All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 1974/1975 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 1974/1975 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • 1. FC Magdeburg
  • Atvidabergs FF
  • Bayern Munchen
  • Celtic Glasgow
  • Coleraine
  • Cork Celtic
  • Esch Jeunesse
  • FC Ararat Yerevan
  • FC Barcelona
  • FC Universitatea Craiova
  • FC Zürich
  • Fenerbahçe
  • Feyenoord Rotterdam
  • Hajduk Split
  • HJK Helsinki
  • Hvidovre IF
  • Keflavík FC
  • LASK Linz
  • Leeds United
  • Levski Sofia
  • Olympiakos Piraeus
  • Omonia Nicosia
  • RSC Anderlecht
  • Ruch Chorzow
  • Saint-Etienne
  • Slovan Bratislava
  • Sporting Lisbon
  • Ujpest FC
  • Valletta FC
  • Viking FK

Home

UEFA Champions League - Home

WinnerBayern MunchenBayern Munchen

 
 

Round of 32 (18/09/1974)
18th September 1974
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia0 - 3Ujpest FCUjpest FC (HUN)
LASK Linz (AUT)LASK Linz0 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia0 - 1 (forfeit)Cork CelticCork Celtic (IRL)
Hvidovre IF (DEN)Hvidovre IF0 - 0Ruch ChorzowRuch Chorzow (POL)
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK0 - 2FC Ararat YerevanFC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Valletta FC (MLT)Valletta FC1 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow1 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
Esch Jeunesse (LUX)Esch Jeunesse2 - 3FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
FC Universitatea Craiova (ROM)FC Universitatea Craiova2 - 1Atvidabergs FFAtvidabergs FF (SWE)
Saint-Etienne (FRA)Saint-Etienne2 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United4 - 1FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava4 - 2RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam7 - 0ColeraineColeraine (IRN)
19th September 1974
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split7 - 1Keflavík FCKeflavík FC (ISL)
24th September 1974
Keflavík FC (ISL)Keflavík FC0 - 2Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
2nd October 1974
Coleraine (IRN)Coleraine1 - 4Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 1Saint-EtienneSaint-Etienne (FRA)
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe2 - 0Esch JeunesseEsch Jeunesse (LUX)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 1Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
Ruch Chorzow (POL)Ruch Chorzow2 - 1Hvidovre IFHvidovre IF (DEN)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht3 - 1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki4 - 1Valletta FCValletta FC (MLT)
Ujpest FC (HUN)Ujpest FC4 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)FC Ararat Yerevan4 - 2Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona5 - 0LASK LinzLASK Linz (AUT)
3rd October 1974
Atvidabergs FF (SWE)Atvidabergs FF3 - 1FC Universitatea CraiovaFC Universitatea Craiova (ROM)

Round of 16 (22/10/1974)
22th October 1974
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam0 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
23th October 1974
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki0 - 3Atvidabergs FFAtvidabergs FF (SWE)
Ujpest FC (HUN)Ujpest FC1 - 2Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
Cork Celtic (IRL)Cork Celtic1 - 2FC Ararat YerevanFC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Ruch Chorzow (POL)Ruch Chorzow2 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 21. FC Magdeburg1. FC Magdeburg (GER)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split4 - 1Saint-EtienneSaint-Etienne (FRA)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht5 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
5th November 1974
1. FC Magdeburg (GER)1. FC Magdeburg1 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
Atvidabergs FF (SWE)Atvidabergs FF1 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona3 - 0Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Saint-Etienne (FRA)Saint-Etienne5 - 1 otHajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
6th November 1974
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe0 - 2Ruch ChorzowRuch Chorzow (POL)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United3 - 0Ujpest FCUjpest FC (HUN)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus3 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)FC Ararat Yerevan5 - 0Cork CelticCork Celtic (IRL)

Quarter-Finals (04/03/1975)
4th March 1975
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 0Atvidabergs FFAtvidabergs FF (SWE)
5th March 1975
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 0FC Ararat YerevanFC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Ruch Chorzow (POL)Ruch Chorzow3 - 2Saint-EtienneSaint-Etienne (FRA)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United3 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
11th March 1975
Atvidabergs FF (SWE)Atvidabergs FF0 - 3FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
19th March 1975
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht0 - 1Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)FC Ararat Yerevan1 - 0Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
Saint-Etienne (FRA)Saint-Etienne2 - 0Ruch ChorzowRuch Chorzow (POL)

Semi-Finals (09/04/1975)
9th April 1975
Saint-Etienne (FRA)Saint-Etienne0 - 0Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United2 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
23th April 1975
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona1 - 1Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 0Saint-EtienneSaint-Etienne (FRA)

Final (28/05/1975)
28th May 1975
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 0Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved