All sports Site

Menu
Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Antholz-Anterselva - 2015/2016 - Detailed results

Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Antholz-Anterselva - 2015/2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2015/2016

Antholz-Anterselva

Men's World Cup - Antholz-Anterselva 2015/2016

ItalyItaly - Antholz-Anterselva - 21th January 2016 - 24th January 2016

Men's World Cup Standings


Men's Sprint - 22th January 2016


1GERSimon Schempp (GER)23:01.2
2RUSMaxim Tsvetkov (RUS)23:07.0
3NORTarjei Boe (NOR)23:12.0
4FRAJean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)23:13.3
5RUSAnton Shipulin (RUS)23:14.8
6AUTSimon Eder (AUT)23:17.0
7BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)23:18.9
8NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)23:22.2
9GERArnd Peiffer (GER)23:25.5
10FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)23:30.6
11GERBenedikt Doll (GER)23:34.8
12ITALukas Hofer (ITA)23:37.9
13AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)23:39.4
14RUSAlexey Slepov (RUS)23:39.7
15SLOJakov Fak (SLO)23:44.5
16ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)23:49.9
17USATim Burke (USA)23:50.8
18RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)23:51.9
19ITADominik Windisch (ITA)23:53.6
20UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)23:54.6
21CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)23:58.2
22AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)24:02.6
23NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)24:03.5
24SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)24:05.4
25UKROleksander Zhyrnyi (UKR)24:09.3
26UKRVitaliy Kilchytskyy (UKR)24:10.2
27NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)24:10.9
28FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)24:11.0
29BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)24:14.5
30CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)24:15.2
31RUSAnton Babikov (RUS)24:15.7
32USALowell Bailey (USA)24:16.6
32UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)24:16.6
34GERErik Lesser (GER)24:16.8
34SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)24:16.8
36LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)24:17.1
37CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)24:18.1
38CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)24:21.7
39BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)24:24.6
40SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)24:25.1
41GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)24:27.7
42NORHenrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR)24:28.6
43USALeif Nordgren (USA)24:31.4
44UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)24:33.0
45CANBrendan Green (CAN)24:33.4
46FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)24:37.7
47BLRRaman Yaliotnau (BLR)24:37.8
48BLRDmitriy Dyuzhev (BLR)24:39.8
49USASean Doherty (USA)24:41.7
50LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)24:42.7
51FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)24:43.7
52ESTRene Zahkna (EST)24:48.1
52KAZVassiliy Podkorytov (KAZ)24:48.1
54CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)24:48.5
55CZEAdam Vaclavik (CZE)24:48.8
56FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)24:49.2
57SWETes Armgren (SWE)24:49.3
58CANNathan Smith (CAN)24:51.7
58AUTSven Grossegger (AUT)24:51.7
60SLOLenart Oblak (SLO)24:53.8
61KAZAnton Pantov (KAZ)24:57.0
62SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)24:58.8
63BELMichael Rösch (BEL)25:01.0
64SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)25:03.9
65AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)25:04.6
66KAZYan Savitskiy (KAZ)25:05.3
67NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)25:11.7
68POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)25:14.1
69CANMacx Davies (CAN)25:16.3
70GERJohannes Kühn (GER)25:17.4
71ESTRoland Lessing (EST)25:19.0
72BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)25:19.7
73ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)25:20.1
74SLORok Trsan (SLO)25:21.3
75SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)25:22.4
76SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)25:22.7
77RUSAlexey Volkov (RUS)25:22.9
78SWIMario Dolder (SWI)25:23.7
79LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)25:25.3
80SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)25:26.2
81ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)25:30.0
82SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)25:32.7
83SWESimon Hallstroem (SWE)25:33.3
84ROMRemus Faur (ROM)25:33.4
85ESTKalev Ermits (EST)25:35.5
86CANChristian Gow (CAN)25:36.7
87SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)25:36.8
88FINTuomas Gronman (FIN)25:40.2
89NORTorstein Stenersen (NOR)25:43.8
90POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)25:48.0
91BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)25:48.2
92ESTKauri Koiv (EST)25:48.9
93FINAhti Toivanen (FIN)25:49.2
94CANScott Gow (CAN)26:06.3
95POLKrzysztof Plywaczyk (POL)26:08.2
96ITAGiuseppe Montello (ITA)26:11.5
97JPNJunji Nagai (JPN)26:14.9
98LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)26:25.9
99BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)26:29.1
100FINSami Orpana (FIN)26:34.2
101LATIngus Deksnis (LAT)26:41.4
102JPNMikito Tachizaki (JPN)26:44.1
103LATDaumants Lusa (LAT)26:44.3
104GBRMarcel Laponder (GBR)27:02.4
105KORJong-min Kim (KOR)27:10.4
106GBRScott Dixon (GBR)27:51.1

Men's Pursuit - 23th January 2016


1RUSAnton Shipulin (RUS)31:51.9
2GERSimon Schempp (GER)32:02.2
3NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)32:06.0
4FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)32:09.4
5GERArnd Peiffer (GER)32:26.6
6AUTSimon Eder (AUT)32:27.7
7RUSAnton Babikov (RUS)32:30.8
8NORTarjei Boe (NOR)32:43.7
9AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)32:44.7
10RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)32:47.7
11RUSMaxim Tsvetkov (RUS)32:51.9
12NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)32:58.9
13CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)33:04.6
14GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)33:07.9
15SLOJakov Fak (SLO)33:11.1
16SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)33:12.7
17BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)33:26.6
18GERErik Lesser (GER)33:33.2
19UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)33:35.5
20RUSAlexey Slepov (RUS)33:46.3
21LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)33:51.7
22USATim Burke (USA)33:53.6
23GERBenedikt Doll (GER)33:57.5
24UKROleksander Zhyrnyi (UKR)33:58.7
25CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)33:59.7
26AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)33:59.9
27ITADominik Windisch (ITA)34:02.3
28USALowell Bailey (USA)34:02.9
29SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)34:03.0
30NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)34:06.9
31CANBrendan Green (CAN)34:10.3
32CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)34:10.7
33BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)34:11.1
34ITALukas Hofer (ITA)34:21.3
35BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)34:22.9
36UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)34:28.3
37SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)34:31.8
38CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)34:46.2
39UKRVitaliy Kilchytskyy (UKR)34:47.0
40ESTRene Zahkna (EST)34:50.5
41NORHenrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR)34:54.7
42BLRDmitriy Dyuzhev (BLR)34:56.6
43CANNathan Smith (CAN)35:06.8
44ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)35:12.7
45FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)35:22.1
46CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)35:22.5
47LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)35:43.4
48USALeif Nordgren (USA)35:52.5
49CZEAdam Vaclavik (CZE)36:08.0
50KAZVassiliy Podkorytov (KAZ)38:01.6
51SLOLenart Oblak (SLO)38:22.5
52SWETes Armgren (SWE)38:42.2

Men's Relay - 24th January 2016


1RUS Russia (Maxim Tsvetkov, Evgeniy Garanichev, Dmitry Malyshko, Anton Shipulin)1:12:42.8
2GER Germany (Erik Lesser, Benedikt Doll, Arnd Peiffer, Simon Schempp)1:12:43.8
3NOR Norway (Ole Einar Bjørndalen, Lars Helge Birkeland, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Erlend Bjøntegaard)1:13:05.7
4AUT Austria (Sven Grossegger, Julian Eberhard, Simon Eder, Dominik Landertinger)1:13:44.5
5FRA France (Simon Fourcade, Quentin Fillon Maillet, Simon Desthieux, Jean Guillaume Beatrix)1:14:22.1
6USA United States (Lowell Bailey, Tim Burke, Leif Nordgren, Sean Doherty)1:14:26.5
7SVK Slovakia (Matej Kazar, Tomas Hasilla, Miroslav Matiasko, Martin Otcenas)1:14:39.7
8CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Krupcik, Michal Slesingr, Jaroslav Soukup, Michal Krcmar)1:14:43.7
9SWI Switzerland (Serafin Wiestner, Benjamin Weger, Jeremy Finello, Mario Dolder)1:15:00.1
10EST Estonia (Rene Zahkna, Kauri Koiv, Roland Lessing, Kalev Ermits)1:15:06.0
11CAN Canada (Christian Gow, Nathan Smith, Macx Davies, Scott Gow)1:15:11.7
12UKR Ukraine (Oleksander Zhyrnyi, Artem Pryma, Vitaliy Kilchytskyy, Serhiy Semenov)1:15:22.6
13BLR Belarus (Vladimir Chepelin, Raman Yaliotnau, Dzmitry Abasheu, Dmitriy Dyuzhev)1:15:55.4
14SLO Slovenia (Jakov Fak, Rok Trsan, Lenart Oblak, Miha Dovzan)1:15:57.8
15BUL Bulgaria (Krasimir Anev, Vladimir Iliev, Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Michail Kletcherov)1:16:12.9
16ITA Italy (Christian De Lorenzi, Lukas Hofer, Giuseppe Montello, Dominik Windisch)1:16:21.5
17SWE Sweden (Torstein Stenersen, Jesper Nelin, Simon Hallstroem, Tes Armgren)1:16:49.0
18KAZ Kazakhstan (Yan Savitskiy, Maxim Braun, Vassiliy Podkorytov, Anton Pantov)1:17:32.6

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved