All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - ULEB Cup - 2007/2008 - Home

Basketball - ULEB Cup - 2007/2008 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

ULEB Cup 2007/2008 - Home

WinnerJoventut Badalona : Joventut Badalona

Group A (06/11/2007 - 22/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Joventut Badalona (SPA)191091913675+238
2Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR)191091920831+89
3Bosna Sarajevo (BIH)141046860880-20
4Alba Berlin (GER)141046790815-25
5BC Siauliai (LTU)141046781826-45
6Guildford Heat (GBR)1010010689926-237
22 January 2008
BC Siauliai (LTU)BC Siauliai51 - 89Joventut BadalonaJoventut Badalona (SPA)
Bosna Sarajevo (BIH)Bosna Sarajevo91 - 76Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR)Türk Telekom Ankara92 - 73Guildford HeatGuildford Heat (GBR)

Detail of the results


Group B (06/11/2007 - 22/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)2010100823704+119
2BK Ventspils (LAT)161064827765+62
3Köln 99ers (GER)161064792806-14
4Élan Chalon-sur-Saône (FRA)151055807795+12
5KK FMP (SCG)131037752779-27
6AD Ovarense (POR)1010010760912-152
22 January 2008
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils77 - 64KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul78 - 55Élan Chalon-sur-SaôneÉlan Chalon-sur-Saône (FRA)
Köln 99ers (GER)Köln 99ers97 - 90AD OvarenseAD Ovarense (POR)

Detail of the results


Group C (06/11/2007 - 22/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Sant Josep Girona (SPA)171073846747+99
2Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)171073805725+80
3Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)161064822813+9
4CSU Asesoft Ploiesti (ROM)141046758763-5
5Spirou Charleroi (BEL)141046718747-29
6Donar Groningen (NED)121028761915-154
22 January 2008
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac77 - 84Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti (ROM)CSU Asesoft Ploiesti78 - 68Sant Josep GironaSant Josep Girona (SPA)
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi85 - 76Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)

Detail of the results


Group D (06/11/2007 - 22/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Valencia BC (SPA)181082798730+68
2BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)181082849790+59
3SC Azovmash Mariupol (UKR)161064791796-5
4Nancy SLUC (FRA)141046796794+2
5Anwil Wloclawek (POL)141046751783-32
6Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)1010010700792-92
22 January 2008
Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)Skyliners Frankfurt63 - 72SC Azovmash MariupolSC Azovmash Mariupol (UKR)
Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC63 - 60BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek85 - 63Nancy SLUCNancy SLUC (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group E (06/11/2007 - 22/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Triumph Lyubertsy (RUS)181082792686+106
2Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)171073781709+72
3Swans Gmunden (AUT)151055748763-15
4Antwerp Giants (BEL)141046754791-37
5Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR)131037784839-55
6Fribourg Olympic (SWI)131037737808-71
22 January 2008
Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants82 - 74Triumph LyubertsyTriumph Lyubertsy (RUS)
Fribourg Olympic (SWI)Fribourg Olympic84 - 101Hapoel Galil ElyonHapoel Galil Elyon (ISR)
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica86 - 60Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group F (06/11/2007 - 22/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Dynamo Moscow (RUS)181082913809+104
2BC Oostende (BEL)161064833812+21
3KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)161064839848-9
4Basketball Nymburk (CZE)151055825802+23
5Fortitudo Bologna (ITA)141046758778-20
6Panellinios (GRE)111019722841-119
22 January 2008
Panellinios (GRE)Panellinios67 - 85Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna (ITA)
Basketball Nymburk (CZE)Basketball Nymburk83 - 88Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd86 - 100BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group G (06/11/2007 - 22/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CB Gran Canaria (SPA)181082782713+69
2ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)161064864809+55
3Slask Wroclaw (POL)151055785760+25
4Panionios Athens (GRE)151055783780+3
5MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)131037811852-41
6Kalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)131037727838-111
22 January 2008
Slask Wroclaw (POL)Slask Wroclaw84 - 65Kalev Cramo TallinnKalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)
Panionios Athens (GRE)Panionios Athens86 - 95MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)
CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria89 - 83ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group H (05/11/2007 - 22/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Benetton Treviso (ITA)171073833762+71
2BC Kyiv (UKR)171073802735+67
3Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)161064886811+75
4Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck (GER)151055723793-70
5ASK Riga (LAT)131037723728-5
6Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez (FRA)121028692830-138
22 January 2008
Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck (GER)Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck71 - 69BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
ASK Riga (LAT)ASK Riga80 - 83Benetton TrevisoBenetton Treviso (ITA)
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia106 - 89Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezÉlan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group I (06/11/2007 - 22/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Turów Zgorzelec (POL)181082743695+48
2KK Zadar (CRO)161064850761+89
3Unics Kazan (RUS)151055799732+67
4Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)151055820856-36
5Den Bosch Basketball (NED)131037788863-75
6Strasbourg IG (FRA)131037688781-93
22 January 2008
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan68 - 50Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG74 - 83KK ZadarKK Zadar (CRO)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem89 - 74Turów ZgorzelecTurów Zgorzelec (POL)

Detail of the results


Final Round (19/02/2008 - 13/04/2008)


Round of 32
19 February 2008
Swans Gmunden (AUT)Swans Gmunden59 - 89Joventut BadalonaJoventut Badalona (SPA)
BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende61 - 65BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
Basketball Nymburk (CZE)Basketball Nymburk61 - 61Turów ZgorzelecTurów Zgorzelec (POL)
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia67 - 64BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne69 - 69Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
Panionios Athens (GRE)Panionios Athens70 - 59Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
Köln 99ers (GER)Köln 99ers72 - 91BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek78 - 85Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd81 - 71Benetton TrevisoBenetton Treviso (ITA)
Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck (GER)Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck81 - 75Triumph LyubertsyTriumph Lyubertsy (RUS)
SC Azovmash Mariupol (UKR)SC Azovmash Mariupol82 - 80KK ZadarKK Zadar (CRO)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac82 - 56Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem88 - 73Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Bosna Sarajevo (BIH)Bosna Sarajevo89 - 82CB Gran CanariaCB Gran Canaria (SPA)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan91 - 65Türk Telekom AnkaraTürk Telekom Ankara (TUR)
Élan Chalon-sur-Saône (FRA)Élan Chalon-sur-Saône93 - 85Sant Josep GironaSant Josep Girona (SPA)
26 February 2008
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils55 - 73Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv68 - 60BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)
Turów Zgorzelec (POL)Turów Zgorzelec68 - 66Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk (CZE)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul73 - 53Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul76 - 75ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
KK Zadar (CRO)KK Zadar77 - 60SC Azovmash MariupolSC Azovmash Mariupol (UKR)
Joventut Badalona (SPA)Joventut Badalona77 - 56Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden (AUT)
Sant Josep Girona (SPA)Sant Josep Girona78 - 57Élan Chalon-sur-SaôneÉlan Chalon-sur-Saône (FRA)
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica78 - 73Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Triumph Lyubertsy (RUS)Triumph Lyubertsy82 - 80Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck (GER)
Benetton Treviso (ITA)Benetton Treviso82 - 83KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria89 - 69Bosna SarajevoBosna Sarajevo (BIH)
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow92 - 83Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR)Türk Telekom Ankara96 - 93Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow96 - 69Köln 99ersKöln 99ers (GER)
27 February 2008
Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC82 - 61Panionios AthensPanionios Athens (GRE)

Round of 16
11 March 2008
BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv59 - 71Turów ZgorzelecTurów Zgorzelec (POL)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac71 - 80Sant Josep GironaSant Josep Girona (SPA)
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow73 - 96Joventut BadalonaJoventut Badalona (SPA)
KK Zadar (CRO)KK Zadar74 - 69Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia75 - 89Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck (GER)Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck80 - 78Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd80 - 80Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul99 - 74CB Gran CanariaCB Gran Canaria (SPA)
18 March 2008
Turów Zgorzelec (POL)Turów Zgorzelec58 - 67BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
Joventut Badalona (SPA)Joventut Badalona69 - 54BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan74 - 59Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck (GER)
Sant Josep Girona (SPA)Sant Josep Girona76 - 62Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul81 - 69KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria88 - 79Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow103 - 77Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
19 March 2008
Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC93 - 70KK ZadarKK Zadar (CRO)

Quarter-Finals
10 April 2008
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul60 - 61Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
Joventut Badalona (SPA)Joventut Badalona77 - 67Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
11 April 2008
Sant Josep Girona (SPA)Sant Josep Girona75 - 66Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow78 - 63Turów ZgorzelecTurów Zgorzelec (POL)

Semi-Finals
12 April 2008
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow78 - 81Sant Josep GironaSant Josep Girona (SPA)
Joventut Badalona (SPA)Joventut Badalona90 - 83Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)

Third Place Match
13 April 2008
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow84 - 67Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)

Final
13 April 2008
Sant Josep Girona (SPA)Sant Josep Girona54 - 79Joventut BadalonaJoventut Badalona (SPA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved