All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2018

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2018

ItalyItaly - 7th June 2018 - 16th June 2018


General classification - 16th June 2018


1RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo29:57:42
2PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:46
3AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:52
4GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins1:03
5GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy1:56
6COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimano1:57
7COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu3:22
8ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack6:28
9LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa6:32
10KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City6:35
11USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri7:21
12ITALuca Covili (ITA)8:11
13COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)8:26
14KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City10:18
15NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy10:22
16AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange11:08
17COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:01
18COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epm12:49
19ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior13:40
20ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)16:45
21RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:15
22ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior22:05
23AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol22:44
24SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)25:28
25COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)27:14
26ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)29:07
27ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)34:01
28RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka38:09
29RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)38:10
30BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs39:22
31SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)41:37
32ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpack43:28
33ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo43:53
34IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monaco47:03
35FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U48:36
36ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati49:35
37ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack49:58
38BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs50:13
39COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monaco51:15
40DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon53:55
41SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)54:24
42ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)54:31
43IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins54:58
44ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati57:12
45GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)57:55
46FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U59:25
47ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior59:36
48ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:01:17
49ITAMattia Bais (ITA)1:02:12
50RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:02:38
51SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)1:02:40
52ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed1:03:24
53GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins1:03:37
54ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati1:04:10
55ITADario Gattuso (ITA)1:06:46
56KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City1:06:55
57SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)1:07:25
58ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)1:07:50
59KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City1:07:51
60SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa1:08:29
61SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:10:30
62FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U1:12:18
63BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:12:29
64ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo1:12:41
65IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins1:13:34
66AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:14:17
67BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:14:24
68ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)1:15:33
69ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)1:17:09
70ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)1:17:51
71FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco1:19:27
72SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:20:42
73GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol1:20:45
74ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)1:21:06
75NEDSven Burger (NED)1:21:08
76COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco1:22:46
77ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed1:24:18
78ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:24:54
79ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)1:26:45
80NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:26:46
81FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U1:28:19
82SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa1:28:52
83ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:29:20
84GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins1:30:08
85BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:32:41
86ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)1:34:26
87ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:34:32
88FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U1:35:45
89AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:35:45
90SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:37:00
91GBRTim James (GBR)1:38:28
92ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy1:39:26
93ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)1:39:30
94ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)1:40:44
95NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins1:42:20
96ITADavide Leone (ITA)1:42:53
97ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)1:45:02
98ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo1:45:11
99ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)1:47:24
100RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)1:47:58
101ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)1:48:27
102ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)1:49:10
103ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed1:51:02
104DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)1:51:15
105ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed1:51:54
106ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:52:44
107GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:54:17
108GBRBen Hardy (GBR)1:55:10
109POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed1:55:42
110ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)1:57:43
111ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)1:58:22
112POLArtur Sowinski (POL)2:01:21
113BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)2:03:05
114ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati2:03:35
115ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)2:03:48
116SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior2:09:49
117NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco2:10:31
118ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)2:10:33
119ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)2:11:42
120ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)2:12:13
121ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpack2:15:14
122ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)2:15:27
123AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa2:16:04
124ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:17:38
125ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)2:19:45
126ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)2:20:55
127ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)2:21:11
128NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:21:26
129ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)2:22:31
130ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)2:32:30
131GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:35:01
132ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)2:35:06
133ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)2:37:47
134ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)2:37:48
135ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)2:59:58

Prologue - Forlì - Forlì - 4,4 km - 7th June 2018Time Trial


1ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy4:58
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:01
3ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:04
4USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:05
5ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:05
6PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:06
7ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa0:06
8BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:06
9NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:06
10AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:06
11COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:07
12AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol0:07
13AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:07
14ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:07
15GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:08
16BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:08
17USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri0:09
18DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:09
19NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:09
20DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)0:09
21BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:10
22ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:10
23NEDSven Burger (NED)0:11
24GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins0:11
25ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)0:12
26SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa Elite0:12
27AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa0:12
28RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:12
29NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:13
30GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:13
31GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Tirol0:13
32ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:14
33RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:14
34AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol0:15
35SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:15
36SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:15
37SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)0:15
38RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:15
39BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:15
40SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundación Euskadi0:15
41GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins0:15
42NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins0:16
43GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:16
44LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:16
45RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:16
46ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)0:16
47ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:16
48COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimano0:17
49ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpack0:17
50ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:17
51ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack0:17
52SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)0:17
53NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:17
54FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:17
55KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City0:17
56ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed0:18
57FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U0:18
58ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:18
59SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa0:18
60AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:18
61FRAFederico Molini (FRA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:18
62KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City0:18
63BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:19
64ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:19
65FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U0:19
66GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol0:19
67IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins0:19
68ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:20
69ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)0:20
70ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:20
71ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:20
72COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:21
73AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:21
74ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:21
75KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City0:21
76ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)0:21
77ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)0:22
78ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)0:22
79ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpack0:22
80ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)0:22
81ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)0:22
82KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City0:23
83FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U0:23
84GBRPaul Double (GBR)0:23
85ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:23
86IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins0:23
87GBRBen Hardy (GBR)0:24
88ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:24
89RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)0:24
90ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack0:24
91COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco0:25
92FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée U0:25
93ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)0:26
94ITAFederico Orlandi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:26
95ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)0:26
96ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)0:26
97ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior0:26
98FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U0:27
99ITANicolo Gozzi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:27
100COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:27
101ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)0:27
102ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:28
103AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:28
104ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)0:28
105SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)0:28
106ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)0:28
107ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Team Colpack0:28
108GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins0:29
109ITAMattia Bais (ITA)0:29
110POLArtur Sowinski (POL)0:29
111ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)0:29
112ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)0:30
113RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)0:30
114ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)0:30
115ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:30
116ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)0:30
117ITADavide Bais (ITA)0:30
118ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)0:30
119MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed0:30
120BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)0:30
121RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)0:30
122ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)0:31
123ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)0:31
124SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:31
125ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed0:31
126ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)0:31
127ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)0:32
128ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)0:32
129ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)0:32
130ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed0:32
131ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)0:32
132ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)0:33
133COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epm0:33
134HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco0:33
135ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)0:33
136ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:33
137KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City0:34
138COLLuis Fernando Jimenez Martinez (COL)0:34
139ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed0:34
140ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)0:34
141POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed0:34
142COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:34
143ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:35
144COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)0:35
145ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)0:35
146IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monaco0:35
147ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)0:35
148ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)0:36
149ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:36
150SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:37
151ITALuca Covili (ITA)0:37
152VENDeins Yeinson Hernandez Ramirez (VEN)0:37
153ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack0:37
154SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)0:38
155ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)0:38
156ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)0:38
157ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)0:38
158COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monaco0:38
159ITADavide Italiani (ITA)0:39
160ITADavide Leone (ITA)0:39
161NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco0:40
162GBRTim James (GBR)0:42
163GBRJake Wright (GBR)0:43
164ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)0:43
165ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)0:43
166ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)0:45
167ITADario Gattuso (ITA)0:46
168ITAGiuseppe d'Apote (ITA)0:47
169GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)0:47
170ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)0:47
171ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)0:48
172ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)0:48
173SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)0:49
174GBRCharlie Beake (GBR)0:49
175FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco0:50
176ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)0:53

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Riccione - Forlì - 137,7 km - 8th June 2018Sprint


1ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior3:21:11
2BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
3BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
4ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
5ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)s.t.
6ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
7ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
8KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
9ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
10BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
11IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wigginss.t.
12ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
13RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
14ITAMattia Bais (ITA)s.t.
15NEDSven Burger (NED)s.t.
16COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
17RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)s.t.
18FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
19AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
20ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
21NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
22ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
23ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)s.t.
24AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
25ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
26ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
27IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monacos.t.
28ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
29ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
30KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
31ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
32ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)s.t.
33USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
34ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)s.t.
35COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)s.t.
36ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)s.t.
37ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)s.t.
38ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
39GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wigginss.t.
40AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
41USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleris.t.
42ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
43COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monacos.t.
44RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
45SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)s.t.
46ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
47GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
48ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)s.t.
49RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
50GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wigginss.t.
51SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
52RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)s.t.
53IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wigginss.t.
54SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
55LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometas.t.
56COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)s.t.
57NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
58KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
59ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
60ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
61ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)s.t.
62FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
63ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
64COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epms.t.
65BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
66COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenus.t.
67KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
68ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
69ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
70KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
71COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimanos.t.
72ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
73ITALuca Covili (ITA)s.t.
74ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
75ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
76SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
77BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
78ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)s.t.
79ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)s.t.
80ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
81RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
82BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
83ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)s.t.
84SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)s.t.
85ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)s.t.
86GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
87GBRJake Wright (GBR)s.t.
88GBRPaul Double (GBR)s.t.
89ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)s.t.
90ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)s.t.
91ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)s.t.
92SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)s.t.
93ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
94FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
95PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
96ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)s.t.
97GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)s.t.
98ITADavide Bais (ITA)s.t.
99AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirols.t.
100ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)s.t.
101ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)s.t.
102AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirols.t.
103GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Tirols.t.
104DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
105DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)s.t.
106SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)s.t.
107ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
108FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
109COLLuis Fernando Jimenez Martinez (COL)0:19
110ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)0:28
111ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)s.t.
112ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)1:54
113ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)1:54
114ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Team Colpack1:54
115HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco1:54
116ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)1:54
117POLArtur Sowinski (POL)1:54
118ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)1:54
119ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed1:54
120ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack1:54
121ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)1:54
122ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed1:54
123FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U1:54
124ITAFederico Orlandi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo1:54
125ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)1:54
126ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)1:54
127BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)5:09
128COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco5:09
129MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed7:51
130ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)7:51
131VENDeins Yeinson Hernandez Ramirez (VEN)7:51
132NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco7:51
133ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)7:51
134ITADavide Italiani (ITA)7:51
135POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed7:51
136FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée U7:51
137AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling7:51
138FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco7:51
139ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)7:51
140COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange7:51
141ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)7:51
142GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins7:51
143GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange7:51
144NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins7:51
145SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa Elite7:51
146SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)7:51
147ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)7:51
148RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)7:51
149NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy7:51
150ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)7:51
151ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)7:51
152GBRTim James (GBR)7:51
153GBRBen Hardy (GBR)7:51
154ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)7:51
155ITAGiuseppe d'Apote (ITA)7:51
156ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)7:51
157ITADario Gattuso (ITA)7:51
158ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)7:51
159GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol7:51
160ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)7:51
161AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa7:51
162SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior7:51
163SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior7:51
164ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)7:51
165ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)8:03
166ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka9:57
167FRAFederico Molini (FRA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka9:57
168ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)9:57
169ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo9:57
170GBRCharlie Beake (GBR)9:57
171AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange9:57
172ITANicolo Gozzi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo9:57
173ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)9:57
174ITADavide Leone (ITA)9:57
175SPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Fundación Euskadi12:49
176NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Nonantola - Sestola - 138,2 km - 9th June 2018Mountain


1AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol3:19:43
2ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack0:33
3ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)0:36
4GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Tirol0:36
5COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:42
6AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:42
7BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:44
8RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:44
9SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)0:44
10ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa0:44
11GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:44
12ITAMattia Bais (ITA)0:44
13ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:44
14USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri0:44
15COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:44
16IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins0:44
17NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:44
18ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:44
19LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:44
20ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:44
21RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:44
22ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:44
23USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:44
24COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimano0:44
25COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)0:44
26ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)0:44
27ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:44
28GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol0:44
29BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:44
30ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack0:44
31BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:44
32GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins0:44
33ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)0:44
34NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:44
35GBRPaul Double (GBR)0:44
36ITALuca Covili (ITA)0:44
37RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:44
38KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City0:44
39ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:44
40COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epm0:44
41ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Team Colpack0:44
42ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:44
43ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:44
44FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U0:44
45AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:44
46BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:44
47ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)0:44
48ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)0:44
49ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior0:44
50COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:44
51ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)0:44
52PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:44
53RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)0:44
54IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monaco0:44
55KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City0:44
56KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City0:56
57SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)1:00
58SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa Elite1:00
59AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol1:04
60ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed1:04
61SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa1:08
62ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo1:08
63ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)1:08
64SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)1:08
65DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)1:12
66ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)1:14
67AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:14
68DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:14
69ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)1:14
70SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)1:23
71ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)1:27
72ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)1:33
73COLLuis Fernando Jimenez Martinez (COL)1:33
74GBRTim James (GBR)1:33
75ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed1:33
76ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:33
77KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City1:42
78ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)1:57
79COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monaco2:06
80BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:35
81GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)4:50
82ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:50
83ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)4:50
84ITADario Gattuso (ITA)4:50
85ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)4:50
86GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins4:50
87ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)4:50
88ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpack4:50
89SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsior4:50
90ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)4:50
91ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed4:50
92ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)4:50
93NEDSven Burger (NED)6:36
94FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U6:36
95ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)7:05
96ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)7:07
97ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed8:11
98KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City8:51
99RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:51
100FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U8:51
101FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U8:51
102FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco8:51
103NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco8:51
104ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior8:51
105VENDeins Yeinson Hernandez Ramirez (VEN)8:51
106ITADavide Bais (ITA)8:51
107ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)8:51
108ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18968:51
109ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior8:51
110ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)8:51
111COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco8:51
112ITAGiuseppe d'Apote (ITA)8:51
113ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)8:51
114ITADavide Leone (ITA)8:51
115AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon9:28
116ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy9:28
117SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior9:28
118SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa9:28
119GBRBen Hardy (GBR)11:11
120BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs11:11
121IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins11:11
122GBRJake Wright (GBR)11:11
123ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka11:11
124ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)11:11
125NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins11:11
126ITAFederico Orlandi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo11:11
127SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)11:11
128AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa11:11
129ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)11:11
130NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy11:37
131ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)11:37
132GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins11:42
133ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)14:11
134POLArtur Sowinski (POL)15:48
135ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)15:53
136ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati15:53
137ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)15:53
138GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs15:53
139ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)15:53
140ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati15:53
141ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)15:53
142COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:53
143ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati15:53
144ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)15:53
145ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)15:53
146ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)15:53
147ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)15:53
148ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)15:53
149ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)15:53
150BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)17:16
151SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior18:27
152SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior18:47
153FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée U18:47
154RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)18:47
155ITADavide Italiani (ITA)18:47
156ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)18:47
157MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed18:47
158FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U18:47
159FRAFederico Molini (FRA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka18:47
160HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco18:47
161GBRCharlie Beake (GBR)18:47
162RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)18:47
163ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)18:47
164ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)18:47
165ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpack20:49
166ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)20:49
167POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed22:24
168ITANicolo Gozzi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo22:24
169ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo22:24
170GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange22:24
171ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack22:24
172ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)22:24
173ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)22:36
174ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka22:41
175AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Rio Saliceto - Mornico Al Serio - 164,3 km - 10th June 2018Sprint


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:45:10
2ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
3ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
4AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
5ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
6ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
7RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)s.t.
8BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
9MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
10ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
11GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
12ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)s.t.
13ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)s.t.
14ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
15ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
16ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
17USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleris.t.
18GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wigginss.t.
19ITAFederico Orlandi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
20COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
21ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
22RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
23AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirols.t.
24BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
25ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
26ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
27ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)s.t.
28ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)s.t.
29GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
30ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)s.t.
31RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)s.t.
32FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
33HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monacos.t.
34ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)s.t.
35IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monacos.t.
36NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monacos.t.
37COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monacos.t.
38SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
39ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
40ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
41IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wigginss.t.
42ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)s.t.
43ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
44ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
45ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)s.t.
46ITADavide Italiani (ITA)s.t.
47ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
48SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
49NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
50ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
51RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
52NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
53AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometas.t.
54ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)s.t.
55ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)s.t.
56ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)s.t.
57KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
58RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)s.t.
59AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirols.t.
60RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
61USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
62SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
63ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)s.t.
64SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)s.t.
65KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
66COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)s.t.
67KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
68ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
69AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
70ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)s.t.
71FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
72ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
73AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
74IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wigginss.t.
75ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
76ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
77COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
78ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)s.t.
79ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
80ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
81ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
82COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monacos.t.
83ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)s.t.
84SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
85ITAMattia Bais (ITA)s.t.
86ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)s.t.
87ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
88GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Tirols.t.
89DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
90ITALuca Covili (ITA)s.t.
91FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monacos.t.
92COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)s.t.
93BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
94ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)s.t.
95BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
96ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)s.t.
97ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
98COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenus.t.
99ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
100BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)s.t.
101KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
102SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa Elites.t.
103LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometas.t.
104POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
105GBRBen Hardy (GBR)s.t.
106ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
107BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
108ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)s.t.
109ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)s.t.
110GBRTim James (GBR)s.t.
111ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)s.t.
112ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)s.t.
113SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)s.t.
114PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
115ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)s.t.
116ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)s.t.
117NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wigginss.t.
118ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)s.t.
119GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wigginss.t.
120KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
121ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardos.t.
122ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
123GBRPaul Double (GBR)s.t.
124ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
125COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epms.t.
126VENDeins Yeinson Hernandez Ramirez (VEN)s.t.
127ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)s.t.
128POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
129ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
130GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)s.t.
131COLLuis Fernando Jimenez Martinez (COL)s.t.
132ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)s.t.
133ITAGiuseppe d'Apote (ITA)s.t.
134ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)s.t.
135ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)s.t.
136COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimanos.t.
137RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
138SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)s.t.
139FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
140SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)s.t.
141ITADavide Leone (ITA)s.t.
142ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)s.t.
143ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)s.t.
144DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)s.t.
145ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)s.t.
146ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)s.t.
147GBRJake Wright (GBR)s.t.
148GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirols.t.
149SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)s.t.
150SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
151ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)s.t.
152ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)s.t.
153ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)s.t.
154AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
155ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
156ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)s.t.
157ITADavide Bais (ITA)s.t.
158ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
159FRAFederico Molini (FRA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:29
160GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:42
161FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:42
162ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)0:55
163ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack0:59
164GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins0:59
165FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U1:23
166FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U1:23
167ITADario Gattuso (ITA)1:54
168NEDSven Burger (NED)1:54
169GBRCharlie Beake (GBR)2:37
170SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior2:47
171ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy3:27
172NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:34
173ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)3:45
174ITANicolo Gozzi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mornico Al Serio - Passo Manivia - 127,9 km - 11th June 2018Medium mountain


1COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimano3:13:21
2COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epms.t.
3SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:05
4COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:09
5RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:09
6GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:12
7ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)0:17
8KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City0:24
9ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack0:28
10PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:30
11LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:30
12COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)0:32
13GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins0:33
14USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:35
15KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City0:35
16ITALuca Covili (ITA)0:35
17COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:43
18ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:45
19AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol0:55
20AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:56
21COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:57
22ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:59
23KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City1:13
24SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)1:15
25ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)1:15
26RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:17
27RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:22
28AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:38
29GBRPaul Double (GBR)1:38
30USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri1:38
31ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)1:40
32ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)1:47
33SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)1:47
34ITAMattia Bais (ITA)2:18
35COLLuis Fernando Jimenez Martinez (COL)2:35
36SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa2:35
37COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monaco2:38
38NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:47
39ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior2:55
40ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)3:03
41ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:06
42SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)3:09
43NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:09
44GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Tirol3:12
45ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)3:14
46ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:22
47AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange3:22
48KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City3:33
49ITADavide Leone (ITA)4:09
50ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo4:17
51ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)4:21
52DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon4:31
53BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:33
54ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)4:36
55GBRTim James (GBR)4:53
56IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monaco5:20
57ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)5:53
58ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)5:53
59ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo5:53
60ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)5:53
61RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)5:56
62ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)6:12
63ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)6:29
64ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed6:41
65ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior7:14
66GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)7:22
67ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Team Colpack7:22
68ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati7:22
69ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack7:22
70SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa7:22
71ITADario Gattuso (ITA)8:08
72ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)8:08
73IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins8:30
74FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco8:55
75FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U8:55
76SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior8:55
77BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:58
78ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)8:58
79SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)8:58
80ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)8:58
81SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)9:01
82ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed9:42
83ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpack10:06
84COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco10:08
85ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)10:18
86KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City10:20
87ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior10:47
88SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsior10:47
89IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins10:47
90DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)10:57
91POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed11:15
92ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)11:34
93BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:15
94COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange12:15
95FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée U12:15
96ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)12:15
97ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed12:15
98FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U12:15
99ITADavide Bais (ITA)12:15
100FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U12:15
101RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:15
102FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U12:15
103ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)12:15
104ITAGiuseppe d'Apote (ITA)12:15
105GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins12:15
106AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon12:15
107BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:15
108ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed12:15
109GBRBen Hardy (GBR)12:15
110ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)12:15
111FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U13:24
112ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)13:42
113ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)13:52
114ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior14:15
115ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior14:15
116ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati15:01
117ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)15:31
118ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa15:31
119ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)15:31
120SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa Elite15:31
121ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)15:31
122ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka16:21
123ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189616:21
124ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)16:21
125SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior16:21
126BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs16:21
127BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon16:21
128NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins16:21
129ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior16:21
130NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy16:23
131ITADavide Italiani (ITA)16:23
132HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco16:23
133GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins16:23
134ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)16:23
135ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)16:23
136ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati16:23
137ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)16:23
138GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol16:23
139AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa16:23
140BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)16:23
141GBRCharlie Beake (GBR)16:23
142ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)16:23
143ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)16:30
144NEDSven Burger (NED)16:30
145NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco16:30
146ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)16:30
147ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)16:37
148ITAFederico Orlandi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo16:37
149POLArtur Sowinski (POL)16:37
150ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo16:50
151ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpack17:06
152RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)17:42
153ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)18:28
154ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)18:41
155ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)19:03
156ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack19:14
157FRAFederico Molini (FRA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka21:28
158ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy21:41
159ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)21:41
160VENDeins Yeinson Hernandez Ramirez (VEN)22:38
161ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)22:47
162ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati22:47
163RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)22:51
164ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)22:54
165ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo23:06
166MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed23:36
167GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs23:41
168GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange26:01
169ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka27:15
170ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)28:01
171ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)28:03
172GBRJake Wright (GBR)
173AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Darfo Boario Terme - Dimaro Folgarida (Malga di Dimaro) - 127,8 km - 12th June 2018Mountain


1COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)3:36:47
2GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:05
3KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City0:10
4COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:21
5PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:26
6RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:26
7RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:26
8AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:30
9KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City0:30
10COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimano0:30
11LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:34
12GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins0:36
13USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:38
14COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)0:51
15COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epm0:53
16ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:54
17KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City0:58
18AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:04
19ITALuca Covili (ITA)1:04
20ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack1:04
21AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol1:16
22RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:16
23AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:24
24ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior1:28
25SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)1:35
26ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)1:35
27ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)1:39
28GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Tirol1:45
29NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:52
30COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:57
31USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri2:45
32DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:01
33ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)3:40
34ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:40
35ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)3:40
36ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)3:57
37GBRPaul Double (GBR)4:21
38ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati4:21
39IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monaco5:17
40SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)5:33
41SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)5:33
42ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)6:40
43COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monaco6:40
44RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)6:40
45ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)6:40
46BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:40
47ITADario Gattuso (ITA)7:13
48COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco7:58
49IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins8:32
50FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco8:32
51ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo9:38
52ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Team Colpack9:38
53SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa9:38
54KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City9:38
55ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior9:38
56COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange9:38
57ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack9:38
58ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpack9:38
59GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)9:38
60RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:38
61GBRBen Hardy (GBR)9:38
62ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)9:38
63RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)10:27
64ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati10:34
65ITAMattia Bais (ITA)10:38
66KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City10:56
67ITADavide Leone (ITA)11:30
68BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:04
69FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U13:00
70FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U13:00
71FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U13:00
72POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed14:14
73BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs14:18
74BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon14:18
75ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior14:18
76ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior14:18
77ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed14:18
78SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)14:57
79ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)15:12
80ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)15:16
81ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior16:43
82BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs16:43
83ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati16:50
84ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)16:50
85ITADavide Italiani (ITA)17:52
86IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins17:52
87GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins17:52
88GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins17:52
89SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsior17:52
90AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon17:52
91ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)17:52
92ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati17:52
93ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka17:52
94ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)17:52
95NEDSven Burger (NED)17:52
96SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa17:52
97RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)18:47
98FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U19:46
99FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U19:46
100ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed19:54
101SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior20:02
102ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)20:48
103ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)21:49
104NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins22:05
105BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs22:14
106SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior22:14
107ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed22:14
108ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)22:14
109ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)22:20
110GBRTim James (GBR)22:23
111ITADavide Bais (ITA)22:23
112POLArtur Sowinski (POL)22:23
113ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati22:39
114ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)22:39
115GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol22:43
116ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka23:01
117ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy23:01
118ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)23:17
119SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)26:03
120ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)26:03
121GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs26:03
122SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior26:27
123ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)26:28
124NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy27:42
125BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)28:34
126FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée U29:15
127ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)30:08
128ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189630:08
129NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco30:08
130HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco30:08
131ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)30:08
132NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy30:08
133ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)30:08
134ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati30:08
135ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed30:08
136ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)30:08
137GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange30:08
138ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo30:08
139VENDeins Yeinson Hernandez Ramirez (VEN)30:08
140ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)30:08
141ITAFederico Orlandi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo30:08
142ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)30:08
143GBRCharlie Beake (GBR)30:08
144ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)30:21
145ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)30:21
146ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)30:23
147ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)30:29
148ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)30:41
149ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)31:14
150DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)31:14
151ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)31:40
152MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed31:40
153ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)32:00
154ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)32:00
155ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)32:08
156ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpack32:21
157AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa32:39
158ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa32:39
159ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo32:39
160ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)35:42
161ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)36:02
162ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)39:01
163ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)39:38
164ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack
165ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
166COLLuis Fernando Jimenez Martinez (COL)
167ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)
168ITAGiuseppe d'Apote (ITA)
169ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka
170FRAFederico Molini (FRA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka
171SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa Elite

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Dimaro Folgarida - Pergine Valsugana - 120,7 km - 13th June 2018Escape


1USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri2:32:53
2AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
3GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wigginss.t.
4COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimano0:03
5ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)2:25
6ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior2:25
7FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U2:25
8ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack2:25
9IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins2:25
10ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:25
11COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:25
12BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:25
13LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa2:25
14GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Tirol2:25
15USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:25
16GBRPaul Double (GBR)2:25
17ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior2:25
18ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo2:25
19ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)2:25
20AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol2:25
21PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:25
22KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City2:25
23COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)2:25
24RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:25
25AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:25
26COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu2:25
27KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City2:25
28ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)2:25
29NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:25
30GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy2:25
31ITALuca Covili (ITA)2:25
32COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epm2:25
33RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)2:25
34SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior2:25
35ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed7:46
36RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:46
37ITADario Gattuso (ITA)7:46
38NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy11:47
39BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:25
40BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)12:25
41ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior12:25
42ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati12:25
43ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)12:25
44ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo12:25
45ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)12:25
46RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:25
47ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)12:25
48RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)12:25
49BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:25
50ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo12:25
51NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins12:25
52KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City12:25
53GBRTim James (GBR)12:25
54ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)12:25
55ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed12:25
56ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)12:25
57ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)12:25
58FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U12:25
59COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange12:25
60SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)12:25
61ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpack12:25
62ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior12:25
63IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monaco12:25
64GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins12:25
65IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins12:25
66ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed12:25
67SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)12:25
68FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U12:25
69ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)12:25
70FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U12:25
71ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)12:25
72ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack12:25
73SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa12:25
74RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka12:25
75ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati12:25
76SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)12:25
77KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City12:25
78ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)12:25
79ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)12:25
80AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon12:25
81ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy12:25
82ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka12:25
83GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins12:25
84SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsior12:25
85ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Team Colpack12:25
86ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)12:25
87GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol12:25
88NEDSven Burger (NED)12:25
89POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed13:58
90POLArtur Sowinski (POL)13:58
91ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)16:46
92ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo16:46
93ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpack16:46
94GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)16:46
95RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)16:46
96FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco16:46
97NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco16:46
98DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon16:46
99ITADavide Italiani (ITA)16:46
100HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco16:46
101AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa16:46
102SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior16:46
103ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)16:46
104ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)16:46
105DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)16:46
106ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)16:46
107FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée U16:46
108ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)16:46
109ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati16:46
110ITAFederico Orlandi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo16:46
111ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)16:46
112ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)16:46
113FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U16:46
114KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City16:46
115ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati16:46
116ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior16:46
117ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)16:46
118ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)16:46
119BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs16:46
120ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)16:46
121SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa16:46
122ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati16:46
123ITAMattia Bais (ITA)16:46
124ITADavide Bais (ITA)16:46
125ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)16:46
126GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange16:46
127ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)16:46
128ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)16:46
129BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs16:46
130ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)16:46
131ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)16:46
132ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa16:46
133GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs16:46
134AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling16:46
135ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)16:46
136ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior16:46
137ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed16:46
138ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)16:46
139ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)16:46
140ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)16:46
141ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)16:46
142NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy16:46
143ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)16:46
144GBRBen Hardy (GBR)16:46
145COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)16:46
146SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior16:46
147ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)16:46
148BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon16:46
149ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)16:52
150ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)16:52
151ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)17:04
152ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati17:58
153ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)17:58
154ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189618:00
155SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)18:00
156SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)18:00
157COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monaco18:00
158COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco18:00
159ITADavide Leone (ITA)18:00
160MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed18:00
161GBRCharlie Beake (GBR)18:03
162ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)
163VENDeins Yeinson Hernandez Ramirez (VEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Schio - Pian Delle Fugazze - 136,9 km - 14th June 2018Mountain


1GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy3:31:49
2RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:26
3USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:28
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:28
5GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins0:28
6AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:28
7LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:38
8ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:00
9ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpack1:14
10SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)1:19
11COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimano1:21
12COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:21
13KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City2:23
14ITALuca Covili (ITA)2:25
15ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack2:25
16NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:34
17RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:36
18ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati2:36
19ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)2:38
20AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:46
21GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Tirol2:59
22GBRPaul Double (GBR)3:01
23KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City3:01
24SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)3:05
25COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)3:05
26ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior3:09
27AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol3:22
28FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U3:28
29BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:35
30NEDSven Burger (NED)4:08
31ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)4:18
32ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack4:40
33SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)4:40
34GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins4:54
35ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)4:59
36COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:02
37COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epm5:02
38ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)5:02
39USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri5:02
40ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Team Colpack5:09
41IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins6:18
42ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)6:18
43IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monaco6:18
44BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:20
45RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)6:37
46RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:37
47BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:52
48BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)6:54
49COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monaco6:55
50KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City7:11
51ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo7:15
52ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)7:20
53ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior7:20
54GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)7:32
55COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)7:38
56POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed7:51
57RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:04
58ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati8:04
59BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon8:04
60DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon8:04
61BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:21
62FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U8:21
63SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior8:41
64ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)8:46
65ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed9:18
66ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)9:43
67ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)10:25
68ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)10:25
69ITADario Gattuso (ITA)10:29
70FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco10:29
71FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U10:29
72SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa10:57
73SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa10:57
74GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins10:57
75ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)10:57
76COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange10:57
77AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling10:57
78FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U11:28
79FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U11:35
80SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsior11:37
81ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)12:02
82GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:31
83BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:31
84COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco12:31
85RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)12:45
86ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)12:51
87SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)12:51
88ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)12:51
89ITADavide Bais (ITA)12:51
90ITADavide Italiani (ITA)12:51
91ITADavide Leone (ITA)12:51
92POLArtur Sowinski (POL)12:51
93NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins12:51
94IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins12:51
95KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City12:57
96ITAMattia Bais (ITA)12:57
97GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol12:57
98ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)12:57
99ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)13:13
100ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed13:34
101ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)13:48
102ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka14:14
103ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy14:14
104ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati14:14
105AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa14:14
106ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa14:14
107ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior14:14
108GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange14:14
109RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)16:54
110ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo17:01
111ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)17:11
112ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka17:11
113ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)17:11
114ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)17:11
115ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)17:11
116ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)17:11
117ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)17:14
118ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed17:14
119ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)17:14
120KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City17:15
121ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)17:15
122ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpack17:52
123AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon18:28
124SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)18:28
125ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)20:33
126SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior22:15
127GBRBen Hardy (GBR)22:15
128NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy22:15
129ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior23:43
130ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo23:43
131ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)23:43
132ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)23:43
133SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior23:43
134ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)23:43
135ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)23:43
136ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)23:43
137ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed23:43
138ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)23:43
139ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior23:43
140ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)23:43
141DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)23:43
142ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)23:49
143ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati23:56
144NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy23:56
145ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)23:56
146ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189624:02
147ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)24:15
148ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)24:20
149HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco24:49
150ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo25:18
151GBRTim James (GBR)25:39
152NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco25:39
153ITAMarco Landi (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati
154ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati
155ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)
156MARAmine Ahmed Galdoune (MAR)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
157GBRCharlie Beake (GBR)
158FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée U
159ITAFrancesco Baldi (ITA)
160ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)
161ITAFederico Orlandi (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Levico Terme - Asiago - 157,4 km - 15th June 2018Medium mountain


1COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu4:16:08
2COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)s.t.
3RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:31
5AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:20
6USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri1:20
7ITALuca Covili (ITA)1:21
8ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:24
9COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimano1:24
10COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)1:24
11COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:01
12SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)2:01
13USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:01
14RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:01
15GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy2:01
16LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa2:01
17GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins2:01
18SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)2:01
19GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol3:05
20BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:05
21NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:06
22KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City3:06
23GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins3:08
24ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack3:08
25SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)3:08
26ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)3:10
27COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epm3:10
28KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City4:53
29ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior4:53
30AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange4:53
31ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)4:53
32ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)4:53
33ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpack4:53
34SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior5:09
35AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol7:10
36ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)7:10
37FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U7:14
38GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)11:36
39ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo12:43
40RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:43
41ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati12:43
42ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati12:43
43COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monaco12:43
44IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monaco12:43
45ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)12:43
46ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack12:43
47RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)12:43
48SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)12:43
49ITADario Gattuso (ITA)14:59
50ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)14:59
51FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco14:59
52COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco14:59
53SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior14:59
54SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior14:59
55SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)14:59
56FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U14:59
57FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U14:59
58ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)16:26
59ITAMattia Bais (ITA)16:31
60RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)19:15
61ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior19:15
62GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs19:15
63BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs19:15
64BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs19:15
65ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior19:15
66ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior19:15
67ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)19:15
68KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City19:15
69ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo19:15
70ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)19:15
71FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U19:15
72ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed19:15
73ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed19:15
74FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U19:15
75SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa19:15
76ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)19:15
77IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins19:15
78ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed19:15
79ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)19:15
80ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka19:15
81SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsior19:15
82ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)19:15
83BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon19:15
84BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs19:15
85RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka19:15
86SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa19:15
87DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)19:15
88NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins19:15
89AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon19:15
90ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)19:15
91NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco19:15
92DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon19:15
93GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins19:15
94NEDSven Burger (NED)19:15
95NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy19:15
96BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs19:15
97IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins19:15
98ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy19:25
99GBRTim James (GBR)19:25
100GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Tirol19:40
101ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)28:14
102NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy28:14
103KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City28:14
104BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)31:09
105ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka31:09
106ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior31:09
107ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)31:12
108ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)31:12
109ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)31:12
110ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati31:12
111ITADavide Italiani (ITA)31:12
112ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)31:12
113ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)31:12
114ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)31:12
115ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)31:12
116ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)31:12
117ITADavide Leone (ITA)31:12
118GBRPaul Double (GBR)31:12
119POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed31:12
120ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)31:12
121ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)31:12
122ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)31:12
123ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)31:12
124ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)31:12
125ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)31:12
126AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling31:12
127ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)31:19
128ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)31:22
129ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpack31:29
130GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange34:12
131ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)34:12
132ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)34:14
133AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa34:14
134ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)34:14
135ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)34:14
136ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189634:14
137ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed34:14
138GBRBen Hardy (GBR)34:14
139ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo34:14
140COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange34:14
141ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati34:14
142ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa34:14
143POLArtur Sowinski (POL)34:14
144ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)34:14
145ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)34:22
146ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Team Colpack
147RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)
148ITAStefano Moro (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo
149ITADavide Bais (ITA)
150KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City
151ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)
152HUNÁdám Kristóf Karl (HUN)UC Monaco

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9a - Conegliano - Valdobbiadene - 72,8 km - 16th June 2018Sprint


1ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:40:52
2ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeeds.t.
3BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
4IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wigginss.t.
5ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
6ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)s.t.
7ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
8FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
9USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleris.t.
10GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
11ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
12IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wigginss.t.
13AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
14ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)s.t.
15ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)s.t.
16KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
17ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)s.t.
18ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)s.t.
19GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wigginss.t.
20COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
21ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
22RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
23FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
24GBRBen Hardy (GBR)0:06
25GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)0:06
26AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:06
27ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior0:06
28COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)0:06
29SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)0:06
30ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)0:06
31NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:06
32ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:06
33ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:06
34ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)0:06
35ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy0:06
36ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)0:06
37GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins0:14
38BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:14
39GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:16
40BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:28
41RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:45
42RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:50
43PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:50
44COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:50
45ITALuca Covili (ITA)1:13
46COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monaco1:13
47GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins1:13
48NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins1:13
49ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack1:13
50COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimano1:26
51KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City1:26
52KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City1:26
53KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City1:26
54SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)1:26
55ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)1:26
56SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)1:26
57SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)1:26
58ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:26
59FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco1:26
60ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:26
61ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo1:26
62ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)1:26
63ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)1:26
64FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U1:26
65COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)1:49
66LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa2:01
67ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)2:18
68ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior2:19
69ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpack2:19
70COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epm2:19
71AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol2:19
72RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)2:19
73GBRTim James (GBR)2:34
74ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati2:35
75FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U2:46
76ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:03
77ITADario Gattuso (ITA)3:05
78BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:22
79BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:22
80FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U3:22
81ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)3:44
82ITAMattia Bais (ITA)3:44
83ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)3:45
84SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa4:12
85ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)4:12
86NEDSven Burger (NED)4:14
87ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka4:21
88RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)4:45
89ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)4:45
90BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)4:45
91RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka4:45
92ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)4:45
93ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)4:45
94ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka4:45
95ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo4:45
96ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18964:45
97SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)4:45
98ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)4:45
99ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)4:45
100COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco4:45
101ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)4:45
102ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)4:45
103ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)4:45
104ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed4:45
105ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)4:45
106SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa4:45
107NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco4:45
108GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange4:45
109AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa4:45
110ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)4:45
111ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)4:45
112AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:45
113ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)4:45
114POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed4:45
115GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol4:45
116ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed4:45
117ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo4:45
118ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)4:45
119ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)4:45
120POLArtur Sowinski (POL)4:45
121ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)4:45
122IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monaco4:45
123ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)4:45
124NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy4:45
125ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed4:45
126SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsior4:45
127SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior4:45
128NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy4:45
129ITADavide Leone (ITA)4:45
130SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior4:45
131SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior4:45
132ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)4:45
133DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)5:16
134DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon5:49
135AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon6:35
136ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Polartec - Kometa
137ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)
138USAWilliam Barta (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon
139COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange
140BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon
141ITAGiulio Branchini (ITA)
142ITADavide Italiani (ITA)
143ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)
144GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Tirol
145GBRPaul Double (GBR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9b - Il Muro di cà del Poggio - Cà del Poggio - 22,4 km - 16th June 2018Time Trial


1AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange29:25
2PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:11
3DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:31
4RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:59
5ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy1:07
6ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:08
7RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:13
8USASean Bennett (USA)Ccb Foundation - Sicleri1:19
9ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack1:42
10COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)GW - Shimano1:52
11KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City1:57
12GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Seg Racing Academy1:57
13NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:00
14GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins2:01
15AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:16
16KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City2:17
17SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior2:23
18FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Vendée U2:26
19NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:29
20BELRuben Apers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:30
21SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)2:46
22LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa2:48
23COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu2:52
24KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City2:53
25SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)2:54
26ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Iam - Excelsior2:59
27SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)3:00
28RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:02
29ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:05
30FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U3:05
31ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:05
32ITAMarco Negrente (ITA)Team Colpack3:06
33ITAAlberto Giuriato (ITA)3:06
34FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U3:08
35ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:11
36ITALuca Covili (ITA)3:12
37COLDaniel Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Epm3:14
38AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Polartec - Kometa3:14
39NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:18
40BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:22
41BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:30
42ITAMattia Bais (ITA)3:30
43NEDSven Burger (NED)3:35
44SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)3:36
45ITAMatteo Donegà (ITA)3:37
46ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo3:44
47SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa3:45
48FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U3:47
49POLArtur Sowinski (POL)3:47
50ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior3:48
51GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange3:49
52ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed3:52
53ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:57
54ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Team Colpack3:59
55ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)4:00
56GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Wiggins4:05
57ITAMichele Corradini (ITA)4:07
58COLNicolas Saenz Ballesteros (COL)4:09
59IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)Wiggins4:16
60ITALuigi Pietrini (ITA)4:16
61ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)4:17
62NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins4:17
63COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:17
64IRLMark Downey (IRL)Wiggins4:19
65SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)Iam - Excelsior4:21
66IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)UC Monaco4:21
67ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:23
68GBRAlexander Colman (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:27
69SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa4:29
70AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:29
71ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Biesse Carrera Gavardo4:34
72AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon4:34
73RUSVladislav Taranenko (RUS)4:35
74ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)4:36
75ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati4:42
76ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:42
77GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)4:43
78ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka4:44
79COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)4:49
80ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)4:51
81ITAAlberto Zanoni (ITA)4:57
82GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol4:58
83ITAMirco Sartori (ITA)4:59
84ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)5:02
85SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)Iam - Excelsior5:04
86ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)5:08
87SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)5:10
88ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)5:10
89ITADario Gattuso (ITA)5:10
90ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior5:11
91ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)5:14
92ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)5:16
93ALBRidion Kopshti (ALB)5:19
94ITAGianmarco Begnoni (ITA)5:21
95ITAMarco Borgo (ITA)5:21
96SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior5:22
97COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)UC Monaco5:25
98BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)5:25
99ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed5:28
100GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Wiggins5:31
101NEDBen Gerrits (NED)UC Monaco5:31
102ITAGabriele Moreni (ITA)5:33
103ITAMatteo Sensi (ITA)5:36
104FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U5:37
105RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)5:41
106COLSebastian Alexander Castano Munoz (COL)UC Monaco5:47
107ITAGiacomo Grechi (ITA)5:47
108RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:48
109ITAAndrea Genga (ITA)5:50
110GBRBen Hardy (GBR)5:55
111ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack6:01
112ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)6:03
113ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)6:05
114ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:06
115ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)6:08
116FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)UC Monaco6:13
117ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior6:14
118ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)6:15
119BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:16
120ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)6:23
121ITADavide Leone (ITA)6:24
122GBRTim James (GBR)6:28
123ITAFabrizio Capodicasa (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed6:38
124ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)6:57
125POLAdam Kus (POL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed7:03
126ITAMatteo Cantini (ITA)7:11
127ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)7:14
128ITAGiovanni Iannelli (ITA)7:14
129ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)7:20
130ITADavide Colnaghi (ITA)7:26
131ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed7:53
132DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)8:08
133KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City10:38
134AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol10:48
135BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs11:36

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved