All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - ULEB Cup - 2002/2003 - Home

Basketball - ULEB Cup - 2002/2003 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Amsterdam Basketball
  • BC Oostende
  • BCM Gravelines Dunkerque
  • CE Lleida Bàsquet
  • Cholet Basket
  • Darüssafaka Istanbul
  • Élan Chalon-sur-Saône
  • Estudiantes Madrid
  • Fuenlabrada
  • Joventut Badalona
  • KK FMP
  • KK Zadar
  • Krka Novo Mesto
  • Köln 99ers
  • Pivovarna Lasko
  • Roseto Basket
  • Skyliners Frankfurt
  • Snaidero Udine
  • Spirou Charleroi
  • Telekom Bonn
  • Trieste
  • Ural Great Perm
  • Valencia BC
  • Varese

Home

ULEB Cup 2002/2003 - Home

WinnerValencia BC : Valencia BC

 
 

Group A (15/10/2002 - 17/01/2003)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BCM Gravelines Dunkerque (FRA)171073851796+55
2Joventut Badalona (SPA)161064837824+13
3Ural Great Perm (RUS)151055877824+53
4Snaidero Udine (ITA)151055823805+18
5Telekom Bonn (GER)141046786845-59
6Fuenlabrada (SPA)131037809889-80
17 January 2003
Ural Great Perm (RUS)Ural Great Perm86 - 61Snaidero UdineSnaidero Udine (ITA)
Fuenlabrada (SPA)Fuenlabrada94 - 77Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn (GER)
Joventut Badalona (SPA)Joventut Badalona95 - 87BCM Gravelines DunkerqueBCM Gravelines Dunkerque (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group B (15/10/2002 - 17/01/2003)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1KK FMP (SCG)191091796669+127
2Valencia BC (SPA)181082847710+137
3Roseto Basket (ITA)151055786778+8
4Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)141046751828-77
5Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)131037731795-64
6BC Oostende (BEL)111019748879-131
17 January 2003
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP81 - 62Pivovarna LaskoPivovarna Lasko (SLO)
Roseto Basket (ITA)Roseto Basket84 - 79Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt (GER)
Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC90 - 69BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group C (15/10/2002 - 17/01/2003)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)171073890794+96
2Krka Novo Mesto (SLO)171073869802+67
3Köln 99ers (GER)161064814811+3
4Élan Chalon-sur-Saône (FRA)141046785821-36
5Trieste (ITA)141046806849-43
6Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)121028779866-87
17 January 2003
Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)Darüssafaka Istanbul73 - 86TriesteTrieste (ITA)
Krka Novo Mesto (SLO)Krka Novo Mesto75 - 71Élan Chalon-sur-SaôneÉlan Chalon-sur-Saône (FRA)
Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid87 - 66Köln 99ersKöln 99ers (GER)

Detail of the results


Group D (15/10/2002 - 17/01/2003)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CE Lleida Bàsquet (SPA)161064838794+44
2Spirou Charleroi (BEL)161064780764+16
3Varese (ITA)161064784769+15
4KK Zadar (CRO)151055794828-34
5Cholet Basket (FRA)141046830820+10
6Amsterdam Basketball (NED)131037761812-51
17 January 2003
Varese (ITA)Varese80 - 72Amsterdam BasketballAmsterdam Basketball (NED)
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi80 - 66KK ZadarKK Zadar (CRO)
CE Lleida Bàsquet (SPA)CE Lleida Bàsquet99 - 84Cholet BasketCholet Basket (FRA)

Detail of the results


Final Round (04/02/2003 - 24/04/2003)


Round of 16
4 February 2003
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi64 - 56Joventut BadalonaJoventut Badalona (SPA)
Köln 99ers (GER)Köln 99ers72 - 76Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
Trieste (ITA)Trieste73 - 91KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)Pivovarna Lasko78 - 79Krka Novo MestoKrka Novo Mesto (SLO)
Roseto Basket (ITA)Roseto Basket80 - 72Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes Madrid (SPA)
Snaidero Udine (ITA)Snaidero Udine83 - 77VareseVarese (ITA)
Ural Great Perm (RUS)Ural Great Perm84 - 79CE Lleida BàsquetCE Lleida Bàsquet (SPA)
KK Zadar (CRO)KK Zadar94 - 71BCM Gravelines DunkerqueBCM Gravelines Dunkerque (FRA)
11 February 2003
Joventut Badalona (SPA)Joventut Badalona73 - 57Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
Varese (ITA)Varese73 - 59Snaidero UdineSnaidero Udine (ITA)
Krka Novo Mesto (SLO)Krka Novo Mesto76 - 69Pivovarna LaskoPivovarna Lasko (SLO)
BCM Gravelines Dunkerque (FRA)BCM Gravelines Dunkerque78 - 64KK ZadarKK Zadar (CRO)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP81 - 86TriesteTrieste (ITA)
Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid84 - 68Roseto BasketRoseto Basket (ITA)
CE Lleida Bàsquet (SPA)CE Lleida Bàsquet86 - 69Ural Great PermUral Great Perm (RUS)
Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC93 - 84Köln 99ersKöln 99ers (GER)

Quarter-Finals
25 February 2003
Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid77 - 59VareseVarese (ITA)
Joventut Badalona (SPA)Joventut Badalona80 - 66KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
CE Lleida Bàsquet (SPA)CE Lleida Bàsquet91 - 86Krka Novo MestoKrka Novo Mesto (SLO)
Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC105 - 84KK ZadarKK Zadar (CRO)
4 March 2003
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP77 - 68Joventut BadalonaJoventut Badalona (SPA)
Varese (ITA)Varese88 - 101Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes Madrid (SPA)
KK Zadar (CRO)KK Zadar93 - 80Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
Krka Novo Mesto (SLO)Krka Novo Mesto94 - 77CE Lleida BàsquetCE Lleida Bàsquet (SPA)

Semi-Finals
18 March 2003
Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC68 - 55Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes Madrid (SPA)
Joventut Badalona (SPA)Joventut Badalona82 - 69Krka Novo MestoKrka Novo Mesto (SLO)
25 March 2003
Krka Novo Mesto (SLO)Krka Novo Mesto82 - 66Joventut BadalonaJoventut Badalona (SPA)
26 March 2003
Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid75 - 68Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)

Final
15 April 2003
Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC78 - 76Krka Novo MestoKrka Novo Mesto (SLO)
24 April 2003
Krka Novo Mesto (SLO)Krka Novo Mesto78 - 90Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved