All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Cameroun - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Cameroun - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Cameroon

Results 2021

Tour du Cameroun 2021

CameroonCameroon - 29 May 2021 - 6 June 2021


General classification - 6 June 2021


1CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)25:25:09
2BULYordan Andreev (BUL)0:12
3BULNikolai Genov (BUL)0:31
4BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)0:32
5FRAGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (FRA)1:40
6FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)4:55
7CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)6:07
8CMRMamouda Njiasse Popouna (CMR)6:19
9BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)6:24
10BURBoureima Nana (BUR)6:53
11FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)7:24
12BULMartin Papanov (BUL)8:35
13BURPaul Daumont (BUR)8:46
14CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)9:37
15NEDSybren Welling (NED)9:42
16CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
17RSAChristiaan Klopper (RSA)9:59
18CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)11:29
19VENYahir Quiroga (VEN)11:30
20BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)12:08
21BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)12:14
22BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)13:29
23CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)13:40
24CMRIsmael Voukeng Kemtsop (CMR)14:01
25CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)14:28
26CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)14:29
27FRAJulien Gueydon (FRA)14:39
28CODMimbole Matondo (COD)14:45
29BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)14:57
30BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)16:15
31CMRIdriss Durel Kono (CMR)16:40
32BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)16:43
33CMRIvan Njonkoue Wogue (CMR)16:51
34CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)17:38
35CODChance Mumbere Kyalire (COD)22:29
36BENRémi Sowou (BEN)24:12
37CIVKonan Olivier Kouamé (CIV)24:23
38CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)24:33
39CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)27:20
40FRAJules Jalabert (FRA)29:31
41CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)30:55
42CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)31:27
43CMRPadoja Bissa (CMR)31:53
44FRAJean-Philippe Tellier (FRA)33:14
45NEDPeter Merx (NED)33:30
46BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)39:00
47CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)40:50
48NEDJohan Betten (NED)43:18
49NEDHermen Bode (NED)46:25
50BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)47:34
51FRAThomas Metge (FRA)49:07

Stage 1 - Yaoundé - Ayos - 118,8 km - 29 May 2021Sprint


1BULYordan Andreev (BUL)2:59:42
2FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)0:04
3BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
4BULNikolai Genov (BUL)0:06
5CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
6CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)0:45
7BURBoureima Nana (BUR)0:50
8CMRMamouda Njiasse Popouna (CMR)s.t.
9FRAGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (FRA)0:52
10BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)2:38
11CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)s.t.
12CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)2:43
13VENYahir Quiroga (VEN)2:47
14CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)9:14
15NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
16NEDSybren Welling (NED)s.t.
17CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
18CIVKonan Olivier Kouamé (CIV)s.t.
19CODMimbole Matondo (COD)s.t.
20FRAJules Jalabert (FRA)s.t.
21BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)s.t.
22CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
23BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
24CMRIdriss Durel Kono (CMR)s.t.
25FRAJulien Gueydon (FRA)s.t.
26CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)s.t.
27BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
28CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)s.t.
29FRACyril Couture (FRA)s.t.
30BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
31NEDMartijn Knol (NED)s.t.
32CMRIvan Njonkoue Wogue (CMR)s.t.
33CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
34CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)s.t.
35CIVN'Guessan Elysée N'Guetta (CIV)s.t.
36CMRIsmael Voukeng Kemtsop (CMR)s.t.
37CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
38BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
39BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)s.t.
40BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
41CMRPadoja Bissa (CMR)s.t.
42RSAChristiaan Klopper (RSA)s.t.
43BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
44BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
45CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)s.t.
46FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)s.t.
47FRAJean-Philippe Tellier (FRA)s.t.
48CODChance Mumbere Kyalire (COD)s.t.
49CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
50FRAThomas Metge (FRA)s.t.
51FRALuc De Simone (FRA)9:34
52BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)s.t.
53BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)9:39
54BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
55BULMartin Papanov (BUL)9:40
56BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)9:49
57BENNounagnon Idiwane Ahouandjinou (BEN)s.t.
58NEDHermen Bode (NED)9:54
59NEDJohan Betten (NED)s.t.
OTLCODMwisa Samuel Mwanuhehere (COD)-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Ntui - Ombessa - 111,4 km - 30 May 2021Escape


1BURPaul Daumont (BUR)2:49:53
2NEDPeter Merx (NED)0:19
3BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
4BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
5BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
6CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
7CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
8FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)s.t.
9FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)s.t.
10NEDSybren Welling (NED)s.t.
11CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
12CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)s.t.
13CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)s.t.
14BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
15CMRIdriss Durel Kono (CMR)s.t.
16CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)s.t.
17CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
18CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
19BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
20FRAJulien Gueydon (FRA)s.t.
21CODMimbole Matondo (COD)s.t.
22BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
23BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)s.t.
24CMRIvan Njonkoue Wogue (CMR)s.t.
25BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)s.t.
26CMRMamouda Njiasse Popouna (CMR)s.t.
27BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
28FRAJules Jalabert (FRA)s.t.
29BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
30CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)s.t.
31RSAChristiaan Klopper (RSA)s.t.
32BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)s.t.
33CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)s.t.
34CODChance Mumbere Kyalire (COD)s.t.
35CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
36CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
37BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
38CIVN'Guessan Elysée N'Guetta (CIV)s.t.
39FRACyril Couture (FRA)s.t.
40BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
41BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
42CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
43BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)s.t.
44BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
45CIVKonan Olivier Kouamé (CIV)s.t.
46VENYahir Quiroga (VEN)s.t.
47FRAGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (FRA)s.t.
48CMRIsmael Voukeng Kemtsop (CMR)s.t.
49CMRPadoja Bissa (CMR)s.t.
50FRAJean-Philippe Tellier (FRA)s.t.
51CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)0:31
52NEDHermen Bode (NED)s.t.
53BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)0:38
54NEDMartijn Knol (NED)0:41
55BENNounagnon Idiwane Ahouandjinou (BEN)0:45
56NEDJohan Betten (NED)s.t.
57BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)0:49
58FRAThomas Metge (FRA)5:38
59FRALuc De Simone (FRA)6:25

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bangangté - Nkongsamba - 98,5 km - 31 May 2021Medium mountain


1BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)2:35:02
2BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
3BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
4FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)0:52
5BURPaul Daumont (BUR)2:33
6FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)2:34
7CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
8BULNikolai Genov (BUL)2:38
9BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
10FRACyril Couture (FRA)2:43
11CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)2:58
12CMRIdriss Durel Kono (CMR)s.t.
13CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)2:59
14BENRémi Sowou (BEN)3:00
15CODMimbole Matondo (COD)3:04
16CMRMamouda Njiasse Popouna (CMR)3:06
17CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)3:08
18NEDSybren Welling (NED)s.t.
19BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
20FRAJulien Gueydon (FRA)s.t.
21CMRIsmael Voukeng Kemtsop (CMR)s.t.
22CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
23FRAGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (FRA)s.t.
24CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
25NEDMartijn Knol (NED)s.t.
26BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)3:17
27BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)3:20
28BURBoureima Nana (BUR)3:22
29FRAJules Jalabert (FRA)3:27
30RSAChristiaan Klopper (RSA)s.t.
31BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
32BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)3:43
33CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)3:08
34BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
35CMRIvan Njonkoue Wogue (CMR)5:20
36CODChance Mumbere Kyalire (COD)6:07
37CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)s.t.
38CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)s.t.
39BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
40VENYahir Quiroga (VEN)6:31
41CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)7:40
42NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
43NEDHermen Bode (NED)s.t.
44NEDJohan Betten (NED)s.t.
45CIVKonan Olivier Kouamé (CIV)11:40
46FRAThomas Metge (FRA)12:02
47CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)15:37
48CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)19:24
49CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
50CMRPadoja Bissa (CMR)20:59
51BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)21:14
52CIVN'Guessan Elysée N'Guetta (CIV)21:23
53BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)s.t.
54CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)21:37
55BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)s.t.
56FRAJean-Philippe Tellier (FRA)s.t.
57BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)23:10
58FRALuc De Simone (FRA)
OTLBENNounagnon Idiwane Ahouandjinou (BEN)-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Loum - Limbé - 129,9 km - 1 June 2021Medium mountain


1BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)3:22:13
2BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)0:03
3CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)3:02
4FRACyril Couture (FRA)s.t.
5CMRPadoja Bissa (CMR)s.t.
6CMRIsmael Voukeng Kemtsop (CMR)3:04
7BURPaul Daumont (BUR)3:53
8BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
9FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)s.t.
10RSAChristiaan Klopper (RSA)s.t.
11CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
12BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
13BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)s.t.
14FRAJulien Gueydon (FRA)s.t.
15NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
16FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)s.t.
17CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
18CODMimbole Matondo (COD)s.t.
19NEDSybren Welling (NED)s.t.
20CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)s.t.
21BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
22CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
23BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
24CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)s.t.
25FRAGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (FRA)s.t.
26CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
27CMRMamouda Njiasse Popouna (CMR)s.t.
28CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
29CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)s.t.
30BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
31BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
32VENYahir Quiroga (VEN)s.t.
33BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)s.t.
34BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
35CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)4:01
36CODChance Mumbere Kyalire (COD)4:16
37BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)4:17
38BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
39CIVKonan Olivier Kouamé (CIV)4:49
40CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)3:20
41CIVN'Guessan Elysée N'Guetta (CIV)5:04
42BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)5:25
43BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)6:04
44CMRIdriss Durel Kono (CMR)s.t.
45NEDJohan Betten (NED)6:14
46NEDMartijn Knol (NED)s.t.
47BENRémi Sowou (BEN)6:52
48CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)3:20
49CMRIvan Njonkoue Wogue (CMR)3:53
50FRAJean-Philippe Tellier (FRA)s.t.
51BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)11:20
52CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
53FRAThomas Metge (FRA)15:17
54NEDHermen Bode (NED)15:20
55CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)15:41
56FRAJules Jalabert (FRA)s.t.
57BENRicardo Sodjede (BEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Douala - Douala - 95,9 km - 2 June 2021Medium mountain


1BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)2:17:26
2BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)0:40
3CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
4NEDMartijn Knol (NED)0:42
5NEDPeter Merx (NED)1:09
6CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
7CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)s.t.
8RSAChristiaan Klopper (RSA)s.t.
9BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
10CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
11VENYahir Quiroga (VEN)1:15
12FRAJules Jalabert (FRA)1:18
13CMRPadoja Bissa (CMR)s.t.
14BURPaul Daumont (BUR)1:20
15FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)s.t.
16BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
17FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)s.t.
18BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
19CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)s.t.
20BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
21FRACyril Couture (FRA)s.t.
22FRAJean-Philippe Tellier (FRA)s.t.
23CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
24FRAJulien Gueydon (FRA)s.t.
25NEDSybren Welling (NED)s.t.
26BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)s.t.
27CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
28CMRIdriss Durel Kono (CMR)s.t.
29CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)s.t.
30CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
31CODMimbole Matondo (COD)s.t.
32CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)s.t.
33CMRMamouda Njiasse Popouna (CMR)s.t.
34CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
35CMRIvan Njonkoue Wogue (CMR)s.t.
36CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)s.t.
37CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)s.t.
38CIVKonan Olivier Kouamé (CIV)s.t.
39BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
40BENRémi Sowou (BEN)1:25
41BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
42CMRIsmael Voukeng Kemtsop (CMR)s.t.
43CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
44FRAGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (FRA)s.t.
45BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
46BULMartin Papanov (BUL)1:28
47BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)1:30
48BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)1:40
49NEDJohan Betten (NED)2:31
50NEDHermen Bode (NED)2:40
51CODChance Mumbere Kyalire (COD)5:26
52BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)9:15
53FRAThomas Metge (FRA)10:23
54CIVN'Guessan Elysée N'Guetta (CIV)14:06
55BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)1:20
OTLBENRomuald Soudji (BEN)-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Douala - Kribi - 156,6 km - 3 June 2021Medium mountain


1NEDSybren Welling (NED)4:18:40
2CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
3BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
4BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
5FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)s.t.
6BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
7CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
8CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)0:04
9RSAChristiaan Klopper (RSA)0:09
10FRAGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (FRA)s.t.
11BULYordan Andreev (BUL)0:14
12BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)0:21
13BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
14BULMartin Papanov (BUL)0:47
15BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)4:57
16BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
17BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
18FRAJulien Gueydon (FRA)s.t.
19BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
20CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
21CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
22CMRIdriss Durel Kono (CMR)s.t.
23CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)s.t.
24CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)s.t.
25VENYahir Quiroga (VEN)s.t.
26CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)s.t.
27BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)s.t.
28FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)s.t.
29CMRIvan Njonkoue Wogue (CMR)s.t.
30CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)s.t.
31CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)s.t.
32CMRPadoja Bissa (CMR)s.t.
33CMRMamouda Njiasse Popouna (CMR)s.t.
34CMRIsmael Voukeng Kemtsop (CMR)s.t.
35CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)5:05
36CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
37CODChance Mumbere Kyalire (COD)5:07
38BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)s.t.
39CIVKonan Olivier Kouamé (CIV)s.t.
40CODMimbole Matondo (COD)s.t.
41BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
42CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
43CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)s.t.
44NEDMartijn Knol (NED)s.t.
45BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)5:16
46BENRémi Sowou (BEN)5:29
47FRAThomas Metge (FRA)7:15
48NEDHermen Bode (NED)s.t.
49FRAJules Jalabert (FRA)7:38
50FRACyril Couture (FRA)s.t.
51FRAJean-Philippe Tellier (FRA)4:57
52NEDJohan Betten (NED)13:40
53CIVN'Guessan Elysée N'Guetta (CIV)18:56
54BULLachezar Angelov (BUL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Boumnyebel - Mbalmayo - 112,2 km - 5 June 2021Escape


1FRAThomas Metge (FRA)2:58:55
2BURPaul Daumont (BUR)2:34
3FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)s.t.
4BULMartin Papanov (BUL)2:36
5CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
6BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
7BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
8CODMimbole Matondo (COD)s.t.
9FRAJules Jalabert (FRA)s.t.
10CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)s.t.
11RSAChristiaan Klopper (RSA)s.t.
12FRAJulien Gueydon (FRA)s.t.
13FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)s.t.
14CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
15CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)s.t.
16CMRIvan Njonkoue Wogue (CMR)s.t.
17CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)s.t.
18VENYahir Quiroga (VEN)s.t.
19NEDSybren Welling (NED)s.t.
20CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
21CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
22BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)s.t.
23BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
24CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)s.t.
25CMRMamouda Njiasse Popouna (CMR)2:42
26CMRIsmael Voukeng Kemtsop (CMR)s.t.
27CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
28BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
29CODChance Mumbere Kyalire (COD)s.t.
30CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
31CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
32BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
33FRAGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (FRA)s.t.
34BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
35CIVKonan Olivier Kouamé (CIV)s.t.
36FRAJean-Philippe Tellier (FRA)s.t.
37BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)2:49
38BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
39BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
40CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)2:52
41CMRPadoja Bissa (CMR)s.t.
42CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)2:59
43CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)3:01
44NEDPeter Merx (NED)3:07
45BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)3:14
46NEDMartijn Knol (NED)3:27
47CMRIdriss Durel Kono (CMR)2:36
48BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)8:05
49BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)8:41
50BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
51NEDJohan Betten (NED)9:01
52NEDHermen Bode (NED)12:00
OTLCIVN'Guessan Elysée N'Guetta (CIV)-
54FRACyril Couture (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Ebolowa - Yaoundé - 149 km - 6 June 2021Sprint


1BURPaul Daumont (BUR)3:52:30
2NEDPeter Merx (NED)s.t.
3BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
4BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
5FRAAxel Taillandier (FRA)s.t.
6CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
7BULNikolai Genov (BUL)s.t.
8CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)s.t.
9RSAChristiaan Klopper (RSA)s.t.
10CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)s.t.
11BULDeniz Ryustemov (BUL)s.t.
12BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)s.t.
13BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
14CODMimbole Matondo (COD)s.t.
15BULPetar Dimitrov (BUL)s.t.
16CMRSadikou Kossoko (CMR)s.t.
17CMRJordan Kamdem Fodjo (CMR)s.t.
18VENYahir Quiroga (VEN)s.t.
19CIVKouamé Antoine Kouadio (CIV)s.t.
20NEDSybren Welling (NED)s.t.
21BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
22FRAJulien Gueydon (FRA)s.t.
23CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
24CMRIdriss Durel Kono (CMR)s.t.
25FRAAlexandre Léonien (FRA)s.t.
26CMRIsmael Voukeng Kemtsop (CMR)s.t.
27CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)s.t.
28BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
29CMRPadoja Bissa (CMR)s.t.
30CMRIvan Njonkoue Wogue (CMR)s.t.
31CMRGadji Yaou (CMR)s.t.
32CIVKonan Olivier Kouamé (CIV)s.t.
33BENRémi Sowou (BEN)s.t.
34FRAJean-Philippe Tellier (FRA)s.t.
35CMRMamouda Njiasse Popouna (CMR)s.t.
36CMRJacques Noël Zang Ondoa (CMR)s.t.
37FRAGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (FRA)s.t.
38CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
39FRAThomas Metge (FRA)0:06
40CODChance Mumbere Kyalire (COD)s.t.
41BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
42CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
43FRAJules Jalabert (FRA)s.t.
44CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)0:09
45BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)0:25
46BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
47BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)0:26
48BULMartin Papanov (BUL)0:40
49CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)0:50
50NEDHermen Bode (NED)1:53
51NEDJohan Betten (NED)4:21
52NEDMartijn Knol (NED)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved