All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Sénégal - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Sénégal - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Senegal

Results 2019

Tour du Sénégal 2019

SenegalSenegal - 10 November 2019 - 17 November 2019


General classification - 17 November 2019


Stage 1 - Kolda - Ziguinchor - 185km - 10 November 2019Escape


1GERThomas Lienert (GER)4:44:29
2GERHermann Keller (GER)s.t.
3SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
4SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
5RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
6CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)0:04
7RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:07
8CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)8:38
9GERPeter Clauss (GER)8:38
10RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy8:38
11CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)8:38
12SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica8:38
13SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica8:38
14GERAnton Benedix (GER)8:38
15CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)8:38
16CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)8:38
17SENBecaye Traore (SEN)8:38
18RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy8:38
19CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)8:38
20BENRémi Sowou (BEN)8:38
21GERFlorian Vrecko (GER)8:38
22SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)8:43
23SENJean Ousmane Sene (SEN)10:17
24CODMwisa Samuel Mwanuhehere (COD)10:21
25SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica10:25
26GUIAbdoulaye Bangoura (GUI)12:08
27BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)17:31
28GAMJammeh Alieu (GAM)17:31
29RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy17:31
30BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)22:32
31CODKalunga Herve Mwika (COD)22:32
32SENSerigne Saliou Ndiaye (SEN)26:45
33BENNounagnon Idiwane Ahouandjinou (BEN)26:56
34GAMBadjan Momodou (GAM)27:14
35NIGDjibrilla Hassane (NIG)30:36
36BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)30:36
37GUIAlpha Konda (GUI)30:39
38SENLamine Faye (SEN)31:47
39SENPape N'gor Ibrahima Ngom (SEN)33:31
40GUIIbrahima Sory Sylla (GUI)33:33
41SENBoubacar Keita (SEN)34:23
42SENAbdou Lahat Camara (SEN)35:46
43SENFallou Mbow (SEN)35:46

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Ziguinchor - Kolda - 185 km - 11 November 2019Escape

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Fatick - Ngueniene - 108 km - 13 November 2019Sprint

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Ngaparou - Ngaparou - 14 km - 14 November 2019Sprint


1GERHermann Keller (GER)3:43:38
2GERThomas Lienert (GER)s.t.
3SENBecaye Traore (SEN)s.t.
4GERAnton Benedix (GER)s.t.
5GERPeter Clauss (GER)s.t.
6SVKMartin Chren (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
7CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)s.t.
8CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)s.t.
9RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
10CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)s.t.
11SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
12CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)s.t.
13CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)s.t.
14SENJean Ousmane Sene (SEN)s.t.
15RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
16SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
17RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energys.t.
18RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy0:07
19GERFlorian Vrecko (GER)0:17
20SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:21
21GUIAbdoulaye Bangoura (GUI)6:05
22SENSerigne Saliou Ndiaye (SEN)6:13
23BENNounagnon Idiwane Ahouandjinou (BEN)11:06
24SENLamine Faye (SEN)11:06
25SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica11:13
26GAMJammeh Alieu (GAM)11:25
27BENRémi Sowou (BEN)11:25
28CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)11:42
29CODKalunga Herve Mwika (COD)11:44
30BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)11:44
31SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)11:44
32GUIAlpha Konda (GUI)11:44
33BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)11:44
34GUIIbrahima Sory Sylla (GUI)11:45
35NIGDjibrilla Hassane (NIG)11:45
36RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy11:45
37SENPape N'gor Ibrahima Ngom (SEN)11:45
38SENBoubacar Keita (SEN)11:49
39GAMBadjan Momodou (GAM)11:49
40SENAbdou Lahat Camara (SEN)11:49
41CODMwisa Samuel Mwanuhehere (COD)11:49
42SENFallou Mbow (SEN)12:10
43BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)12:16

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Thiès - St, Louis - 181,8 km - 15 November 2019Escape

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - St, Louis - Pire Goureye - 148,5 km - 16 November 2019Escape


1SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica02:45:21
2GERPeter Clauss (GER)+ 00
3GERHermann Keller (GER)+ 01:06
4CIVAbou Sanogo (CIV)+ 01:06
5RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy+ 01:06
6SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 01:06
7CIVBassirou Konté (CIV)+ 01:06
8GUIAbdoulaye Bangoura (GUI)+ 01:06
9BENIdrissou Abdul Bascki (BEN)+ 01:06
10SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 01:09
11GERThomas Lienert (GER)+ 01:09
12CODDaniel Kinanira Ischara (COD)+ 01:09
13RWAJean Claude Nzafashwanayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy+ 01:09
14CODKyaviro Jimmy Muhindo (COD)+ 01:09
15SENBecaye Traore (SEN)+ 01:09
16SENLamine Faye (SEN)+ 01:12
17CIVAdama Yossi (CIV)+ 01:12
18BENRomuald Soudji (BEN)+ 01:12
19GERFlorian Vrecko (GER)+ 01:12
20CODKalunga Herve Mwika (COD)+ 01:12
21GERAnton Benedix (GER)+ 01:12
22GAMJammeh Alieu (GAM)+ 01:12
23BENRémi Sowou (BEN)+ 01:12
24CODLoick Tshiyana Kamena (COD)+ 01:12
25SENJean Ousmane Sene (SEN)+ 01:12
26BENNounagnon Idiwane Ahouandjinou (BEN)+ 01:12
27RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy+ 01:17
28SENAbdou Lahat Camara (SEN)+ 01:17
29SENSerigne Saliou Ndiaye (SEN)+ 01:17
30BENEmmanuel Sagbo (BEN)+ 01:17
31SENGuy Antoine Diandy (SEN)+ 01:17
32CODMwisa Samuel Mwanuhehere (COD)+ 01:21
33RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy+ 01:33
34SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 01:41
35NIGDjibrilla Hassane (NIG)+ 02:12
36GUIIbrahima Sory Sylla (GUI)+ 03:13
37SENPape N'gor Ibrahima Ngom (SEN)+ 05:22
38RWAYves Nkurunziza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy+ 05:22
39GAMBadjan Momodou (GAM)+ 05:22
40SENFallou Mbow (SEN)+ 05:22

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Dakar - Dakar - 106 km - 17 November 2019Sprint

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved