All sports Site

Menu
 

Cross Country Skiing - FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - 2018/2019

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results Women

Results Men

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - Results Men 2018/2019

AustriaAustria - Seefeld - 20th February 2019 - 3rd March 2019


Men's Sprint - 21th February 2019


1NORJohannes Hoesflot Klaebo (NOR)
2ITAFederico Pellegrino (ITA)
3RUSGleb Retivykh (RUS)
4FRARichard Jouve (FRA)
5NOREmil Iversen (NOR)
6FRALucas Chanavat (FRA)
7NORSindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)
8ITAFrancesco De Fabiani (ITA)
9RUSSergey Ustiugov (RUS)
10SWEOskar Svensson (SWE)
11USASimeon Hamilton (USA)
12RUSAlexander Bolshunov (RUS)
13NORFinn Hågen Krogh (NOR)
14FINJoni Maeki (FIN)
15FRABaptiste Gros (FRA)
16FINRistomatti Hakola (FIN)
17CANAlex Harvey (CAN)
18RUSArtem Maltsev (RUS)
19USAKevin Bolger (USA)
20FRARenaud Jay (FRA)
21SWEViktor Thorn (SWE)
22SWECalle Halfvarsson (SWE)
23GBRAndrew Young (GBR)
24BLRAliaksandr Voranau (BLR)
25SWIRoman Schaad (SWI)
26GBRJames Clugnet (GBR)
27USALogan Hanneman (USA)
28JPNHiroyuki Miyazawa (JPN)
29CHNQiang Wang (CHN)
30ITAStefan Zelger (ITA)
31POLMaciej Starega (POL)
32ITADavide Graz (ITA)
33SLOJanez Lampic (SLO)
34SLOMiha Simenc (SLO)
35FINLauri Vuorinen (FIN)
36SWIJovian Hediger (SWI)
37FINAnssi Pentsinen (FIN)
38CZEMichal Novak (CZE)
39SWIRoman Furger (SWI)
40ITAClaudio Muller (ITA)
41USAAndrew Newell (USA)
42GERJanosch Brugger (GER)
43GERSebastian Eisenlauer (GER)
44ESTKarel Tammjärv (EST)
45AUTDominik Baldauf (AUT)
46KAZDenis Volotka (KAZ)
47SWETeodor Peterson (SWE)
48POLDominik Bury (POL)
48SWIJason Rüesch (SWI)
50AUTLuis Stadlober (AUT)
51CANLen Väljas (CAN)
52KAZOlzhas Klimin (KAZ)
53ESTMarko Kilp (EST)
54ESTRaido Rankel (EST)
55KAZDaulet Rakhimbayev (KAZ)
56CHNMingliang Zhu (CHN)
57CZELudek Seller (CZE)
58AUTTobias Habenicht (AUT)
59AUTBenjamin Moser (AUT)
60THAMark Chanloung (THA)
61CZEJan Pechousek (CZE)
62ESTHenri Roos (EST)
63POLKamil Bury (POL)
64CANEvan Palmer-Charrette (CAN)
65AUSPhillip Bellingham (AUS)
66LATIndulis Bikse (LAT)
67KAZNikolay Chebotko (KAZ)
68IRLThomas Maloney Westgaard (IRL)
69CHNLin Bao (CHN)
70HUNÁdám Kónya (HUN)
71UKROleksii Krasovskyi (UKR)
72LATRaimo Vigants (LAT)
73CHNJincai Shang (CHN)
74ISLIsak Stianson Pedersen (ISL)
75LIEMichael Biedermann (LIE)
76ROMRaul Mihai Popa (ROM)
77SVKAndrej Segec (SVK)
78AUSSeve De Campo (AUS)
79TURYusuf Emre Firat (TUR)
80CROEdi Dadic (CRO)
81LTUJaunius Drusys (LTU)
82TUROmer Aycicek (TUR)
83ISLDagur Benediktsson (ISL)
84ROMPetrica Hogiu (ROM)
85UKRYan Kostruba (UKR)
86GRENikolaos Tsourekas (GRE)
87AUSMark Pollock (AUS)
88LTUStepan Terentjev (LTU)
89BELTitouan Serot (BEL)
90BIHStrahinja Eric (BIH)
91ISLRagnar Gamaliel Sigurgeirsson (ISL)
92ARGFranco Dal Farra (ARG)
93BIHStefan Anic (BIH)
94DENTue Roemer (DEN)
95MKDStavre Jada (MKD)
96UKRDmytro Drahun (UKR)
97CROJakov Hladika (CRO)
98BIHMarko Stanojevic (BIH)
99SCGRejhan Smrkovic (SCG)
100HUNKristof Lagler (HUN)
101KGZTariel Zharkymbaev (KGZ)
102GREKleanthis Karamichas (GRE)
102BULTodor Malchov (BUL)
104BIHMilos Colic (BIH)
105BRARhaick Bomfim (BRA)
106BRAVictor Santos (BRA)
107LTUMarijus Butrimavicius (LTU)
108CHIJuan Andrés Agurto (CHI)
109IRISeyed Sattar Seyd (IRI)
110IRLJan Rossiter (IRL)
111DENJoachim Weel Rosbo (DEN)
112LEBSamer Tawk (LEB)
113SCGSabahudin Rastic (SCG)
114MDANicolae Gaiduc (MDA)
115DENJacob Weel Rosbo (DEN)
116LTUGabrielius Paukste (LTU)
117IRIYasin Shemshaki (IRI)
118DENPeter Jensen (DEN)
119IRIYaghoob Kiashemshaki (IRI)
120SCGAleksandar Milenkovic (SCG)
121BOLTimo Juhani Gronlund (BOL)
122MNEAleksandar Grbovic (MNE)
123GREAngelos Antoniadis (GRE)
124GRESpyridonas Papadopoulos (GRE)
125COLAndrew Theall (COL)
126PORAndre Goncalves (POR)
127LEBMaroun Hanna (LEB)
128LEBRoni Aleksander Zein (LEB)
129IRIReza Rajabbloukat (IRI)
130KGZNikolai Matveev (KGZ)
131PORFilipe Cabrita (POR)
132CHIJuan Luis Uberuaga (CHI)
133MKDNikola Kostoski (MKD)
134MKDNikola Petkovski (MKD)
135MDACristian Bocancea (MDA)
136TRIMark Rajack (TRI)
137LEBCharbel Al Najjar (LEB)
138TURHamza Dursun (TUR)
139CROMarko Skender (CRO)
140BRAMatheus Vasconcellos (BRA)
141ISLAlbert Jonsson (ISL)
142CHIYonathan Jesus Fernandez Garcia (CHI)
143ARGMarco Dal Farra (ARG)
144ARGMatías Zuloaga (ARG)
145SCGMilos Milosavljevic (SCG)

Men's Skiathlon - 23th February 2019


1NORSjur Røthe (NOR)1:10:21.8
2RUSAlexander Bolshunov (RUS)1:10:21.9
3NORMartin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)1:10:22.5
4FINIivo Niskanen (FIN)1:10:34.1
5FRAClément Parisse (FRA)1:10:42.5
6CANAlex Harvey (CAN)1:11:20.7
7GBRAndrew Musgrave (GBR)1:11:22.1
8FRAAdrien Backscheider (FRA)1:11:25.4
9RUSSergey Ustiugov (RUS)1:11:31.2
10SWEJens Burman (SWE)1:11:34.6
11KAZAlexey Poltaranin (KAZ)1:11:45.1
12FINMatti Heikkinen (FIN)1:12:10.4
13RUSAndrey Melnichenko (RUS)1:12:14.8
14SWIDario Cologna (SWI)1:12:18.2
15SWEDaniel Rickardsson (SWE)1:12:38.2
16ITAGiandomenico Salvadori (ITA)1:12:40.6
17RUSEvgeniy Belov (RUS)1:12:42.8
18GERFlorian Notz (GER)1:13:15.0
19FRAJules Lapierre (FRA)1:13:20.2
20JPNKeishin Yoshida (JPN)1:13:20.5
21ANDIrineu Esteve Altimiras (AND)1:13:20.6
22RUSDenis Spitsov (RUS)1:13:51.2
23FINPerttu Hyvärinen (FIN)1:13:59.1
24JPNNaoto Baba (JPN)1:14:02.1
25GERJonas Dobler (GER)1:14:05.7
26SWIJonas Baumann (SWI)1:14:06.2
27ESTKarel Tammjärv (EST)1:14:23.9
28GERAndreas Katz (GER)1:14:44.0
29SWEOskar Svensson (SWE)1:14:54.9
30NORJohannes Hoesflot Klaebo (NOR)1:14:57.1
31NOREmil Iversen (NOR)1:14:58.7
32USAScott Patterson (USA)1:15:02.4
33FINAntti Ojansivu (FIN)1:15:05.5
34GERLucas Bögl (GER)1:15:08.1
35FRAJean-Marc Gaillard (FRA)1:15:08.2
36ITAStefano Gardener (ITA)1:15:08.4
37ITASimone Dapra (ITA)1:15:08.5
38USADavid Norris (USA)1:15:16.2
39ISLSnorri Eythor Einarsson (ISL)1:15:33.6
40ROMPaul Constantin Pepene (ROM)1:15:57.7
41SPAImanol Rojo (SPA)1:16:18.6
42KAZYevgeniy Velichko (KAZ)1:16:33.0
43SWIBeda Klee (SWI)1:16:33.2
44BLRYury Astapenka (BLR)1:16:34.1
45CANEvan Palmer-Charrette (CAN)1:16:34.2
46AUTBernhard Tritscher (AUT)1:16:34.5
47SWEBjoern Sandstroem (SWE)1:16:37.9
48KAZVitaliy Pukhkalo (KAZ)1:16:40.4
49USAKyle Bratrud (USA)1:16:41.4
50JPNHiroyuki Miyazawa (JPN)1:17:05.1
51CZEAdam Fellner (CZE)1:17:27.2
52IRLThomas Maloney Westgaard (IRL)1:18:07.4
53CZEPetr Knop (CZE)1:18:08.6
54USAAdam Martin (USA)1:18:09.2
55KAZOlzhas Klimin (KAZ)1:18:09.2
56JPNKaichi Naruse (JPN)1:19:11.0
57ESTAndreas Veerpalu (EST)1:20:17.3
58CANScott James Hill (CAN)1:20:20.6
59LATIndulis Bikse (LAT)
60BELThibaut De Marre (BEL)
61UKROleksii Krasovskyi (UKR)
62TURHamza Dursun (TUR)
63CHNLin Bao (CHN)
64ESTKaarel Kasper Korge (EST)
65CZEJonas Bestak (CZE)
66POLKamil Bury (POL)
67TUROmer Aycicek (TUR)
68ARGFranco Dal Farra (ARG)
69GREAlex Vanias (GRE)
70ISLAlbert Jonsson (ISL)
71TURYusuf Emre Firat (TUR)
72ARGMarco Dal Farra (ARG)

Men's Team sprint - 24th February 2019


Men's 15 km individual - 27th February 2019


1NORMartin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)38:22.6
2RUSAlexander Bessmertnykh (RUS)38:25.5
3FINIivo Niskanen (FIN)38:43.0
4RUSAndrey Larkov (RUS)38:45.4
5NORDidrik Tønseth (NOR)38:46.9
6SWIDario Cologna (SWI)38:55.0
7NORSjur Røthe (NOR)38:56.5
8GBRAndrew Musgrave (GBR)39:21.1
8RUSAlexander Bolshunov (RUS)39:21.1
10NOREmil Iversen (NOR)39:23.1
11SWEJens Burman (SWE)39:45.8
12SWEViktor Thorn (SWE)39:51.6
13GERAndreas Katz (GER)39:59.6
14SWIJonas Baumann (SWI)40:04.7
15GERSebastian Eisenlauer (GER)40:07.4
16SWECalle Halfvarsson (SWE)40:12.4
17USAErik Bjornsen (USA)40:12.9
18GERJanosch Brugger (GER)40:14.2
19FINPerttu Hyvärinen (FIN)40:16.8
20ITAFrancesco De Fabiani (ITA)40:20.3
21SWEDaniel Rickardsson (SWE)40:21.8
22ANDIrineu Esteve Altimiras (AND)40:30.2
23SWIUeli Schnider (SWI)40:31.6
24FRAJules Lapierre (FRA)40:39.8
25FRAMaurice Manificat (FRA)40:43.3
26GERLucas Bögl (GER)40:44.8
26JPNHiroyuki Miyazawa (JPN)40:44.8
28JPNNaoto Baba (JPN)40:44.9
29FINRistomatti Hakola (FIN)40:50.8
30USAScott Patterson (USA)40:57.3
31USAKyle Bratrud (USA)41:06.4
32FINAnssi Pentsinen (FIN)41:11.1
33RUSMaxim Vylegzhanin (RUS)41:12.6
34CANScott James Hill (CAN)41:23.9
35IRLThomas Maloney Westgaard (IRL)41:39.5
36GBRAndrew Young (GBR)41:42.6
37FRAValentin Chauvin (FRA)41:46.2
37SWIBeda Klee (SWI)41:46.2
39CZEMichal Novak (CZE)41:46.3
40BULVeselin Tsinzov (BUL)41:46.8
41ROMPaul Constantin Pepene (ROM)41:51.3
42CZEMiroslav Rypl (CZE)41:58.8
43ISLSnorri Eythor Einarsson (ISL)42:01.6
44JPNKaichi Naruse (JPN)42:06.3
45USABenjamin Lustgarten (USA)42:12.2
46CANEvan Palmer-Charrette (CAN)42:15.3
47CANLen Väljas (CAN)42:15.5
48SPAImanol Rojo (SPA)42:20.0
49CZEAdam Fellner (CZE)42:22.0
50KAZVitaliy Pukhkalo (KAZ)42:27.8
51KAZDenis Volotka (KAZ)42:30.5
52FINJoni Maeki (FIN)42:34.4
53ITAMaicol Rastelli (ITA)42:34.5
54CHNJincai Shang (CHN)42:38.4
55UKROleksii Krasovskyi (UKR)42:44.8
56AUTLuis Stadlober (AUT)42:49.6
57ITAStefan Zelger (ITA)42:56.9
58SLOBenjamin Crv (SLO)42:57.2
59POLMaciej Starega (POL)43:14.5
60KAZOlzhas Klimin (KAZ)43:17.2
61SVKJan Koristek (SVK)43:20.4
62POLDominik Bury (POL)43:21.3
63LIEMartin Voegeli (LIE)43:24.9
64BLRAliaksandr Voranau (BLR)43:29.8
65CHNLin Bao (CHN)43:32.3
66CZEPetr Knop (CZE)43:35.7
67ESTRaido Rankel (EST)43:39.7
68CANRussell Kennedy (CAN)44:13.4
69POLKamil Bury (POL)44:27.1
70ROMPetrica Hogiu (ROM)44:33.5
71HUNÁdám Kónya (HUN)44:39.9
72CHNQiang Wang (CHN)44:51.0
73BULMartin Penchev (BUL)45:02.8
74ARMMikayel Mikayelyan (ARM)45:09.6
75BELThibaut De Marre (BEL)45:10.8
76AUSSeve De Campo (AUS)45:11.6
77CHNMingliang Zhu (CHN)45:18.0
78ROMRaul Mihai Popa (ROM)45:19.3
79ESTMartin Himma (EST)45:28.9
80UKRYan Kostruba (UKR)45:42.8
81ARMTadevos Poghosyan (ARM)46:44.1
82GREAlex Vanias (GRE)47:28.3
83AUSMark Pollock (AUS)47:55.9
84ISLAlbert Jonsson (ISL)48:21.5
85BULTodor Malchov (BUL)48:27.1
86IRISeyed Sattar Seyd (IRI)49:04.5
87ISLDagur Benediktsson (ISL)49:11.9
88ARGMarco Dal Farra (ARG)
89ARGFranco Dal Farra (ARG)
90MGLAchbadrakh Batmunkh (MGL)
91DENTue Roemer (DEN)
92UKRDmytro Drahun (UKR)
93DENJoachim Weel Rosbo (DEN)
94LTUTautvydas Strolia (LTU)
95CROMarko Skender (CRO)
96BIHMihailo Skipina (BIH)
97ARGMatías Zuloaga (ARG)
98BRAVictor Santos (BRA)
99HUNKristof Lagler (HUN)
100CROJakov Hladika (CRO)
101MGLDuurenbayar Soninbayar (MGL)
102BELTitouan Serot (BEL)
103BULAleksandar Ognyanov (BUL)
104CHIJuan Andrés Agurto (CHI)
105BIHMilos Colic (BIH)
106DENJacob Weel Rosbo (DEN)
106ARMMyasnik Gharibyan (ARM)
108MGLMunkhgerel Dashdondog (MGL)
109BOLTimo Juhani Gronlund (BOL)
110SCGMilos Milosavljevic (SCG)
111IRIYasin Shemshaki (IRI)
112IRLJan Rossiter (IRL)
113GREGeorgios Nakas (GRE)
114IRIYaghoob Kiashemshaki (IRI)
115BRAYuri Rocha (BRA)
116BERTucker Murphy (BER)
117LTURokas Vaitkus (LTU)
118BELStephan Langer (BEL)
119KGZTariel Zharkymbaev (KGZ)
120ECUKlaus Jungbluth Rodriguez (ECU)
121PORAndre Goncalves (POR)
122LEBSamer Tawk (LEB)
123LEBRoni Aleksander Zein (LEB)
124PORFilipe Cabrita (POR)
125LTUPaulius Januskevicius (LTU)
126MNEAleksandar Grbovic (MNE)
127IRIReza Rajabbloukat (IRI)
128COLAndrew Theall (COL)
129DENPeter Jensen (DEN)
130MADAndreas Razafimahatratra (MAD)
131MEXJuan Carlos Aviles Solis (MEX)
132MEXAntonio Pineyro (MEX)
133MEXLuis Carrasco Arena (MEX)
134MEXGerman Madrazo (MEX)
135TRIMark Rajack (TRI)
136COLSebastian Uprimny (COL)

Men's 4x10 km relay - 1st March 2019


Men's 50 km Mass start - 3rd March 2019


1NORHans Christer Holund (NOR)1:49:59.3
2RUSAlexander Bolshunov (RUS)1:50:27.1
3NORSjur Røthe (NOR)1:50:57.1
4NORMartin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)1:50:57.2
5NORSimen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)1:51:00.4
6SWECalle Halfvarsson (SWE)1:51:01.9
7SWIDario Cologna (SWI)1:51:03.3
8GBRAndrew Musgrave (GBR)1:51:03.8
9FRAAdrien Backscheider (FRA)1:51:05.7
10SWEJens Burman (SWE)1:51:07.1
11FINMatti Heikkinen (FIN)1:51:08.0
12CANAlex Harvey (CAN)1:51:09.8
13RUSAndrey Melnichenko (RUS)1:51:10.1
14ITAFrancesco De Fabiani (ITA)1:51:11.4
15SWEDaniel Rickardsson (SWE)1:51:12.7
16JPNKeishin Yoshida (JPN)1:51:13.6
17GERJonas Dobler (GER)1:51:13.9
18ISLSnorri Eythor Einarsson (ISL)1:51:14.9
19FRAClément Parisse (FRA)1:51:20.4
20USADavid Norris (USA)1:51:21.9
21JPNNaoto Baba (JPN)1:51:48.8
22GERFlorian Notz (GER)1:51:58.8
23USAScott Patterson (USA)1:52:04.8
24SWIToni Livers (SWI)1:52:06.6
25RUSEvgeniy Belov (RUS)1:52:07.0
26ITAGiandomenico Salvadori (ITA)1:52:07.4
27FRARobin Duvillard (FRA)1:52:17.1
28RUSDenis Spitsov (RUS)1:52:18.1
29ANDIrineu Esteve Altimiras (AND)1:52:44.5
30AUTBernhard Tritscher (AUT)1:52:54.7
31GERLucas Bögl (GER)1:53:22.0
32FRAMaurice Manificat (FRA)1:53:33.5
33BLRYury Astapenka (BLR)1:53:52.8
34USASimeon Hamilton (USA)1:54:01.3
35FINLari Lehtonen (FIN)1:54:14.1
36CZEMichal Novak (CZE)1:54:34.7
37KAZYevgeniy Velichko (KAZ)1:54:44.5
38GBRAndrew Young (GBR)1:54:59.0
39FINAntti Ojansivu (FIN)1:54:59.1
40SPAImanol Rojo (SPA)1:55:03.1
41ITAStefano Gardener (ITA)1:55:08.9
42FINPerttu Hyvärinen (FIN)1:56:39.6
43GERAndreas Katz (GER)1:56:56.4
44SWEBjoern Sandstroem (SWE)1:57:20.4
45USAAdam Martin (USA)1:58:01.0
46CANRussell Kennedy (CAN)1:59:56.9
47CANEvan Palmer-Charrette (CAN)2:01:25.4
48CZEPetr Knop (CZE)2:01:26.2
49ESTRaido Rankel (EST)2:01:26.3
50CANScott James Hill (CAN)2:01:26.9
51JPNKaichi Naruse (JPN)2:01:35.5
52ITAMirco Bertolina (ITA)2:01:37.8
53SWIRoman Furger (SWI)2:03:10.4
54KAZDaulet Rakhimbayev (KAZ)2:03:12.9
55IRLThomas Maloney Westgaard (IRL)2:04:27.4
56AUTMika Vermeulen (AUT)2:05:36.8
57LATIndulis Bikse (LAT)2:05:44.2
58CHNLin Bao (CHN)2:06:37.0
59UKRRuslan Perekhoda (UKR)2:08:12.6
60LIEMartin Voegeli (LIE)2:09:07.2
61ESTKaarel Kasper Korge (EST)2:10:01.4
62GREAlex Vanias (GRE)2:13:55.5

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved