All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Rwanda - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Rwanda - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Rwanda

Results 2021

Tour of Rwanda 2021

RwandaRwanda - 2 May 2021 - 9 May 2021


General classification - 9 May 2021


1SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie22:49:51
2CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:17
3USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:50
4FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:51
5COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:05
7FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:23
8SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epm1:25
9ERANahom Zerai (ERA)1:37
10RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch2:44
11BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex4:21
12NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid4:26
13SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aid4:32
14COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Medellin - Epm4:35
15COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:52
16BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex6:06
17COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Medellin - Epm10:04
18ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)11:00
19FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM11:31
20FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie12:01
21ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)12:47
22FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM13:23
23RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)13:51
24FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergie15:25
25RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)15:52
26UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid16:04
27BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex16:33
28RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch16:44
29ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Cycling Team17:58
30KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid19:44
31ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling22:15
32RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Cycling Team22:21
33RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)23:34
34RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)24:51
35ERASela Weldemicael (ERA)24:52
36FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM25:20
37RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)25:59
38FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergie26:20
39ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec28:02
40COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Epm28:40
41RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)28:46
42USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling30:24
43RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)32:45
44COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Epm33:52
45ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation33:57
46ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy35:49
47RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)37:30
48RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)38:55
49RWAJean Baptiste Nsabimana (RWA)42:03
50RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)45:00
51IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling45:31
52ERATomas Goytom Yosief (ERA)48:16
53GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid48:20
54SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49:39
55ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy50:10
56RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)50:33
57MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Cycling Team52:49
58RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch59:00
59ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation1:02:22
60ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)1:11:40
61RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch1:14:37

Stage 1 - Kigali - Rwamagana - 115,6 km - 2 May 2021Sprint

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Medellin - Epm2:33:43
2USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
3COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
4FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
5COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
7RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
8COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
10FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
11GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
12FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
13KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
14RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)s.t.
15RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
16FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
17CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
18ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
19FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
20SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
21ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
22SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
23FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
24ERATomas Goytom Yosief (ERA)s.t.
25SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
26COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
27RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
28ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)s.t.
29ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)s.t.
30ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
31BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
32ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)s.t.
33RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)s.t.
34FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
35FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
36ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
37COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
38USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
39RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)s.t.
40ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
41BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
42NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
43ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
44RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)s.t.
45RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
46ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
47RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)s.t.
48RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
49ERASela Weldemicael (ERA)s.t.
50RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
51IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
52USASpencer Petrov (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
53ERANahom Zerai (ERA)s.t.
54UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
55RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouchs.t.
56SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
57MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
58ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
59ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
60RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)s.t.
61COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
62RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)s.t.
63SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
64RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)s.t.
65BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
66RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)s.t.
67RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouchs.t.
68BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
69ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)0:13
70RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)0:18
71ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:37
72FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:41
73RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)s.t.
74RWAJean Baptiste Nsabimana (RWA)2:40
75RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)13:56

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Kigali - Huye - 120,5 km - 3 May 2021Medium mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:07:14
2COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
3COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Medellin - Epm0:08
4ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
6USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
7COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
9FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
11BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
12ERANahom Zerai (ERA)s.t.
13CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
14ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
15NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
16SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
17ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
18RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
19COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
20RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
21ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
22SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
23SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
24FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
25RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch0:31
26RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)0:36
27FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
28BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
29COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
30RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch0:46
31USASpencer Petrov (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:56
32ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:27
33UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid3:20
34RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)3:22
35FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
36RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)s.t.
37RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)s.t.
38COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
39FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
40COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Epm3:24
41RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)s.t.
42RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)s.t.
43RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)s.t.
44ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
45USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
46MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
47ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)s.t.
48ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)s.t.
49RWAJean Baptiste Nsabimana (RWA)s.t.
50ERATomas Goytom Yosief (ERA)s.t.
51ERASela Weldemicael (ERA)s.t.
52ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
53RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)s.t.
54IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
55GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
56RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
57RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)s.t.
58SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
59FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
60ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)s.t.
61ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
62COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
63RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouchs.t.
64RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)s.t.
65RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)s.t.
66ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)s.t.
67BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
68RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
69RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)3:36
70SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:00
71ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation4:18
72BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
73FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:52
74ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)10:10
75RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Nyanza - Gicumbi - 171,6 km - 4 May 2021Mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:23:57
2COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
3CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
5ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
6USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
7FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
8SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
9SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
10FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
11COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
12ERANahom Zerai (ERA)0:06
13ERASela Weldemicael (ERA)0:09
14BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
15RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Cycling Team0:20
16FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:24
17COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Medellin - Epm0:29
18RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch0:37
19SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aid0:55
20RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:58
21COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Epm0:59
22COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:54
23ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)s.t.
24RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)2:02
25NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid2:32
26FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
27COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:21
28BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex3:55
29RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)4:03
30COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Epm5:35
31FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:14
32ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)6:17
33RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)6:28
34UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
35RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch6:52
36RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)6:54
37KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
38RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)6:57
39RWAJean Baptiste Nsabimana (RWA)7:02
40USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling7:25
41ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
42MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Cycling Team7:57
43ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
45SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
46BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex8:26
47RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)12:02
48ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
49RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)s.t.
50ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
51ERATomas Goytom Yosief (ERA)s.t.
52FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
53FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
54RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
55GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
56RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)14:07
57RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)s.t.
58SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
59ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
60BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
61ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
62BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
63RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouchs.t.
64IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling19:54
65RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch20:27
66USASpencer Petrov (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling22:27
67ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation24:32
68ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)27:04
69RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)29:15
70RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka37:46
71RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)
72ALGAyoub Sahiri (ALG)
73ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)
74ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Kigali - Musanze - 123,9 km - 5 May 2021Medium mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:13:47
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
3RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)0:04
4ERATomas Goytom Yosief (ERA)0:18
5ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)0:22
6BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:27
7RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)0:46
8COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Medellin - Epm1:29
9FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
12CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
13COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
14USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
15SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
16SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
17FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
18RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
19COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
20ERANahom Zerai (ERA)s.t.
21ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
22FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
23RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)1:40
24BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:44
25RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
26NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
27SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
28ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)s.t.
29RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)1:46
30RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Cycling Team2:00
31COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
32ERASela Weldemicael (ERA)s.t.
33BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:03
34RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)2:06
35RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)2:08
36RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)2:17
37FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
38COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
39RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)2:20
40UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
41RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)2:37
42FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:58
43FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
44COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
45USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling3:23
46ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
47ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy4:56
48ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
49RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)4:57
50KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid5:22
51MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
52ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
53ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:49
54RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
55RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)6:14
56RWAJean Baptiste Nsabimana (RWA)6:35
57IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling7:05
58BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex7:28
59RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouchs.t.
60SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Cycling Team9:21
61RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka11:09
62SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:28
63GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid11:36
64COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Epm12:20
65ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation13:00
66BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
67ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)16:31
68ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
69RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch26:07
70USASpencer Petrov (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Nyagatare - Kigali - 149,3 km - 6 May 2021Medium mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:28:45
2FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
3ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Cycling Team0:02
4SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie0:04
5RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:06
6USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
7CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
8COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10ERASela Weldemicael (ERA)0:11
11SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epms.t.
12ERANahom Zerai (ERA)0:14
13COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Terengganu Cycling Team0:22
14UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
15ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
16COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
17BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
18NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
19RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
20RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)0:28
21RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)s.t.
22FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:30
23RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka0:34
24COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
25RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)s.t.
26BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
27BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
28RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)0:41
29ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)s.t.
30COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
32ERATomas Goytom Yosief (ERA)0:44
33RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)s.t.
34SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
35KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
36ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)0:47
37RWAJean Baptiste Nsabimana (RWA)s.t.
38RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)0:50
39RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)0:52
40RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)0:54
41RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)0:57
42RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
43COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Medellin - Epm1:11
44FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
45ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:16
46SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:30
47RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)1:32
48ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)1:40
49ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)s.t.
50COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:43
51RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Cycling Team1:45
52ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling1:54
53SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Cycling Team1:56
54FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:58
55FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:16
56USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
57ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
58IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
59RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch2:19
60ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:50
61BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
62MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Cycling Team2:55
63FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:23
64FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
65RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch3:58
66BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
67ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
68GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid7:09
69RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch10:52

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Kigali - Mount Kigali - 152,6 km - 7 May 2021Mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:46:03
2FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:50
3NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid2:36
4BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:45
5SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie3:00
6CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:05
7FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:07
8COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:11
9FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:31
10ERANahom Zerai (ERA)s.t.
11COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:35
12RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch3:38
13COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
14USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling3:41
15SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epm3:44
16ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:09
17RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)4:17
18FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie4:18
19COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Medellin - Epm4:26
20SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
21RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch4:28
22RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)4:50
23ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy5:13
24ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)5:14
25BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
26BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex5:22
27RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)5:35
28COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Medellin - Epm5:56
29RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)6:04
30RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)6:12
31RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)6:53
32ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Cycling Team7:02
33UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid7:11
34ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)7:21
35ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
36FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
37ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling7:43
38SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
39KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
40RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)7:49
41RWAJean Baptiste Nsabimana (RWA)7:51
42RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)7:56
43RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)s.t.
44FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8:28
45FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
46FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
47ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation8:50
48RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)10:06
49ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)11:18
50RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)11:47
51USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling13:40
52RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
53GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid13:50
54IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling14:33
55RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Cycling Teams.t.
56COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Epm14:58
57ERASela Weldemicael (ERA)15:15
58RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka16:06
59RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch18:02
60ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation19:03
61BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
62ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy19:22
63BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex19:57
64COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Epm21:03
65MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Cycling Team22:00
66ERATomas Goytom Yosief (ERA)s.t.
67SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Cycling Team22:39
68RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouchs.t.
69COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Kigali - Mur de Kigali - 4,5 km - 8 May 2021Time Trial

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06:27
2USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:01
3FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:02
4FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:05
5CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:06
6SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie0:08
7FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:10
8FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:11
9COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Terengganu Cycling Team0:12
10FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
11SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epm0:13
12FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:16
13RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:17
14IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
15COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Medellin - Epm0:19
16SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
17BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:20
18ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:22
19BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
20BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:23
21RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Cycling Team0:24
22RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch0:26
23COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
24BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:27
25UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid0:28
26FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:30
27FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:34
28FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
29ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:35
30COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
31NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:36
32KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid0:38
33ERATomas Goytom Yosief (ERA)s.t.
34COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:39
35RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
36ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Cycling Team0:41
37RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka0:42
38RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)s.t.
39RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)0:43
40ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
41RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)0:44
42COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
43RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouchs.t.
44ERANahom Zerai (ERA)s.t.
45USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling0:46
46ERASela Weldemicael (ERA)s.t.
47RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)0:47
48SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
49ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:49
50GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
51ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
52RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)0:51
53MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Cycling Team0:52
54ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:54
55RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)0:57
56RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)s.t.
57RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)0:58
58ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)s.t.
59ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)s.t.
60BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:01
61ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)s.t.
62ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:03
63RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch1:08
64RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch1:09
65RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)1:18
66RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)1:25
67SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Cycling Team1:29
68RWAJean Baptiste Nsabimana (RWA)1:32

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Kigali - Kigali - 75,3 km - 9 May 2021Mountain

Image Tour du Rwanda. Source : Site officiel du Tour du Rwanda.


1SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie2:05:06
2CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:12
3ERANahom Zerai (ERA)0:14
4USAAlex Hoehn (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
5FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:21
6FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Epm0:29
8FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid0:44
10COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
11RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch0:57
12BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:05
13SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aids.t.
14COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:17
15NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
16COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Epms.t.
17FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
18BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:51
19ERAMehari Tewelde (ERA)1:54
20FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:56
21ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)1:58
22RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)s.t.
23RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)2:03
24FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:18
25BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:39
26COLBrayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (COL)Medellin - Epm2:40
27IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling2:51
28ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling2:53
29FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
30RWAEric Muhoza (RWA)3:04
31KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
32FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:21
33COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Medellin - Epm3:49
34ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation4:19
35USAJason Saltzman (USA)Wildlife Generation Pro Cyclings.t.
36GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
37RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)4:30
38RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Cycling Team4:44
39COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Epm4:45
40ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation5:41
41FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie5:51
42RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)7:20
43ERASela Weldemicael (ERA)7:56
44ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:17
45RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)10:00
46RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
47ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Cycling Team13:25
48RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
49RWAShemu Nsengiyumva (RWA)13:51
50ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:59
51ERATomas Goytom Yosief (ERA)s.t.
52RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch14:03
53RWAFidel Dukuzumuremyi (RWA)14:07
54RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Protouch14:19
55RWASeth Hakizimana (RWA)s.t.
56SPAMartí Vigo del Arco (SPA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:53
57ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:55
58MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Terengganu Cycling Team15:08
59RWABarnabé Gahemba (RWA)15:10
60ALGMohamed Amine Nehari (ALG)15:34
61RWAJean Baptiste Nsabimana (RWA)17:01
62BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex
63BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex
64RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka
65RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Protouch
66COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Terengganu Cycling Team
67SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Cycling Team
68ALGNassim Saidi (ALG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved