All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2004/2005 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2004/2005 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Champions League - Home

WinnerLiverpool FCLiverpool FC

 
 

First Qualifying Round (14/07/2004 - 21/07/2004)

14th July 2004
FK Gomel (BLR)FK Gomel0 - 2KS Dinamo TiranaKS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)
Sliema Wanderers (MLT)Sliema Wanderers0 - 2FBK KaunasFBK Kaunas (LTU)
FK Pobeda Prilep (MKD)FK Pobeda Prilep1 - 3Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol2 - 0Esch JeunesseEsch Jeunesse (LUX)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn2 - 4HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)
NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)NK Siroki Brijeg2 - 1Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik2 - 2FC ShelbourneFC Shelbourne (IRL)
FC Skonto Riga (LAT)FC Skonto Riga4 - 0Rhyl FCRhyl FC (GAL)
FC Wit Georgia (GEO)FC Wit Georgia5 - 0HB TorshavnHB Torshavn (FAR)
21th July 2004
FC Shelbourne (IRL)FC Shelbourne0 - 0KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC0 - 1HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
KS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)KS Dinamo Tirana0 - 1FK GomelFK Gomel (BLR)
Esch Jeunesse (LUX)Esch Jeunesse1 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Rhyl FC (GAL)Rhyl FC1 - 3FC Skonto RigaFC Skonto Riga (LAT)
Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku1 - 0NK Siroki BrijegNK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan1 - 1FK Pobeda PrilepFK Pobeda Prilep (MKD)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica3 - 1FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
HB Torshavn (FAR)HB Torshavn3 - 0FC Wit GeorgiaFC Wit Georgia (GEO)
FBK Kaunas (LTU)FBK Kaunas4 - 1Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers (MLT)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (28/07/2004 - 04/08/2004)

28th July 2004
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki0 - 0Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Djurgårdens IF (SWE)Djurgårdens IF0 - 0FBK KaunasFBK Kaunas (LTU)
MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina0 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku0 - 0CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
FC Skonto Riga (LAT)FC Skonto Riga1 - 1TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan1 - 3Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica1 - 2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia2 - 2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne2 - 2Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
KS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)KS Dinamo Tirana2 - 3Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim2 - 1FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 0Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)
FC Wit Georgia (GEO)FC Wit Georgia2 - 8Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split3 - 2FC ShelbourneFC Shelbourne (IRL)
4th August 2004
Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC0 - 1KS Dinamo TiranaKS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)Lokomotiv Plovdiv0 - 4Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
FBK Kaunas (LTU)FBK Kaunas0 - 2Djurgårdens IFDjurgårdens IF (SWE)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 2BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen0 - 5HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 0MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk1 - 0Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha2 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow2 - 0Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
FC Shelbourne (IRL)FC Shelbourne2 - 0Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade3 - 0Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor3 - 0FC Skonto RigaFC Skonto Riga (LAT)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow3 - 0FC Wit GeorgiaFC Wit Georgia (GEO)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (10/08/2004 - 24/08/2004)

10th August 2004
Grazer AK (AUT)Grazer AK0 - 2Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
FC Shelbourne (IRL)FC Shelbourne0 - 0Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña (SPA)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica0 - 3MonacoMonaco (FRA)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow0 - 2Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 2TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 2Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 2Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin2 - 2Djurgårdens IFDjurgårdens IF (SWE)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim2 - 1Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow2 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade3 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk4 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen5 - 0FC Baník OstravaFC Baník Ostrava (CZE)
24th August 2004
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC0 - 1Grazer AKGrazer AK (AUT)
Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor0 - 2Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 1CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
Djurgårdens IF (SWE)Djurgårdens IF1 - 4Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa2 - 3BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha2 - 0Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
FC Baník Ostrava (CZE)FC Baník Ostrava2 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Deportivo La Coruña (SPA)Deportivo La Coruña3 - 0FC ShelbourneFC Shelbourne (IRL)
Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United3 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht3 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid3 - 0Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan4 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven5 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Monaco (FRA)Monaco6 - 0HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)

Detail of the results


Group A (15/09/2004 - 08/12/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Monaco (FRA)126402104+6
2Liverpool FC (ENG)10631263+3
3Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)106312550
4Deportivo La Coruña (SPA)2602409-9
8th December 2004
Deportivo La Coruña (SPA)Deportivo La Coruña0 - 5MonacoMonaco (FRA)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC3 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)

Detail of the results


Group B (15/09/2004 - 08/12/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayer Leverkusen (GER)116321137+6
2Real Madrid (SPA)116321118+3
3Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)106312118+3
4AS Roma (ITA)16015416-12
8th December 2004
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma0 - 3Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen3 - 0Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)

Detail of the results


Group C (15/09/2004 - 08/12/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Juventus Turin (ITA)16651061+5
2Bayern Munchen (GER)106312125+7
3Ajax Amsterdam (NED)46114610-4
4Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)46114412-8
8th December 2004
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 - 1Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)

Detail of the results


Group D (15/09/2004 - 08/12/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Lyon (FRA)136411178+9
2Manchester United (ENG)116321149+5
3Fenerbahçe (TUR)963031013-3
4Sparta Praha (CZE)16015213-11
8th December 2004
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe3 - 0Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
Lyon (FRA)Lyon5 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group E (14/09/2004 - 07/12/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Arsenal FC (ENG)106240116+5
2PSV Eindhoven (NED)10631267-1
3Panathinaikos FC (GRE)96231118+3
4BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)26024613-7
7th December 2004
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC4 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC5 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)

Detail of the results


Group F (14/09/2004 - 07/12/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1AC Milan (ITA)136411103+7
2FC Barcelona (SPA)10631296+3
3Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)6620459-4
4Celtic Glasgow (SCO)56123410-6
7th December 2004
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow0 - 0AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk2 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group G (14/09/2004 - 07/12/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Inter Milan (ITA)146420143+11
2Werder Bremen (GER)136411126+6
3Valencia CF (SPA)76213610-4
4RSC Anderlecht (BEL)06006417-13
7th December 2004
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF0 - 2Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan3 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group H (14/09/2004 - 07/12/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Chelsea FC (ENG)136411103+7
2FC Porto (POR)8622246-2
3CSKA Moscow (RUS)76213550
4Paris SG (FRA)5612338-5
7th December 2004
Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG1 - 3CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto2 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Final Round (22/02/2005 - 25/05/2005)


Round of 16 (22/02/2005)
22th February 2005
Monaco (FRA)Monaco0 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan1 - 0Manchester UnitedManchester United (ENG)
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid1 - 0Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan3 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 1Arsenal FCArsenal FC (ENG)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC3 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC4 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
Lyon (FRA)Lyon7 - 2Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
8th March 2005
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen0 - 3LyonLyon (FRA)
Manchester United (ENG)Manchester United0 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 0MonacoMonaco (FRA)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 3Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto1 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Arsenal FC (ENG)Arsenal FC1 - 0Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin2 - 0 otReal MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 1Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)

Quarter-Finals (05/04/2005)
5th April 2005
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 1Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC4 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
12th April 2005
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin0 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 1 (4 pen 2)LyonLyon (FRA)
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen3 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)

Semi-Finals (26/04/2005)
26th April 2005
Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC0 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
3rd May 2005
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)

Final (25/05/2005)
25th May 2005
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan3 - 3 (2 pen 3)Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved