All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2019

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2019

ItalyItaly - 13 June 2019 - 23 June 2019


General classification - 23 June 2019


1COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)30:24:22
2COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)4:10
3COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu4:54
4ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack6:05
5ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera8:54
6USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon9:26
7COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman11:10
8FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental11:29
9BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:24
10ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis14:33
11ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)14:48
12NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental15:08
13ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental16:56
14KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City17:38
15GBREthan Hayter (GBR)17:42
16SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte20:57
17AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy22:31
18SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U2323:09
19BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs24:15
20GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi28:13
21ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)31:02
22AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol33:19
23SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte34:52
24AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol38:45
25GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col39:26
26RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo39:55
27AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col40:13
28ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali40:20
29BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs45:30
30NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy45:55
31ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD46:05
32ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)46:19
33SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U2346:28
34ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini47:12
35ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago47:38
36ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)47:57
37ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka49:31
38SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U2350:43
39SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs51:05
40SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte53:27
41COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)55:56
42NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy56:00
43ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis56:25
44KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City58:09
45ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)58:26
46ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera58:28
47RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo59:13
48ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)1:01:41
49PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:02:32
50ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)1:03:00
51KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City1:03:38
52GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi1:04:20
53ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:04:41
54AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol1:06:32
55ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)1:07:03
56SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:08:22
57COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:08:36
58ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)1:09:14
59BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:10:43
60SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte1:11:37
61KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City1:12:30
62ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis1:12:38
63ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)1:12:45
64COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)1:12:51
65SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U231:14:34
66ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina1:15:02
67SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte1:15:29
68GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau1:15:41
69ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano1:16:54
70GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col1:19:49
71HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy1:20:25
72ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina1:21:44
73ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)1:23:05
74GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)1:23:21
75ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)1:25:30
76ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)1:26:37
77RUSAnton Popov (RUS)1:27:13
78FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior1:28:04
79USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:28:54
80GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol1:30:10
81RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)1:32:27
82ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera1:34:05
83ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack1:34:29
84FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:34:38
85SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte1:34:41
86ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:35:02
87ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini1:35:04
88GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:35:29
89AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol1:36:31
90ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)1:37:21
91ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini1:39:26
92ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)1:39:35
93ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)1:41:16
94ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:41:33
95ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol1:41:33
96BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:43:41
97ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD1:46:44
98ITADavide Masi (ITA)1:48:14
99COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze1:48:34
100ITAManuel Allori (ITA)1:50:34
101RUSIlya Losev (RUS)1:50:56
102SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)1:51:35
103ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD1:51:46
104ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack1:51:59
105ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)1:52:56
106ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano1:54:25
107ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago1:54:48
108ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)1:58:03
109ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)1:59:38
110ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD2:00:53
111ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali2:01:22
112USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:02:39
113GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)2:03:59
114ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD2:08:19
115ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago2:13:44
116ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:14:12
117ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano2:14:19
118ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)2:15:03
119ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack2:19:07
120ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali2:23:20
121RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)2:26:06
122ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis2:30:35
123USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi2:31:02
124ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina2:33:15
125RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:35:08
126ITALuca Coati (ITA)2:38:25
127ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)2:50:51

Prologue - Riccione - Riccione - 3,6 km - 13 June 2019Time Trial


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)3:55
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academys.t.
3NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:01
4GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:02
5ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol0:02
6FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:03
7NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:03
8ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:03
9GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:04
10ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:04
11ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:05
12FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:05
13GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)0:06
14KAZMaxim Gridchin (KAZ)Astana City0:06
15GBRRhys Britton (GBR)0:06
16FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:06
17GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)0:06
18ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:06
19SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)0:06
20GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:06
21NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:07
22GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:07
23HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy0:07
24SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)0:07
25ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:08
26GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:08
27SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte0:08
28USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:08
29ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:08
30AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:08
31PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:09
32SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte0:09
33ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack0:09
34ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)0:09
35ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano0:09
36ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:09
37AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol0:09
38USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:09
39AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol0:09
40ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Viris Vigevano0:10
41ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)0:10
42ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:10
43BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:10
44ITALuca Coati (ITA)0:10
45USAConnor Brown (USA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:10
46ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:10
47SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte0:10
48GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:11
49ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:11
50USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:11
51BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:11
52NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:11
53ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:11
54ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack0:11
55AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col0:12
56ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:12
57ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:12
58FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Col0:12
59ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)0:12
60ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:12
61ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:12
62ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)0:13
63ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:13
64RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:13
65BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:13
66MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:13
67ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)0:13
68ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)0:13
69SWIScott Quincey (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:13
70GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)0:13
71ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack0:13
72RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)0:14
73RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:14
74ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:14
75RUSAnton Popov (RUS)0:14
76ITADavide Masi (ITA)0:14
77CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:14
78ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)0:14
79ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:14
80ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:15
81ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:15
82ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano0:16
83COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:16
84ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:16
85SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:16
86ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:16
87ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:16
88ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:16
89ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:16
90ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:16
91AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol0:16
92ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:16
93BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:16
94ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD0:16
95ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)0:17
96COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:17
97BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:17
98ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD0:18
99ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:18
100ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)0:18
101SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte0:18
102GBRTim James (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:18
103ITANicholas Rinaldi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:18
104COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:18
105ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:18
106ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior0:18
107ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack0:19
108ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:19
109ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)0:19
110GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:19
111RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)0:19
112ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago0:19
113ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:19
114KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City0:19
115ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:20
116SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs0:20
117ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Palazzago0:20
118COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:20
119ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano0:20
120COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)0:20
121KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City0:20
122GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol0:21
123FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior0:21
124ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack0:21
125GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau0:21
126ITAEmanuele Aru (ITA)0:21
127SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte0:21
128ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)0:22
129ITAManuel Allori (ITA)0:22
130ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)0:22
131ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)0:22
132ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD0:22
133ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:22
134ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)0:22
135ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:23
136ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)0:23
137RUSIlya Losev (RUS)0:23
138SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte0:23
139RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:23
140AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy0:23
141ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:24
142ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)0:24
143KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City0:24
144COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:24
145GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:24
146ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)0:24
147ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:25
148ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:25
149ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)0:25
150SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U230:25
151ITAGabriele Lancia (ITA)0:25
152SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U230:25
153KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City0:25
154SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:25
155ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)0:25
156COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)0:27
157SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U230:27
158KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City0:27
159ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack0:28
160COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)0:28
161ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago0:28
162ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)0:29
163SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U230:29
164GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:29
165POLKrzysztof Domin (POL)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:30
166ITAStefano Taglietti (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:31
167ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago0:32
168ITAMatteo Domenicali (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:33
169ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)0:34
170ITAAlessandro Susco (ITA)0:34
171ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)0:34
172ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:34
173USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi0:38
174ITAAlessio Gradassi (ITA)0:41

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Riccione - Santa Sofia - 143,2 km - 14 June 2019Escape


1GBREthan Hayter (GBR)3:15:19
2GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirols.t.
3FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:05
4ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:14
5ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol0:14
6GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)0:14
7AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:14
8AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol0:14
9GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:14
10ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)0:14
11SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte0:14
12ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:14
13ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:14
14AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy0:17
15ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)0:17
16ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)0:17
17ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Palazzago0:17
18NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:17
19BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:17
20ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:17
21GBRTim James (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:17
22AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol0:17
23SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:17
24ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:17
25ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:17
26ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:17
27ITALuca Coati (ITA)0:17
28ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD0:17
29COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:17
30GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:17
31AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col0:17
32USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:17
33ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:17
34ITADavide Masi (ITA)0:17
35SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte0:17
36ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:17
37RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:17
38PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:17
39ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano0:17
40ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago0:17
41KAZMaxim Gridchin (KAZ)Astana City0:17
42ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:17
43ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:17
44AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol0:17
45GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:17
46HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy0:17
47SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs0:17
48ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:17
49FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:17
50SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte0:17
51RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:17
52ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:17
53ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:17
54ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack0:17
55ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:17
56ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)0:17
57ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:17
58USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:17
59COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:17
60USAConnor Brown (USA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:17
61COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)0:17
62ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack0:17
63ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:17
64COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:17
65BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:17
66ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)0:17
67NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:17
68ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)0:17
69NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:17
70SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte0:17
71SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U230:17
72ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:17
73GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:17
74ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano0:17
75GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:17
76ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack0:17
77GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:17
78ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)0:17
79ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)0:17
80ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)0:17
81CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:17
82SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte0:17
83RUSAnton Popov (RUS)0:17
84GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:17
85KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City0:17
86ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD0:17
87SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U230:17
88ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:17
89BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:17
90ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:17
91COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:17
92ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)0:17
93ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:17
94BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:17
95ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:17
96ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack0:17
97ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:17
98ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)0:17
99FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:17
100KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City0:17
101ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:17
102ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)0:17
103COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:17
104ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)0:17
105ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:17
106ITANicholas Rinaldi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:17
107ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:17
108SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U230:17
109COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)0:17
110ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)0:17
111ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack0:17
112MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:17
113ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago0:17
114SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:17
115BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:17
116ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:17
117ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:37
118ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)1:02
119GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col1:28
120ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)2:11
121USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:11
122ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior2:11
123RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)2:11
124RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:11
125ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)2:11
126GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)2:11
127ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)2:11
128SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)2:11
129ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)2:11
130ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina2:11
131ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD2:11
132SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U232:11
133SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)2:11
134ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior2:11
135ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)2:11
136COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)2:11
137AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy2:11
138RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)2:11
139SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte2:11
140SWIScott Quincey (SWI)Iam - Excelsior2:11
141ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis2:11
142USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi2:11
143FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Col2:11
144RUSIlya Losev (RUS)2:11
145KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City2:11
146KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City2:11
147ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano2:11
148KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City2:11
149ITAManuel Allori (ITA)2:26
150ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze2:33
151ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago2:40
152ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)2:44
153ITAAlessandro Susco (ITA)4:05
154FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior4:45
155NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon4:51
156ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)4:51
157ITAMatteo Domenicali (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze4:51
158ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina4:51
159ITAEmanuele Aru (ITA)4:54
160ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze4:55
161GBRRhys Britton (GBR)6:10
162ITAStefano Taglietti (ITA)Biesse Carrera6:10
163ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse Carrera6:10
164GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau6:10
165ITAGabriele Lancia (ITA)6:10
166ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Viris Vigevano6:10
167ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka8:03
168POLKrzysztof Domin (POL)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis8:05
169ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka8:08
170ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack8:08
171GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)11:23
172GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)Seg Racing Academy11:23
173ITAAlessio Gradassi (ITA)11:31
174ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bagno di Romagna - Pescia - 174 km - 15 June 2019Sprint


1GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)4:33:59
2ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
3AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academys.t.
4ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardinis.t.
5ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirols.t.
6GBREthan Hayter (GBR)s.t.
7RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
8GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
9ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)s.t.
10SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizartes.t.
11ITAManuel Allori (ITA)s.t.
12ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
13AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirols.t.
14ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenzes.t.
15ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
16ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
17ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)s.t.
18ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kviss.t.
19ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
20ITALuca Coati (ITA)s.t.
21ITADavide Masi (ITA)s.t.
22ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Palazzagos.t.
23GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
24FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
25ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)s.t.
26SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U23s.t.
27NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
28ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)s.t.
29ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallinas.t.
30BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
31ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
32ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
33SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizartes.t.
34SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
35ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kviss.t.
36AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirols.t.
37COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)s.t.
38ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardinis.t.
39RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)s.t.
40USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
41ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
42GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
43PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
44ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
45RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
46FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
47GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirols.t.
48ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevanos.t.
49SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizartes.t.
50GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
51ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carreras.t.
52ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
53ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
54AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirols.t.
55ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
56KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
57ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)s.t.
58ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzagos.t.
59ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)s.t.
60KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
61RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
62ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)s.t.
63USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
64AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
65ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevanos.t.
66AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy0:08
67COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:08
68USAConnor Brown (USA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:08
69KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City0:08
70MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:08
71ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)0:08
72ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:08
73ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)0:08
74SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U230:08
75GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:08
76ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:08
77ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)0:08
78COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)0:08
79ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:08
80FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:08
81COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:08
82ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)0:08
83ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)0:08
84NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:08
85ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:08
86FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:08
87ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:08
88ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:08
89ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:08
90GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:08
91ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:08
92SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U230:08
93NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:08
94ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)0:08
95SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte0:08
96COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)0:08
97ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)0:08
98ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD0:08
99ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack0:08
100ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:08
101BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:08
102CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:08
103GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:08
104ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)0:08
105SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte0:08
106BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:08
107COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:08
108SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte0:08
109ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:08
110RUSIlya Losev (RUS)0:08
111RUSAnton Popov (RUS)0:08
112KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City0:08
113ITAMatteo Domenicali (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:08
114ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:08
115ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:08
116COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:08
117ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:08
118BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:08
119ITANicholas Rinaldi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:08
120ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD0:08
121BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:08
122GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)0:08
123SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:08
124HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy0:08
125AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:08
126GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:08
127GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau0:19
128ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)0:38
129COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze0:38
130ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:38
131ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)0:50
132USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:57
133SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs0:57
134ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)0:57
135ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)1:00
136ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis1:17
137KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City1:19
138SWIScott Quincey (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:28
139FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior1:28
140ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina2:44
141SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U232:55
142ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse Carrera3:38
143GBRTim James (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi3:38
144ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack3:38
145RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)3:46
146ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago3:59
147ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina4:00
148NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon4:10
149KAZMaxim Gridchin (KAZ)Astana City4:12
150ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)4:22
151ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano5:24
152ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)5:46
153ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD6:05
154ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina6:05
155GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)6:05
156ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali6:05
157ITAGabriele Lancia (ITA)6:05
158ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack6:05
159ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago6:09
160ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze7:02
161SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)7:02
162ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze7:02
163USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi7:14
164ITAStefano Taglietti (ITA)Biesse Carrera8:00
165ITAAlessandro Susco (ITA)
166ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka
167POLKrzysztof Domin (POL)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis
168ITAAlessio Gradassi (ITA)
169GBRRhys Britton (GBR)
170ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Viris Vigevano
171SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)
172ITAEmanuele Aru (ITA)
173GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)Seg Racing Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sesto Fiorentino - Gaiole in Chianti - 145,5 km - 16 June 2019Escape


1ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis3:35:42
2AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol1:03
3GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol1:03
4GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)1:11
5FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:11
6ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol1:11
7ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:11
8MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka1:11
9ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD1:11
10ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)1:11
11ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:11
12ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)1:11
13ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)1:11
14AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol1:11
15AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol1:11
16ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)1:11
17USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:11
18SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U231:11
19FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:11
20ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)1:11
21SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:11
22ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack1:11
23KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City1:11
24BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:11
25ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera1:11
26ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)1:11
27GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau1:21
28COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)1:21
29USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:56
30GBREthan Hayter (GBR)4:29
31ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis4:29
32NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy4:29
33PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon4:29
34BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:29
35COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman4:29
36RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:29
37BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:29
38ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:29
39SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte4:29
40COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)4:29
41ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack4:29
42RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:29
43COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu4:29
44SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U234:29
45ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera4:29
46NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:29
47ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina4:29
48GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi4:29
49ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali4:29
50KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City4:29
51AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col4:29
52ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)4:29
53ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:29
54SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte4:29
55RUSAnton Popov (RUS)4:29
56SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U236:05
57HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy6:31
58ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago6:31
59SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U236:31
60ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior6:31
61COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)6:31
62SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs6:34
63ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis7:26
64ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)7:39
65ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)7:39
66ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack7:39
67AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy7:39
68ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack7:39
69ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)7:39
70FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental7:39
71ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)7:39
72GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental7:39
73ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali8:51
74GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col9:26
75KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City9:26
76COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu9:37
77RUSIlya Losev (RUS)9:37
78ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD9:55
79GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col11:30
80BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs11:30
81COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)11:30
82COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze11:30
83ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina11:30
84SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte11:30
85CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeon11:30
86AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol11:30
87FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior11:30
88SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte11:30
89KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City11:30
90ITADavide Masi (ITA)11:34
91RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)11:34
92ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka11:34
93ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini12:42
94SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior12:42
95GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi12:42
96ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)12:42
97GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi12:42
98ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano12:42
99ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)12:42
100GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col12:49
101USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon12:49
102ITAManuel Allori (ITA)12:49
103ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini12:49
104ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)12:49
105SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)12:49
106ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini12:49
107ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Palazzago12:49
108ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)12:49
109ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali12:49
110ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)12:49
111ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera12:49
112ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior12:49
113ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)12:49
114ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior15:31
115ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago15:32
116BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs16:55
117GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)20:33
118GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col20:33
119ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack20:33
120ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali20:33
121ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior20:33
122SWIScott Quincey (SWI)Iam - Excelsior20:33
123ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze20:33
124ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis20:33
125ITANicholas Rinaldi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali20:33
126ITALuca Coati (ITA)20:33
127ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)20:33
128ITAMatteo Domenicali (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze20:33
129SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte20:33
130SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte20:33
131ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina20:33
132ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack20:33
133ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera20:33
134ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina20:33
135ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina20:33
136USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi20:33
137RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:33
138ITAGabriele Lancia (ITA)20:33
139ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano20:33
140ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze20:33
141ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze20:33
142ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)20:33
143ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse Carrera20:33
144ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD20:33
145ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)20:33
146ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)20:33
147ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano20:33
148NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:33
149NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy20:33
150ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD23:07
151ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago23:07
152ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD23:07
153ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka23:07
154ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)23:07
155AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy23:07
156RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)26:02
157KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City26:02
158GBRTim James (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi28:32
158GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)s.t.
158FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
161KAZMaxim Gridchin (KAZ)Astana City
162USAConnor Brown (USA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka
163ITAMattia Baldo (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
164ITAStefano Taglietti (ITA)Biesse Carrera

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Buonconvento - Monte Amitata - 163,7 km - 17 June 2019Mountain


1COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)4:05:42
2BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:18
3COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:24
4ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack0:35
5COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:47
6NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:47
7COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:04
8GBREthan Hayter (GBR)1:15
9ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera1:17
10ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)1:24
11KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City1:47
12FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:49
13SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte2:01
14GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi2:01
15SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs2:08
16ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)2:13
17USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:15
18AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy2:20
19SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U232:23
20SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte2:28
21GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col2:31
22ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD2:32
23AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol2:32
24RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:38
25SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U232:42
26KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City2:44
27ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior2:46
28ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)3:01
29SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte3:15
30ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis3:16
31ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis3:26
32BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:26
33NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:33
34ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera3:42
35BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:56
36ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali4:32
37ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:32
38AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol5:01
39MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka5:47
40ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina7:06
41ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)7:06
42RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:06
43ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior7:06
44COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)7:09
45ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)7:43
46ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)8:22
47SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U239:10
48ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini9:40
49ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)9:40
50KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City9:42
51KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City9:42
52GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi10:08
53KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City10:10
54SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior10:49
55BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs10:49
56AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col12:00
57ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera12:24
58ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack12:24
59ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka12:24
60AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol12:24
61SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte12:24
62ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior12:24
63SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U2314:17
64GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col14:17
65GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau14:17
66GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental14:17
67ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano14:17
68SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte14:58
69ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago15:37
70ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis16:41
71ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)17:53
72ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)18:43
73ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD18:43
74PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:53
75GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)20:53
76ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack20:53
77ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)21:07
78ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)22:40
79ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)22:40
80COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze22:40
81ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol23:40
82USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon23:40
83ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka23:40
84GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)23:40
85AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol23:40
86ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka23:40
87GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi23:40
88ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Palazzago23:40
89ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack23:40
90ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)23:40
91COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu23:40
92ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD23:40
93ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano23:40
94ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera23:40
95ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini23:40
96SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)23:47
97RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)24:34
98ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)25:39
99ITADavide Masi (ITA)25:39
100ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze26:50
101COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)26:50
102GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col26:50
103ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)26:50
104NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy27:30
105HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy27:30
106BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs27:30
107ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack27:30
108ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano28:47
109ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina29:04
110ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago29:13
111FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental29:22
112ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)29:39
113ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)29:39
114ITAManuel Allori (ITA)29:39
115ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)29:39
116ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD29:39
117ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)29:39
118ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali29:39
119RUSAnton Popov (RUS)29:39
120ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago29:39
121USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi29:39
122ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini29:39
123ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis29:39
124ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse Carrera30:03
125ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)30:03
126SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte30:22
127GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol30:22
128GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col30:22
129ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina30:24
130ITAMatteo Domenicali (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze34:39
131ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior34:51
132ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior34:51
133ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior34:51
134SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior34:53
135RUSIlya Losev (RUS)37:08
136USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon44:03
137FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior44:16
138ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)45:24
139RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo45:24
140RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)45:24
141ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD45:24
142ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)45:24
143ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina45:24
144ITALuca Coati (ITA)45:24
145ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali45:24
146ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina45:24
147ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze45:24
148CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeon45:24
149NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon45:24
150ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze45:24
151ITANicholas Rinaldi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali45:24
152AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy
153ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpack
154FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental
155ITAAndrea Ferrari (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
156GBRTim James (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi
157ITAGabriele Lancia (ITA)
158SWIScott Quincey (SWI)Iam - Excelsior

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Sorbolo Mezzani - Passo Maniva - 155,2 km - 19 June 2019Mountain


1COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)3:56:51
2COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman1:08
3COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)1:12
4COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:22
5ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack1:40
6GBREthan Hayter (GBR)1:40
7ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)1:50
8NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:03
9ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:04
10AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col2:07
11SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte2:26
12ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:30
13BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:39
14ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina2:42
15KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City2:46
16ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:51
17AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol2:51
18ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)3:03
19BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:05
20FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:05
21SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U233:15
22ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis3:19
23USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:21
24ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)3:26
25ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)3:33
26ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali3:36
27SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte3:47
28AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy3:52
29BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:58
30ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:14
31FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior4:40
32NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy4:48
33GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col4:51
34ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior5:03
35GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi5:06
36ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano5:06
37AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol5:14
38SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U235:16
39SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs5:21
40SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U235:51
41ITAMatteo Domenicali (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze5:53
42SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte6:00
43COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)6:00
44COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu6:02
45MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka6:14
46ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)6:18
47ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago6:20
48KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City6:28
49ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)6:43
50AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol6:54
51ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina7:06
52RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:08
53ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)7:25
54GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi7:44
55ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)7:59
56BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:46
57PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon9:26
58ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior9:37
59ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini9:37
60ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)9:37
61ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior9:39
62ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD9:39
63ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)9:39
64SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior9:39
65SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte9:50
66ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka9:58
67ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD9:58
68KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City10:00
69SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U2310:20
70RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:20
71ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)10:43
72KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City11:02
73COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze11:20
74COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)11:31
75GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col11:44
76KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City11:57
77ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)11:57
78SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior12:08
79NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy12:30
80ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera13:09
81ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera13:09
82GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi13:28
83ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior13:31
84GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol14:59
85ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis14:59
86AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol14:59
87SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte15:03
88GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau16:10
89ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Palazzago17:11
90ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago17:11
91RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:20
92RUSIlya Losev (RUS)17:20
93ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano17:20
94ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack17:29
95ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD17:42
96ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)17:43
97BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs17:58
98USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon17:58
99FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental18:01
100USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon18:03
101GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental18:03
102ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD18:16
103ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol18:44
104ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior18:44
105ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago18:44
106ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka18:44
107ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis18:44
108ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini18:44
109ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina18:44
110ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini18:44
111RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)19:35
112ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)19:37
113ITAManuel Allori (ITA)19:37
114ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)19:37
115ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)19:37
116ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)19:37
117ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)19:37
118RUSAnton Popov (RUS)19:46
119RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)19:46
120GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)19:46
121GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col19:46
122ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD19:49
123ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)20:21
124ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano21:43
125ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka21:43
126ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali21:43
127ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina21:43
128ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali21:43
129SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)22:41
130HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy22:41
131NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon23:59
132GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)25:39
133ITADavide Masi (ITA)26:07
134ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)27:16
135ITALuca Coati (ITA)28:08
136ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis28:08
137SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte28:10
138ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack28:17
139ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack28:17
140ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack28:17
141ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse Carrera28:19
142USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi28:29
143ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze28:34
144ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina28:43
145ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)28:55
146ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze
147CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Hagens Berman - Axeon
148ITANicholas Rinaldi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
149GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col
150ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)
151ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Aprica - Aprica - 94,8 km - 20 June 2019Mountain


1COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu2:57:21
2COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:33
3ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:33
4COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)0:39
5ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera1:56
6NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:58
7ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis2:42
8SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte2:42
9USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:42
10ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack2:44
11FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:44
12ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:28
13BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:28
14NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:35
15COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman5:35
16KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City5:35
17AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy5:47
18GBREthan Hayter (GBR)7:32
19ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)7:32
20ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis7:32
21SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte7:32
22ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera7:32
23SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U237:32
24ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)7:37
25ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)8:33
26AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col8:42
27ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)8:49
28ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago9:27
29FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior10:49
30ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)10:49
31ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)10:49
32GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi10:49
33RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:59
34ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini11:53
35ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)11:53
36SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs13:20
37SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte14:01
38SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte14:01
39ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka14:30
40ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)14:41
41BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs14:41
42RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:41
43AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol14:41
44SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior14:41
45GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)16:06
46COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu16:06
47HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy16:06
48GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col16:06
49SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U2316:06
50COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)16:06
51ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior16:06
52KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City18:16
53GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi18:28
54RUSAnton Popov (RUS)18:37
55NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy18:37
56BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs18:37
57AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol18:37
58COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)18:37
59USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon18:51
60PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon18:51
61ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina19:08
62ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)19:08
63SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)19:29
64SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte20:57
65ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago20:57
66ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)20:57
67ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago20:57
68ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)20:57
69USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:57
70ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior20:57
71SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte20:57
72ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)20:57
73ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali20:57
74ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)20:57
75ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)21:00
76USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi22:17
77ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera22:18
78GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau22:40
79ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack22:50
80FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental22:50
81RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)22:50
82ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)22:50
83KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City22:50
84KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City22:50
85ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina22:50
86RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)22:50
87ITAManuel Allori (ITA)23:24
88NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon23:29
89ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior25:21
90ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD25:21
91ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis25:21
92ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka25:21
93ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Palazzago25:21
94ITADavide Masi (ITA)25:21
95RUSIlya Losev (RUS)25:21
96ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack25:21
97ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini25:21
98SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U2325:39
99GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col26:47
100ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior27:03
101BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs27:15
102ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina28:03
103ITAMatteo Domenicali (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze28:03
104ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)28:03
105ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka28:03
106GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi28:03
107SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U2328:03
108ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD28:24
109ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD29:22
110AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol29:26
111AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol29:26
112ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini29:26
113GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol29:26
114ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)29:26
115ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)29:52
116ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior30:01
117ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol30:01
118GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col30:01
119BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs30:01
120ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano30:01
121ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)30:01
122ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano30:01
123ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali30:01
124ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano30:01
125ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis30:01
126ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina30:01
127ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali30:01
128ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior30:01
129ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD30:07
130RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo30:07
131KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City30:07
132ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)30:13
133ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)30:21
134ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack30:21
135ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD30:21
136ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack30:21
137COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze30:21
138ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze30:49
139ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse Carrera31:59
140ITALuca Coati (ITA)31:59
141GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)32:56
142GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental33:52
143ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina36:26
144SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior
145MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Dimaro - Levico Terme - 119,9 km - 21 June 2019Escape


1GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)2:51:36
2NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:15
3GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:17
4ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol0:23
5GBREthan Hayter (GBR)0:23
6ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:23
7ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:23
8BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:23
9ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)0:23
10AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol0:23
11ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:23
12ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:23
13SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte0:23
14ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:23
15ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:23
16ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)0:23
17ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:23
18ITALuca Coati (ITA)0:23
19ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack0:23
20COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)0:23
21ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)0:23
22HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy0:23
23USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:23
24ITADavide Masi (ITA)0:23
25AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol0:23
26AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:23
27GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)0:23
28ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis0:23
29BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:23
30COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)0:23
31KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City0:23
32NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:23
33ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)0:23
34RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:23
35FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:23
36BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:23
37USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:23
38SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U230:23
39ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)0:23
40ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)0:23
41AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col0:23
42GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:23
43SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte0:23
44ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:23
45SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte0:23
46COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:23
47ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)0:23
48ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:23
49SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U230:23
50ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)0:23
51COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:23
52ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:23
53KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City0:23
54ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD0:23
55ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago0:23
56COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)0:23
57BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:23
58ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)0:23
59ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:23
60RUSIlya Losev (RUS)0:23
61COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)0:23
62AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy0:23
63GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:23
64GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:23
65GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:23
66COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:23
67ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)0:23
68SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte0:23
69SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:23
70ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:23
71SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U230:23
72BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:23
73RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)0:23
74ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano0:23
75ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)0:23
76RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:23
77KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City0:23
78NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:23
79ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:23
80GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol0:23
81ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina0:23
82ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:23
83SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U230:23
84GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau0:23
85KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City0:23
86ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:23
87PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:23
88ITAManuel Allori (ITA)0:23
89ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD0:40
90RUSAnton Popov (RUS)0:40
91ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)0:47
92GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:47
93ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)1:21
94ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)1:22
95COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze1:22
96ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago1:22
97ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina1:22
98ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)1:22
99FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:30
100ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago1:30
101ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera1:30
102SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte1:32
103ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:32
104ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)1:32
105ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD1:38
106ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)1:40
107ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano1:40
108ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)1:42
109AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol1:42
110ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack1:42
111ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali2:26
112ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)2:26
113ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)2:29
114ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:29
115SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte2:29
116USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:40
117ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis2:50
118SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)3:13
119ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack3:20
120ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack3:20
121ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano3:20
122ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:05
123ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:05
124ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis6:52
125SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs8:15
126FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior8:15
127ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka9:14
128ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)10:25
129ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina10:25
130RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo10:25
131USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi10:25
132RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)10:25
132ITAMattia Soprana (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina17:41
132KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)Astana City17:41
132ITADavide Ferrari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze17:41
132ITAMatteo Domenicali (ITA)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze18:25
137ITAEnrico Zanoncello (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
138ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
139ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina
140NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon
141GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col
142ITADavide Botta (ITA)Team Colpack
143ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)Palazzago

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Rosa - Falcade - 134,2 km - 22 June 2019Medium mountain


1ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD3:36:00
2HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academys.t.
3ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardinis.t.
4ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
5ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
6AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirols.t.
7COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)s.t.
8GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col1:35
9AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol2:56
10BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:14
11ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali3:25
12RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)3:41
13COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)3:41
14COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)3:41
15ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack3:41
16BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:45
17COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu3:45
18USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:45
19PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:47
20ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis3:50
21ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)3:50
22NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:50
23COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman4:08
24BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:20
25USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon4:30
26GBREthan Hayter (GBR)5:00
27FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior5:12
28SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte5:12
29SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte5:12
30NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:12
31SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U235:27
32SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte5:27
33ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)5:27
34RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:36
35ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)5:36
36ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini5:36
37ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera5:36
38GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi5:36
39AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy5:36
40FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:36
41KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City5:36
42ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD5:38
43ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago5:50
44ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis6:31
45ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini6:31
46ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)6:31
47RUSAnton Popov (RUS)7:28
48SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U237:37
49ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack7:37
50SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U237:57
51SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte8:57
52KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City11:09
53ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD11:54
54NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy12:14
55SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte12:16
56AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol12:30
57ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)12:30
58ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina12:30
59GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col12:30
60COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)12:30
61ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano12:30
62BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:30
63ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)12:30
64RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)12:30
65RUSIlya Losev (RUS)12:30
66BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:30
67ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano12:30
68ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior12:30
69GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)12:30
70KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City12:30
71ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior12:30
72ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)12:30
73GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol12:30
74FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental12:30
75ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)12:30
76KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City12:30
77ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)12:30
78GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi12:30
79GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau12:30
80ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)12:30
81ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)12:30
82AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col12:30
83SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U2312:30
84SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs12:34
85COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu12:34
86ITADavide Masi (ITA)12:34
87ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)12:34
88ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD12:37
89ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka14:01
90ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack14:01
91ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)14:44
92ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera14:49
93ITAManuel Allori (ITA)15:00
94SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)15:00
95ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)15:00
96GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental16:38
97ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali16:38
98GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)22:21
99RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo22:21
100AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol22:21
101ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis22:21
102RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo22:21
103ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago22:21
104ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina24:32
105ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago24:32
106ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)24:34
107ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol24:34
108ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka24:34
109ITALuca Coati (ITA)24:34
110ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)24:34
111ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano24:34
112ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack24:34
113ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)24:34
114ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)24:34
115ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis24:34
116ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)24:34
117ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina24:34
118COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze24:34
119ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali24:34
120ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera24:34
121ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)24:34
122SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior24:34
123SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte24:34
124ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)24:49
125USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon26:49
126USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi27:09
127ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD27:09
128ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior
129ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)Biesse Carrera
130ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse Carrera
131GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Agordo - Passo Fedaia - 35,8 km - 23 June 2019Mountain


1COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)1:21:07
2COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:25
3COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)0:25
4COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman0:34
5ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse Carrera0:48
6NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:53
7AUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy1:02
8ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)1:15
9FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:00
10SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Lizarte2:07
11ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Team Colpack2:13
12USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:13
13ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse Carrera2:18
14BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:45
15BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:48
16NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:53
17ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis2:56
18SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Lizarte3:02
19ITAGianni Pugi (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis3:10
20NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:19
21FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior3:38
22ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)4:02
23SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Lizarte4:04
24ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)4:10
25SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa U234:12
26ITAMichel Piccot (ITA)Biesse Carrera4:20
27GBREthan Hayter (GBR)4:23
28ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)4:44
29ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)4:44
30ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)5:25
31ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)Palazzago5:36
32KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City5:36
33KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)Astana City5:36
34SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Kometa U235:44
35GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi5:55
36AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)Tirol6:02
37ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)6:18
38AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col6:23
39COLAdrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu6:23
40SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U236:26
41ITALaurent Rigollet (ITA)6:54
42ITASimone Zandomeneghi (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali6:57
43ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka7:12
44ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD7:15
45RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:21
46ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina7:23
47SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Lizarte7:23
48KAZBolat Niyazov (KAZ)Astana City7:27
49ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)Team Colpack8:09
50SPAJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs8:09
51GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Tirol8:09
52ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Viris Vigevano8:12
53COLDaniel Alejandro Largo Largo (COL)8:15
54SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Lizarte8:16
55GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin - Véranda Rideau8:20
56ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)8:30
57GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi8:34
58GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col8:48
59GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)8:50
60BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:53
61ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini8:53
62FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental9:06
63BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs9:06
64USAJason Saltzman (USA)Holdsworth - Zappi9:17
65ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini9:18
66ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Tirol9:34
67ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)Viris Vigevano9:34
68KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Astana City9:45
69ITASebastiano Mantovani (ITA)Viris Vigevano9:47
70ITANicolas Nesi (ITA)9:54
71BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs10:01
72ITAFederico Rosati (ITA)10:03
73ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior10:04
74AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol10:13
75RUSAnton Vtiurin (RUS)10:18
76SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Lizarte10:36
77GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental10:45
78ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental10:45
79AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol10:54
80ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack11:04
81PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon11:07
82GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col11:07
83ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)11:22
84ITAAndrea Cervellera (ITA)11:28
85ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)11:28
86SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)12:08
87ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Team Colpack12:24
88COLSebastián Alexander Castaño Munoz (COL)Beltrami Tsa - Hopplà - Petroli Firenze12:24
89ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior12:24
90ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis12:24
91ITADavide Bauce (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina12:24
92ITAFilippo Bertone (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali12:24
93ITAEmanuele Amadio (ITA)Friuli ASD12:24
94AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol12:24
95ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD12:40
96RUSAnton Popov (RUS)12:45
97RUSIlya Losev (RUS)12:45
98ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Friuli ASD12:53
99ITADavide Masi (ITA)12:57
100USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon13:03
101ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)13:09
102ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka13:11
103COLJohn Stiven Ramírez Muñoz (COL)13:11
104RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:14
105SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior13:14
106ITALuca Riva (ITA)Palazzago13:23
107ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)13:32
108ITAAndrea Colnaghi (ITA)13:35
109RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)13:40
110HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Seg Racing Academy13:40
111ITAManuel Allori (ITA)13:44
112ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)Palazzago13:47
113USAThomas Revard (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon13:47
114ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)T&p - Delio - Gallina13:47
115ITAMarco Cecchini (ITA)Sangemini - Trevigiani - Mg.kvis13:47
116ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)13:47
117ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka13:47
118ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)13:47
119ITALuca Coati (ITA)13:47
120ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali13:47
121GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)13:47
122ITAGiuseppe La Terra Pirrè (ITA)13:53
123RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:53
124ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini13:58
125SPAArturo Gravalos Lopez (SPA)Kometa U2314:00
126ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Friuli ASD14:06
127ITAChristopher Consolaro (ITA)14:12

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved