Lankaran (AZE)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik3 - 0MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
16h00FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)FC Metalurgi Rustavi1 - 1Irtysh PavlodarIrtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)
16h45Slask Wroclaw (POL)Slask Wroclaw1 - 0Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
17h30KS Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB)KS Flamurtari Vlorë0 - 2FK JablonecFK Jablonec (CZE)
17h30KuPS Kuopio (FIN)KuPS Kuopio1 - 0Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias (ROM)
18h00FC TPS Turku (FIN)FC TPS Turku0 - 1WesterloWesterlo (BEL)
18h00Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)Rudar Pljevlja0 - 3Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
18h00FC Iskra-Stal Rîbnita (MDA)FC Iskra-Stal Rîbnita1 - 1NK VarazdinNK Varazdin (CRO)
18h00FK Tauras Taurage (LTU)FK Tauras Taurage2 - 3ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag (NED)
18h30UE Sant Julià (AND)UE Sant Julià0 - 2Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
19h00Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)Shakhtyor Soligorsk0 - 1FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
19h00Örebro SK (SWE)Örebro SK0 - 0FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
19h00FC Minsk (BLR)FC Minsk1 - 1GaziantepsporGaziantepspor (TUR)
19h00Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo1 - 0FC MikaFC Mika (ARM)
19h00BK Häcken (SWE)BK Häcken1 - 0FC Honka EspooFC Honka Espoo (FIN)
19h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC2 - 1Aalesunds FKAalesunds FK (NOR)
19h00Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta3 - 0FC GagraFC Gagra (GEO)
19h45Llanelli AFC (GAL)Llanelli AFC2 - 1Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
20h00KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana0 - 0Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
20h00Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)Differdange F.C. 030 - 0FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
20h00FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz0 - 2Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
20h00EB Streymur (FAR)EB Streymur1 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
20h00The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC1 - 3FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
20h00Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana2 - 0Bohemians DublinBohemians Dublin (IRL)
21th July 2011
Westerlo (BEL)Westerlo0 - 0FC TPS TurkuFC TPS Turku (FIN)
FC Mika (ARM)FC Mika0 - 1Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)Irtysh Pavlodar0 - 2FC Metalurgi RustaviFC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
Bohemians Dublin (IRL)Bohemians Dublin1 - 1Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
AS Olympiakos Volou 1937 (GRE)AS Olympiakos Volou 19371 - 1FK Rad BelgradFK Rad Belgrad (SCG)
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien2 - 0Rudar PljevljaRudar Pljevlja (MNE)
ADO Den Haag (NED)ADO Den Haag2 - 0FK Tauras TaurageFK Tauras Taurage (LTU)
St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic2 - 0FC Shakhter KaragandyFC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
Nacional Madeira (POR)Nacional Madeira2 - 0FH HafnarfjördurFH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje3 - 0AC Juvenes-DoganaAC Juvenes-Dogana (RSM)
RNK Split (CRO)RNK Split3 - 1NK DomzaleNK Domzale (SLO)
Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United3 - 2Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw (POL)
Gaziantepspor (TUR)Gaziantepspor4 - 1FC MinskFC Minsk (BLR)
Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC4 - 0Crusaders BelfastCrusaders Belfast (IRN)
FK Jablonec (CZE)FK Jablonec5 - 1KS Flamurtari VlorëKS Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB)
17h00FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe0 - 0Kecskeméti TEKecskeméti TE (HUN)
17h00Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad1 - 3FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
17h00Gaz Metan Medias (ROM)Gaz Metan Medias2 - 0KuPS KuopioKuPS Kuopio (FIN)
17h30FK Khazar Lankaran (AZE)FK Khazar Lankaran0 - 0Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
17h30FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils3 - 2Shakhtyor SoligorskShakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
17h45FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn0 - 1Differdange F.C. 03Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)
18h00FC Honka Espoo (FIN)FC Honka Espoo0 - 2BK HäckenBK Häcken (SWE)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam0 - 0EB StreymurEB Streymur (FAR)
18h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 0FK Zeljeznicar SarajevoFK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)
18h00IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg3 - 0FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)
19h00Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL0 - 3Paksi FCPaksi FC (HUN)
19h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg0 - 0FK Liepájas MetalurgsFK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)
19h00AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca1 - 0FC FlorianaFC Floriana (MLT)
19h00FC Gagra (GEO)FC Gagra2 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
19h00Aalesunds FK (NOR)Aalesunds FK2 - 1 (3 pen 1)Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
19h00Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv2 - 0UE Sant JuliàUE Sant Julià (AND)
19h00FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo2 - 0Örebro SKÖrebro SK (SWE)
19h00NK Varazdin (CRO)NK Varazdin3 - 1FC Iskra-Stal RîbnitaFC Iskra-Stal Rîbnita (MDA)
19h00Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava3 - 1KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
19h00FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)FC Vorskla Poltava3 - 0Glentoran FCGlentoran FC (IRN)
19h00Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi5 - 0Llanelli AFCLlanelli AFC (GAL)
19h15FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland5 - 2The New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)
19h30MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina2 - 0KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
19h30FC Thun (SWI)FC Thun2 - 1KF Vllaznia ShkodërKF Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)
19h30Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)Lokomotiv Sofia3 - 2FK Metalurg SkopjeFK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (26/07/2011 - 04/08/2011)

26th July 2011
18h00Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv1 - 0Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
28th July 2011
FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland0 - 0Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães (POR)
Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)Differdange F.C. 030 - 3AS Olympiakos Volou 1937AS Olympiakos Volou 1937 (GRE)
Stoke City (ENG)Stoke City1 - 0Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik1 - 4Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo2 - 2FC ThunFC Thun (SWI)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 1Strømsgodset IFStrømsgodset IF (NOR)
SV Ried (AUT)SV Ried2 - 0Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
16h45Slask Wroclaw (POL)Slask Wroclaw0 - 0Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
17h00AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca3 - 0Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav (CZE)
18h00Alania Vladikavkaz (RUS)Alania Vladikavkaz1 - 1FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
18h00FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils1 - 2Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
18h30FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)FC Karpaty Lviv2 - 0St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
19h00Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta0 - 2Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
19h00Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo0 - 2PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
19h00FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)FC Vorskla Poltava0 - 0Sligo RoversSligo Rovers (IRL)
19h00Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana1 - 1Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
19h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg1 - 0FK SenicaFK Senica (SVK)
19h00FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)FC Metalurgi Rustavi2 - 5RennesRennes (FRA)
19h00Aalesunds FK (NOR)Aalesunds FK4 - 0IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
19h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha5 - 0FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
19h30RNK Split (CRO)RNK Split0 - 0Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
19h30Bursaspor (TUR)Bursaspor2 - 1FK GomelFK Gomel (BLR)
19h30Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne3 - 1WesterloWesterlo (BEL)
19h30Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia3 - 0ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag (NED)
19h30Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv4 - 0FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
19h45Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia2 - 1Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
20h00Gaziantepspor (TUR)Gaziantepspor0 - 1Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
20h00Paksi FC (HUN)Paksi FC1 - 1Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
20h00Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti2 - 2NK VarazdinNK Varazdin (CRO)
20h00AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 0FK JablonecFK Jablonec (CZE)
20h30FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo0 - 2Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20h301. FSV Mainz 05 (GER)1. FSV Mainz 051 - 1Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias (ROM)
20h30Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge4 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
20h45Nacional Madeira (POR)Nacional Madeira3 - 0BK HäckenBK Häcken (SWE)
4th August 2011
FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo0 - 2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic1 - 3FC Karpaty LvivFC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)
Vitória Guimarães (POR)Vitória Guimarães2 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
AS Olympiakos Volou 1937 (GRE)AS Olympiakos Volou 19373 - 0Differdange F.C. 03Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien3 - 2Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian4 - 1Paksi FCPaksi FC (HUN)
17h00NK Varazdin (CRO)NK Varazdin1 - 2Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
17h00Mlada Boleslav (CZE)Mlada Boleslav2 - 2AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam1 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
18h00IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg1 - 1Aalesunds FKAalesunds FK (NOR)
18h00FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe1 - 1 (2 pen 4)Alania VladikavkazAlania Vladikavkaz (RUS)
18h30Strømsgodset IF (NOR)Strømsgodset IF0 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
18h45Sligo Rovers (IRL)Sligo Rovers0 - 2FC Vorskla PoltavaFC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
19h00Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw0 - 0GaziantepsporGaziantepspor (TUR)
19h00Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split0 - 1Stoke CityStoke City (ENG)
19h00FK Senica (SVK)FK Senica0 - 3FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
19h00Gaz Metan Medias (ROM)Gaz Metan Medias1 - 1 (4 pen 3)1. FSV Mainz 051. FSV Mainz 05 (GER)
19h00FK Gomel (BLR)FK Gomel1 - 3BursasporBursaspor (TUR)
19h00Rennes (FRA)Rennes2 - 0FC Metalurgi RustaviFC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
19h00BK Häcken (SWE)BK Häcken2 - 1Nacional MadeiraNacional Madeira (POR)
19h00Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi2 - 0KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
19h00Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava2 - 1 (5 pen 4)Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
19h00Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF3 - 0Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
19h00Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF4 - 2SV RiedSV Ried (AUT)
19h30Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)Lokomotiv Sofia0 - 0 (3 pen 4)Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw (POL)
19h30FC Thun (SWI)FC Thun1 - 1US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
19h30Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv6 - 0FK Zeljeznicar SarajevoFK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)
20h00Westerlo (BEL)Westerlo0 - 2Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
20h00ADO Den Haag (NED)ADO Den Haag1 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
20h00Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje1 - 2Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
20h00FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz2 - 1Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC3 - 0Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
20h30FK Jablonec (CZE)FK Jablonec1 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
20h30Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC2 - 0RNK SplitRNK Split (CRO)
20h30Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade7 - 0FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)

Detail of the results


Play-Off (18/08/2011 - 25/08/2011)

18th August 2011
18h00Ekranas Panevezys (LTU)Ekranas Panevezys1 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
18h00FC Vaslui (ROM)FC Vaslui2 - 1Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
18h00Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw2 - 2Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
18h00FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow2 - 0Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
18h30HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki2 - 0Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
18h30FC Zestaponi (GEO)FC Zestaponi3 - 3Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
18h45PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech1 - 2Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
19h00Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)Differdange F.C. 030 - 4Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
19h00FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)FC Vorskla Poltava2 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
19h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia2 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
19h00Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 0Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães (POR)
19h00Aalesunds FK (NOR)Aalesunds FK2 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
19h00Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien3 - 1Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias (ROM)
19h30FC Thun (SWI)FC Thun0 - 1Stoke CityStoke City (ENG)
19h30Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti2 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
19h30Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv3 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
20h00FC Nordsjælland (DEN)FC Nordsjælland0 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
20h00Slask Wroclaw (POL)Slask Wroclaw1 - 3Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
20h00Bursaspor (TUR)Bursaspor1 - 2RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
20h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC2 - 0FC Karpaty LvivFC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)
20h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul3 - 0Alania VladikavkazAlania Vladikavkaz (RUS)
20h15Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège1 - 0Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
20h30Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv0 - 0Sochaux-Montbélliard FCSochaux-Montbélliard FC (FRA)
20h30Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade1 - 2RennesRennes (FRA)
20h30Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 962 - 1Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
20h30Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC3 - 0FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
20h45Nacional Madeira (POR)Nacional Madeira0 - 0Birmingham CityBirmingham City (ENG)
20h45BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim0 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
20h45Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian0 - 5Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
20h45Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
20h45AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 0Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
20h45Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers1 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
20h45NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor2 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
21h00Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao0 - 0TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
21h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome6 - 0Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
21h05Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow0 - 0FC SionFC Sion (SWI)
21h05SV Ried (AUT)SV Ried0 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
22h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga0 - 0Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
25th August 2011
17h00Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow2 - 3Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
17h15Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti2 - 3FC Vorskla PoltavaFC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
18h30Rennes (FRA)Rennes4 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
18h45PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven5 - 0SV RiedSV Ried (AUT)
19h00Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC0 - 0Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
19h00Sochaux-Montbélliard FC (FRA)Sochaux-Montbélliard FC0 - 4Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
19h00Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor0 - 0Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
19h00AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
19h00Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC1 - 1Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
19h00Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi1 - 1 otAEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
19h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg1 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
19h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 0PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
19h00Gaz Metan Medias (ROM)Gaz Metan Medias1 - 0Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
19h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava1 - 1FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
19h00FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)FC Karpaty Lviv1 - 1PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
19h00Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje1 - 3Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
19h00AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca2 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
19h00Alania Vladikavkaz (RUS)Alania Vladikavkaz2 - 0Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
19h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 0Differdange F.C. 03Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)
19h00Birmingham City (ENG)Birmingham City3 - 0Nacional MadeiraNacional Madeira (POR)
19h00Stoke City (ENG)Stoke City4 - 1FC ThunFC Thun (SWI)
19h00AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar6 - 0Aalesunds FKAalesunds FK (NOR)
19h30Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne2 - 2Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
19h30Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv4 - 0Ekranas PanevezysEkranas Panevezys (LTU)
20h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha1 - 0FC VasluiFC Vaslui (ROM)
20h00Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti1 - 1Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw (POL)
20h15Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF1 - 3Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
20h15Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC2 - 1Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20h20Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 046 - 1HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
20h30Vitória Guimarães (POR)Vitória Guimarães0 - 4Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
20h30FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 2 otShamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
20h30FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro1 - 0Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
20h30Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 1NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
20h30Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 0FC ZestaponiFC Zestaponi (GEO)
20h30RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht2 - 2BursasporBursaspor (TUR)
20h30FC Sion (SWI)FC Sion3 - 1Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
22h15Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 1FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group A (15/09/2011 - 15/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1PAOK FC (GRE)126330106+4
2FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)116321115+6
3Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)10631294+5
4Shamrock Rovers (IRL)06006419-15
15th September 2011
19h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC0 - 0Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
19h00Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers0 - 3FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
29th September 2011
17h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan2 - 2PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
21h05Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 1Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
20th October 2011
21h05Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC1 - 0FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
21h05PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC2 - 1Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
3rd November 2011
18h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan1 - 0Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
19h00Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers1 - 3PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
30th November 2011
18h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan4 - 1Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
21h05Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC1 - 2PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
15th December 2011
19h00Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers0 - 4Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
19h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 1FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group B (15/09/2011 - 15/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Standard Liège (BEL)14642091+8
2Hannover 96 (GER)11632197+2
3FC Copenhagen (DEN)5612359-4
4FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)26024410-6
15th September 2011
19h00Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 960 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
19h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 0FC Vorskla PoltavaFC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
29th September 2011
21h05FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)FC Vorskla Poltava1 - 2Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
21h05Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège3 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
20th October 2011
21h05Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège0 - 0FC Vorskla PoltavaFC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
21h05Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 962 - 2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
3rd November 2011
19h00FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)FC Vorskla Poltava1 - 3Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
19h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 2Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
30th November 2011
19h00FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)FC Vorskla Poltava1 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
21h05Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège2 - 0Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
15th December 2011
19h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen0 - 1Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
19h00Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 963 - 1FC Vorskla PoltavaFC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)

Detail of the results


Group C (15/09/2011 - 15/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1PSV Eindhoven (NED)166510135+8
2Legia Warsaw (POL)9630379-2
3Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)76213109+1
4Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)36105512-7
15th September 2011
19h00Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 - 1Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 0Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
29th September 2011
21h05Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti1 - 3PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h05Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw3 - 2Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20th October 2011
21h05Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h05Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti0 - 1Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
3rd November 2011
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 3Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
19h00Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw3 - 1Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
30th November 2011
19h00Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw0 - 3PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h05Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti1 - 3Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
15th December 2011
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven2 - 1Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv2 - 0Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)

Detail of the results


Group D (15/09/2011 - 14/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting Lisbon (POR)12640284+4
2Lazio Rome (ITA)9623175+2
3FC Vaslui (ROM)6613258-3
4FC Zürich (SWI)5612358-3
15th September 2011
19h00FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich0 - 2Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
19h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome2 - 2FC VasluiFC Vaslui (ROM)
29th September 2011
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 1Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h05FC Vaslui (ROM)FC Vaslui2 - 2FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
20th October 2011
21h05FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich1 - 1Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 0FC VasluiFC Vaslui (ROM)
3rd November 2011
19h00FC Vaslui (ROM)FC Vaslui1 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
19h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome1 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
1st December 2011
21h05FC Vaslui (ROM)FC Vaslui0 - 0Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
14th December 2011
19h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome2 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
19h00FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 0FC VasluiFC Vaslui (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group E (15/09/2011 - 14/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)126402137+6
2Stoke City (ENG)116321107+3
3Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)76141770
4Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)26024817-9
15th September 2011
19h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 1Stoke CityStoke City (ENG)
19h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul5 - 1Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
29th September 2011
21h05Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 - 1Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
21h05Stoke City (ENG)Stoke City2 - 1Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
20th October 2011
21h05Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 0Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
21h05Stoke City (ENG)Stoke City3 - 0Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
3rd November 2011
19h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 - 2Stoke CityStoke City (ENG)
19h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul1 - 0Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
1st December 2011
21h05Stoke City (ENG)Stoke City1 - 1Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
21h05Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv2 - 3Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
14th December 2011
19h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul3 - 1Stoke CityStoke City (ENG)
19h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv3 - 3Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)

Detail of the results


Group F (15/09/2011 - 14/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Athletic Bilbao B (SPA)136411118+3
2FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)106312118+3
3Paris SG (FRA)10631287+1
4Slovan Bratislava (SVK)16015411-7
15th September 2011
19h00Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 2Athletic Bilbao BAthletic Bilbao B (SPA)
19h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG3 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
29th September 2011
19h00Athletic Bilbao B (SPA)Athletic Bilbao B2 - 0Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
21h05FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg3 - 0Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
20th October 2011
21h05Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava0 - 0Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
21h05Athletic Bilbao B (SPA)Athletic Bilbao B2 - 2FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
3rd November 2011
19h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg0 - 1Athletic Bilbao BAthletic Bilbao B (SPA)
19h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG1 - 0Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
1st December 2011
21h05FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg2 - 0Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
21h05Athletic Bilbao B (SPA)Athletic Bilbao B2 - 1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
14th December 2011
19h00Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava2 - 3FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
19h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG4 - 2Athletic Bilbao BAthletic Bilbao B (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group G (15/09/2011 - 15/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)146420156+9
2AZ Alkmaar (NED)86150107+3
3Austria Wien (AUT)862221011-1
4Malmö FF (SWE)16015415-11
15th September 2011
21h05Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien1 - 2Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
21h05AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar4 - 1Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
29th September 2011
19h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv1 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF1 - 2Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
20th October 2011
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF1 - 4Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
19h00AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 2Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
3rd November 2011
21h05Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien2 - 2AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
21h05Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv3 - 1Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
30th November 2011
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF0 - 0AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
19h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv4 - 1Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
15th December 2011
21h05AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar1 - 1Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
21h05Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien2 - 0Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)

Detail of the results


Group H (15/09/2011 - 15/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting Braga (POR)116321126+6
2Club Brugge (BEL)116321129+3
3Birmingham City (ENG)106312880
4NK Maribor (SLO)16015615-9
15th September 2011
21h05Birmingham City (ENG)Birmingham City1 - 3Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
21h05Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 0NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
29th September 2011
19h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 2Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
19h00NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor1 - 2Birmingham CityBirmingham City (ENG)
20th October 2011
19h00NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor1 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
19h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 2Birmingham CityBirmingham City (ENG)
3rd November 2011
21h05Birmingham City (ENG)Birmingham City2 - 2Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21h05Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga5 - 1NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
30th November 2011
19h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 0Birmingham CityBirmingham City (ENG)
19h00NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor3 - 4Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
15th December 2011
21h05Birmingham City (ENG)Birmingham City1 - 0NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
21h05Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)

Detail of the results


Group I (15/09/2011 - 15/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Atletico Madrid (SPA)136411114+7
2Udinese (ITA)9623167-1
3Celtic Glasgow (SCO)6613267-1
4Rennes (FRA)36033510-5
15th September 2011
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
Udinese (ITA)Udinese2 - 1RennesRennes (FRA)
29th September 2011
19h00Rennes (FRA)Rennes1 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
19h00Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow1 - 1UdineseUdinese (ITA)
20th October 2011
19h00Rennes (FRA)Rennes1 - 1Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
19h00Udinese (ITA)Udinese2 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
3rd November 2011
21h05Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow3 - 1RennesRennes (FRA)
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid4 - 0UdineseUdinese (ITA)
30th November 2011
19h00Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow0 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
19h00Rennes (FRA)Rennes0 - 0UdineseUdinese (ITA)
15th December 2011
21h05Udinese (ITA)Udinese1 - 1Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid3 - 1RennesRennes (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group J (15/09/2011 - 14/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Schalke 04 (GER)146420132+11
2Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)86222911-2
3Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)662041012-2
4AEK Larnaca (CYP)56123411-7
15th September 2011
19h00Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti0 - 0Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
19h00Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa1 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
29th September 2011
19h00AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca1 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 043 - 1Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
20th October 2011
19h00AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca0 - 5Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
19h00Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa5 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
3rd November 2011
21h05Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 040 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
21h05Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti4 - 2Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
1st December 2011
19h00Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 042 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca2 - 1Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
14th December 2011
21h05Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa0 - 3Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
21h05Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti3 - 1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)

Detail of the results


Group K (15/09/2011 - 14/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Twente (NED)136411147+7
2Wisla Krakow (POL)96303813-5
3Fulham FC (ENG)8622296+3
4Odense Boldklub (DEN)46114914-5
15th September 2011
19h00Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC1 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
19h00Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow1 - 3Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
29th September 2011
19h00Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub0 - 2Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
19h00FC Twente (NED)FC Twente4 - 1Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
20th October 2011
19h00Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow1 - 0Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
19h00Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 4FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
3rd November 2011
21h05FC Twente (NED)FC Twente3 - 2Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
21h05Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC4 - 1Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
1st December 2011
19h00Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 2Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
19h00FC Twente (NED)FC Twente1 - 0Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
14th December 2011
21h05Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow2 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
21h05Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC2 - 2Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group L (15/09/2011 - 14/12/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1RSC Anderlecht (BEL)186600185+13
2FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)1264021411+3
3AEK Athens (GRE)36105815-7
4SK Sturm Graz (AUT)36105514-9
15th September 2011
19h00SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 2FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
19h00RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht4 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
29th September 2011
18h00FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 2RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
19h00AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 2SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
20th October 2011
18h00FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow3 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
19h00SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz0 - 2RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
3rd November 2011
21h05AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 3FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
21h05RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht3 - 0SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
1st December 2011
18h00FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow3 - 1SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
19h00AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 2RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
14th December 2011
21h05SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 3AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
21h05RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht5 - 3FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)

Detail of the results


Final Round (14/02/2012 - 09/05/2012)


Round of 32 (23/02/2012)
14th February 2012
12h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan0 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
18h30Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga0 - 2Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
16th February 2012
18h00FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow2 - 1Athletic Bilbao BAthletic Bilbao B (SPA)
19h00Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 2Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
19h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg0 - 4Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
19h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen1 - 1Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
19h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome1 - 3Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
19h00AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar1 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
19h00Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw2 - 2Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
21h05Stoke City (ENG)Stoke City0 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
21h05Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti0 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
21h05Udinese (ITA)Udinese0 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
21h05FC Porto (POR)FC Porto1 - 2Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
21h05Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor1 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h05Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow1 - 1Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
21h05Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 962 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
22th February 2012
18h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City4 - 0FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
23th February 2012
19h00Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège0 - 0Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
19h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC0 - 3UdineseUdinese (ITA)
19h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge0 - 1Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
19h00Athletic Bilbao B (SPA)Athletic Bilbao B1 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
19h00FC Twente (NED)FC Twente1 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF1 - 0Stoke CityStoke City (ENG)
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven4 - 1TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
21h05Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul0 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
21h05RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht0 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid1 - 0Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h05Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United1 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
21h05Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 0FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 0Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
21h05Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 043 - 1 otViktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
21h05Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv4 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

Round of 16 (15/03/2012)
8th March 2012
19h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv0 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
19h00Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 0Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
19h00FC Twente (NED)FC Twente1 - 0Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
19h00Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United2 - 3Athletic Bilbao BAthletic Bilbao B (SPA)
19h00Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid3 - 1Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
21h05AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 0UdineseUdinese (ITA)
21h05Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège2 - 2Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
21h05Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF4 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
15th March 2012
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
19h00Athletic Bilbao B (SPA)Athletic Bilbao B2 - 1Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
19h00Udinese (ITA)Udinese2 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
19h00Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 964 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
21h05Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul0 - 3Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
21h05Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 2Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
21h05Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City3 - 2Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
21h05Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 044 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)

Quarter-Finals (05/04/2012)
29th March 2012
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 1Hannover 96Hannover 96 (GER)
21h05AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
21h05Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 042 - 4Athletic Bilbao BAthletic Bilbao B (SPA)
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 1Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
5th April 2012
21h05Hannover 96 (GER)Hannover 961 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
21h05Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv1 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
21h05Athletic Bilbao B (SPA)Athletic Bilbao B2 - 2Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
21h05Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF4 - 0AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)

Semi-Finals (26/04/2012)
19th April 2012
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 1Athletic Bilbao BAthletic Bilbao B (SPA)
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid4 - 2Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
26th April 2012
21h05Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF0 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
21h05Athletic Bilbao B (SPA)Athletic Bilbao B3 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)

Final (09/05/2012)
9th May 2012
20h45Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid3 - 0Athletic Bilbao BAthletic Bilbao B (SPA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved