All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - Ruhpolding - 2015/2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2015/2016

Ruhpolding 2015/2016

GermanyGermany - Ruhpolding - 13th January 2016 - 17th January 2016


Men's Individual - 13th January 2016


1FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)50:53.9
2AUTSimon Eder (AUT)51:11.4
3RUSAnton Shipulin (RUS)51:22.8
4CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)51:30.9
5RUSMaxim Tsvetkov (RUS)51:51.9
6RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)52:00.9
7NORTorstein Stenersen (NOR)52:35.8
8GERBenedikt Doll (GER)52:47.9
9NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)52:58.4
10CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)53:12.9
11NORTarjei Boe (NOR)53:14.0
12BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)53:19.8
13ITALukas Hofer (ITA)53:27.8
14USALowell Bailey (USA)53:40.9
15GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)53:49.3
16NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)53:50.5
17GERErik Lesser (GER)54:02.4
18CANBrendan Green (CAN)54:04.2
19UKRVitaliy Kilchytskyy (UKR)54:04.9
20SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)54:10.1
21GERJohannes Kühn (GER)54:11.3
22AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)54:12.3
23SWEFredrik Lindström (SWE)54:14.1
24AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)54:15.0
25NORLars Helge Birkeland (NOR)54:18.6
26UKROleksander Zhyrnyi (UKR)54:23.7
27USALeif Nordgren (USA)54:26.7
28FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)54:29.8
29NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)54:38.9
30USATim Burke (USA)54:39.1
31ITADominik Windisch (ITA)54:41.9
32RUSAlexey Volkov (RUS)54:49.0
33CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)54:50.0
34ESTRene Zahkna (EST)54:50.3
35SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)55:00.6
36SLOJakov Fak (SLO)55:00.9
37KAZYan Savitskiy (KAZ)55:02.8
38BLRDmitriy Dyuzhev (BLR)55:05.4
39ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)55:07.2
40SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)55:07.3
41CZEAdam Vaclavik (CZE)55:07.7
42ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)55:07.9
43UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)55:09.2
44NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)55:24.3
45BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)55:24.9
46CANChristian Gow (CAN)55:25.9
47POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)55:29.6
48FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)55:31.4
49LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)55:35.9
50SLORok Trsan (SLO)55:36.6
51CANNathan Smith (CAN)55:38.4
52CANMacx Davies (CAN)55:40.2
53CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)55:41.6
54SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)55:43.8
55AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)55:58.0
56AUTSven Grossegger (AUT)55:59.6
57RUSIvan Tcherezov (RUS)56:00.1
58POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)56:06.0
59UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)56:09.0
60BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)56:09.7
61FRAJean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)56:16.2
62GERArnd Peiffer (GER)56:45.4
63JPNJunji Nagai (JPN)56:59.1
64LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)57:02.7
65BLRDzmitry Abasheu (BLR)57:05.4
66POLKrzysztof Plywaczyk (POL)57:13.8
67BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)57:20.0
68BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)57:20.8
69SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)57:23.2
70ROMRemus Faur (ROM)57:28.3
71FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)57:40.6
72RUSDmitry Malyshko (RUS)57:44.1
73GBRScott Dixon (GBR)57:52.3
74ESTKauri Koiv (EST)57:56.0
75USASean Doherty (USA)57:57.3
76KAZVassiliy Podkorytov (KAZ)58:03.7
77ESTKalev Ermits (EST)58:04.0
78JPNMikito Tachizaki (JPN)58:15.4
79KAZAnton Pantov (KAZ)58:20.7
80LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)58:30.6
81FINTuomas Gronman (FIN)58:43.7
82ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)58:49.0
83SWETes Armgren (SWE)58:51.9
84SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)58:54.9
85SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)58:55.0
86SWIMario Dolder (SWI)59:10.6
87LATDaumants Lusa (LAT)59:30.0
88ESTJan Treier (EST)59:37.2
89SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)59:46.7
90FINSami Orpana (FIN)59:50.8
91KORJong-min Kim (KOR)59:57.1
92BLRAliaksandr Darozhka (BLR)1:00:06.8
93CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)1:00:22.8
94ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)1:00:31.3
95LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)1:01:04.2
96FRAFabien Claude (FRA)1:01:29.5
97SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)1:01:31.0
98FINMikael Koivunen (FIN)1:01:43.2
99GBRMarcel Laponder (GBR)1:02:11.9
100CANScott Gow (CAN)1:02:20.9
101LATRoberts Slotins (LAT)1:04:03.4
102SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)1:04:08.5
103SLOLenart Oblak (SLO)1:04:29.2

Men's Relay - 15th January 2016


1NOR Norway (Ole Einar Bjørndalen, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Tarjei Boe, Emil Hegle Svendsen)1:17:05.0
2RUS Russia (Alexey Volkov, Evgeniy Garanichev, Maxim Tsvetkov, Anton Shipulin)1:17:19.6
3AUT Austria (Sven Grossegger, Julian Eberhard, Simon Eder, Dominik Landertinger)1:17:40.8
4FRA France (Jean Guillaume Beatrix, Martin Fourcade, Simon Desthieux, Quentin Fillon Maillet)1:18:00.9
5GER Germany (Erik Lesser, Johannes Kühn, Arnd Peiffer, Benedikt Doll)1:18:56.4
6USA United States (Lowell Bailey, Leif Nordgren, Tim Burke, Sean Doherty)1:19:36.1
7ITA Italy (Christian De Lorenzi, Lukas Hofer, Thomas Bormolini, Dominik Windisch)1:19:51.0
8CZE Czech Republic (Michal Slesingr, Tomas Krupcik, Michal Krcmar, Ondrej Moravec)1:19:51.3
9BUL Bulgaria (Krasimir Anev, Michail Kletcherov, Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Vladimir Iliev)1:20:14.5
10CAN Canada (Christian Gow, Macx Davies, Scott Gow, Brendan Green)1:20:17.4
11SWI Switzerland (Mario Dolder, Benjamin Weger, Jeremy Finello, Serafin Wiestner)1:20:17.9
12UKR Ukraine (Serhiy Semenov, Oleksander Zhyrnyi, Vitaliy Kilchytskyy, Dmytro Pidruchnyi)1:20:18.1
13SWE Sweden (Torstein Stenersen, Tes Armgren, Fredrik Lindström, Jesper Nelin)1:20:19.2
14EST Estonia (Rene Zahkna, Kauri Koiv, Kalev Ermits, Jan Treier)1:20:42.6
15SVK Slovakia (Matej Kazar, Miroslav Matiasko, Tomas Hasilla, Martin Otcenas)1:20:53.9
16SLO Slovenia (Klemen Bauer, Jakov Fak, Rok Trsan, Miha Dovzan)1:21:05.1
17KAZ Kazakhstan (Yan Savitskiy, Maxim Braun, Vassiliy Podkorytov, Anton Pantov)1:21:19.8
18BLR Belarus (Vladimir Chepelin, Raman Yaliotnau, Dzmitry Abasheu, Dmitriy Dyuzhev)1:21:49.1
19ROM Romania (George Buta, Gheorghe Pop, Stefan Gavrila, Remus Faur)1:23:34.2

Men's Mass start - 16th January 2016

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved