All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Faso - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Faso - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Burkina Faso

Results 2018

Tour du Faso 2018

Burkina FasoBurkina Faso - 26 October 2018 - 4 November 2018


General classification - 4 November 2018


1BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)28:22:42
2NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)0:13
3BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:33
4NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global1:40
5GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The World2:01
6BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)2:26
7BURPaul Daumont (BUR)2:28
8BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)2:49
9CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)4:13
10CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)4:39
11ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever4:39
12NEDFlorian Smits (NED)5:35
13GERHermann Keller (GER)6:21
14NEDJan-Willem Groeneveld (NED)6:26
15BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)6:32
16BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)6:33
17CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)7:04
18BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)12:07
19BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)13:14
20BELGuy Smet (BEL)15:20
21SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)15:48
22CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)16:00
23BURBao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)16:18
24GHAAnthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)16:56
25CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)17:28
26BELArne De Groote (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex19:01
27NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World22:38
28BURArnaud Guiguemdé (BUR)24:04
29BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)24:38
30BURBoureima Nana (BUR)25:06
31NEDThomas Hartog (NED)25:51
32BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)25:59
33NEDSteven Stenekes (NED)30:31
34CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)31:05
35CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)33:10
36BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)34:47
37GERPeter Schermann (GER)34:57
38BURAbdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)35:01
39BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)36:13
40BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)40:17
41BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)42:36
42ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever44:39
43BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)50:16
44GHAGabriel Tettey (GHA)52:23
45CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)53:40
46ALGAyoub Kerrar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever53:50
47BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)55:24
48BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)55:24
49BENRémi Sowou (BEN)1:00:53
50GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World1:01:24
51CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)1:10:06
52GHASolomon Tagoe (GHA)1:18:40
53GHAMaxwell Doku (GHA)1:43:42
54TOGNyouleleng Tchalem (TOG)2:14:21

Stage 1 - Ouagadougou - Manga - 26 October 2018Escape


1NEDFlorian Smits (NED)2:10:17
2GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
3BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
4CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
5CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
6BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)s.t.
7BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
8NEDSteven Stenekes (NED)0:02
9BURBao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)0:02
10NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)0:02
11BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)0:02
12ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:30
13BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)0:30
14NEDJan-Willem Groeneveld (NED)0:30
15CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)0:30
16BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)0:30
17BURBoureima Nana (BUR)0:30
18CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)0:30
19SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)0:30
20BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)0:30
21BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)0:30
22ALGAyoub Kerrar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:30
23BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)0:30
24BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)0:30
25BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)0:30
26ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:30
27BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:30
28BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)0:30
29CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)0:30
30BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)0:30
31CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)0:30
32CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)0:30
33ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:30
34BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)0:30
35NEDThomas Hartog (NED)0:30
36GHAAnthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)0:30
37BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)0:30
38GERPeter Schermann (GER)0:30
39CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)0:30
40BURArnaud Guiguemdé (BUR)0:30
41CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:30
42BURAbdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)0:30
43GHASolomon Tagoe (GHA)0:30
44BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)0:30
45BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)0:30
46ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:30
47BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)0:30
48GERHermann Keller (GER)0:30
49NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global0:30
50NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World0:30
51GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World0:30
52BELGuy Smet (BEL)0:30
53BELArne De Groote (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:30
54CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)4:54
55BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)4:54
56GHAFrancis Owusu (GHA)6:12
57GHAMicheal Agbugblah (GHA)6:12
58BENRémi Sowou (BEN)8:49
59TOGNyouleleng Tchalem (TOG)8:49
60BENEric Ahouandjinou (BEN)8:49
61TOGJean-Camille Bafai (TOG)8:49
62TOGAyédjo Gnanou (TOG)8:49
63CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)8:49
64TOGPanguenan Djabigue (TOG)8:49
65GHAGabriel Tettey (GHA)11:41
66TOGKarim Gnozigue (TOG)11:41
67GHAMaxwell Doku (GHA)12:00
68TOGTalate Barnabo (TOG)12:00
69CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)12:00
70BENAlexandre Zinsou (BEN)32:24

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Manga - Bolgatanga (Ghana) - 27 October 2018Sprint


1BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)3:51:08
2GERHermann Keller (GER)0:01
3BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)0:01
4BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)0:01
5BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)0:01
6BURPaul Daumont (BUR)0:01
7BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)0:01
8NEDJan-Willem Groeneveld (NED)0:01
9BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)0:01
10GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The World0:01
11CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:01
12BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)0:01
13CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)0:01
14NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)0:01
15NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global0:01
16BELArne De Groote (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:01
17BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)0:01
18CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)0:07
19CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)0:07
20BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)0:07
21CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)0:07
22NEDFlorian Smits (NED)0:07
23BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:07
24BURBao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)0:07
25CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)0:07
26BURArnaud Guiguemdé (BUR)0:07
27GERPeter Schermann (GER)0:07
28BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)0:07
29BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)0:07
30BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)0:07
31BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)0:07
32BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)0:07
33BELGuy Smet (BEL)0:07
34NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World0:07
35BURAbdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)0:07
36SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)0:13
37NEDThomas Hartog (NED)0:16
38CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)0:18
39CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)0:24
40ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:24
41GHAAnthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)0:24
42CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)0:32
43NEDSteven Stenekes (NED)0:54
44BURBoureima Nana (BUR)1:33
45CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)2:05
46BENRémi Sowou (BEN)2:05
47GHAFrancis Owusu (GHA)2:11
48BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)2:11
49ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever3:05
50CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)3:47
51ALGAyoub Kerrar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever5:31
52ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever5:31
53BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)7:01
54GHAGabriel Tettey (GHA)7:29
55GHAMicheal Agbugblah (GHA)7:29
56TOGKarim Gnozigue (TOG)8:31
57TOGJean-Camille Bafai (TOG)8:31
58BENEric Ahouandjinou (BEN)9:00
59BENAlexandre Zinsou (BEN)10:20
60TOGNyouleleng Tchalem (TOG)12:16
61TOGTalate Barnabo (TOG)12:22
62TOGAyédjo Gnanou (TOG)13:46
63ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever14:07
64GHAMaxwell Doku (GHA)16:43
65CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)19:22
66BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)19:22
67BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)19:22
68GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World19:22
69GHASolomon Tagoe (GHA)19:22
70TOGPanguenan Djabigue (TOG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bolgatanga - Po - 28 October 2018Escape


1BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)1:50:17
2BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
3BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)0:04
4GERHermann Keller (GER)0:26
5NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)0:26
6ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:26
7GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The World0:26
8BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)0:26
9NEDFlorian Smits (NED)0:26
10CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)0:26
11BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)0:26
12GHAAnthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)0:26
13CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:26
14BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)0:26
15BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)0:26
16BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)0:26
17BURPaul Daumont (BUR)0:26
18NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global0:31
19BURBao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)0:31
20CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)0:31
21CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)0:31
22NEDJan-Willem Groeneveld (NED)0:26
23BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)8:42
24CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)8:42
25NEDThomas Hartog (NED)8:44
26CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)8:44
27BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)8:44
28NEDSteven Stenekes (NED)8:44
29CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)8:44
30BURArnaud Guiguemdé (BUR)8:46
31CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)8:46
32BURBoureima Nana (BUR)8:46
33CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)8:46
34BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)8:46
35BURAbdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)8:46
36CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)8:46
37BENRémi Sowou (BEN)8:52
38BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)8:52
39TOGKarim Gnozigue (TOG)9:00
40TOGNyouleleng Tchalem (TOG)9:00
41ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever9:00
42BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)9:00
43BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)9:02
44BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)9:02
45GHASolomon Tagoe (GHA)9:02
46GHAMaxwell Doku (GHA)9:02
47CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)9:02
48BELArne De Groote (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex9:02
49GHAGabriel Tettey (GHA)9:02
50SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)9:02
51CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)9:02
52NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World9:02
53ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever9:19
54GHAFrancis Owusu (GHA)9:21
55GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World9:44
56BELGuy Smet (BEL)9:54
57BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)9:02
58BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)10:45
59GHAMicheal Agbugblah (GHA)12:41
60BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)14:18
61ALGAyoub Kerrar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever15:33
62BENEric Ahouandjinou (BEN)23:49
63TOGJean-Camille Bafai (TOG)23:52
64GERPeter Schermann (GER)23:52
65TOGTalate Barnabo (TOG)27:10
66BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)
67ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever
68BENAlexandre Zinsou (BEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Laye - Ouahigouya - 29 October 2018Medium mountain


1BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)3:32:27
2BELGuy Smet (BEL)s.t.
3NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
4NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
5BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)1:37
6SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)1:37
7CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)1:39
8BURPaul Daumont (BUR)1:39
9BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)1:54
10CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)2:05
11BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)2:11
12GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The World2:11
13BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebon2:11
14NEDFlorian Smits (NED)2:11
15CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)2:11
16CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)2:11
17ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever2:11
18BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)2:11
19BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)2:11
20GERHermann Keller (GER)2:24
21GERPeter Schermann (GER)2:24
22NEDJan-Willem Groeneveld (NED)2:24
23CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)2:24
24BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)2:24
25CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)4:01
26NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World5:26
27BURArnaud Guiguemdé (BUR)10:08
28CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)10:08
29BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)10:26
30CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)10:26
31CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)10:26
32CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)10:26
33BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)10:26
34GHAAnthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)10:26
35BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)10:26
36ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever10:30
37BURBoureima Nana (BUR)10:30
38NEDThomas Hartog (NED)10:31
39BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)10:50
40BURBao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)11:40
41NEDSteven Stenekes (NED)13:27
42GHAGabriel Tettey (GHA)17:19
43BELArne De Groote (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex17:26
44CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)20:28
45BURAbdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)20:28
46BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)20:28
47BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)20:28
48BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)20:28
49BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)26:32
50BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)26:32
51GHAMaxwell Doku (GHA)26:32
52BENRémi Sowou (BEN)26:32
53GHAFrancis Owusu (GHA)26:53
54TOGKarim Gnozigue (TOG)27:12
55ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever27:35
56ALGAyoub Kerrar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever27:35
57GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World29:40
58GHAMicheal Agbugblah (GHA)41:36
59CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)41:36
60GHASolomon Tagoe (GHA)44:25
61BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)51:25
62TOGJean-Camille Bafai (TOG)1:07:33
63BENEric Ahouandjinou (BEN)1:07:33
64TOGNyouleleng Tchalem (TOG)
65TOGTalate Barnabo (TOG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Yako - Ziniare - 30 October 2018Sprint


1BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)3:36:21
2GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
3NEDSteven Stenekes (NED)s.t.
4CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)s.t.
5BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
6BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)s.t.
7CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
8BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
9BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
10NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
11BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
12BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
13NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
14CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
15CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)s.t.
16ALGAyoub Kerrar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
17BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
18GHAAnthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)s.t.
19BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)s.t.
20BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
21NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
22GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
23BELArne De Groote (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
24BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)s.t.
25CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)s.t.
26GERPeter Schermann (GER)s.t.
27ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
28BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
29CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)s.t.
30GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World0:04
31GHASolomon Tagoe (GHA)0:04
32NEDJan-Willem Groeneveld (NED)0:04
33BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)0:04
34BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)0:04
35NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World0:04
36BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)0:06
37CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)0:07
38BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)0:07
39GHAGabriel Tettey (GHA)0:07
40BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)0:07
41BURArnaud Guiguemdé (BUR)0:07
42TOGNyouleleng Tchalem (TOG)0:07
43CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)0:07
44ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:07
45BURAbdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)0:07
46CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)0:07
47BELGuy Smet (BEL)0:12
48CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)0:12
49BENRémi Sowou (BEN)0:12
50BURBoureima Nana (BUR)0:14
51NEDThomas Hartog (NED)0:16
52CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)0:16
53SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)0:19
54BURBao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)s.t.
55GHAMaxwell Doku (GHA)s.t.
56CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)s.t.
57BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)4:29
58TOGKarim Gnozigue (TOG)s.t.
59GHAFrancis Owusu (GHA)24:21
60BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)27:21
61GHAMicheal Agbugblah (GHA)27:21
62ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever27:35

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Sabou - Koudougou - 31 October 2018Team Time Trial

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Orodara - Bobo Dioulasso - 1 November 2018Sprint


1BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)3:00:45
2GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
3ALGAyoub Kerrar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
4CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
5BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
6GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
7BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
8BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)s.t.
9CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)s.t.
10BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
11BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
12NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
13CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)s.t.
14BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
15GHAAnthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)s.t.
16NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
17CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
18BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)s.t.
19GHASolomon Tagoe (GHA)s.t.
20BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)s.t.
21BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
22NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
23CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)s.t.
24BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
25GERPeter Schermann (GER)s.t.
26NEDJan-Willem Groeneveld (NED)s.t.
27BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)0:07
28CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)0:07
29BURArnaud Guiguemdé (BUR)0:07
30BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)0:07
31NEDSteven Stenekes (NED)0:07
32BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)0:07
33BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)0:07
34BURBoureima Nana (BUR)0:07
35BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)0:07
36ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:10
37NEDThomas Hartog (NED)0:10
38CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)0:10
39ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:10
40BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)0:10
41GHAGabriel Tettey (GHA)0:10
42BELArne De Groote (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:10
43CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)0:15
44NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World0:15
45SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)0:19
46BURAbdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)0:24
47CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)0:25
48BURBao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)0:27
49CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)0:29
50GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World0:47
51BELGuy Smet (BEL)0:47
52GHAMaxwell Doku (GHA)0:56
53BENRémi Sowou (BEN)1:35
54BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)2:49
55CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)3:27
56TOGNyouleleng Tchalem (TOG)23:45
57CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)43:56
58TOGKarim Gnozigue (TOG)43:56
59GHAMicheal Agbugblah (GHA)49:15
60GHAFrancis Owusu (GHA)49:15
61BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)49:15
62ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Bobo Dioulasso - Boromo - 2 November 2018Sprint


1GERHermann Keller (GER)4:23:03
2BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)s.t.
3BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)s.t.
4GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
5BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
6NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
7BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
8BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
9CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
10BELArne De Groote (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
11BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)s.t.
12CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)s.t.
13NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
14BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
15CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)s.t.
16NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
17BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
18GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
19ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
20GHAAnthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)s.t.
21BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
22SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)s.t.
23BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)s.t.
24BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
25CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)s.t.
26CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
27BURArnaud Guiguemdé (BUR)s.t.
28BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
29BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)s.t.
30ALGAyoub Kerrar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
31BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)s.t.
32CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
33CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)s.t.
34BURBao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)s.t.
35CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
36NEDJan-Willem Groeneveld (NED)s.t.
37BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
38GHASolomon Tagoe (GHA)0:07
39BURBoureima Nana (BUR)0:07
40CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)0:07
41ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:10
42BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)0:10
43NEDThomas Hartog (NED)0:10
44BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)0:10
45BELGuy Smet (BEL)0:10
46CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)0:10
47BURAbdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)0:10
48NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World0:10
49GHAGabriel Tettey (GHA)0:16
50CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)0:25
51BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)2:53
52BENRémi Sowou (BEN)2:53
53NEDSteven Stenekes (NED)2:53
54GERPeter Schermann (GER)4:14
55GHAMaxwell Doku (GHA)17:47
56TOGNyouleleng Tchalem (TOG)17:47
57CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)17:48
58TOGKarim Gnozigue (TOG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Loumbila - Kaya - 3 November 2018Escape


1BELArne De Groote (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:06:17
2ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
3BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)0:22
4GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World0:24
5GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The World0:24
6NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global0:24
7CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)0:24
8BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:24
9NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)0:24
10BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)0:24
11BURPaul Daumont (BUR)0:24
12CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)0:24
13BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)0:28
14BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)0:28
15CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)1:42
16CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)2:31
17CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)3:39
18GERHermann Keller (GER)3:39
19ALGAyoub Kerrar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever3:39
20NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World3:40
21BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)3:40
22CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)3:40
23BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)3:40
24BURArnaud Guiguemdé (BUR)3:41
25BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)3:41
26GHAAnthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)3:41
27BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)3:41
28BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)3:41
29BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)3:41
30GERPeter Schermann (GER)3:41
31ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever3:41
32NEDJan-Willem Groeneveld (NED)3:41
33BURAbdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)3:41
34BURBoureima Nana (BUR)3:41
35CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)3:41
36CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)3:41
37BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)3:41
38CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)3:41
39BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)3:41
40NEDFlorian Smits (NED)3:41
41CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)3:41
42BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)3:41
43BURBao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)3:41
44CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)3:41
45NEDSteven Stenekes (NED)3:41
46GHASolomon Tagoe (GHA)3:41
47BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)3:41
48CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)3:41
49GHAGabriel Tettey (GHA)3:41
50BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)3:41
51BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)3:41
52BELGuy Smet (BEL)3:47
53SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)4:11
54NEDThomas Hartog (NED)4:47
55BENRémi Sowou (BEN)4:52
56TOGNyouleleng Tchalem (TOG)5:47
57GHAMaxwell Doku (GHA)5:47

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Zorgho - Ouagadougou - 4 November 2018Sprint


1BELTimmy De Boes (BEL)3:10:48
2GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
3BELArne De Groote (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
4NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
5CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)s.t.
6GERJulian Hellmann (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
7BELSam Van De Mieroop (BEL)s.t.
8BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
9BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
10CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)s.t.
11NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
12CMRGhislain Sikandi Dapnet (CMR)s.t.
13NEDSjors Handgraaf (NED)s.t.
14GHAAnthony Boafo Boakye Dankwa (GHA)s.t.
15NEDJan-Willem Groeneveld (NED)s.t.
16BURAbdoulaye Roamba (BUR)s.t.
17BURMathias Sorgho (BUR)s.t.
18CMRArthuce Jodele Tella (CMR)s.t.
19ALGAyoub Kerrar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
20BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
21GHASolomon Tagoe (GHA)s.t.
22GERPeter Schermann (GER)s.t.
23BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)s.t.
24CMRYannic Stéphane Nanko (CMR)s.t.
25BURArnaud Guiguemdé (BUR)s.t.
26BURBachirou Nikiema (BUR)s.t.
27BURBoureima Nana (BUR)s.t.
28BURSouleymane Koné (BUR)s.t.
29BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)s.t.
30BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
31BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)s.t.
32NEDSteven Stenekes (NED)s.t.
33CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
34ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
35BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
36BELGuy Smet (BEL)s.t.
37BURAbdoulaye Sokondo (BUR)s.t.
38BURBao Wendsom Daniel Kabré (BUR)s.t.
39BURNoufou Minoungou (BUR)s.t.
40CIVSouleymane Traore (CIV)s.t.
41NEDThomas Hartog (NED)0:11
42ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:11
43CIVAziz Gueswende Balboné (CIV)0:11
44SWIMatthias Plattner (SWI)0:29
45BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)0:38
46GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World0:46
47BURYacouba Yameogo (BUR)1:43
48GHAGabriel Tettey (GHA)2:08
49CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)3:18
50NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World3:22
51BENRémi Sowou (BEN)4:33
52BURDaouda Ouedraogo (BUR)9:33
53TOGNyouleleng Tchalem (TOG)14:24
54GHAMaxwell Doku (GHA)14:25
55CMRRodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe (CMR)
56CIVKaramoko Bamba (CIV)
57CIVAmadou Lengani (CIV)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved