All sports Site

Menu

Cross Country Skiing : Prize list of the big competitions

You can access to the results of every competition by clicking the year. You have access to the detailed prize list by clicking the title of the competition. You can also obtain the prize list of all the events of the site by choosing an event in the left menu and by going on the tab prize list.

Olympic Games - Women's 10 km individual

2018  Ragnhild Haga
2014  Justyna Kowalczyk
2010  Charlotte Kalla
2006  Kristina Smigun-Vaehi
2002  Bente Martinsen Skari
1988  Vida Venciene
1984  Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi-Hämäläinen
1980  Barbara Petzold
1976  Raisa Smetanina
1972  Galina Kulakova
1968  Toini Gustafsson
1964  Klavdiya Boyarskikh
1960  Mariya Gusakova
1956  Lyubov Kozyreva
1952  Lydia Wideman

Olympic Games - Men's 15 km individual

2018  Dario Cologna
2014  Dario Cologna
2010  Dario Cologna
2006  Andrus Veerpalu
2002  Andrus Veerpalu
1988  Mikhail Devyatyarov
1984  Gunde Svan
1980  Thomas Wassberg
1976  Nikolay Bazhykov
1972  Sven-Åke Lundbäck
1968  Harald Grønningen
1964  Eero Mäntyranta
1960  Håkon Brusveen
1956  Hallgeir Brenden

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - Women's 10 km individual

2019  Therese Johaug
2017  Marit Bjørgen
2015  Charlotte Kalla
2013  Therese Johaug
2011  Marit Bjørgen
2009  Aino Kaisa Saarinen
2007  Katerina Neumannova
2005  Katerina Neumannova
2003  Bente Martinsen Skari
2001  Bente Martinsen Skari
1991  Elena Vaelbe
1989  Elena Vaelbe / Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi
1987  Anne Jahren
1985  Anette BÖe
1982  Berit Aunli-Kvello
1978  Zinaida Amosova
1974  Galina Kulakova
1970  Alevtina Oljunina
1966  Klavdija Bojarskikh
1962  Alevtina Koltsjina
1958  Alevtina Koltsjina
1954  Lyubov Kozyreva

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - Men's 15 km individual

2019  Martin Johnsrud Sundby
2017  Iivo Niskanen
2015  Johan Olsson
2013  Petter Jr. Northug
2011  Matti Heikkinen
2009  Andrus Veerpalu
2007  Lars Berger
2005  Pietro Piller Cottrer
2003  Axel Teichmann
2001  Per Elofsson
1991  Bjoern Daehlie
1989  Gunde Svan / Harri Kirvesniemi
1987  Marco Albarello
1985  Kari Härkönen
1982  Oddvar Braa
1978  Josef Luszczek
1974  Magne Myrmo
1970  Lars-Göran Aslund
1966  Gjermund Eggen
1962  Assar Rönnlund
1958  Veikko Hakulinen
1954  Veikko Hakulinen

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved