All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - ULEB Cup - 2005/2006 - Home

Basketball - ULEB Cup - 2005/2006 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Alba Berlin
  • Amsterdam Basketball
  • Anwil Wloclawek
  • Aris Thessaloniki
  • ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
  • Basket Bree
  • Besiktas Istanbul
  • BK Ventspils
  • CA Queluz
  • Dynamo Moscow
  • Estudiantes Madrid
  • Hapoel Jerusalem
  • Hemofarm Vrsac
  • KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd
  • KK FMP
  • Le Mans Sarthe
  • Lucentum Alicante
  • Lukoil Academic Sofia
  • Pallacanestro Reggiana
  • Panionios Athens
  • Skyliners Frankfurt
  • Spirou Charleroi
  • Unics Kazan
  • Virtus Roma

Home

ULEB Cup 2005/2006 - Home

WinnerDynamo Moscow : Dynamo Moscow

Group A (08/11/2005 - 17/01/2006)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)171073827785+42
2Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)161064827826+1
3Basket Bree (BEL)151055787778+9
4BK Ventspils (LAT)151055811807+4
5Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)141046833849-16
6Alba Berlin (GER)131037847887-40
8 November 2005
Basket Bree (BEL)Basket Bree74 - 63BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid85 - 87Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin86 - 89Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
15 November 2005
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils79 - 78Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes Madrid (SPA)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki81 - 74Basket BreeBasket Bree (BEL)
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia108 - 88Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
22 November 2005
Basket Bree (BEL)Basket Bree87 - 75Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid92 - 84Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils96 - 76Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
29 November 2005
Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid76 - 89Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin87 - 91Basket BreeBasket Bree (BEL)
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia90 - 85BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
6 December 2005
Basket Bree (BEL)Basket Bree78 - 80Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes Madrid (SPA)
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils88 - 78Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki97 - 91Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
13 December 2005
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils79 - 69Basket BreeBasket Bree (BEL)
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia88 - 83Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes Madrid (SPA)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki97 - 80Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
20 December 2005
Basket Bree (BEL)Basket Bree69 - 64Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin78 - 74Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid86 - 83BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
3 January 2006
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia79 - 76Basket BreeBasket Bree (BEL)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki96 - 78BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin101 - 88Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes Madrid (SPA)
10 January 2006
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki73 - 69Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes Madrid (SPA)
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils82 - 69Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
Basket Bree (BEL)Basket Bree82 - 74Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
17 January 2006
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia66 - 65Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin91 - 78BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid96 - 87Basket BreeBasket Bree (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group B (08/11/2005 - 17/01/2006)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)171073791705+86
2Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)171073756703+53
3ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)161064741721+20
4Panionios Athens (GRE)141046709744-35
5Anwil Wloclawek (POL)131037667711-44
6Amsterdam Basketball (NED)131037700780-80
8 November 2005
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek50 - 62Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana67 - 61Panionios AthensPanionios Athens (GRE)
Amsterdam Basketball (NED)Amsterdam Basketball76 - 58ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
15 November 2005
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne61 - 49Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac78 - 69Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
Panionios Athens (GRE)Panionios Athens79 - 74Amsterdam BasketballAmsterdam Basketball (NED)
22 November 2005
Panionios Athens (GRE)Panionios Athens65 - 82Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Amsterdam Basketball (NED)Amsterdam Basketball67 - 66Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana82 - 66ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
29 November 2005
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek79 - 85 otPallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
Amsterdam Basketball (NED)Amsterdam Basketball80 - 75Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne83 - 61Panionios AthensPanionios Athens (GRE)
6 December 2005
Panionios Athens (GRE)Panionios Athens70 - 62Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac74 - 77ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana93 - 59Amsterdam BasketballAmsterdam Basketball (NED)
13 December 2005
Panionios Athens (GRE)Panionios Athens79 - 75Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac80 - 67Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne82 - 72Amsterdam BasketballAmsterdam Basketball (NED)
20 December 2005
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek79 - 78ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
Amsterdam Basketball (NED)Amsterdam Basketball80 - 90Panionios AthensPanionios Athens (GRE)
Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana83 - 62Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
3 January 2006
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek72 - 67Amsterdam BasketballAmsterdam Basketball (NED)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac79 - 71Panionios AthensPanionios Athens (GRE)
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne81 - 73Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
10 January 2006
Panionios Athens (GRE)Panionios Athens75 - 77ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana83 - 78Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac84 - 63Amsterdam BasketballAmsterdam Basketball (NED)
17 January 2006
Amsterdam Basketball (NED)Amsterdam Basketball62 - 81Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek65 - 58Panionios AthensPanionios Athens (GRE)
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne78 - 80Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)

Detail of the results


Group C (08/11/2005 - 17/01/2006)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Unics Kazan (RUS)191091814640+174
2KK FMP (SCG)1710737307300
3Lucentum Alicante (SPA)151055750724+26
4Spirou Charleroi (BEL)151055664680-16
5Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)131037723754-31
6CA Queluz (POR)111019729882-153
8 November 2005
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP63 - 60Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Lucentum Alicante (SPA)Lucentum Alicante72 - 55Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan97 - 60CA QueluzCA Queluz (POR)
15 November 2005
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi59 - 61Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul87 - 93 otLucentum AlicanteLucentum Alicante (SPA)
CA Queluz (POR)CA Queluz91 - 94KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
22 November 2005
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP62 - 44Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
Lucentum Alicante (SPA)Lucentum Alicante66 - 73Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul79 - 67CA QueluzCA Queluz (POR)
29 November 2005
Lucentum Alicante (SPA)Lucentum Alicante86 - 82CA QueluzCA Queluz (POR)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan90 - 65KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
30 November 2005
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi71 - 56Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
6 December 2005
CA Queluz (POR)CA Queluz69 - 89Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP70 - 62Lucentum AlicanteLucentum Alicante (SPA)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul75 - 88Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
13 December 2005
CA Queluz (POR)CA Queluz68 - 89Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi71 - 64Lucentum AlicanteLucentum Alicante (SPA)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul89 - 67KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
20 December 2005
Lucentum Alicante (SPA)Lucentum Alicante75 - 65Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan88 - 57Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP96 - 72CA QueluzCA Queluz (POR)
3 January 2006
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi77 - 59KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
CA Queluz (POR)CA Queluz92 - 75Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
4 January 2006
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan79 - 62Lucentum AlicanteLucentum Alicante (SPA)
10 January 2006
CA Queluz (POR)CA Queluz58 - 92Lucentum AlicanteLucentum Alicante (SPA)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP70 - 67Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul79 - 56Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
17 January 2006
Lucentum Alicante (SPA)Lucentum Alicante78 - 84KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan82 - 58Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi85 - 70CA QueluzCA Queluz (POR)

Detail of the results


Group D (08/11/2005 - 17/01/2006)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Dynamo Moscow (RUS)171073804737+67
2Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)171073859823+36
3KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)151055837794+43
4Le Mans Sarthe (FRA)151055766728+38
5Virtus Roma (ITA)151055782805-23
6Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)111019655816-161
8 November 2005
Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)Skyliners Frankfurt50 - 54Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
Le Mans Sarthe (FRA)Le Mans Sarthe78 - 66Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow83 - 77KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
15 November 2005
Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma72 - 97Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem80 - 65Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt (GER)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd85 - 73Le Mans SartheLe Mans Sarthe (FRA)
22 November 2005
Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)Skyliners Frankfurt62 - 89KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow69 - 67Le Mans SartheLe Mans Sarthe (FRA)
Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma91 - 94Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
29 November 2005
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow86 - 68Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
Le Mans Sarthe (FRA)Le Mans Sarthe88 - 66Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt (GER)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd89 - 72Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
6 December 2005
Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma65 - 78Le Mans SartheLe Mans Sarthe (FRA)
Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)Skyliners Frankfurt79 - 73Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem103 - 77KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
13 December 2005
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd80 - 86Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma86 - 76Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt (GER)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem88 - 84Le Mans SartheLe Mans Sarthe (FRA)
20 December 2005
Le Mans Sarthe (FRA)Le Mans Sarthe70 - 79KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow82 - 70Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)Skyliners Frankfurt82 - 95Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
3 January 2006
Le Mans Sarthe (FRA)Le Mans Sarthe76 - 70Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem84 - 95Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd91 - 57Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt (GER)
10 January 2006
Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)Skyliners Frankfurt57 - 85Le Mans SartheLe Mans Sarthe (FRA)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem87 - 83Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma94 - 88KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
17 January 2006
Le Mans Sarthe (FRA)Le Mans Sarthe67 - 83Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow75 - 61Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt (GER)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd82 - 94Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)

Detail of the results


Final Round (31/01/2006 - 11/04/2006)


Round of 16
31 January 2006
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi67 - 81Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
Panionios Athens (GRE)Panionios Athens72 - 70Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Lucentum Alicante (SPA)Lucentum Alicante72 - 63Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils87 - 86Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne90 - 67KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma91 - 86Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd91 - 71Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
1 February 2006
Basket Bree (BEL)Basket Bree68 - 69Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
7 February 2006
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan70 - 74Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP78 - 69ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia85 - 82KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana85 - 83BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac85 - 67Lucentum AlicanteLucentum Alicante (SPA)
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow87 - 63Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki112 - 105 otPanionios AthensPanionios Athens (GRE)
8 February 2006
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem81 - 75Basket BreeBasket Bree (BEL)

Quarter-Finals
28 February 2006
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne60 - 67Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd86 - 87Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac88 - 72Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma92 - 84Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
7 March 2006
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem74 - 56Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana75 - 77Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki77 - 67ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow86 - 65KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)

Semi-Finals
21 March 2006
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac74 - 71Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem83 - 84Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)
28 March 2006
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki82 - 77Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Moscow92 - 81Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)

Final
11 April 2006
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki60 - 73Dynamo MoscowDynamo Moscow (RUS)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved