All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 2015/2016

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 2015/2016

NorwayNorway - Oslo - 3rd March 2016 - 14th March 2016


Men's Sprint - 5th March 2016


1FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)25:35.4
2NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)26:02.3
3UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)26:03.0
4NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)26:10.9
5ITADominik Windisch (ITA)26:14.9
6RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)26:15.8
7GERArnd Peiffer (GER)26:17.5
8GERSimon Schempp (GER)26:19.2
9AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)26:21.4
10BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)26:27.6
11SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)26:32.8
12FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)26:35.1
13BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)26:43.6
14USATim Burke (USA)26:44.5
15CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)26:44.9
16FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)26:47.9
17NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)26:51.3
18USALeif Nordgren (USA)26:52.2
19GERErik Lesser (GER)26:53.9
20LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)26:55.0
21LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)26:55.7
22UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)26:57.0
23RUSAnton Babikov (RUS)26:58.9
24CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)27:00.8
25SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)27:04.2
26ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)27:04.8
27AUTSimon Eder (AUT)27:09.2
28UKROleksander Zhyrnyi (UKR)27:09.9
29USALowell Bailey (USA)27:10.2
30SWEFredrik Lindström (SWE)27:10.7
31SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)27:12.2
32BLRAliaksandr Darozhka (BLR)27:12.6
33GERBenedikt Doll (GER)27:16.3
34BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)27:16.5
35CANBrendan Green (CAN)27:19.5
36AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)27:20.3
37ESTRoland Lessing (EST)27:20.5
38ESTKauri Koiv (EST)27:21.7
39SLOJakov Fak (SLO)27:22.2
40KAZYan Savitskiy (KAZ)27:23.3
41ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)27:23.6
42RUSMaxim Tsvetkov (RUS)27:29.8
43USASean Doherty (USA)27:31.9
44UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)27:32.4
45RUSAnton Shipulin (RUS)27:33.1
46CANNathan Smith (CAN)27:34.1
47CANScott Gow (CAN)27:39.0
48SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)27:40.1
49BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)27:41.0
50SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)27:42.1
51SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)27:43.8
51AUTSven Grossegger (AUT)27:43.8
53FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)27:44.1
54NORTarjei Boe (NOR)27:44.9
55FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)27:47.2
56ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)27:50.1
57SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)27:56.5
58CANMacx Davies (CAN)27:57.4
59CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)27:58.2
60CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)28:02.9
61NORTorstein Stenersen (NOR)28:03.6
62SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)28:05.8
63ESTKalev Ermits (EST)28:10.1
64POLMateusz Janik (POL)28:13.9
65BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)28:14.8
66SWIMario Dolder (SWI)28:18.0
67JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)28:20.7
68JPNMikito Tachizaki (JPN)28:23.4
69NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)28:25.5
70ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)28:27.9
71SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)28:29.4
72KAZVassiliy Podkorytov (KAZ)28:31.1
73JPNJunji Nagai (JPN)28:39.3
74BLRRaman Yaliotnau (BLR)28:41.0
75ITALukas Hofer (ITA)28:46.5
76POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)28:50.3
77KAZMaxim Braun (KAZ)28:52.9
78POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)28:59.1
79BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)29:08.2
80BELMichael Rösch (BEL)29:12.4
81ROMRemus Faur (ROM)29:20.7
82FINSami Orpana (FIN)29:22.9
83CROKresimir Crnkovic (CRO)29:23.6
84BELThierry Langer (BEL)29:25.1
85SLORok Trsan (SLO)29:34.0
86KORIn-bok Lee (KOR)29:53.2
87LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)29:56.9
88SWETes Armgren (SWE)30:03.1
89FINTuomas Gronman (FIN)30:08.3
90GBRMarcel Laponder (GBR)30:08.9
91GBRScott Dixon (GBR)30:13.8
92KORJong-min Kim (KOR)30:22.1
93LATRoberts Slotins (LAT)30:30.1
94GREApostolos Angelis (GRE)30:40.7
95LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)30:48.3
96HUNKároly Gombos (HUN)31:34.6
97TURMehmet Ustuntas (TUR)31:39.3
98CROFilip Petrovic (CRO)31:45.8
99SCGEmir Hrkalovic (SCG)31:54.2
100LATAleksandrs Patrijuks (LAT)32:01.1
101TURAhmet Ustuntas (TUR)32:01.2
102SCGDejan Krsmanovic (SCG)32:41.5

Men's Pursuit - 6th March 2016


1FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)32:56.5
2NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)+20.1
3NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)+31.2
4NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+38.3
5SLOJakov Fak (SLO)+41.9
6FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)+42.9
7GERErik Lesser (GER)+43.3
8UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)+50.0
9RUSAnton Shipulin (RUS)+59.9
10FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+59.9
11RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)+1:01.6
12CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)+1:06.2
13GERArnd Peiffer (GER)+1:17.0
14AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)+1:21.9
15CANNathan Smith (CAN)+1:23.2
16AUTSimon Eder (AUT)+1:26.8
17USATim Burke (USA)+1:27.3
18GERSimon Schempp (GER)+1:33.6
19KAZYan Savitskiy (KAZ)+1:38.0
20SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)+1:46.7
21RUSAnton Babikov (RUS)+1:56.1
22CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)+1:59.5
23BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)+1:59.9
24BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)+2:00.2
25UKROleksander Zhyrnyi (UKR)+2:06.3
26AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)+2:07.7
27LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)+2:09.4
28ITADominik Windisch (ITA)+2:12.2
29BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)+2:13.0
30SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)+2:24.7
31NORTarjei Boe (NOR)+2:31.2
32UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)+2:32.7
33CANBrendan Green (CAN)+2:32.9
34SWEFredrik Lindström (SWE)+2:35.9
35ESTRoland Lessing (EST)+2:36.2
36USALowell Bailey (USA)+2:57.2
37ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)+2:59.2
38SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)+3:01.0
39GERBenedikt Doll (GER)+3:16.5
40FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)+3:20.8
41CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)+3:23.7
42BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)+3:29.4
43RUSMaxim Tsvetkov (RUS)+3:36.2
44SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)+3:39.4
45USASean Doherty (USA)+3:52.1
46BLRAliaksandr Darozhka (BLR)+4:01.5
47LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)+4:12.8
48AUTSven Grossegger (AUT)+4:21.7
49CANScott Gow (CAN)+4:30.1
50ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)+4:33.1
51FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)+4:41.7
52USALeif Nordgren (USA)+5:10.8
53CANMacx Davies (CAN)+5:26.8
54ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)+5:27.8
55SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)+5:48.8
56SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)+6:08.5
57ESTKauri Koiv (EST)+6:08.8

Men's Individual - 10th March 2016


1FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)49:13.9
2AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)49:19.0
3AUTSimon Eder (AUT)49:28.3
4NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)50:11.1
5CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)50:30.3
6SLOJakov Fak (SLO)50:54.3
7GERErik Lesser (GER)51:08.6
8RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)51:18.5
9GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)51:25.8
10FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)51:32.3
11KAZYan Savitskiy (KAZ)51:45.9
12BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)51:47.5
13GERBenedikt Doll (GER)51:47.6
14RUSAnton Shipulin (RUS)51:51.3
15USALowell Bailey (USA)51:57.6
16GERSimon Schempp (GER)52:02.3
17NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)52:14.4
18CANScott Gow (CAN)52:18.8
19FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)52:20.7
20CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)52:24.9
21BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)52:29.5
22NORTarjei Boe (NOR)52:31.5
23CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)52:42.6
24ESTKauri Koiv (EST)52:46.7
25UKRVitaliy Kilchytskyy (UKR)52:49.3
26BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)52:53.9
27USALeif Nordgren (USA)52:54.5
28FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)52:57.0
29SWEFredrik Lindström (SWE)53:11.7
30FRAJean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)53:16.1
31ITALukas Hofer (ITA)53:16.9
32NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)53:25.3
33SLORok Trsan (SLO)53:26.4
34USASean Doherty (USA)53:27.5
35CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)53:33.4
36BLRYuryi Liadov (BLR)53:37.7
37SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)53:38.4
38UKRRuslan Tkalenko (UKR)53:56.1
39RUSAlexey Volkov (RUS)54:06.3
40UKROleksander Zhyrnyi (UKR)54:16.3
41AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)54:21.2
42CANNathan Smith (CAN)54:22.2
43SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)54:25.7
44USATim Burke (USA)54:28.1
45BELMichael Rösch (BEL)54:37.4
46CANChristian Gow (CAN)54:39.0
47CANBrendan Green (CAN)54:40.0
48KAZAnton Pantov (KAZ)54:51.9
49SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)54:52.7
50ESTRoland Lessing (EST)54:56.8
51ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)55:02.4
52LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)55:05.3
53SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)55:05.8
54SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)55:14.7
55UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)55:27.9
56BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)55:35.9
57ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)55:47.1
58AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)55:50.5
59LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)55:56.1
60ITADominik Windisch (ITA)55:59.6
61BLRRaman Yaliotnau (BLR)56:05.9
62FINSami Orpana (FIN)56:13.8
63SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)56:22.1
64RUSDmitry Malyshko (RUS)56:22.7
65BLRDmitriy Dyuzhev (BLR)56:37.6
66NORTorstein Stenersen (NOR)56:48.6
67KAZVassiliy Podkorytov (KAZ)56:50.9
68JPNJunji Nagai (JPN)56:55.4
69SLOLenart Oblak (SLO)57:02.0
70LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)57:04.9
71POLRafal Penar (POL)57:11.8
72JPNMikito Tachizaki (JPN)57:18.3
73SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)57:20.8
74SWIMario Dolder (SWI)57:30.2
75JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)57:35.1
76SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)57:41.1
77BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)57:50.0
78POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)57:54.6
79GREApostolos Angelis (GRE)58:12.1
80POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)58:18.6
81ESTRene Zahkna (EST)58:20.1
82ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)58:24.5
83SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)58:57.5
84BELThierry Langer (BEL)59:06.0
85FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)59:07.4
86LATDaumants Lusa (LAT)59:11.0
87LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)59:21.1
88FINTuomas Gronman (FIN)59:36.5
89GBRScott Dixon (GBR)59:43.5
90KORIn-bok Lee (KOR)1:00:45.3
91ROMMarius Ungureanu (ROM)1:01:06.0
92SCGEmir Hrkalovic (SCG)1:01:16.2
93KORJong-min Kim (KOR)1:01:21.2
94ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)1:01:40.2
95LATRoberts Slotins (LAT)1:02:08.0
96TURMehmet Ustuntas (TUR)1:02:37.5
97HUNKároly Gombos (HUN)1:04:22.9
98GBRMarcel Laponder (GBR)1:04:38.8
99SCGEdin Hodzic (SCG)1:07:57.2

Men's Relay - 12th March 2016


1NOR Norway (Emil Hegle Svendsen, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Tarjei Boe, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)1:13:16.8
2GER Germany (Simon Schempp, Arnd Peiffer, Benedikt Doll, Erik Lesser)+11.5
3CAN Canada (Brendan Green, Scott Gow, Nathan Smith, Christian Gow)+23.4
4AUT Austria (Dominik Landertinger, Julian Eberhard, Simon Eder, Sven Grossegger)+53.5
5CZE Czech Republic (Michal Slesingr, Ondrej Moravec, Jaroslav Soukup, Michal Krcmar)+54.4
6RUS Russia (Anton Shipulin, Anton Babikov, Evgeniy Garanichev, Maxim Tsvetkov)+1:06.4
7SWE Sweden (Fredrik Lindström, Peppe Femling, Jesper Nelin, Torstein Stenersen)+1:06.6
8USA United States (Sean Doherty, Tim Burke, Leif Nordgren, Lowell Bailey)+1:27.3
9FRA France (Martin Fourcade, Quentin Fillon Maillet, Simon Desthieux, Simon Fourcade)+1:57.7
10SWI Switzerland (Mario Dolder, Benjamin Weger, Serafin Wiestner, Jeremy Finello)+2:05.8
11ITA Italy (Dominik Windisch, Thomas Bormolini, Lukas Hofer, Christian De Lorenzi)+2:24.2
12SVK Slovakia (Martin Otcenas, Michal Sima, Tomas Hasilla, Matej Kazar)+3:20.9
13BUL Bulgaria (Michail Kletcherov, Vladimir Iliev, Anton Sinapov, Krasimir Anev)+3:25.9
14EST Estonia (Kalev Ermits, Roland Lessing, Kauri Koiv, Rene Zahkna)+3:29.3
15BLR Belarus (Aliaksandr Darozhka, Dmitriy Dyuzhev, Yuryi Liadov, Vladimir Chepelin)+4:05.8
16UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Pidruchnyi, Vitaliy Kilchytskyy, Oleksander Zhyrnyi, Serhiy Semenov)+4:22.5
17SLO Slovenia (Miha Dovzan, Lenart Oblak, Rok Trsan, Klemen Bauer)+4:33.1
18ROM Romania (Remus Faur, Cornel Puchianu, Marius Ungureanu, George Buta)+6:09.3
19FIN Finland (Sami Orpana, Teemu Huhtala, Olli Hiidensalo, Tuomas Gronman)+7:13.6
20KAZ Kazakhstan (Vassiliy Podkorytov, Maxim Braun, Anton Pantov, Yan Savitskiy)LPD
21POL Poland (Lukasz Szczurek, Rafal Penar, Grzegorz Guzik, Mateusz Janik)LPD
22JPN Japan (Yuki Nakajima, Tsukasa Kobonoki, Mikito Tachizaki, Junji Nagai)LPD
23LTU Lithuania (Rokas Suslavicius, Vytautas Strolia, Karol Dombrovski, Tomas Kaukenas)LPD
24BEL Belgium (Thorsten Langer, Tom Lahaye-Goffart, Thierry Langer, Michael Rösch)LPD
25LAT Latvia (Aleksandrs Patrijuks, Roberts Slotins, Ingus Deksnis, Daumants Lusa)LPD

Men's Mass start - 13th March 2016

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved