All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Faso - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Faso - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Burkina Faso

Results 2021

Tour du Faso 2021

Burkina FasoBurkina Faso - 29 October 2021 - 7 November 2021


General classification - 7 November 2021


1GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers27:12:54
2MAROussama Khafi (MAR)0:27
3BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)0:28
4ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)0:31
5BURPaul Daumont (BUR)0:45
6SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)1:08
7MAIYaya Diallo (MAI)1:20
8ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)1:32
9MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Team2:03
10NEDJari Stravers (NED)2:49
11BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)3:07
12CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)4:08
13GERMario Vogt (GER)4:50
14GERHermann Keller (GER)4:54
15CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)6:34
16MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)7:56
17BURBoureima Nana (BUR)10:29
18BURMoucaila Rawende (BUR)11:41
19BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)12:54
20BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)18:06
21CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)20:20
22MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Team21:47
23ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)21:48
24RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch22:13
25CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)22:30
26CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)22:57
27ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)23:32
28BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)23:57
29MAIMoussa Togola (MAI)24:05
30BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)24:22
31MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)24:53
32CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)25:19
33MARSoulayman Minoual (MAR)25:22
34NEDPeter Merx (NED)26:04
35BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)28:17
36GERRobert Müller (GER)29:55
37GERAnton Benedix (GER)30:43
38BELRutger Wouters (BEL)31:08
39CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)31:58
40RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)32:05
41BURIssouf Ilboudo (BUR)32:09
42BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)36:21
43GERDominik Merseburg (GER)37:11
44MAIDaouda Djire (MAI)37:25
45ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)38:01
46BURVinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)40:06
47NEDJordi Slootjes (NED)40:15
48CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)41:36
49SWIDominic Kunz (SWI)44:41
50BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)45:11
51NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)45:14
52BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)49:27
53BURDaouda Soulama (BUR)51:58
54CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)55:30
55MAIYoussouf Mariko (MAI)1:00:06
56BELPieter Buyle (BEL)1:00:12
57BELGuy Smet (BEL)1:00:13
58BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)1:00:57
59NEDFlorian Smits (NED)1:06:03
60MAIIssiaka Coulibaly (MAI)1:12:28
61BENRémi Sowou (BEN)1:12:55
62MAISiriki Diarra (MAI)1:16:28
63BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)1:17:06
64NEDJohan Betten (NED)1:24:48
65BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)1:29:32
66CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)1:31:03
67BURMohamadi Ilboudo (BUR)1:34:56
68BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)1:40:22

Stage 1 - Banfora - Bobo Dioulasso - 128,7 km - 29 October 2021Escape


1BELRutger Wouters (BEL)2:56:48
2ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
3RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
4MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Team0:05
5BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
6CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:15
7BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)0:41
8GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
9BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
10SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
11BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)s.t.
12NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
13BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)s.t.
14CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
15SWIDominic Kunz (SWI)s.t.
16MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
17BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)s.t.
18ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)s.t.
19MAIMoussa Togola (MAI)s.t.
20GERAnton Benedix (GER)s.t.
21NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
22MAIYaya Diallo (MAI)s.t.
23BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
24ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)s.t.
25NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
26NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
27CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
28CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
29GERMario Vogt (GER)s.t.
30ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
31BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
32CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
33MAIIssiaka Coulibaly (MAI)s.t.
34MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
35BURSadou Diallo (BUR)s.t.
36BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
37BURVinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)s.t.
38GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
39BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
40CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
41ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
42MARSoulayman Minoual (MAR)s.t.
43SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)s.t.
44BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
45BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
46CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
47GERDominik Merseburg (GER)s.t.
48GERDavid Kramer (GER)s.t.
49RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouchs.t.
50CIVPorolo Yacouba Soro (CIV)s.t.
51PORFabio Dias (POR)s.t.
52ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)s.t.
53CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
54CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
55MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Team0:52
56CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)1:03
57MAIDaouda Djire (MAI)1:11
58MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)1:15
59BELGuy Smet (BEL)0:41
60RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)1:20
61MAISiriki Diarra (MAI)0:41
62GERRobert Müller (GER)2:57
63BURMoucaila Rawende (BUR)0:41
64CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
65BURIssouf Ilboudo (BUR)6:19
66BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)s.t.
67BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
68BURDaouda Soulama (BUR)s.t.
69MAIYoussouf Mariko (MAI)s.t.
70BELPieter Buyle (BEL)6:58
71RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)7:09
72RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
73RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouch12:45
74CIVAdou Privat Allomin (CIV)16:12
75NEDJohan Betten (NED)16:29
76BURMohamadi Ilboudo (BUR)21:29
77BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
78BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)s.t.
79BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
80NEDJordi Slootjes (NED)21:31
81BENMohamed Seibou (BEN)
82BENHonore Kinnouhezan (BEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bobo Dioulasso - Dédougou - 183,2 km - 30 October 2021Escape


1BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)4:04:34
2ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)s.t.
3NEDJordi Slootjes (NED)s.t.
4MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)s.t.
5ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
6BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
7MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8BELRutger Wouters (BEL)0:40
9SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
10CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
11MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
12NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
13SWIDominic Kunz (SWI)s.t.
14NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
15GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
16NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
17BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
18MAIYaya Diallo (MAI)s.t.
19ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
20ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
21MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
23MAIMoussa Togola (MAI)s.t.
24ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)s.t.
25CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
26PORFabio Dias (POR)s.t.
27BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
28GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
29MARSoulayman Minoual (MAR)s.t.
30CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
31MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
32CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
33RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch0:40
34ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)0:43
35GERDominik Merseburg (GER)s.t.
36BURDaouda Soulama (BUR)1:49
37CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)1:53
38BURSadou Diallo (BUR)2:08
39BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)2:12
40MAIYoussouf Mariko (MAI)s.t.
41BURMohamadi Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
42CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
43CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
44BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
45CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)2:15
46BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)2:21
47GERRobert Müller (GER)s.t.
48MAISiriki Diarra (MAI)2:52
49CIVPorolo Yacouba Soro (CIV)2:55
50BURMoucaila Rawende (BUR)s.t.
51BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
52BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
53BURIssouf Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
54CIVAdou Privat Allomin (CIV)s.t.
55MAIDaouda Djire (MAI)s.t.
56CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
57BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)2:58
58BURVinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)3:02
59NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
60GERAnton Benedix (GER)s.t.
61RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)3:08
62RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch3:11
63BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)3:51
64BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
65RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch3:54
66BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)4:16
67NEDJohan Betten (NED)s.t.
68BELGuy Smet (BEL)s.t.
69SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)s.t.
70GERMario Vogt (GER)s.t.
71BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)6:02
72BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)6:19
73BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)6:55
74CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)7:02
75GERDavid Kramer (GER)7:06
76BELPieter Buyle (BEL)s.t.
77MAIIssiaka Coulibaly (MAI)28:06
78BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
79RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouch
80RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Dédougou - Koudougou - 141,8 km - 31 October 2021Medium mountain


1BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)2:45:18
2GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
3MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
4CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:06
5NEDJordi Slootjes (NED)s.t.
6BURPaul Daumont (BUR)0:16
7ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)0:18
8BELRutger Wouters (BEL)s.t.
9MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)0:19
10RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
11CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
12MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Team0:27
13BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)0:39
14NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
15SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
16GERAnton Benedix (GER)s.t.
17MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
18GERMario Vogt (GER)s.t.
19BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)s.t.
20ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)s.t.
21GERRobert Müller (GER)s.t.
22BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
23NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
24MAIMoussa Togola (MAI)s.t.
25MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26MAIYaya Diallo (MAI)s.t.
27GERDominik Merseburg (GER)s.t.
28CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
29CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
30MARSoulayman Minoual (MAR)s.t.
31CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
32ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
33ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
34ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)s.t.
35CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
36BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
37GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
38SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)s.t.
39BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
40BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)0:45
41MAIIssiaka Coulibaly (MAI)2:04
42BELPieter Buyle (BEL)2:57
43BURIssouf Ilboudo (BUR)2:59
44MAIDaouda Djire (MAI)3:01
45CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)3:03
46ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)s.t.
47BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
48SWIDominic Kunz (SWI)s.t.
49BURBoureima Nana (BUR)3:06
50BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)s.t.
51CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)3:08
52CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
53BURMoucaila Rawende (BUR)s.t.
54BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
55CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
56RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouchs.t.
57BURSadou Diallo (BUR)s.t.
58BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
59RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
60CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)3:16
61BURVinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)s.t.
62RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)3:19
63BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)3:39
64BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
65BURDaouda Soulama (BUR)7:38
66BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
67MAIYoussouf Mariko (MAI)7:40
68CIVPorolo Yacouba Soro (CIV)7:41
69BELGuy Smet (BEL)9:26
70BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)s.t.
71NEDJohan Betten (NED)s.t.
72MAISiriki Diarra (MAI)11:02
73NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
74NEDFlorian Smits (NED)11:04
75PORFabio Dias (POR)13:23
76BURMohamadi Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
77GERDavid Kramer (GER)
78CIVAdou Privat Allomin (CIV)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Laye - Ouahigouya - 156 km - 1 November 2021Medium mountain


1CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)3:28:44
2MAIYaya Diallo (MAI)0:08
3ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)0:35
4BELRutger Wouters (BEL)s.t.
5GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
6ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
7RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
8BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
9CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
10MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11GERAnton Benedix (GER)s.t.
12BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)s.t.
13SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
14ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
15CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
16MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
17BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
18MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Team0:41
19GERMario Vogt (GER)0:44
20MAIMoussa Togola (MAI)s.t.
21BURIssouf Ilboudo (BUR)1:09
22BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)1:11
23ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)1:13
24MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)2:03
25BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
26CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
27NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
28MARSoulayman Minoual (MAR)s.t.
29CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)2:24
30ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)2:44
31BURMohamadi Ilboudo (BUR)2:50
32BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)2:51
33BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)s.t.
34SWIDominic Kunz (SWI)s.t.
35PORFabio Dias (POR)s.t.
36CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
37GERRobert Müller (GER)s.t.
38CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)2:56
39GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
40NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
41SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)s.t.
42BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
43RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)3:09
44BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)5:25
45BURMoucaila Rawende (BUR)s.t.
46BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
47MAIIssiaka Coulibaly (MAI)s.t.
48MAIYoussouf Mariko (MAI)s.t.
49CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)s.t.
50BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
51BURDaouda Soulama (BUR)s.t.
52BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
53BURVinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)s.t.
54NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)5:31
55BELPieter Buyle (BEL)5:32
56MAIDaouda Djire (MAI)7:57
57BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
58BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
59MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)7:59
60MAISiriki Diarra (MAI)s.t.
61BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)8:01
62NEDJohan Betten (NED)12:02
63ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)12:27
64NEDJordi Slootjes (NED)13:17
65NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
66CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
67CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
68BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)s.t.
69BELGuy Smet (BEL)s.t.
70BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)s.t.
71BURSadou Diallo (BUR)20:26
72GERDominik Merseburg (GER)20:36
73CIVPorolo Yacouba Soro (CIV)1:05:16
74RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch
75CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)
76RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Ouahigouya - Kaya - 100,5 km - 2 November 2021Escape


1GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:02:58
2MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
4RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)0:08
5ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)0:15
6RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
7BELRutger Wouters (BEL)s.t.
8ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
9MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
10NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
11GERAnton Benedix (GER)s.t.
12GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
13MARSoulayman Minoual (MAR)s.t.
14SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
15SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)s.t.
16MAIMoussa Togola (MAI)s.t.
17CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
18BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
19CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)0:20
20ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
21MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)s.t.
22CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
23BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)s.t.
24BURIssouf Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
25GERDominik Merseburg (GER)s.t.
26BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
27SWIDominic Kunz (SWI)s.t.
28GERRobert Müller (GER)s.t.
29ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
30BURMoucaila Rawende (BUR)0:24
31MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
32NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
33BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)s.t.
34CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
35NEDJordi Slootjes (NED)s.t.
36CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
37BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)0:27
38BURVinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)s.t.
39MAIDaouda Djire (MAI)0:31
40MAIYaya Diallo (MAI)s.t.
41BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)0:32
42BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
43BENRémi Sowou (BEN)0:37
44CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)0:15
45BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)0:46
46MAIIssiaka Coulibaly (MAI)0:15
47CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)1:19
48MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Team0:15
49BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
50BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)2:16
51BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)2:22
52MAIYoussouf Mariko (MAI)2:33
53BELPieter Buyle (BEL)0:15
54CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)3:55
55NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)4:02
56GERMario Vogt (GER)0:15
57NEDFlorian Smits (NED)4:40
58CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)0:15
59NEDJohan Betten (NED)5:04
60BURDaouda Soulama (BUR)9:24
61ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)10:15
62MAISiriki Diarra (MAI)s.t.
63BELGuy Smet (BEL)10:17
64CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)16:36
65BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)17:11
66BURMohamadi Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
67BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
68BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)s.t.
69BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)0:15
70PORFabio Dias (POR)s.t.
71ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)
72BURSadou Diallo (BUR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Nagréongo - Tenkodogo - 153,3 km - 3 November 2021Sprint


1ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)3:13:33
2BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
3ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
4GERAnton Benedix (GER)s.t.
5NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
6BELRutger Wouters (BEL)s.t.
7GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
8GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
9MAIYaya Diallo (MAI)s.t.
10RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
11SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)s.t.
12MAIMoussa Togola (MAI)s.t.
13NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
14BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
15MAIIssiaka Coulibaly (MAI)s.t.
16BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
17BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
18MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)s.t.
19GERMario Vogt (GER)s.t.
20BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)s.t.
21MAISiriki Diarra (MAI)s.t.
22CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
23MAIDaouda Djire (MAI)s.t.
24MAIYoussouf Mariko (MAI)s.t.
25MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
26SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
27CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
28CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
29MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
31MARSoulayman Minoual (MAR)s.t.
32MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
34BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
35BURDaouda Soulama (BUR)s.t.
36BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
37BURIssouf Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
38CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
39ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)s.t.
40BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
41BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
42ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
43CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
44MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
45NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
46BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
47BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
48BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
49GERRobert Müller (GER)s.t.
50CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
51NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
52CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
53BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)0:08
54NEDJordi Slootjes (NED)s.t.
55GERDominik Merseburg (GER)s.t.
56CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)s.t.
57BURMoucaila Rawende (BUR)0:14
58BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)0:24
59RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)0:37
60BURVinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)0:43
61BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)1:07
62BELGuy Smet (BEL)1:39
63BURMohamadi Ilboudo (BUR)1:54
64SWIDominic Kunz (SWI)s.t.
65BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)5:35
66BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)s.t.
67NEDJohan Betten (NED)s.t.
68BELPieter Buyle (BEL)10:26
69CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)23:18
70PORFabio Dias (POR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Koupéla - Zorgho - 33 km - 4 November 2021Team Time Trial


1MAR Morocco National Team (Soulayman Minoual, El Houçaine Sebbahi, Mohcine El Kouraji, Nasr Eddine Maatougui, Oussama Khafi, Adil El Arbaoui)37:38
2SWI Team Kibag-Obor-Ckt (Daniel Bichlmann, Dominic Kunz, Robert Müller, Jan André Freuler, Dominik Merseburg, Jan Stöckli)37:58
3ALG Algeria national team (Azzedine Lagab, Yacine Hamza, Hamza Mansouri, Nassim Saidi, Aymen Merdj)37:59
4BEL Basso Team Flanders (Timmy De Boes, Niels Van Dijck, Sam Van De Mieroop, Guy Smet, Pieter Buyle, Rutger Wouters)38:00
5NED Global Cycling Team (Peter Merx, Jordi Slootjes, Sjors Handgraaf, Jari Stravers, Florian Smits, Johan Betten)38:51
6RSA ProTouch (Gustav Basson, Samuel Mugisha)39:02
7BUR Burkina Faso National Team (Paul Daumont, Salifou Yarbanga, Souleymane Koné, Harouna Ilboudo, Mathias Sorgho, Bachirou Nikiema)39:18
8GER Embrace The World Cycling (Anton Benedix, Hermann Keller, Mario Vogt) 39:45
9CMR Cameroon National Team (Abessolo Clovis Kamzong, Gadji Yaou, Michel Tientcheu, Arthuce Jodele Tella, Sadikou Kossoko)40:08
10BUR Équipe régionale du Centre (Vinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean, Aziz Gueswende Balboné, Abdoulaye Roamba, Noufou Minoungou, Boureima Nana, Issouf Ilboudo)40:24
11MAI Mali National Team (Moussa Togola, Siriki Diarra, Youssouf Mariko, Yaya Diallo, Issiaka Coulibaly, Daouda Djire)40:30
12BUR Équipe régionale de l'Ouest (Daouda Soulama, Moucaila Rawende, Abdoul Aziz Nikiéma, Daouda Ouedraogo, Mohamadi Ilboudo) 41:30
13CIV Ivory Coast National Team (Issiaka Cissé, Souleymane Traore, Porolo Yacouba Soro, Abou Sanogo, Adama Yossi)41:50
14BEN Benin National Team (Ricardo Sodjede, Romuald Soudji, Rémi Sowou)44:31

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Koubri - Pô - 122,6 km - 5 November 2021Escape


1GERMario Vogt (GER)2:34:48
2GERHermann Keller (GER)0:15
3BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
4MAIYaya Diallo (MAI)s.t.
5MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)s.t.
6MAIDaouda Djire (MAI)s.t.
7BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)s.t.
8CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
9SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
10BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
11CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
12GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
13ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
14NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
15BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
16NEDJordi Slootjes (NED)s.t.
17BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
18ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
19BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)s.t.
20MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
21CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
22MARSoulayman Minoual (MAR)s.t.
23BURMoucaila Rawende (BUR)0:20
24CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
25CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)0:25
26BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)0:30
27BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)0:35
28SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)0:48
29MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Team1:13
30GERDominik Merseburg (GER)1:14
31BURIssouf Ilboudo (BUR)4:57
32CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)s.t.
33BURVinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)s.t.
34MAIYoussouf Mariko (MAI)22:22
35MAIIssiaka Coulibaly (MAI)s.t.
36MAIMoussa Togola (MAI)s.t.
37BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)s.t.
38BURDaouda Soulama (BUR)s.t.
39SWIDominic Kunz (SWI)s.t.
40BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
41CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
42BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
43GERAnton Benedix (GER)s.t.
44CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
45BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
46BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
47GERRobert Müller (GER)s.t.
48CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
49BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
50CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
51BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
52ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)s.t.
53MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
55NEDJohan Betten (NED)s.t.
56RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
57BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)s.t.
58NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
59ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
60BURMohamadi Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
61NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
62ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)s.t.
63RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)22:31
64BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)s.t.
65BELGuy Smet (BEL)s.t.
66BELRutger Wouters (BEL)s.t.
67NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
68BELPieter Buyle (BEL)s.t.
69MAISiriki Diarra (MAI)30:04

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Manga - Ziniaré - 124,6 km - 6 November 2021Escape


1CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)2:37:38
2RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
3BURBoureima Nana (BUR)0:04
4ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)0:42
5NEDJari Stravers (NED)0:57
6BELRutger Wouters (BEL)s.t.
7CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
8RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
9ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)s.t.
10MAIMoussa Togola (MAI)s.t.
11GERAnton Benedix (GER)s.t.
12GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
13BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)s.t.
14ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)s.t.
15MAIYaya Diallo (MAI)s.t.
16MAIYoussouf Mariko (MAI)s.t.
17CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
18BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
19MARSoulayman Minoual (MAR)s.t.
20SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
21MAIIssiaka Coulibaly (MAI)s.t.
22CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
23GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
24BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)s.t.
25ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
26CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
27MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
29SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)s.t.
30BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
31BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
32CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
33NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
34BURDaouda Soulama (BUR)s.t.
35MAISiriki Diarra (MAI)s.t.
36MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)s.t.
37CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
38MAIDaouda Djire (MAI)s.t.
39MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
40BURMohamadi Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
41ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
42BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)s.t.
43MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
44MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
46GERMario Vogt (GER)s.t.
47BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
48NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
49BURVinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)s.t.
50GERRobert Müller (GER)s.t.
51CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
52BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
53CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
54SWIDominic Kunz (SWI)s.t.
55CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)s.t.
56NEDJordi Slootjes (NED)s.t.
57BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)s.t.
58BURMoucaila Rawende (BUR)s.t.
59GERDominik Merseburg (GER)s.t.
60BURIssouf Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
61BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
62BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
63BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
64BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)s.t.
65BELGuy Smet (BEL)s.t.
66BENRémi Sowou (BEN)2:46
67BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)5:21
68NEDJohan Betten (NED)s.t.
69BELPieter Buyle (BEL)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Kombissiri - Ouagadougou - 129,5 km - 7 November 2021Escape


1RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch2:47:50
2CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
3ALGYacine Hamza (ALG)s.t.
4GERMario Vogt (GER)s.t.
5MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6BURMoucaila Rawende (BUR)s.t.
7BELGuy Smet (BEL)s.t.
8ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)0:08
9GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
10BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)s.t.
11MARAdil El Arbaoui (MAR)s.t.
12BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
13MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
14CMRMichel Tientcheu (CMR)s.t.
15MAIMoussa Togola (MAI)s.t.
16NEDPeter Merx (NED)0:11
17GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
18SWIJan Stöckli (SWI)s.t.
19NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
20CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
21BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
22BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)0:17
23ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)0:19
24BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
25BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
26MAIYaya Diallo (MAI)s.t.
27NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)0:23
28BURDaouda Soulama (BUR)0:25
29BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)0:26
30BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
31ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
32MARNasr Eddine Maatougui (MAR)Sidi Ali - Kinetik Sports Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)s.t.
34BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
35BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)0:34
36GERRobert Müller (GER)s.t.
37RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)0:42
38ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)1:49
39BELPieter Buyle (BEL)1:58
40BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)2:07
41GERAnton Benedix (GER)4:49
42BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)6:29
43NEDJordi Slootjes (NED)6:30
44NEDJohan Betten (NED)6:59
45BELRutger Wouters (BEL)s.t.
46NEDFlorian Smits (NED)14:59
47BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)s.t.
48CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
49CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
50CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
51CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
52CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
53CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
54MAIIssiaka Coulibaly (MAI)s.t.
55MAISiriki Diarra (MAI)s.t.
56GERDominik Merseburg (GER)s.t.
57BURMohamadi Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
58SWIDominic Kunz (SWI)s.t.
59MAIYoussouf Mariko (MAI)s.t.
60BURIssouf Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
61BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
62CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)s.t.
63MARSoulayman Minoual (MAR)22:59
64MAIDaouda Djire (MAI)s.t.
65BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)s.t.
66BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
67BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
68BURVinlegoibuaoga Bassirou Monean (BUR)s.t.
69SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved