All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Sénégal - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Sénégal - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Senegal

Results 2018

Tour du Sénégal 2018

SenegalSenegal - 22 April 2018 - 29 April 2018


General classification - 29 April 2018


1NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World23:10:00
2ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever1:08
3NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global1:15
4RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)3:45
5FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)5:00
6ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever5:00
7GERLorenz Fiege (GER)Embrace The World5:01
8FRAMathieu Troude (FRA)5:09
9NEDArne Van Gils (NED)5:10
10POLGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (POL)5:11
11FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)5:56
12BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)6:09
13ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever6:15
14KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)7:01
15GERJan Niklas Junger (GER)8:45
16ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever9:28
17NEDJos Koop (NED)9:44
18RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)9:46
19BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)10:04
20RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)10:14
21GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World10:21
22KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)11:01
23CANMichael Dalterio (CAN)11:02
24BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)11:04
25BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)11:05
26RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)11:23
27SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)11:26
28SENBecaye Traore (SEN)11:26
29SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)12:11
30RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)13:22
31RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)14:10
32BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)16:17
33BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)17:51
34NEDBart Buijk (NED)17:56
35SWIOliver Stritt (SWI)19:33
36FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)22:47
37FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)26:23
38KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)29:55
39SWIYves Mercier (SWI)30:15
40SWIDamien Heiniger (SWI)36:30
41CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)39:44
42SENEl Hadji Rawane Diallo (SEN)42:16
43FRAPhilippe Péju (FRA)43:38
44CANDominic Hamelin (CAN)43:59
45KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)50:07
46NEDDennis Ruijgt (NED)54:59
47GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)1:00:48
48SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)1:02:34
49GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)1:20:25
50SENLamine Faye (SEN)1:27:27
51BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)1:33:30
52GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)1:44:42
53GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)1:53:32
54GABCharles Anguilet (GAB)1:55:22
55BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)1:58:31
56BENRobert Kponha (BEN)2:04:58
57BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)2:07:00
58GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)2:27:23

Stage 1 - Dakar - Thies - 143,3 km - 22 April 2018Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 2 - Thies - St Louis - 181,8 km - 23 April 2018Escape


1ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever4:46:21
2NEDJos Koop (NED)s.t.
3GERLorenz Fiege (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
4RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)s.t.
5FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)s.t.
6ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:03
7NEDArne Van Gils (NED)0:03
8BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever0:03
9POLGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (POL)0:03
10FRAMathieu Troude (FRA)0:03
11GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World0:03
12ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:03
13NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World0:03
14FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)0:56
15AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)0:56
16BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)0:56
17NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global0:56
18FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)0:58
19BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)1:11
20SENBecaye Traore (SEN)1:11
21GERPeter Schermann (GER)1:47
22FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever1:53
23ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever1:53
24GERJan Niklas Junger (GER)1:53
25SWIMarc Dubois (SWI)1:53
26SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)1:53
27KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)1:53
28BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)1:53
29RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)1:53
30RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)1:53
31BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)5:53
32FRAPhilippe Péju (FRA)5:54
33RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)5:54
34KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)5:54
35RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)5:54
36FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)5:54
37CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)5:54
38KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)5:54
39RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)5:54
40SWIDamien Heiniger (SWI)5:54
41BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)5:54
42CANLaurent Levasseur (CAN)5:54
43KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)5:54
44CANMichael Dalterio (CAN)5:54
45SWIYves Mercier (SWI)5:54
46NEDDennis Ruijgt (NED)5:54
47NEDBart Buijk (NED)5:54
48BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)6:02
49SWIOliver Stritt (SWI)6:06
50CANDominic Hamelin (CAN)6:18
51SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)6:18
52GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)6:18
53SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)6:18
54SENEl Hadji Rawane Diallo (SEN)6:18
55GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)6:18
56SWIRomain Aubert (SWI)10:21
57SENNdiaye Serigne Saliou (SEN)15:48
58GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)15:48
59GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)17:57
60GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)21:14
61BENRobert Kponha (BEN)29:59
62BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)29:59
63BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)29:59
64GABCharles Anguilet (GAB)29:59
65BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)29:59
66SENLamine Faye (SEN)49:46
67CANFabien Lemaire (CAN)
68KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)
69BENArnaud Tutuigan (BEN)
70BENRémi Sohou (BEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - St Louis - Pire-Goureye - 148,5 km - 24 April 2018Sprint


1ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever3:27:18
2NEDJos Koop (NED)s.t.
3RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)s.t.
4FRAMathieu Troude (FRA)s.t.
5GERLorenz Fiege (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
6ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
7FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)s.t.
8BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)s.t.
9GERPeter Schermann (GER)s.t.
10FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)s.t.
11AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)s.t.
12NEDArne Van Gils (NED)s.t.
13BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
14ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
15SENBecaye Traore (SEN)s.t.
16BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
17FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)s.t.
18NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
19SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)s.t.
20FRAPhilippe Péju (FRA)s.t.
21BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
22FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
23GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
24GERJan Niklas Junger (GER)s.t.
25KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)s.t.
26RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)s.t.
27POLGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (POL)s.t.
28BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)s.t.
29RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)s.t.
30BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
31SWIMarc Dubois (SWI)s.t.
32KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)s.t.
33KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)s.t.
34CANMichael Dalterio (CAN)s.t.
35FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)s.t.
36ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
37CANDominic Hamelin (CAN)s.t.
38SWIYves Mercier (SWI)s.t.
39RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)s.t.
40SENEl Hadji Rawane Diallo (SEN)s.t.
41RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)s.t.
42RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)s.t.
43GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)s.t.
44KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)s.t.
45NEDDennis Ruijgt (NED)s.t.
46SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)s.t.
47SWIDamien Heiniger (SWI)s.t.
48NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The Worlds.t.
49GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)s.t.
50CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)s.t.
51BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
52NEDBart Buijk (NED)s.t.
53SENLamine Faye (SEN)0:30
54SWIRomain Aubert (SWI)0:53
55SWIOliver Stritt (SWI)s.t.
56SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)17:35
57GABCharles Anguilet (GAB)17:35
58BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)17:35
59BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)17:35
60BENRobert Kponha (BEN)17:35
61BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)17:35
62GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)17:35
63GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)17:35
64GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)17:35
65CANLaurent Levasseur (CAN)17:35
66SENNdiaye Serigne Saliou (SEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Thies - Thies - 108 km - 25 April 2018Sprint


1ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever2:41:10
2NEDJos Koop (NED)s.t.
3FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)s.t.
4BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
5BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)s.t.
6BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
7NEDArne Van Gils (NED)s.t.
8SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)s.t.
9SWIOliver Stritt (SWI)s.t.
10FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)s.t.
11KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)s.t.
12RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)s.t.
13RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)s.t.
14NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The Worlds.t.
15KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)s.t.
16FRAMathieu Troude (FRA)s.t.
17FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)s.t.
18SENBecaye Traore (SEN)s.t.
19GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
20RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)s.t.
21SWIYves Mercier (SWI)s.t.
22BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)s.t.
23SENEl Hadji Rawane Diallo (SEN)s.t.
24BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
25GERPeter Schermann (GER)s.t.
26SENLamine Faye (SEN)s.t.
27FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)s.t.
28POLGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (POL)s.t.
29SWIDamien Heiniger (SWI)s.t.
30ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
31SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)s.t.
32FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
33ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
34BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
35GERLorenz Fiege (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
36NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
37BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)s.t.
38GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)0:14
39SWIMarc Dubois (SWI)0:16
40KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)0:18
41RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)0:25
42GERJan Niklas Junger (GER)0:28
43CANDominic Hamelin (CAN)0:30
44FRAPhilippe Péju (FRA)0:33
45NEDDennis Ruijgt (NED)0:33
46AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)0:43
47NEDBart Buijk (NED)0:54
48ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:57
49CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)1:07
50SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)1:17
51RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)2:20
52SWIRomain Aubert (SWI)2:33
53RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)2:41
54CANMichael Dalterio (CAN)s.t.
55BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
56KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)7:02
57BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)21:02
58GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)21:07
59BENRobert Kponha (BEN)21:07
60GABCharles Anguilet (GAB)21:52
61GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)22:20
62GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)23:45
63BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)24:29
64CANLaurent Levasseur (CAN)26:21
65GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)26:21

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Thies - Ndangane - 158,2 km - 26 April 2018Escape


1GERJan Niklas Junger (GER)3:28:14
2RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)s.t.
3BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)0:02
4RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)0:05
5GERLorenz Fiege (GER)Embrace The World2:05
6ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever2:05
7NEDJos Koop (NED)2:05
8BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)2:05
9CANMichael Dalterio (CAN)2:05
10SWIOliver Stritt (SWI)2:05
11FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)2:05
12FRAMathieu Troude (FRA)2:05
13SENBecaye Traore (SEN)2:05
14SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)2:05
15NEDArne Van Gils (NED)2:05
16FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)2:05
17ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever2:05
18NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World2:05
19GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World2:05
20FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)2:05
21RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)2:05
22POLGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (POL)2:05
23KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)2:05
24NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global2:05
25RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)2:05
26BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)2:05
27KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)2:05
28AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)2:05
29SWIMarc Dubois (SWI)2:05
30BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)2:05
31SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)2:05
32BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever2:05
33FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever2:05
34ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever2:05
35BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)2:05
36RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)2:05
37RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)2:05
38NEDBart Buijk (NED)2:05
39ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever2:05
40BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)2:05
41SWIRomain Aubert (SWI)9:33
42SWIYves Mercier (SWI)9:33
43GERPeter Schermann (GER)13:29
44KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)20:40
45SENEl Hadji Rawane Diallo (SEN)21:10
46BENRobert Kponha (BEN)21:53
47SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)22:23
48SENLamine Faye (SEN)22:23
49BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)22:23
50SWIDamien Heiniger (SWI)22:23
51GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)22:23
52KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)22:23
53BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)22:23
54BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)22:23
55FRAPhilippe Péju (FRA)22:23
56CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)22:23
57NEDDennis Ruijgt (NED)22:23
58CANDominic Hamelin (CAN)22:23
59FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)22:23
60GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)22:23
61GABCharles Anguilet (GAB)22:23
62CANLaurent Levasseur (CAN)22:23
63GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)39:34
64GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)41:20
65GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)41:20

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Ndangane - Ngueniene - 114,9 km - 27 April 2018Escape


1NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World2:45:45
2ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
3CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)s.t.
4BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
5NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
6GERLorenz Fiege (GER)Embrace The World4:49
7SWIOliver Stritt (SWI)4:49
8BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever4:49
9ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever4:49
10NEDJos Koop (NED)4:49
11BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)4:49
12NEDArne Van Gils (NED)4:49
13BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)4:49
14FRAMathieu Troude (FRA)4:49
15FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)4:49
16FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)4:49
17CANMichael Dalterio (CAN)4:49
18CANLaurent Levasseur (CAN)4:49
19ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever4:49
20SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)4:49
21SENBecaye Traore (SEN)4:49
22GERJan Niklas Junger (GER)4:49
23BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)4:49
24KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)4:49
25BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)4:49
26CANDominic Hamelin (CAN)4:49
27RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)4:49
28FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)4:49
29RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)4:49
30GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)4:49
31KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)4:49
32RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)4:49
33KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)4:49
34SENEl Hadji Rawane Diallo (SEN)4:49
35BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)4:49
36BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)4:49
37GABCharles Anguilet (GAB)4:49
38ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever4:49
39BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)4:49
40KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)4:49
41GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World4:49
42POLGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (POL)4:49
43SENLamine Faye (SEN)4:49
44FRAPhilippe Péju (FRA)4:49
45RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)4:49
46SWIMarc Dubois (SWI)4:49
47SWIDamien Heiniger (SWI)4:49
48SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)4:49
49FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)4:49
50SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)4:49
51RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)4:49
52AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)4:49
53RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)4:49
54NEDBart Buijk (NED)5:18
55GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)5:22
56FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever4:49
57SWIYves Mercier (SWI)4:49
58BENRobert Kponha (BEN)15:28
59GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)15:28
60GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)15:28
61BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)15:28
62GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)15:28
63NEDDennis Ruijgt (NED)15:28
64SWIRomain Aubert (SWI)
65GERPeter Schermann (GER)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Ngaparou - Ngaparou - 14 km - 28 April 2018Sprint


1NEDJos Koop (NED)3:21:44
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
3FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)s.t.
4RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)s.t.
5NEDArne Van Gils (NED)s.t.
6BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)s.t.
7KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)s.t.
8FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)s.t.
9SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)s.t.
10FRAMathieu Troude (FRA)s.t.
11ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
12KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)s.t.
13CANMichael Dalterio (CAN)s.t.
14RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)s.t.
15BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)s.t.
16SENBecaye Traore (SEN)s.t.
17BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
18BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)s.t.
19NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The Worlds.t.
20RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)s.t.
21GERLorenz Fiege (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
22KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)s.t.
23BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)s.t.
24SENLamine Faye (SEN)s.t.
25GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The Worlds.t.
26ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
27KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)s.t.
28POLGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (POL)s.t.
29BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)s.t.
30CANDominic Hamelin (CAN)s.t.
31FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)s.t.
32BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)s.t.
33GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)s.t.
34SWIDamien Heiniger (SWI)s.t.
35SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)s.t.
36NEDRick Nobel (NED)Globals.t.
37RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)s.t.
38SWIYves Mercier (SWI)s.t.
39SENEl Hadji Rawane Diallo (SEN)s.t.
40BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)s.t.
41RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)s.t.
42GABCharles Anguilet (GAB)s.t.
43RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)s.t.
44FRAPhilippe Péju (FRA)s.t.
45FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)s.t.
46BENRobert Kponha (BEN)0:12
47GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)0:13
48ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:13
49SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)0:13
50NEDBart Buijk (NED)0:21
51GERJan Niklas Junger (GER)s.t.
52GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)0:32
53GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)0:32
54BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)0:32
55CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)0:32
56NEDDennis Ruijgt (NED)0:42
57BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)1:49
58SWIOliver Stritt (SWI)3:10
59GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)9:17
60AHOBryan Van Rutten (AHO)
61SWIMarc Dubois (SWI)
62CANLaurent Levasseur (CAN)
63FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Dakar - Dakar - 102,4 km - 29 April 2018Escape


1ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever2:36:53
2RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)s.t.
3FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)0:49
4ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:49
5FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)0:49
6GERLorenz Fiege (GER)Embrace The World0:49
7BURSalifou Yarbanga (BUR)0:49
8SENMoussa Ndiaye (SEN)0:49
9ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:49
10FRAMathieu Troude (FRA)0:49
11CANMichael Dalterio (CAN)0:49
12KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)0:49
13NEDArne Van Gils (NED)0:49
14FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)0:49
15KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)0:49
16RWAPaul Uwiduhaye (RWA)0:49
17RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)0:49
18KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)0:49
19POLGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (POL)0:49
20NEDRick Nobel (NED)Global0:49
21NAMDan Craven (NAM)Embrace The World0:49
22BURHarouna Ilboudo (BUR)0:56
23RWAJanvier Hadi (RWA)0:59
24GERJan Niklas Junger (GER)4:23
25NEDJos Koop (NED)5:56
26ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever5:56
27BURSalfo Bikienga (BUR)5:56
28SENBecaye Traore (SEN)5:56
29SWIOliver Stritt (SWI)5:59
30RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)5:59
31SWIDamien Heiniger (SWI)5:59
32BURSeydou Bamogo (BUR)5:59
33NEDBart Buijk (NED)5:59
34BURAbdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)5:59
35RWAJean Paul René Ukiniwabo (RWA)5:59
36SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)5:59
37GERSebastian Beyer (GER)Embrace The World5:59
38GABLeris Moukagni (GAB)12:34
39BURSouleymane Kone (BUR)12:34
40GABCedric Thaouta (GAB)12:34
41SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)12:34
42GABGeoffrois Ngandamba (GAB)12:34
43SENLamine Faye (SEN)12:34
44CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)12:34
45NEDDennis Ruijgt (NED)12:34
46FRAPhilippe Péju (FRA)12:34
47KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)12:34
48FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)12:34
49GABGlenn Morgan Moulingui (GAB)12:34
50CANDominic Hamelin (CAN)12:34
51SWIYves Mercier (SWI)12:34
52SENEl Hadji Rawane Diallo (SEN)12:34
53GABCharles Anguilet (GAB)21:19
54GABPaul Junior Maroga Moukouda (GAB)21:19
55BENAugustin Acakpo Amoussouvi (BEN)21:19
56BENRobert Kponha (BEN)21:19
57BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)21:19
58BENBashiki Abdoul (BEN)21:19
59BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved