All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Herald Sun Tour - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Herald Sun Tour - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2016

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Arthurs Seat - Arthurs Seat - 122 km - 7 February 2016Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos2:58:44
2AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:17
3AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:21
4AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:29
5AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:29
6AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange0:29
7GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:32
8AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:36
9AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:41
10NZLDion Smith (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:43
11AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:45
12AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:48
13AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)0:48
14GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:53
15AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey0:55
16AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling1:07
17AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)Attaque - Gusto1:07
18AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling1:07
19AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Attaque - Gusto1:11
20AUSBen Dyball (AUS)1:14
21ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:17
22NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling1:17
23NZLScott Thomas (NZL)Data3 Symantec - Scody1:23
24NZLJason Christie (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under1:30
25AUSChris Harper (AUS)State of Matter - Maap1:33
26GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)State of Matter - Maap1:50
27LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:25
28COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos2:36
29AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey2:43
30AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Attaque - Gusto3:41
31AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)State of Matter - Maap3:44
32NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk3:50
33NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Avanti - Isowhey4:05
34AUSNick Miller (AUS)Kenyan Riders - Down Under4:05
35USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos4:12
36AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange4:25
37FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:09
38AUSNicholas Katsonis (AUS)State of Matter - Maap5:25
39GBRRichard Handley (GBR)One Pro Cycling7:13
40GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling7:13
41USADaniel Summerhill (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis8:18
42NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Drapac Professional Cycling8:18
43AUSBrodie Talbot (AUS)St. George - Merida8:54
44AUSJesse Kerrison (AUS)State of Matter - Maap8:54
45JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo8:54
46NZLScott Ambrose (NZL)Novo Nordisk8:54
47ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:54
48GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)Jlt - Condor8:56
49AUSDylan Newbery (AUS)Data3 Symantec - Scody10:02
50AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)One Pro Cycling10:34
51NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development10:34
52AUSJosh Berry (AUS)St. George - Merida10:40
53ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos10:40
54KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Kenyan Riders - Down Under10:40
55NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)Kenyan Riders - Down Under11:18
56AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling12:13
57USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis12:13
58ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:45
59AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk14:20
60ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini14:20
61GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Jlt - Condor14:20
62AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk14:20
63AUSDaniel Bonello (AUS)St. George - Merida14:20
64AUSCraig Evers (AUS)Data3 Symantec - Scody14:20
65NZLThomas Hubbard (NZL)Data3 Symantec - Scody14:20
66AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)State of Matter - Maap14:20
67AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Data3 Symantec - Scody14:20
68GBRGeorge Atkins (GBR)Jlt - Condor14:20
69NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk14:20
70GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor14:20
71FRACorentin Cherhal (FRA)Novo Nordisk14:20
72AUSJay Dutton (AUS)St. George - Merida14:20
73ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:20
74AUSRyan Thomas (AUS)Data3 Symantec - Scody14:20
75TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)Attaque - Gusto14:20
76CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Bikeexchange14:20
77GBRJoshua Hunt (GBR)One Pro Cycling14:20
78GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos14:20
79AUSNicholas Wood (AUS)14:20
80USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis14:20
81NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Bikeexchange14:20
82AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)Attaque - Gusto14:20
83AUSBen Hill (AUS)Attaque - Gusto14:20
84JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini14:20
85USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis14:20
86AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Kenyan Riders - Down Under14:20
87USATyler Magner (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis14:20
88AUSLiam Hill (AUS)Kenyan Riders - Down Under15:31
DNFGBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Jlt - Condor-
DNFJPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini-
DNFAUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling-
DNFAUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange-
DNFAUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti - Isowhey-

General

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved