All sports Site

Menu
 

Cross Country Skiing - FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - 2010/2011

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results Women

Results Men

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships - Results Men 2010/2011

NorwayNorway - Oslo - 22 February 2011 - 6 March 2011


Men's Sprint - 24 February 2011


1SWEMarcus Hellner (SWE)
2NORPetter Jr. Northug (NOR)
3SWEEmil Jönsson (SWE)
4NOROla Vigen Hattestad (NOR)
5SWEJesper Modin (SWE)
6ESTPeeter Kummel (EST)
7CANAlex Harvey (CAN)
8RUSNikolay Morilov (RUS)
9SWIDario Cologna (SWI)
10USAAndrew Newell (USA)
11SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)
12ITAFederico Pellegrino (ITA)
13NORAnders Gløersen (NOR)
14RUSAlexey Petukhov (RUS)
15CANLen Väljas (CAN)
16SWETeodor Peterson (SWE)
17NOREirik Brandsdal (NOR)
18ITADavid Hofer (ITA)
19RUSMickail Jr Devjatiarov (RUS)
20FINMatias Strandvall (FIN)
21AUTBernhard Tritscher (AUT)
22FINMartti Jylhä (FIN)
23CZEMartin Koukal (CZE)
24CZEDusan Kozisek (CZE)
25USASimeon Hamilton (USA)
26JPNYuichi Onda (JPN)
27GERDaniel Heun (GER)
28GBRAndrew Musgrave (GBR)
29GERTim Tscharnke (GER)
30ITARenato Pasini (ITA)
31CANDevon Kershaw (CAN)
32FINAnssi Pentsinen (FIN)
33POLMaciej Starega (POL)
34ESTAnti Saarepuu (EST)
35FRAAlexis Boeuf (FRA)
36USATorin Koos (USA)
37RUSEvgeniy Belov (RUS)
38SWIJoeri Kindschi (SWI)
39GERJosef Wenzl (GER)
40SWIChristoph Eigenmann (SWI)
41NORØystein Pettersen (NOR)
42FRACyril Miranda (FRA)
43ITAFulvio Scola (ITA)
44ESTKein Einaste (EST)
45GERHannes Dotzler (GER)
46UKRIvan Bilosyuk (UKR)
47ESTTimo Simonlatser (EST)
48JPNNobu Naruse (JPN)
49SLOBostjan Klavzar (SLO)
49POLMaciej Kreczmer (POL)
51CANStefan Kuhn (CAN)
52CZEPetr Novak (CZE)
53AUTHarald Wurm (AUT)
54AUTMarkus Bader (AUT)
55AUTMax Hauke (AUT)
56KAZSergey Cherepanov (KAZ)
57LTUModestas Vaiciulis (LTU)
58USAKris Freeman (USA)
59ROMPaul Constantin Pepene (ROM)
60LTUAleksei Novoselski (LTU)
61GBRAndrew Young (GBR)
62SVKPeter Mlynar (SVK)
63AUSBen Sim (AUS)
64KAZGennadiy Matviyenko (KAZ)
65LATRinalds Kostjukovs (LAT)
66UKRMyroslav Bilosyuk (UKR)
67DENJens Hulgaard (DEN)
68LATJuris Damshkalns (LAT)
69DENLasse Hulgaard (DEN)
70AUSMark Van Der Ploeg (AUS)
71AUSNick Grimmer (AUS)
72UKRRoman Leybyuk (UKR)
73BULIvan Burgov (BUL)
74GBRCallum Smith (GBR)
75KAZYerdos Akhmadiyev (KAZ)
76DENAsger Fischer Moelgaard (DEN)
77HUNZoltan Tagscherer (HUN)
78LATOskars Muizhnieks (LAT)
79KGZArtem Rojin (KGZ)
80ROMPetrica Hogiu (ROM)
81ANDFrancois Soulie (AND)
82HUNMilán Szabó (HUN)
83BULSimeon Deyanov (BUL)
84CROEdi Dadic (CRO)
85DENKristian Wulff (DEN)
86GREDimitrios Kappas (GRE)
87BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)
88MDAVictor Pinzaru (MDA)
89GBRSimon James Platt (GBR)
90LATRoberts Slotins (LAT)
91ARMSergey Mikayelyan (ARM)
92KAZAleksandr Ossipov (KAZ)
93AUSChris Darlington (AUS)
94IRIBeejan Kangarloo (IRI)
95HUNImre Tagscherer (HUN)
96CROAndrej Buric (CRO)
97BIHMladen Plakalovic (BIH)
98LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)
99HUNBalazs Gond (HUN)
100ISRDaniel Kuzmin (ISR)
101ARGCarlos Lannes (ARG)
102ARMTadevos Poghosyan (ARM)
103IRISeyed Sattar Seyd (IRI)
104GREAlexis Gkounko (GRE)
105IRLPeter-James Barron (IRL)
106BRALeandro Ribela (BRA)
107IRIAbolfazl Savei (IRI)
108ARMHovhannes Sargsyan (ARM)
109IRIYasin Shemshaki (IRI)
110MKDAndrej Petrov (MKD)
111ARMShavarsh Gasparyan (ARM)
112ARGFederico Pablo Cichero (ARG)
113MKDSote Andreski (MKD)
114GREGeorgios Nakas (GRE)
115MKDToni Stanoeski (MKD)
116VENCesar Baena (VEN)
117MKDToso Stanoeski (MKD)
118KENPhilip Boit (KEN)
119IRLRory Morrish (IRL)
120VENBernardo Baena (VEN)

Men's 30 km Pursuit - 27 February 2011


1NORPetter Jr. Northug (NOR)1:14:10.4
2RUSMaxim Vylegzhanin (RUS)1:14:11.1
3RUSIlia Chernousov (RUS)1:14:11.6
4BLRSergei Dolidovich (BLR)1:14:13.0
5NORMartin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)1:14:13.5
6SWEMarcus Hellner (SWE)1:14:13.5
7ITARoland Clara (ITA)1:14:15.8
8GERTobias Angerer (GER)1:14:16.9
9CANDevon Kershaw (CAN)1:14:16.9
10ITAGiorgio Di Centa (ITA)1:14:19.8
11GERFranz Göring (GER)1:14:20.5
12CANAlex Harvey (CAN)1:14:20.7
13ITAPietro Piller Cottrer (ITA)1:14:21.0
14NORSjur Røthe (NOR)1:14:21.2
15CANIvan Babikov (CAN)1:14:22.2
16SWEJohan Olsson (SWE)1:14:23.0
17NORTord Asle Gjerdalen (NOR)1:14:23.6
18FINMatti Heikkinen (FIN)1:14:24.2
19RUSAlexander Legkov (RUS)1:14:25.9
20SWEAnders Södergren (SWE)1:14:27.6
21RUSPetr Sedov (RUS)1:14:31.3
22FRAMaurice Manificat (FRA)1:14:41.2
23FRAJean-Marc Gaillard (FRA)1:15:03.8
24SWIDario Cologna (SWI)1:15:04.6
25ITAValerio Checchi (ITA)1:15:05.2
26SVKMartin Bajcicak (SVK)1:15:32.6
27SWEDaniel Rickardsson (SWE)1:15:40.3
28FINTero Similae (FIN)1:15:50.2
29USAKris Freeman (USA)1:16:20.3
30GERJens Filbrich (GER)1:16:21.2
31CZEMartin Jaks (CZE)1:17:04.2
32FRAChristophe Perrillat-Collomb (FRA)1:17:05.5
33SWIRemo Fischer (SWI)1:17:06.1
34FRAVincent Vittoz (FRA)1:17:07.3
35ROMPaul Constantin Pepene (ROM)1:17:09.6
36GERTom Reichelt (GER)1:17:11.4
37USANoah Hoffman (USA)1:17:14.1
38ESTKarel Tammjärv (EST)1:17:15.0
39CZEJirí Magál (CZE)1:17:17.7
40AUTJuergen Pinter (AUT)1:17:36.7
41ESTEeri Vahtra (EST)1:17:43.4
42JPNKeishin Yoshida (JPN)1:17:52.2
43FINLari Lehtonen (FIN)1:17:59.9
44KAZSergey Cherepanov (KAZ)1:18:00.4
45FINKari Varis (FIN)1:18:13.4
46CANGeorge Grey (CAN)1:18:35.1
47BLRAlexander Lasutkin (BLR)1:18:46.8
48KAZYerdos Akhmadiyev (KAZ)1:18:48.0
49KAZGennadiy Matviyenko (KAZ)1:19:03.2
50CZEPetr Novak (CZE)1:19:27.1
51CZEMartin Koukal (CZE)1:19:27.4
52SPAVicenç Vilarrubla (SPA)1:19:27.6
53USALars Flora (USA)1:20:02.4
54SWIToni Livers (SWI)1:20:06.3
55USATad Elliott (USA)1:20:08.8
56JPNNobu Naruse (JPN)1:20:10.9
57ESTAivar Rehemaa (EST)1:20:23.3
58GBRAndrew Musgrave (GBR)1:20:23.3
59BULVeselin Tzinzov (BUL)1:20:25.8
60UKRRoman Leybyuk (UKR)1:21:05.4
61KAZAleksandr Ossipov (KAZ)1:21:10.4
62AUSBen Sim (AUS)1:21:53.6
63JPNMasaya Kimura (JPN)1:22:34.5
64SPAJavier Gutiérrez (SPA)1:22:38.1
65NOREirik Brandsdal (NOR)1:23:20.9
66UKRMyroslav Bilosyuk (UKR)1:23:36.9

Men's 15 km individual - 1 March 2011


1FINMatti Heikkinen (FIN)38:14.7
2NOREldar Rønning (NOR)38:28.0
3NORMartin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)38:46.6
4RUSStanislav Volzhentsev (RUS)38:51.3
5FINSami Jauhojärvi (FIN)38:58.9
6FRAMaurice Manificat (FRA)39:03.5
7CZELukas Bauer (CZE)39:09.7
8FINVille Nousiainen (FIN)39:11.0
9GERTobias Angerer (GER)39:24.8
10RUSMaxim Vylegzhanin (RUS)39:25.7
11KAZSergey Cherepanov (KAZ)39:35.0
12JPNKeishin Yoshida (JPN)39:40.9
13GERAxel Teichmann (GER)39:42.8
14ESTJaak Mae (EST)39:43.4
15NORPetter Eliassen (NOR)39:45.0
16FINTero Similae (FIN)39:47.6
17SWEJohan Olsson (SWE)39:53.1
18CZEMartin Jaks (CZE)39:55.0
19SVKMartin Bajcicak (SVK)40:11.5
20RUSAlexander Legkov (RUS)40:13.9
21NORSjur Røthe (NOR)40:14.5
22SWEAnders Södergren (SWE)40:22.5
23ESTAlgo Karp (EST)40:22.9
24USAKris Freeman (USA)40:24.4
25SWIDario Cologna (SWI)40:26.5
26ESTKarel Tammjärv (EST)40:29.8
27ITAGiovanni Gullo (ITA)40:32.8
28JPNKouhei Shimizu (JPN)40:40.6
29USANoah Hoffman (USA)40:42.8
30CANIvan Babikov (CAN)40:42.9
31KAZAlexey Poltaranin (KAZ)40:44.6
32FRAChristophe Perrillat-Collomb (FRA)40:50.5
33ITAThomas Moriggl (ITA)40:56.9
34SWEMarcus Hellner (SWE)41:00.6
35RUSMichail Semenov (RUS)41:04.9
36UKRRoman Leybyuk (UKR)41:05.2
37RUSEvgeniy Belov (RUS)41:05.4
38ITADavid Hofer (ITA)41:08.5
39USALars Flora (USA)41:09.5
40KAZYevgeniy Velichko (KAZ)41:12.8
41ITAFulvio Scola (ITA)41:21.6
42SWEDaniel Rickardsson (SWE)41:27.1
43SVKIvan Batory (SVK)41:31.5
44BLRAlexander Lasutkin (BLR)41:34.8
45ROMPaul Constantin Pepene (ROM)41:37.0
46BULVeselin Tzinzov (BUL)41:40.4
47GERHannes Dotzler (GER)41:43.9
48CANLen Väljas (CAN)41:45.9
49FRABenoit-Gilles Dufourd (FRA)41:51.5
50GBRAndrew Musgrave (GBR)42:00.2
51USASimeon Hamilton (USA)42:08.3
52CANStefan Kuhn (CAN)42:10.6
53KAZAndrey Golovko (KAZ)42:17.7
54POLMaciej Starega (POL)42:20.5
55POLMaciej Kreczmer (POL)42:23.8
56ARMSergey Mikayelyan (ARM)42:38.9
57CANGeorge Grey (CAN)42:42.3
58SPAVicenç Vilarrubla (SPA)42:45.1
59AUSBen Sim (AUS)42:45.5
60UKROleksiy Shvidkiy (UKR)42:55.1
61UKRMyroslav Bilosyuk (UKR)42:59.2
62CROEdi Dadic (CRO)43:17.7
63SPAJavier Gutiérrez (SPA)43:19.8
64TURSebahattin Oglago (TUR)43:21.6
65ANDFrancois Soulie (AND)43:40.7
66AUSCallum Watson (AUS)43:56.4
67AUSEwan Watson (AUS)43:58.7
68NZLBenjamin Koons (NZL)44:00.4
69NZLNils Koons (NZL)44:16.8
70GBRCallum Smith (GBR)44:26.9
71AUSMark Van Der Ploeg (AUS)44:40.5
72UKRIvan Bilosyuk (UKR)44:43.3
73BULIvan Burgov (BUL)44:57.1
74DENAsger Fischer Moelgaard (DEN)45:19.1
75LATArvis Liepins (LAT)45:31.7
76DENKristian Wulff (DEN)45:49.9
77AUSNick Grimmer (AUS)30:53.4
78DENJonas Thor Olsen (DEN)30:57.3
79LTUModestas Vaiciulis (LTU)31:07.4
80KGZArtem Rojin (KGZ)31:27.1
81AUSChris Darlington (AUS)31:45.3
82DENJens Hulgaard (DEN)31:51.4
83LATNauris Bikernieks (LAT)31:56.3
84CROAndrej Buric (CRO)31:57.5
85IRISeyed Sattar Seyd (IRI)32:05.2
86HUNÁdám Kónya (HUN)32:10.3
87BULSimeon Deyanov (BUL)32:16.3
88GBRSimon James Platt (GBR)32:18.9
89GREAlexis Gkounko (GRE)32:26.6
90ARMTadevos Poghosyan (ARM)32:30.0
91LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)32:31.5
92ARGCarlos Lannes (ARG)32:38.5
93ARGFederico Pablo Cichero (ARG)32:45.1
94IRIBeejan Kangarloo (IRI)33:10.2
95BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)33:10.7
96KORTae-Bok Ha (KOR)33:19.0
96ISRDaniel Kuzmin (ISR)33:19.0
98ARMShavarsh Gasparyan (ARM)33:37.5
99HUNCsaba Cseke (HUN)34:33.9
100IRIYasin Shemshaki (IRI)34:38.5
101GREDimitrios Kappas (GRE)34:44.5
102GREGeorgios Nakas (GRE)34:47.7
103HUNKároly Gombos (HUN)34:48.5
104IRLPeter-James Barron (IRL)35:16.6
105HUNMate Palfy (HUN)35:24.3
106ARMHovhannes Sargsyan (ARM)36:35.9
107IRIAbolfazl Savei (IRI)36:48.8
108KENPhilip Boit (KEN)37:08.0
109BRALeandro Lutz (BRA)39:04.4
110BRALeandro Ribela (BRA)39:10.7
111VENCesar Baena (VEN)39:33.4
112IRLRory Morrish (IRL)41:38.8
113VENBernardo Baena (VEN)44:22.6

Men's Team sprint - 2 March 2011


1CAN Canada (Alex Harvey, Devon Kershaw)19:10.0
2NOR Norway (Ola Vigen Hattestad, Petter Jr. Northug)19:10.2
3RUS Russia (Nikita Kriukov, Alexander Panzhinskiy)19:10.5
4GER Germany (Tim Tscharnke, Jens Filbrich)19:10.9
5FIN Finland (Ville Nousiainen, Sami Jauhojärvi)19:11.1
6KAZ Kazakhstan (Alexey Poltaranin, Denis Volotka)19:21.5
7SWE Sweden (Emil Jönsson, Jesper Modin)19:22.0
8FRA France (Cyril Miranda, Jean-Marc Gaillard)19:32.4
9ITA Italy (Loris Frasnelli, Renato Pasini)19:39.1
10USA United States (Andrew Newell, Torin Koos)20:01.6
11EST Estonia (Kein Einaste, Peeter Kummel)
12SVK Slovakia (Peter Mlynar, Ivan Batory)
13CZE Czech Republic (Dusan Kozisek, Petr Novak)
14AUT Austria (Aurelius Herburger, Max Hauke)
15JPN Japan (Yuichi Onda, Kouhei Shimizu)
16SWI Switzerland (Christoph Eigenmann, Joeri Kindschi)
17SLO Slovenia (Rok Trsan, Bostjan Klavzar)
18POL Poland (Maciej Starega, Maciej Kreczmer)
19AUS Australia (Callum Watson, Ben Sim)
20NZL New Zealand (Nils Koons, Benjamin Koons)
21LTU Lithuania (Modestas Vaiciulis, Aleksei Novoselki)
22GBR Great Britain (Callum Smith, Andrew Musgrave)
23UKR Ukraine (Oleksiy Shvidkiy, Ivan Bilosyuk)
24DEN Denmark (Lasse Hulgaard, Asger Fischer Moelgaard)
25VEN Venezuela (Bernardo Baena, Cesar Baena)

Men's 4x10 km relay - 4 March 2011


Men's 50 km Mass Start - 6 March 2011


1NORPetter Jr. Northug (NOR)2:08:09.0
2RUSMaxim Vylegzhanin (RUS)2:08:10.7
3NORTord Asle Gjerdalen (NOR)2:08:15.3
4NORSjur Røthe (NOR)2:08:17.0
5CANAlex Harvey (CAN)2:08:17.2
6GERTobias Angerer (GER)2:08:17.2
7SWEDaniel Rickardsson (SWE)2:08:17.5
8FINJuha Lallukka (FIN)2:08:19.4
9ITAGiorgio Di Centa (ITA)2:08:33.9
10BLRSergei Dolidovich (BLR)2:08:35.9
11NORPetter Eliassen (NOR)2:08:36.9
12RUSIlia Chernousov (RUS)2:08:40.5
13CZELukas Bauer (CZE)2:08:41.1
14SWEAnders Södergren (SWE)2:08:41.5
15SWEMarcus Hellner (SWE)2:08:47.4
16SWEJohan Olsson (SWE)2:08:47.4
17CANIvan Babikov (CAN)2:08:59.2
18GERTom Reichelt (GER)2:09:31.2
19ITAPietro Piller Cottrer (ITA)2:09:31.5
20SWIDario Cologna (SWI)2:09:58.7
21ITAThomas Moriggl (ITA)2:10:18.6
22FRAVincent Vittoz (FRA)2:10:40.9
23CZEMartin Koukal (CZE)2:10:45.7
24NORMartin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)2:11:12.0
25SVKMartin Bajcicak (SVK)2:11:25.1
26FINVille Nousiainen (FIN)2:11:31.3
27GERFranz Göring (GER)2:11:49.4
28ITARoland Clara (ITA)2:12:00.8
29RUSKonstantin Glavatskikh (RUS)2:12:46.0
30USANoah Hoffman (USA)2:12:47.7
31FINTero Similae (FIN)2:13:28.3
32ESTAivar Rehemaa (EST)2:13:28.4
33FRARobin Duvillard (FRA)2:13:29.9
34GERTim Tscharnke (GER)2:14:07.3
35FINTeemu Kattilakoski (FIN)2:14:56.6
36JPNKeishin Yoshida (JPN)2:15:27.3
37SWIRemo Fischer (SWI)2:15:29.3
38KAZSergey Cherepanov (KAZ)2:15:42.0
39USALars Flora (USA)2:15:42.4
40USATad Elliott (USA)2:15:45.8
41RUSSergey Shiriaev (RUS)2:15:55.6
42ESTEeri Vahtra (EST)2:16:11.4
43CZEJirí Magál (CZE)2:17:08.9
44SWICurdin Perl (SWI)2:17:27.0
45FRAMaurice Manificat (FRA)2:17:36.6
46SPAVicenç Vilarrubla (SPA)2:18:11.2
47AUTJuergen Pinter (AUT)2:18:19.8
48AUTBernhard Tritscher (AUT)2:19:00.7
49ESTKarel Tammjärv (EST)2:20:01.1
50RUSMichail Semenov (RUS)2:20:01.4
51USABill Demong (USA)2:20:06.9
52KAZGennadiy Matviyenko (KAZ)2:20:12.6
53KAZYerdos Akhmadiyev (KAZ)2:20:13.0
54SPADiego Ruiz (SPA)2:21:00.1
55SWIToni Livers (SWI)2:21:12.2
56JPNNobu Naruse (JPN)2:22:16.6
57SPAIoseba Rojo (SPA)2:23:00.1
58SPAJavier Gutiérrez (SPA)2:23:07.4
59GBRAndrew Musgrave (GBR)2:23:54.5
60AUTThomas Grader (AUT)2:24:18.2
61UKROleksiy Shvidkiy (UKR)2:25:04.7
62NZLBenjamin Koons (NZL)2:26:54.2
63AUSBen Sim (AUS)2:28:16.2
64AUTJohannes Dürr (AUT)2:30:05.1
65UKRIvan Bilosyuk (UKR)2:30:10.5
66AUSCallum Watson (AUS)2:30:43.9
67LATRaivis Zimelis (LAT)2:31:05.8
68ANDFrancois Soulie (AND)2:32:33.7
69DENJonas Thor Olsen (DEN)2:36:06.1
70DENAsger Fischer Moelgaard (DEN)
71LATArvis Liepins (LAT)
72AUSEwan Watson (AUS)
73AUSChris Darlington (AUS)
74LATPavels Ribakovs (LAT)
75DENJens Hulgaard (DEN)
76GBRSimon James Platt (GBR)
77LATJanis Teteris (LAT)
78BRALeandro Lutz (BRA)
79VENCesar Baena (VEN)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved