All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2020

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2020

ItalyItaly - 29 August 2020 - 5 September 2020


General classification - 5 September 2020


1GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)26:22:53
2BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:25
3ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi5:54
4ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD6:34
5ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi7:52
6SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy10:46
7SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra10:59
8SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)11:23
9DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)11:25
10ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior13:12
11ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental13:46
12GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi16:05
13SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs16:20
14GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)17:29
15ITAGerardo Sessa (ITA)Palazzago19:48
16ITAGianluca Mignolli (ITA)General Store - Essegibi20:03
17USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:17
18ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Team Colpack20:31
19SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa - Xstra21:51
20RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)24:12
21COLBrayan Esteban Malaver (COL)27:58
22SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U2328:01
23ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)28:06
24ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Team Colpack28:22
25ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior31:13
26USAEdward Anderson (USA)32:54
27MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali33:43
28COLLuis Daniel Zea Contreras (COL)Sangemini - Mg.kvis34:50
29ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis35:23
30SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental36:17
31ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD43:09
32ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)44:38
33COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas46:11
34ITAGabriele Benedetti (ITA)Monti46:37
35ITALeonardo Aposti (ITA)48:44
36ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed49:28
37ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)49:43
38ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack50:50
39RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)51:01
40USAConnor Brown (USA)Ntt Continental51:28
41IRLBen Healy (IRL)53:00
42ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)53:18
43ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)54:09
44GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy57:33
45ITAAndrea Gallo (ITA)58:27
46ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)59:00
47ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)59:07
48ITAOmar Marouan (ITA)1:00:35
49ITAAlessandro Marinozzi (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis1:01:39
50ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstra1:01:58
51GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi1:02:13
52ITAMatteo Carboni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi1:03:29
53BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:03:30
54SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:04:19
55ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla1:04:45
56RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)1:05:11
57NZLJames Fouche (NZL)1:05:56
58GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:08:31
59ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa1:09:32
60ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra1:10:48
61ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Friuli ASD1:11:36
62NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:11:45
63ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Monti1:13:30
64ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla1:14:34
65BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy1:14:44
66ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed1:15:04
67COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:16:21
68ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed1:16:27
69ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)1:18:23
70ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla1:18:45
71BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:19:17
72RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)1:20:09
73AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)1:20:22
74ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi1:20:26
75ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Friuli ASD1:21:14
76ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Monti1:21:29
77GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:22:01
78ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Friuli ASD1:23:37
79ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:23:57
80SWIReto Müller (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:24:33
81ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla1:24:44
82ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi1:25:22
83ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Ntt Continental1:25:47
84COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:26:06
85NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappi1:26:10
86COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)1:26:14
87ITANiccolo Ferri (ITA)1:26:20
88SWIMarco Ghirlanda (SWI)1:26:20
89ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)1:27:52
90SPAMikel Mujika Larraiotz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs1:30:00
91ITAAndrea Cantoni (ITA)1:30:33
92ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)1:30:39
93ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:30:40
94ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:31:05
95COLFabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves (COL)1:33:06
96ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)1:33:58
97ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)1:34:18
98ITAAlessandro Motti (ITA)1:34:25
99ITAMarco Grendene (ITA)1:34:26
100ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:34:54
101ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:36:05
102FRAAlessio Palma (FRA)1:36:50
103ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:39:26
104ITAJacopo Pesenti (ITA)1:41:13
105ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis1:42:04
106ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:42:14
107ITAManuel Belloni (ITA)1:42:45
108RUSAnton Popov (RUS)1:43:45
109ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Ntt Continental1:44:05
110ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)1:44:22
111HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed1:44:58
112FRAFederico Molini (FRA)1:45:21
113ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:47:25
114ITAMarco Viero (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega1:56:23
115ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa1:58:18
116COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)1:58:40
117FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:59:34
118COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)2:00:43

Stage 1 - Urbino - Urbino 150,5km - 29 August 2020Escape

Image © Giro d’Italia Under 23. Source : Site officiel du Giro d’Italia Under 23.


1SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra3:33:30
2BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
3ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
4ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)s.t.
5ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
6ITAMatteo Carboni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedis.t.
7ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)0:06
8ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Monti0:15
9ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Monti0:15
10ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:15
11AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol - KTM0:15
12ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental0:15
13GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)0:15
14ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)0:15
15ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:15
16ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis0:15
17USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:15
18ITAAlessandro Marinozzi (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis0:15
19ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi0:15
20ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Team Colpack0:15
21ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi0:15
22SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:15
23ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstra0:15
24BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:15
25SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:15
26BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:15
27SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)0:15
28ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)0:15
29SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs0:15
30AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTM0:15
31SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U230:15
32SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)0:15
33DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)0:15
34ITAGerardo Sessa (ITA)Palazzago0:15
35RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)0:15
36ITAGabriele Benedetti (ITA)Monti0:15
37ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla0:26
38BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy0:42
39ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi0:42
40BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:42
41ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Monti0:42
42BELJens Reynders (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:42
43GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:42
44ITALeonardo Aposti (ITA)0:45
45AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol - KTM0:45
46ITAAndrea Gallo (ITA)0:45
47ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla0:45
48GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:45
49MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:45
50USAEdward Anderson (USA)0:45
51ITAGiuseppe Orlando (ITA)0:45
52ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)0:45
53COLCamilo Andres Castro Pulido (COL)0:45
54ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)0:45
55ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)0:45
56ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)0:45
57DENChristian Bahr (DEN)Holdsworth - Zappi0:45
58GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:45
59BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:45
60COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:45
61COLLuis Daniel Zea Contreras (COL)Sangemini - Mg.kvis0:45
62SPAJosu Etxeberria (SPA)0:45
63ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)0:45
64ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:23
65ITAJacopo Pesenti (ITA)1:23
66ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed1:23
67ITAOmar Marouan (ITA)1:23
68SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa - Xstra1:23
69COLBrayan Esteban Malaver (COL)1:28
70ITAGianluca Mignolli (ITA)General Store - Essegibi1:28
71BELLuca Paladin (BEL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed1:28
72ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa1:31
73ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:33
74ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:33
75COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:33
76RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)2:16
77COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas2:16
78RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)2:16
79ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)2:16
80ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)2:16
81ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)3:47
82GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)3:51
83DENLucas Nørregaard (DEN)3:51
84ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi3:58
85SPAMikel Mujika Larraiotz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs3:58
86NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academy4:00
87COLAdrian Enrique Vargas Pinto (COL)4:00
88ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali4:00
89ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla4:00
90ITAAndrea Ghislanzoni (ITA)4:00
91ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)4:05
92ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla4:25
93ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Friuli ASD4:25
94ITADavide Pinardi (ITA)4:25
95ITANicolo Marabini (ITA)4:25
96NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy4:28
97ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis5:44
98RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)6:12
99ITAManuel Allori (ITA)6:40
100ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)6:40
101RUSGleb Kugaevski (RUS)6:40
102ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Friuli ASD6:40
103NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappi6:40
104GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi6:40
105ITAFederico Chiari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa6:40
106COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)6:40
107ITAAlessandro Motti (ITA)6:40
108GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)6:40
109NZLJames Fouche (NZL)6:40
110SWIReto Müller (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy6:40
111AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)6:48
112USAConnor Brown (USA)Ntt Continental6:48
113ITAAndrea Cantoni (ITA)6:48
114GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTM6:50
115ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed6:52
116COLFabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves (COL)6:52
117ITAMarco Granata (ITA)6:55
118ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Ntt Continental6:55
119ITANiccolo Ferri (ITA)6:55
120ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Ntt Continental6:55
121ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)6:57
122ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa8:41
123ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol - KTM8:41
124ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Team Colpack8:41
125ITAMarco Viero (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega8:41
126ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Ntt Continental8:41
127ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali8:41
128ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali8:41
129ITAMarco Grendene (ITA)8:41
130ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)8:41
131FRAAlessio Palma (FRA)8:41
132ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior8:41
133SWIMarco Ghirlanda (SWI)8:41
134ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi8:41
135ITAMatteo Pongiluppi (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed8:41
136ITALuca Regalli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali8:41
137COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)8:41
138ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Ntt Continental8:41
139FRAFederico Molini (FRA)8:41
140PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstra8:41
141ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra8:41
142ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior8:41
143ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa8:41
144ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)8:41
145GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental10:08
146ITAMartin Nessler (ITA)Friuli ASD11:20
147ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi12:56
148ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi12:56
149ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Friuli ASD14:41
150ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed16:08
151GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy17:00
152FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental17:00
153ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental17:00
154ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack17:00
155USACole Davis (USA)17:00
156ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)17:00
157ITASimone Carrò (ITA)17:00
158ITAManuel Belloni (ITA)17:00
159NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi17:00
160HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed17:00
161ITAAndrea Berzi (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi18:06
162COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)18:24
163SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy18:24
164ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa18:28
165ITAMattia Saccon (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega18:28
166SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy22:04
167RUSAnton Popov (RUS)22:09
168GBROliver Rees (GBR)22:15
169IRLBen Healy (IRL)25:11
170ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy25:51
171ITAStefano Frigerio (ITA)25:51
172GBRMax Walker (GBR)27:47
173ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi28:05
174USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon
175BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academy
176DENSander Andersen (DEN)General Store - Essegibi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Gradara - Riccione 119,2km - 30 August 2020Sprint

Image © Giro d’Italia Under 23. Source : Site officiel du Giro d’Italia Under 23.


1ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Monti2:13:43
2BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
3ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
4GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
5BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
6ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
7AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
8ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
9ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
10SWIReto Müller (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
11ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
12GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
13ITAManuel Belloni (ITA)s.t.
14SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
15ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)s.t.
16ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
17ITANiccolo Ferri (ITA)s.t.
18GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
19NZLJames Fouche (NZL)s.t.
20USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
21BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
22ITAAlessandro Marinozzi (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
23GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)s.t.
24ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
25ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
26IRLBen Healy (IRL)s.t.
27ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsas.t.
28COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)s.t.
29ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Montis.t.
30NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
31ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
32GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
33RUSAnton Popov (RUS)s.t.
34ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
35USACole Davis (USA)s.t.
36ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Montis.t.
37COLCamilo Andres Castro Pulido (COL)s.t.
38GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
39SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
40SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
41BELLuca Paladin (BEL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
42ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
43ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
44SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
45SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
46ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)s.t.
47ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedis.t.
48ITAManuel Allori (ITA)s.t.
49USAEdward Anderson (USA)s.t.
50ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
51ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
52ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Arvedis.t.
53MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
54ITALeonardo Aposti (ITA)s.t.
55SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
56BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
57RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)s.t.
58ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
59SPAMikel Mujika Larraiotz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
60ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
61ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
62SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
63ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
64SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U23s.t.
65COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)s.t.
66PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstras.t.
67ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
68BELJens Reynders (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
69COLLuis Daniel Zea Contreras (COL)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
70FRAFederico Molini (FRA)s.t.
71ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
72ITAGabriele Benedetti (ITA)Montis.t.
73USAConnor Brown (USA)Ntt Continentals.t.
74AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
75ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
76ITAAndrea Cantoni (ITA)s.t.
77COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
78COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
79ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
80ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)s.t.
81ITAMarco Grendene (ITA)s.t.
82ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)s.t.
83ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)s.t.
84ITAOmar Marouan (ITA)s.t.
85ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)s.t.
86ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)s.t.
87RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
88GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)s.t.
89SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)s.t.
90COLAdrian Enrique Vargas Pinto (COL)s.t.
91ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)s.t.
92ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)s.t.
93BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
94DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
95ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
96ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
97GBROliver Rees (GBR)0:20
98ITAMartin Nessler (ITA)Friuli ASD0:20
99ITAGianluca Mignolli (ITA)General Store - Essegibi0:24
100FRAAlessio Palma (FRA)0:24
101SWIMarco Ghirlanda (SWI)0:24
102GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:28
103COLBrayan Esteban Malaver (COL)0:28
104ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)0:28
105ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)0:28
106ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis0:30
107ITALuca Regalli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:30
108ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack0:30
109ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)0:30
110ITAAndrea Gallo (ITA)0:30
111ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Ntt Continental0:30
112GBRMax Walker (GBR)0:30
113ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Ntt Continental0:30
114ITAStefano Frigerio (ITA)0:30
115COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:30
116ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Friuli ASD0:30
117GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:30
118ITAGerardo Sessa (ITA)Palazzago0:30
119RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)0:30
120ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Friuli ASD0:30
121AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:50
122BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:52
123FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:10
124RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)1:10
125DENChristian Bahr (DEN)Holdsworth - Zappi1:10
126ITAMarco Viero (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega1:12
127COLFabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves (COL)1:17
128ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:27
129ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Team Colpack1:27
130ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)1:27
131ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)1:27
132ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)1:27
133COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)1:27
134ITAMatteo Carboni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi2:40
135NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:40
136ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa2:40
137ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali2:40
138ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)4:07
139ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)4:07
140ITAJacopo Pesenti (ITA)4:07
141ITAAndrea Ghislanzoni (ITA)4:07
142RUSGleb Kugaevski (RUS)4:07
143GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTM4:07
144ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi4:07
145ITAAlessandro Motti (ITA)4:07
146ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Ntt Continental4:07
147ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi4:07
148ITAMattia Saccon (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega4:07
149ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)4:07
150ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:07
151ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy4:07
152ITANicolo Marabini (ITA)4:07
153DENLucas Nørregaard (DEN)4:07
154ITAMatteo Pongiluppi (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed4:07
155HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed4:07
156SPAJosu Etxeberria (SPA)4:07
157NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappi4:07
158SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)4:07
159ITAFederico Chiari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa5:36
160ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:36
161ITAMarco Granata (ITA)5:36
162ITAGiuseppe Orlando (ITA)5:36
163NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi5:37
164AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTM5:37
165ITAAndrea Berzi (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi8:29
166ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa8:29
167ITASimone Carrò (ITA)8:29
168ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi12:17
169ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Ntt Continental
170ITAMassimo Orlandi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa
171ITADavide Pinardi (ITA)
172ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol - KTM
173ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Riccione - Mordano 151,3km - 31 August 2020Escape

Image © Giro d’Italia Under 23. Source : Site officiel du Giro d’Italia Under 23.


1ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Monti3:21:24
2GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
3AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
4ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
5BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
6ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Monti0:26
7BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy0:26
8BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:26
9GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:26
10ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa0:26
11ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:26
12ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Monti0:26
13ITAManuel Belloni (ITA)0:26
14ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:26
15SPAMikel Mujika Larraiotz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs0:26
16ITAAlessandro Marinozzi (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis0:26
17ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla0:26
18ITALeonardo Aposti (ITA)0:26
19ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental0:26
20ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstra0:26
21ITAGianluca Mignolli (ITA)General Store - Essegibi0:26
22ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:26
23SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:26
24ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:26
25MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:26
26IRLBen Healy (IRL)0:26
27ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)0:26
28SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra0:26
29USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:26
30ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:26
31DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)0:26
32ITAMarco Grendene (ITA)0:26
33ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi0:26
34ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi0:26
35ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD0:26
36SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)0:26
37ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Team Colpack0:26
38NZLJames Fouche (NZL)0:26
39GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:26
40NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:32
41SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:32
42ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Friuli ASD0:40
43GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:59
44GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:09
45ITAAndrea Gallo (ITA)2:11
46ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)2:11
47ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Team Colpack2:11
48ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla2:11
49NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappi2:11
50GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi2:11
51SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs2:11
52ITANiccolo Ferri (ITA)2:19
53ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Team Colpack2:22
54ITAStefano Frigerio (ITA)5:26
55SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa - Xstra5:26
56RUSGleb Kugaevski (RUS)5:26
57SWIReto Müller (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy5:26
58RUSAnton Popov (RUS)5:26
59SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)5:26
60RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)5:26
61GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTM5:26
62ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi5:26
63ITAGerardo Sessa (ITA)Palazzago5:26
64ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)5:26
65ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)5:26
66ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior5:26
67ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)5:26
68ITAGabriele Benedetti (ITA)Monti5:26
69ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)5:26
70AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol - KTM5:26
71ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack5:26
72ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)5:26
73ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed5:26
74COLFabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves (COL)5:26
75ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi5:26
76ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali5:26
77ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed5:26
78GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)5:26
79ITAOmar Marouan (ITA)5:26
80ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed5:26
81HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed5:26
82ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Ntt Continental5:33
83AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTM5:33
84RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)7:28
85RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)7:28
86ITAAlessandro Motti (ITA)7:28
87BELJens Reynders (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon7:28
88USAEdward Anderson (USA)7:28
89ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Friuli ASD7:28
90ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla7:28
91SWIMarco Ghirlanda (SWI)7:28
92COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas7:28
93USAConnor Brown (USA)Ntt Continental7:28
94PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstra9:33
95FRAAlessio Palma (FRA)9:33
96ITALuca Regalli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali9:33
97COLBrayan Esteban Malaver (COL)9:33
98SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U239:33
99COLLuis Daniel Zea Contreras (COL)Sangemini - Mg.kvis9:33
100ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)9:33
101ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa9:33
102ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis9:33
103ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla9:33
104COLCamilo Andres Castro Pulido (COL)9:33
105ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali9:33
106AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)13:52
107COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)13:52
108COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)13:52
109COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas13:52
110SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy13:52
111NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academy13:52
112SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy13:52
113ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis13:52
114GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi13:52
115ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi13:52
116ITAMatteo Pongiluppi (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed13:52
117ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental13:52
118ITAMartin Nessler (ITA)Friuli ASD13:52
119ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)13:52
120ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)13:52
121FRAFederico Molini (FRA)15:06
122ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)15:06
123ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)15:06
124ITAMarco Viero (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega15:06
125ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior15:06
126GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)15:06
127RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)15:06
128ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Ntt Continental15:06
129ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali15:06
130ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)15:06
131ITAMatteo Carboni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi15:06
132ITAAndrea Cantoni (ITA)15:06
133BELLuca Paladin (BEL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed15:06
134SPAJosu Etxeberria (SPA)15:11
135ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi17:37
136ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Ntt Continental17:37
137ITAAndrea Berzi (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi17:37
138ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)17:37
139COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)17:37
140ITAJacopo Pesenti (ITA)17:37
141ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Friuli ASD17:37
142ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)17:37
143ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa17:37
144NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi17:37
145GBROliver Rees (GBR)17:37
146USACole Davis (USA)17:37
147FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental19:16
148BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental19:16
149COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas19:16
150DENChristian Bahr (DEN)Holdsworth - Zappi22:39
151ITAMattia Saccon (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega
152ITALorenzo Ginestra (ITA)
153ITAFederico Chiari (ITA)Beltrami Tsa
154BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
155ITAAndrea Ghislanzoni (ITA)
156ITAMarco Lolli (ITA)
157ITANicolo Marabini (ITA)
158BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
159COLAdrian Enrique Vargas Pinto (COL)
160ITAMarco Granata (ITA)
161ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)
162ITASimone Carrò (ITA)
163ITAGiuseppe Orlando (ITA)
164ITAManuel Allori (ITA)
165DENLucas Nørregaard (DEN)
166ITAMichael Belleri (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi
167ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy
168GBRMax Walker (GBR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Bonferraro di Sorga - Bolca 159,6km - 1 September 2020Mountain

Image © Giro d’Italia Under 23. Source : Site officiel du Giro d’Italia Under 23.


1GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)3:59:34
2ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi0:22
3ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:37
4USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:42
5SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:02
6ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:06
7BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:32
8ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi1:42
9AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol - KTM1:59
10IRLBen Healy (IRL)2:23
11ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Team Colpack2:29
12SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs2:32
13GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi2:34
14ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis2:34
15ITAGerardo Sessa (ITA)Palazzago2:36
16DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)2:36
17ITAGianluca Mignolli (ITA)General Store - Essegibi2:39
18COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas2:40
19ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD2:42
20ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack2:42
21MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali2:42
22SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:48
23GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)2:48
24ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental2:48
25COLBrayan Esteban Malaver (COL)2:51
26SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa - Xstra2:53
27ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstra2:58
28RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)3:03
29SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)3:07
30ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Monti3:19
31ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)3:19
32GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy3:41
33SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra4:05
34ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior4:05
35ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)4:10
36ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)5:28
37ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed6:26
38ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)7:20
39ITAMatteo Carboni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi7:37
40ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Team Colpack7:37
41ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Friuli ASD8:10
42USAEdward Anderson (USA)8:50
43SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)9:15
44SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy9:15
45COLLuis Daniel Zea Contreras (COL)Sangemini - Mg.kvis9:26
46SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U239:50
47ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed10:51
48ITAGabriele Benedetti (ITA)Monti11:37
49ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)13:12
50ITALeonardo Aposti (ITA)14:41
51RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)14:41
52ITAOmar Marouan (ITA)14:41
53RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)14:47
54ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)15:28
55NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappi17:36
56COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)17:36
57GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTM18:03
58ITAAndrea Cantoni (ITA)18:34
59ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla19:32
60ITAAlessandro Marinozzi (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis19:32
61GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental19:32
62COLCamilo Andres Castro Pulido (COL)19:32
63BELLuca Paladin (BEL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed20:11
64COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas20:16
65COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)20:16
66ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla22:29
67ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla22:32
68NZLJames Fouche (NZL)22:34
69AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)22:34
70ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa22:58
71ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Monti23:17
72SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy23:17
73SWIReto Müller (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy23:17
74ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi23:39
75ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Monti23:39
76ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Friuli ASD23:39
77SPAMikel Mujika Larraiotz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs23:39
78ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)23:39
79ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali23:39
80ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi23:39
81ITALuca Regalli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali23:39
82SWIMarco Ghirlanda (SWI)23:39
83ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra23:39
84ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi23:39
85COLFabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves (COL)23:39
86ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Friuli ASD23:39
87BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs23:39
88ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali23:39
89ITAManuel Belloni (ITA)23:39
90PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstra23:39
91ITAAndrea Gallo (ITA)23:39
92NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academy23:39
93USAConnor Brown (USA)Ntt Continental23:39
94ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Team Colpack23:39
95ITAMarco Grendene (ITA)23:39
96ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)23:39
97ITAAlessandro Motti (ITA)23:39
98ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior23:39
99ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi23:39
100ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Ntt Continental23:39
101ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla23:39
102COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas23:39
103ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior23:39
104ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior23:39
105ITANiccolo Ferri (ITA)23:39
106FRAFederico Molini (FRA)23:39
107RUSAnton Popov (RUS)23:39
108ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)23:39
109GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi23:39
110ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Ntt Continental23:39
111ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali23:39
112ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa23:39
113ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)23:39
114ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)23:39
115ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)23:39
116HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed23:39
117ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis23:39
118FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental23:39
119ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)24:25
120NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy24:48
121BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy24:48
122GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental24:48
123USACole Davis (USA)24:48
124BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental24:48
125ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental24:48
126ITAAndrea Berzi (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi25:38
127NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi25:38
128ITAStefano Frigerio (ITA)25:38
129FRAAlessio Palma (FRA)25:41
130ITAJacopo Pesenti (ITA)26:14
131COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)26:23
132RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)26:39
133ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa26:39
134ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed28:56
135ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Ntt Continental28:56
136ITAMarco Viero (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega29:44
137ITAMatteo Pongiluppi (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed29:46
138ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)29:46
139ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali30:09
140AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTM
141GBRJacques Sauvagnargues (GBR)
142AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)Tirol - KTM
143ITARiccardo Moro (ITA)
144ITAMartin Nessler (ITA)Friuli ASD
145GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi
146RUSGleb Kugaevski (RUS)
147DENChristian Bahr (DEN)Holdsworth - Zappi
148SPAJosu Etxeberria (SPA)
149BELJens Reynders (BEL)Hagens Berman - Axeon

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Marostica - Rosa 165,8km - 2 September 2020Sprint

Image © Giro d’Italia Under 23. Source : Site officiel du Giro d’Italia Under 23.


1ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Friuli ASD3:20:49
2BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
3GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
4ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Montis.t.
5ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Ntt Continentals.t.
6ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
7BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
8ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsas.t.
9AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
10ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
11ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
12ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)s.t.
13COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)s.t.
14ITAManuel Belloni (ITA)s.t.
15ITAAlessandro Marinozzi (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
16ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Montis.t.
17ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
18ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
19SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
20ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)s.t.
21ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)s.t.
22ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
23RUSAnton Popov (RUS)s.t.
24ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
25ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
26ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)s.t.
27ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)s.t.
28FRAFederico Molini (FRA)s.t.
29DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
30ITAMarco Grendene (ITA)s.t.
31NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
32ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
33USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
34ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
35ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
36GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
37AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
38SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
39ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
40ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
41ITANiccolo Ferri (ITA)s.t.
42ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
43ITAAndrea Berzi (ITA)Biesse - Arvedis.t.
44FRAAlessio Palma (FRA)s.t.
45ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
46USAConnor Brown (USA)Ntt Continentals.t.
47HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
48GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
49ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Montis.t.
50ITAMarco Viero (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vegas.t.
51ITALeonardo Aposti (ITA)s.t.
52SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
53USAEdward Anderson (USA)s.t.
54ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Arvedis.t.
55ITAAlessandro Motti (ITA)s.t.
56MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
57BELLuca Paladin (BEL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
58ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)s.t.
59ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
60ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)s.t.
61ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
62ITAGianluca Mignolli (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
63ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
64SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
65ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
66ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedis.t.
67ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
68ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
69ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
70RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)s.t.
71COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
72COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)s.t.
73ITAOmar Marouan (ITA)s.t.
74ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
75SWIReto Müller (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
76ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)s.t.
77RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
78ITAGerardo Sessa (ITA)Palazzagos.t.
79GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
80SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
81COLLuis Daniel Zea Contreras (COL)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
82ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
83SWIMarco Ghirlanda (SWI)s.t.
84SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U23s.t.
85SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)s.t.
86NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
87NZLJames Fouche (NZL)s.t.
88COLBrayan Esteban Malaver (COL)s.t.
89ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)s.t.
90SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
91ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)s.t.
92SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
93ITAJacopo Pesenti (ITA)s.t.
94ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)s.t.
95BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
96SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)s.t.
97ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
98ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
99COLFabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves (COL)s.t.
100ITAAndrea Gallo (ITA)s.t.
101ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)s.t.
102ITAGabriele Benedetti (ITA)Montis.t.
103GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)s.t.
104ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Ntt Continentals.t.
105RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)s.t.
106ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
107COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
108ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
109BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
110ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Ntt Continentals.t.
111ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)s.t.
112COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
113RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)s.t.
114ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:23
115IRLBen Healy (IRL)0:25
116ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:26
117GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:30
118GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:30
119ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Friuli ASD0:50
120ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)0:58
121ITAMatteo Carboni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi1:29
122USACole Davis (USA)2:51
123FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:39
124ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi16:12
125ITAAndrea Cantoni (ITA)16:12
126ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa16:12
127SPAMikel Mujika Larraiotz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs16:12
128COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)16:12
129NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academy16:12
130ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa16:12
131ITAMatteo Pongiluppi (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed
132PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstra
133COLCamilo Andres Castro Pulido (COL)
134NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi
135ITAStefano Frigerio (ITA)
136GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTM
137ITALuca Regalli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
138ITAJacopo Menegotto (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi
139ITAAndrea Piccolo (ITA)Team Colpack

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Colico - Colico 165,8km - 3 September 2020Sprint

Image © Giro d’Italia Under 23. Source : Site officiel du Giro d’Italia Under 23.


1BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy3:24:19
2ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
3BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
4GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
5ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
6ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
7ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
8ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
9SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
10ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)s.t.
11ITAMarco Grendene (ITA)s.t.
12ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Montis.t.
13ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
14AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
15ITAManuel Belloni (ITA)s.t.
16ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)s.t.
17ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Montis.t.
18SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
19ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)s.t.
20USACole Davis (USA)s.t.
21ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Ntt Continentals.t.
22SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
23USAConnor Brown (USA)Ntt Continentals.t.
24ITAAndrea Berzi (ITA)Biesse - Arvedis.t.
25MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
26FRAAlessio Palma (FRA)s.t.
27ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)s.t.
28RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)s.t.
29GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
30ITALeonardo Aposti (ITA)s.t.
31GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
32USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
33ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
34ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Montis.t.
35RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)s.t.
36ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
37ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
38ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
39COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)s.t.
40ITAMarco Viero (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vegas.t.
41SWIMarco Ghirlanda (SWI)s.t.
42ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
43ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedis.t.
44ITAGianluca Mignolli (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
45NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
46ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Arvedis.t.
47ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)s.t.
48ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
49ITAOmar Marouan (ITA)s.t.
50SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
51ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continentals.t.
52RUSAnton Popov (RUS)s.t.
53ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
54ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
55ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
56SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
57ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
58ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
59ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)s.t.
60BELLuca Paladin (BEL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
61GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)s.t.
62AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
63ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
64COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
65ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
66GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
67SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U23s.t.
68SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
69DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
70ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
71COLLuis Daniel Zea Contreras (COL)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
72ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)s.t.
73ITAGerardo Sessa (ITA)Palazzagos.t.
74COLBrayan Esteban Malaver (COL)s.t.
75COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)s.t.
76RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
77SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
78SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)s.t.
79ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
80ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)s.t.
81USAEdward Anderson (USA)s.t.
82ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)s.t.
83ITAGabriele Benedetti (ITA)Montis.t.
84ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
85NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
86ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsas.t.
87ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
88ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)s.t.
89ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplas.t.
90ITAAndrea Cantoni (ITA)s.t.
91ITAAlessandro Motti (ITA)s.t.
92ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Friuli ASDs.t.
93ITAAndrea Gallo (ITA)s.t.
94SWIReto Müller (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
95RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)s.t.
96ITAJacopo Pesenti (ITA)s.t.
97ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)s.t.
98COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)s.t.
99ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)s.t.
100NZLJames Fouche (NZL)s.t.
101COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
102BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
103ITAMatteo Carboni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedis.t.
104ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)s.t.
105COLFabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves (COL)s.t.
106SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)s.t.
107GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
108ITANiccolo Ferri (ITA)s.t.
109ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Beltrami Tsas.t.
110ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
111ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
112IRLBen Healy (IRL)s.t.
113ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeeds.t.
114SPAMikel Mujika Larraiotz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurss.t.
115ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Ntt Continentals.t.
116ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
117ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)s.t.
118FRAFederico Molini (FRA)s.t.
119ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsas.t.
120ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Ntt Continentals.t.
121ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
122ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla1:39
123ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Friuli ASD1:52
124HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed2:18
125ITAAlessandro Marinozzi (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
126FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:17
127COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas4:56
128NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappi5:23
129GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy9:41
130BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental9:41

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Lecco - Monte Spluga 124,9km - 4 September 2020Sprint

Image © Giro d’Italia Under 23. Source : Site officiel du Giro d’Italia Under 23.


1GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)3:08:15
2ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi0:26
3USAConnor Brown (USA)Ntt Continental0:43
4GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)0:43
5ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD0:43
6BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:43
7COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:49
8ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi0:49
9BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:20
10ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)1:20
11DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)1:20
12SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)1:20
13ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis1:20
14ITAGerardo Sessa (ITA)Palazzago1:37
15RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)1:52
16SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra1:52
17ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental1:52
18ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:52
19MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:52
20SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs1:52
21ITAGianluca Mignolli (ITA)General Store - Essegibi2:12
22SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U232:12
23COLLuis Daniel Zea Contreras (COL)Sangemini - Mg.kvis2:12
24COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas2:12
25GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi2:45
26USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:52
27SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa - Xstra2:52
28SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:52
29ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Monti4:03
30COLBrayan Esteban Malaver (COL)4:05
31ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed4:36
32SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy4:36
33ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa4:54
34ITALeonardo Aposti (ITA)4:54
35ITAAndrea Cantoni (ITA)4:59
36SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental6:50
37GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy6:50
38ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack6:50
39RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)6:57
40ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior6:57
41ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)8:34
42ITAMatteo Carboni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi8:34
43ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Team Colpack8:34
44IRLBen Healy (IRL)8:34
45ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed9:04
46ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla9:04
47ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Team Colpack9:41
48ITAAndrea Gallo (ITA)9:41
49ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)10:22
50RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)10:22
51USAEdward Anderson (USA)11:07
52ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Friuli ASD11:07
53ITAGabriele Benedetti (ITA)Monti11:07
54ITAOmar Marouan (ITA)11:07
55RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)11:07
56ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD11:07
57ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)11:07
58ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla11:38
59ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed11:38
60SPAMikel Mujika Larraiotz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs12:26
61COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas12:26
62ITAAlessandro Marinozzi (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis12:32
63ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental12:59
64ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)12:59
65GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi12:59
66COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)12:59
67ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)12:59
68ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Friuli ASD14:56
69ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi16:21
70NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappi17:49
71GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental17:49
72FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental17:49
73COLFabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves (COL)17:49
74ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)17:49
75ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior17:49
76ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali17:49
77ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi18:57
78ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla20:16
79ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla20:16
80BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy20:16
81ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Friuli ASD20:16
82NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy20:16
83ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Monti20:16
84BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs20:16
85ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali20:16
86ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)20:16
87ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra20:16
88SWIMarco Ghirlanda (SWI)20:16
89NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academy20:16
90COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)20:16
91GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental20:16
92ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior20:16
93BELLuca Paladin (BEL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed20:16
94NZLJames Fouche (NZL)20:16
95ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Ntt Continental20:16
96AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)20:16
97ITAJacopo Pesenti (ITA)20:16
98SWIReto Müller (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy20:16
99ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)20:16
100ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstra20:16
101ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)20:16
102ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis20:16
103SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)20:16
104ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)20:16
105ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)20:16
106ITANiccolo Ferri (ITA)20:16
107ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)20:16
108ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior20:16
109ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Monti20:16
110ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa23:37
111ITAAlessandro Motti (ITA)23:37
112ITAAndrea Berzi (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi23:37
113RUSAnton Popov (RUS)23:37
114COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)23:37
115FRAAlessio Palma (FRA)23:37
116FRAFederico Molini (FRA)23:37
117ITAManuel Belloni (ITA)23:37
118SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy23:37
119ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa23:37
120ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali23:37
121ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali23:37
122ITAMarco Viero (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega23:37
123ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)23:37
124ITAMarco Grendene (ITA)23:37
125ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Ntt Continental23:37
126USACole Davis (USA)23:37
127HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed23:37
128ITARiccardo Bobbo (ITA)Ntt Continental
129AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Tirol - KTM
130ITALorenzo Visintainer (ITA)General Store - Essegibi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Aprica - Aprica 120,9km - 5 September 2020Sprint

Image © Giro d’Italia Under 23. Source : Site officiel du Giro d’Italia Under 23.


1GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)3:21:40
2BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:01
3ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Team Colpack1:20
4ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi4:16
5ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD4:16
6ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi4:19
7GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)4:20
8USAEdward Anderson (USA)4:23
9SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra4:25
10ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Team Colpack5:44
11SPAEduardo Pérez-Landaluce Gonzalez (SPA)Kometa U235:50
12SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy5:50
13SPAJokin Murguialday Elorza (SPA)5:54
14BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental6:27
15DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)6:27
16ITAGabriele Ninci (ITA)7:10
17ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Ntt Continental8:04
18SPASergio García González (SPA)Kometa - Xstra8:58
19ITAGerardo Sessa (ITA)Palazzago9:03
20SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs9:09
21ITAEdoardo Zambanini (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior9:12
22RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)9:12
23COLBrayan Esteban Malaver (COL)9:12
24GBRCalum Johnston (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi9:14
25COLLuis Daniel Zea Contreras (COL)Sangemini - Mg.kvis12:33
26USAConnor Brown (USA)Ntt Continental12:33
27ITAGianluca Mignolli (ITA)General Store - Essegibi12:33
28ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)12:35
29IRLBen Healy (IRL)15:41
30AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)15:41
31ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental15:41
32NZLJames Fouche (NZL)15:41
33USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon15:41
34ITAFilippo Magli (ITA)16:56
35ITAEmanuele Barison (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior17:51
36ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Team Colpack17:51
37ITADavide Baldaccini (ITA)17:51
38ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra17:51
39ITAGabriele Benedetti (ITA)Monti17:51
40SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy17:51
41GBRHarrison Wood (GBR)Seg Racing Academy17:51
42ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)20:18
43NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy21:20
44ITAGabriele Petrelli (ITA)Friuli ASD21:20
45ITAAndrea Gallo (ITA)21:20
46RUSValeriy Fatkullin (RUS)21:20
47GBRMason Hollyman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi21:20
48ITARiccardo Ciuccarelli (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis21:20
49ITAMatteo Fantoni (ITA)21:20
50ITAGabriele Porta (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed21:20
51COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas24:29
52RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)25:31
53RUSTimofei Sherstnev (RUS)25:31
54ITAPasquale Abenante (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla25:31
55SWIMarco Ghirlanda (SWI)25:31
56GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental25:31
57SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental25:31
58ITASimone Raccani (ITA)Beltrami Tsa25:31
59ITAFrancesco Parravano (ITA)25:31
60ITAEdoardo Faresin (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla27:37
61MAROmar El Gouzi (MAR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali27:37
62ITAManuele Tarozzi (ITA)27:37
63ITAOmar Marouan (ITA)27:37
64ITALeonardo Aposti (ITA)27:37
65ITAMatteo Carboni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi27:42
66ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Friuli ASD27:42
67ITAAlessandro Motti (ITA)28:33
68ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Monti28:33
69ITAAlessandro Marinozzi (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis28:33
70ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi28:33
71ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)28:33
72ITAAndrea Cantoni (ITA)28:33
73RUSAnton Popov (RUS)28:33
74ITASamuele Rubino (ITA)Ntt Continental28:33
75SWIReto Müller (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy28:33
76ITADavide Bais (ITA)Friuli ASD28:33
77HUNFerenc Szöllösi (HUN)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed28:33
78BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy28:33
79GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental28:33
80ITADavide Bauce (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed28:33
81FRAAlessio Palma (FRA)28:33
82ITAAndrea Pietrobon (ITA)Friuli ASD29:36
83ITAMatteo Zurlo (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla30:19
84ITANicolò Garibbo (ITA)31:15
85ITAJacopo Pesenti (ITA)31:15
86ITAMattia Pellizzer (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali31:38
87ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa32:03
88NZLPaul Wright (NZL)Holdsworth - Zappi32:03
89FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental32:25
90SPAMikel Mujika Larraiotz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs32:28
91ITANiccolo Ferri (ITA)32:30
92COLJesus David Peña Jimenez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas32:45
93COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)32:45
94BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs33:57
95ITAMarco Murgano (ITA)33:57
96ITAMatteo Baseggio (ITA)General Store - Essegibi33:57
97ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Ntt Continental33:57
98FRAFederico Molini (FRA)33:57
99ITATommaso Nencini (ITA)33:57
100ITAMatteo Gino Pegoraro (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior37:42
101ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior37:42
102ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Monti37:42
103ITALorenzo Quartucci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior37:42
104ITAFrancesco Pirro (ITA)37:42
105ITASamuele Zambelli (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali37:42
106ITAMatteo Furlan (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali37:42
107ITAAlessandro Baroni (ITA)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed37:42
108COLDidier Norberto Merchán Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas37:42
109COLWilmar Molina Rico (COL)37:42
110ITAMarco Viero (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega37:42
111COLFabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves (COL)37:42
112COLYeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (COL)37:42
113ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstra37:42
114ITAMarco Grendene (ITA)37:42
115ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla37:42
116ITAManuel Belloni (ITA)37:42
117ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali37:42
118ITAFabio Di Guglielmo (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis37:42
119ITAMatteo Freddi (ITA)Beltrami Tsa
120BELLuca Paladin (BEL)Delio - Gallina - Colosio Eurofeed
121SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy
122ITAAndrea Berzi (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi
123ITAMichael Zecchin (ITA)
124USACole Davis (USA)
125ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)Monti
126NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academy
127SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved