All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Maroc - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Maroc - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Morocco

Results 2018

Tour du Maroc 2018

MoroccoMorocco - 6th April 2018 - 15th April 2018


General classification - 15th April 2018


1FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U40:04:35
2USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli0:08
3GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:33
4FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U0:42
5AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:42
6SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:47
7FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée U1:04
8SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli1:08
9DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr2:26
10FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U2:26
11SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica2:35
12FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U2:57
13ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever8:40
14SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)14:38
15SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica23:21
16NORMarius Blålid (NOR)23:43
17GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid23:43
18SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)24:53
19ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24:53
20ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid25:36
21AGODário António (AGO)25:47
22ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia25:48
23SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica27:11
24UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project28:10
25CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)29:42
26AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)29:42
27FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn29:45
28SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica30:03
29RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)30:23
30RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)30:53
31ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:17
32ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:14
33GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid35:13
34FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U35:17
35RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)35:57
36AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project35:58
37SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica36:08
38MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr37:35
39AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project37:51
40GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aid38:33
41GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid39:42
42NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)40:18
43ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia40:46
44FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever44:05
45ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever44:22
46AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project44:38
47HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)45:36
48HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)47:00
49MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr47:52
50GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn47:55
51TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)51:02
52RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)1:00:35
53TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sports1:02:57
54ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever1:02:57
55DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:03:13
56KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)1:07:50
57AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)1:08:57
58GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn1:09:29
59KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)1:10:07
60HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)1:10:33
61ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:12:48
62KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)1:13:42
63SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica1:13:49
64RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)1:16:18
65AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn1:21:15
66NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli1:24:28
67HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)1:24:35
68USAAdam Carr (USA)1:26:35
69PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)1:29:23
70HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)1:33:11
71JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli1:35:01
72IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad1:36:38
73TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)1:52:15
74GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn1:53:02
75SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)1:56:23
76MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)2:02:29
77IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad2:28:22

Stage 1 - Rabat - Mèknes - 6th April 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:58:52
2ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
3MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)s.t.
4GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
5FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
6GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
7GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
8RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
9HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)s.t.
10RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)s.t.
11SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)s.t.
12SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
13MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)s.t.
14MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
15DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
16NORMarius Blålid (NOR)s.t.
17SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
18SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
19SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
20MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
21ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
22AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)s.t.
23ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
24MARAbdellah Hidda (MAR)s.t.
25NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
26USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
27FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
28SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
29TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
30FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
31MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)s.t.
32UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
33CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)s.t.
34MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
35SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
36AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
37TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)s.t.
38FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
39MARMohamed Nizar Essail (MAR)s.t.
40SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
41ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
42MARYouness Tahiri (MAR)s.t.
43SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
44SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
45MARLahcen Saber (MAR)s.t.
46SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)s.t.
47MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
48SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
49AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)s.t.
50AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
51AGOMário Bruno Lemos da Carvalho (AGO)s.t.
52MARHatim Karmouchi (MAR)s.t.
53KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)s.t.
54HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)s.t.
55AGODário António (AGO)s.t.
56KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)s.t.
57NORJoachim Strindin (NOR)s.t.
58SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
59CANJean Michel (CAN)s.t.
60ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
61KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)s.t.
62FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
63AGOZacarias Adilson Monteiro (AGO)s.t.
64GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
65TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)s.t.
66JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
67MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
68RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)s.t.
69FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
70FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
71ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
72RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)s.t.
73SWERichard Larsen (SWE)s.t.
74MARHicham Bennouza (MAR)s.t.
75USAAdam Carr (USA)s.t.
76PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)s.t.
77AZEElgun Alizada (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
78GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
79TUNKhaled Kammoun (TUN)s.t.
80SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)s.t.
81KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)s.t.
82HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)s.t.
83SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)s.t.
84TUNMohamed Aziz Melki (TUN)s.t.
85GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
86AGOHelder Jorge Vieira da Silva (AGO)s.t.
87HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
88FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
89GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aids.t.
90NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
91ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
92AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
93GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aids.t.
94AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
95IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshads.t.
96TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)0:31
97IRIGholamreza Cheraghi (IRI)Dft Cycling Team0:34
98BELMatthias Legley (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever0:37
99FRAJayson Rousseau (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli0:39
100ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:41
101RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)0:41
102RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)0:52
103ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:52
104KENCornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (KEN)1:17
105FINAntti Sizko (FIN)Memil Ccn1:17
106MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)1:27
107NORMaxim Gjerdalen Foray (NOR)1:27
108DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:27
109CANAntoine Fabry (CAN)1:31
110AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn1:53
111HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)1:53
112ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:30
113FRASony Lamarre (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
114SWEJacob Ryska Wihk (SWE)6:39
115HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)6:39
116SWEErik Gimonäs From (SWE)6:39
117IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad7:02
118SPAAlvaro Orengo Lopez (SPA)7:27
119IRISaeed Dargahi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad15:33
120KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)15:36
121NORAasmund Groven Lindtveit (NOR)15:38
122IRIMahdi Rouzbahaneh (IRI)Omidnia Masshad15:53
123NORJørgen Strømstad Sunde (NOR)19:27
124IRIKamal Razi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Fès - Kénifra - 7th April 2018Escape


1FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée U4:27:24
2USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
3ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:21
4MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack0:21
5DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:21
6FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U0:21
7GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:21
8FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:21
9FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U0:21
10SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)0:21
11AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:21
12SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli0:21
13MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)0:21
14SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:21
15FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U0:21
16SWERichard Larsen (SWE)0:21
17SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:21
18IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad21:16
19GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aid21:26
20MAROussama Khafi (MAR)21:26
21HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)21:26
22ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever21:26
23KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)21:26
24SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)21:26
25SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)21:26
26MARHicham Bennouza (MAR)21:26
27FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U21:26
28BELMatthias Legley (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever21:26
29RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)21:26
30RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)21:26
31MARHatim Karmouchi (MAR)21:26
32AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project21:26
33SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)21:26
34KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)21:26
35FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn21:26
36DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr21:26
37GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn21:26
38RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)21:26
39NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)21:26
40MARYouness Tahiri (MAR)21:26
41GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid21:26
42TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)21:26
43ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever21:26
44ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:26
45NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli21:26
46FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever21:26
47TUNMohamed Aziz Melki (TUN)21:26
48TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sports21:26
49ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:26
50GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid21:26
51ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:26
52AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)21:26
53AZEElgun Alizada (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project21:26
54JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli21:26
55AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)21:26
56ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever21:26
57ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:26
58GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid21:26
59MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)21:26
60SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica21:26
61NORMarius Blålid (NOR)21:26
62ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:26
63KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)21:26
64SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)21:26
65AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project21:26
66MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Sports21:26
67CANJean Michel (CAN)21:26
68AGODário António (AGO)21:26
69SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr21:26
70TUNKhaled Kammoun (TUN)21:26
71GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn21:26
72RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)21:26
73RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)21:26
74MARLahcen Saber (MAR)21:26
75SWEErik Gimonäs From (SWE)21:26
76SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica21:26
77TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)21:26
78SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica21:26
79MARMohamed Nizar Essail (MAR)21:26
80AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn21:26
81ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:26
82MARAbdellah Hidda (MAR)21:26
83SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica21:26
84HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)21:26
85SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica21:26
86KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)21:26
87ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid21:26
88UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project21:26
89MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr21:26
90MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr21:26
91AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project21:26
92HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)21:26
93NORJoachim Strindin (NOR)21:26
94NORMaxim Gjerdalen Foray (NOR)21:26
95CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)21:26
96SWEJacob Ryska Wihk (SWE)31:54
97FRAJayson Rousseau (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli31:54
98PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)31:54
99SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)31:54
100USAAdam Carr (USA)31:54
101IRIGholamreza Cheraghi (IRI)Dft Cycling Team31:54
102HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)31:54
103KENCornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (KEN)31:54
104KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)31:54
105GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn31:54
106HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)31:54
107TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)31:54
108NORAasmund Groven Lindtveit (NOR)50:41
109MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)50:41
110NORJørgen Strømstad Sunde (NOR)50:41
111IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad50:41
112FINAntti Sizko (FIN)Memil Ccn50:41
113HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)50:41
114RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)50:41
115MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)
116CANAntoine Fabry (CAN)
117AGOMário Bruno Lemos da Carvalho (AGO)
118AGOZacarias Adilson Monteiro (AGO)
119AGOHelder Jorge Vieira da Silva (AGO)
120FRASony Lamarre (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli
121IRIMahdi Rouzbahaneh (IRI)Omidnia Masshad
122IRISaeed Dargahi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad
123SPAAlvaro Orengo Lopez (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Beni Mellal - Marrakech - 8th April 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:23:57
2FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
3GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
4TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
5SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
6SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)s.t.
7RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)s.t.
8ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
9MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
10NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
11RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
12GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
13ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
14AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
15FRAJayson Rousseau (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
16HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)s.t.
17IRIGholamreza Cheraghi (IRI)Dft Cycling Teams.t.
18ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
19SWEJacob Ryska Wihk (SWE)s.t.
20SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
21USAAdam Carr (USA)s.t.
22HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)s.t.
23MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
24AGODário António (AGO)s.t.
25DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
26MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)s.t.
27GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
28CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)s.t.
29FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
30ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
31MAROussama Khafi (MAR)s.t.
32MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
33FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
34AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)s.t.
35FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
36ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
37NORMaxim Gjerdalen Foray (NOR)s.t.
38KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)s.t.
39TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)s.t.
40MARLahcen Saber (MAR)s.t.
41TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)s.t.
42TUNKhaled Kammoun (TUN)s.t.
43FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
44GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
45CANJean Michel (CAN)s.t.
46TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)s.t.
47RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)s.t.
48SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
49MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)s.t.
50NORAasmund Groven Lindtveit (NOR)s.t.
51SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
52KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)s.t.
53PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)s.t.
54MARYouness Tahiri (MAR)s.t.
55RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)s.t.
56SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
57KENCornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (KEN)s.t.
58AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
59GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
60SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)s.t.
61MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)s.t.
62RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)s.t.
63FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
64MARAbdellah Hidda (MAR)s.t.
65KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)s.t.
66RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)s.t.
67SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)s.t.
68HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)s.t.
69AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)s.t.
70BELMatthias Legley (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
71AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
72SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
73USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
74SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
75MARHatim Karmouchi (MAR)s.t.
76SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
77ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
78NORMarius Blålid (NOR)s.t.
79IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshads.t.
80SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
81JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
82KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)s.t.
83MARMohamed Nizar Essail (MAR)s.t.
84NORJoachim Strindin (NOR)s.t.
85SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
86HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)s.t.
87KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)s.t.
88FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
89SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
90SWERichard Larsen (SWE)s.t.
91HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)s.t.
92AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
93FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
94SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)s.t.
95TUNMohamed Aziz Melki (TUN)s.t.
96AZEElgun Alizada (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
97MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
98ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
99AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
100FINAntti Sizko (FIN)Memil Ccns.t.
101NORJørgen Strømstad Sunde (NOR)s.t.
102NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
103HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
104ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
105GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
106IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad0:15
107UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:15
108MARHicham Bennouza (MAR)0:15
109ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:15
110GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aid0:41
111DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:46
112SWEErik Gimonäs From (SWE)0:56
113GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid1:28
114ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:21

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Marrakech - Ouarzazate - 9th April 2018Mountain


1USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli4:39:59
2GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
3AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
4FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:02
6FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U0:04
7SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli0:22
8SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)0:22
9SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:53
10DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:52
11ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:52
12MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)1:52
13FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U1:52
14NORMarius Blålid (NOR)1:52
15GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid1:52
16SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica1:52
17FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U1:52
18MAROussama Khafi (MAR)1:52
19FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U1:52
20MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)1:52
21SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica1:52
22MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack1:52
23ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:52
24SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)3:04
25ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid3:04
26UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:04
27AGODário António (AGO)3:47
28SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica4:20
29SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)4:20
30NORJoachim Strindin (NOR)4:20
31AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:51
32RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)7:51
33RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)7:51
34CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)7:51
35FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn7:51
36AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)7:51
37MARAbdellah Hidda (MAR)7:54
38KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)7:54
39MARLahcen Saber (MAR)7:54
40ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever7:54
41RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)7:54
42MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Sports7:54
43ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:48
44ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:48
45HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)13:48
46ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:48
47MARHatim Karmouchi (MAR)13:48
48NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)13:48
49ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:48
50KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)13:48
51ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever13:48
52KENCornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (KEN)13:48
53AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project13:48
54GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid13:48
55SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr13:48
56NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli13:48
57MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr13:48
58SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica13:48
59TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)13:48
60RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)13:48
61AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project13:48
62ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever13:48
63TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sports13:48
64SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)13:48
65FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U13:48
66GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid13:48
67GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aid13:48
68RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)13:48
69MARYouness Tahiri (MAR)15:42
70KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)16:09
71GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn19:48
72AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)19:48
73MARHicham Bennouza (MAR)22:02
74PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)22:02
75TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)22:02
76SWEErik Gimonäs From (SWE)22:02
77HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)22:02
78MARMohamed Nizar Essail (MAR)22:02
79MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr22:02
80KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)22:02
81FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever22:05
82CANJean Michel (CAN)24:31
83SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica24:31
84HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)24:31
85HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)24:31
86AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn32:39
87DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr34:17
88USAAdam Carr (USA)38:14
89IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad38:14
90TUNKhaled Kammoun (TUN)38:14
91JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli38:14
92HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)38:14
93FRAJayson Rousseau (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli41:53
94GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn43:47
95SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)43:47
96SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)43:47
97TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)43:47
98TUNMohamed Aziz Melki (TUN)43:47
99IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad43:47
100GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn43:47
101NORMaxim Gjerdalen Foray (NOR)47:24
102MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)48:18
103AZEElgun Alizada (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project
104HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)
105ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever
106BELMatthias Legley (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever
107FINAntti Sizko (FIN)Memil Ccn
108SWERichard Larsen (SWE)
109SWEJacob Ryska Wihk (SWE)
110KENKelvin Kipng'Etich Kiplagat (KEN)
111NORJørgen Strømstad Sunde (NOR)
112NORAasmund Groven Lindtveit (NOR)
113RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)
114IRIGholamreza Cheraghi (IRI)Dft Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Ouarzazate - Zagora - 10th April 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:26:37
2GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
3SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
4FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
5MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
6RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)s.t.
7CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)s.t.
8SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
9ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
10SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)s.t.
11FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
12TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
13SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
14MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)s.t.
15GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
16MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
17NORMarius Blålid (NOR)s.t.
18FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
19MARLahcen Saber (MAR)s.t.
20DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
21FRAJayson Rousseau (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
22HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)s.t.
23AGODário António (AGO)s.t.
24KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)s.t.
25NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
26FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
27SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)s.t.
28MARAbdellah Hidda (MAR)s.t.
29FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
30USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
31AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
32FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
33AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)s.t.
34SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
35AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)s.t.
36SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
37SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
38MARMohamed Nizar Essail (MAR)s.t.
39MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)s.t.
40AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
41MARHatim Karmouchi (MAR)s.t.
42ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
43SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)s.t.
44FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
45GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
46AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
47SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
48FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
49MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr0:08
50ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:08
51HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)0:10
52ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:10
53RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)0:18
54RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)0:18
55ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid0:20
56UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:25
57RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)0:25
58MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr0:25
59SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:29
60GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:35
61ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:35
62DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:48
63GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aid0:48
64ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:48
65MARYouness Tahiri (MAR)s.t.
66ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:57
67GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn3:23
68IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad7:10
69KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)7:10
70MAROussama Khafi (MAR)7:10
71PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)7:10
72TUNMohamed Aziz Melki (TUN)7:10
73TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)7:10
74HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)7:10
75HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)7:10
76MARHicham Bennouza (MAR)7:10
77HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)7:10
78ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever7:10
79TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)7:10
80AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:10
81AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:10
82RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)7:10
83JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli7:10
84KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)7:10
85GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn7:10
86NORMaxim Gjerdalen Foray (NOR)7:10
87SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica7:10
88GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn7:10
89SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)10:07
90NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli16:02
91IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad16:02
92CANJean Michel (CAN)16:02
93MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)16:02
94USAAdam Carr (USA)16:02
95KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)16:02
96SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)
97SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)
98SWEErik Gimonäs From (SWE)
99KENCornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (KEN)
100TUNKhaled Kammoun (TUN)
101NORJoachim Strindin (NOR)
102TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Taliouine - Taroudant - 11th April 2018Escape


1GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn5:43:50
2ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
3ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:03
4MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)0:33
5FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U0:35
6ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:09
7RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)3:09
8MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Sports3:09
9ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever3:09
10AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)3:09
11ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:09
12FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U3:09
13DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr3:09
14FRAJayson Rousseau (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli3:09
15FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever3:09
16AGODário António (AGO)3:09
17MARAbdellah Hidda (MAR)3:09
18RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)3:09
19GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid3:09
20GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid3:09
21MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)3:09
22FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U3:09
23SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica3:09
24GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid3:09
25SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr3:09
26MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack3:09
27SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica3:09
28CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)3:09
29FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn3:09
30USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli3:09
31HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)3:09
32GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn3:09
33FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée U3:09
34ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever3:09
35MARHicham Bennouza (MAR)3:09
36MARLahcen Saber (MAR)3:09
37TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)3:09
38CANJean Michel (CAN)3:09
39SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)3:09
40MARMohamed Nizar Essail (MAR)3:09
41FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U3:09
42RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)3:09
43USAAdam Carr (USA)3:09
44FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U3:09
45NORMarius Blålid (NOR)3:09
46MARHatim Karmouchi (MAR)3:09
47SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli3:09
48AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:09
49AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:09
50HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)3:09
51SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica3:09
52SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)3:09
53MAROussama Khafi (MAR)3:09
54HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)3:09
55SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica3:09
56UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:09
57SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica3:09
58AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:09
59ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid3:09
60AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:09
61MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)3:19
62MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr3:19
63GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aid3:19
64GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid3:19
65ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:19
66DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr4:02
67MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr5:23
68NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)7:48
69AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn20:52
70SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr29:41
71AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)30:27
72HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)30:27
73ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:27
74SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica30:27
75IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad30:27
76IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad30:27
77TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sports30:27
78KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)30:27
79SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)30:27
80KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)30:27
81PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)30:27
82NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli30:27
83JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli30:27
84HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)30:27
85RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)30:27
86TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)30:27
87ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever30:27
88KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)30:27
89GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn30:27
90MARYouness Tahiri (MAR)30:31
91RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)30:31
92KENJoseph Gichora Kamau (KEN)
93TUNMohamed Aziz Melki (TUN)
94SPAFrancisco José Castello Dobón (SPA)
95NORMaxim Gjerdalen Foray (NOR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Taroudant - Agadir - 12th April 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:51:12
2GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
3FRAJayson Rousseau (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
4ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
5DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
6SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
7RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
8MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
9RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)s.t.
10MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjacks.t.
11FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
12TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
13FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
14SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
15GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
16MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)s.t.
17GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aids.t.
18AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
19CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)s.t.
20HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)s.t.
21NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
22FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
23NORMarius Blålid (NOR)s.t.
24FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
25HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)s.t.
26HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)s.t.
27SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)s.t.
28ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
29SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
30AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)s.t.
31RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)s.t.
32SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
33FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
34SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
35USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
36TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)s.t.
37SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
38MARAbdellah Hidda (MAR)s.t.
39FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
40ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
41AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)s.t.
42ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
43MARLahcen Saber (MAR)s.t.
44GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
45USAAdam Carr (USA)s.t.
46RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)s.t.
47AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
48SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
49MARYouness Tahiri (MAR)s.t.
50SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)s.t.
51MARHatim Karmouchi (MAR)s.t.
52NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
53AGODário António (AGO)s.t.
54JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
55FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
56HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
57MARHicham Bennouza (MAR)s.t.
58PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)0:15
59AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:15
60AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:15
61ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:15
62SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:15
63GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn0:23
64IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad0:23
65DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:25
66ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid0:27
67MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr0:35
68MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr0:35
69ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:44
70SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)0:51
71TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)0:51
72MAROussama Khafi (MAR)0:51
73KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)0:55
74GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn0:55
75ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever1:05
76ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:10
77GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn1:35
78HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)1:45
79IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad1:56
80AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn1:58
81MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)1:58
82UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:58
83RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)2:04
84CANJean Michel (CAN)2:04
85KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)2:04
86MARMohamed Nizar Essail (MAR)2:04
87MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)2:04
88SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica2:04
89GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid2:04
90FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever2:04
91KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)2:04

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Agadir - Essaouira - 13th April 2018Escape


1ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:36:50
2ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:45
3FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée U0:45
4GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn0:45
5FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn0:45
6ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:45
7DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:45
8FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U0:45
9HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)0:45
10SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:45
11GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid0:45
12SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:45
13SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:45
14GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aid0:45
15NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)0:45
16GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:45
17CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)0:45
18RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)0:45
19FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée U0:45
20SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr0:45
21TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sports0:45
22USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli0:45
23MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr0:45
24FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U0:45
25SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:45
26ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:45
27SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradelli0:45
28HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)0:45
29RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)0:45
30USAAdam Carr (USA)0:45
31SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)0:45
32FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever0:45
33AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)0:45
34TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)0:45
35UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:45
36GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:45
37ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid0:45
38SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)0:45
39AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)0:45
40RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)0:45
41HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)0:45
42SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:45
43ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:45
44AGODário António (AGO)0:45
45SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:45
46KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)0:45
47FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée U0:45
48AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:45
49RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)0:58
50SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)0:58
51HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)0:58
52ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:58
53AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:58
54GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn0:58
55KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)1:04
56FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U1:04
57HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)1:04
58ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever1:04
59PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)1:04
60ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:04
61TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)1:04
62AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:04
63JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli1:04
64KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)1:04
65AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:04
66IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad1:04
67RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)1:16
68GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn1:23
69DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:27
70ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:45
71GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid1:45
72MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmr1:47
73IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad2:10
74AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn2:37
75NORMarius Blålid (NOR)0:45
76NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli5:49
77MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)6:02
78CANJean Michel (CAN)6:02
79SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Inteja - Mmr
80FRAJayson Rousseau (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli
81MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)
82MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vito Feirense - Blackjack
83MARAbdellah Hidda (MAR)
84MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)
85MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Sports
86MARMohamed Nizar Essail (MAR)
87MARHicham Bennouza (MAR)
88MAROussama Khafi (MAR)
89MARHatim Karmouchi (MAR)
90MARLahcen Saber (MAR)
91MARYouness Tahiri (MAR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Safi - El Jadida - 14th April 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:49:38
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
3GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
4ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
5TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
6RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
7GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
8MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
9SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
10HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)s.t.
11FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
12ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
13HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)s.t.
14SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
15FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
16FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
17CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)s.t.
18NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
19AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)s.t.
20SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)s.t.
21GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
22AGODário António (AGO)s.t.
23FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
24NORMarius Blålid (NOR)s.t.
25FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
26ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
27USAAdam Carr (USA)s.t.
28TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)s.t.
29DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
30ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
31USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
32SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
33AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
34ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
35HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)s.t.
36KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)s.t.
37IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshads.t.
38SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
39RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)s.t.
40GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
41FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
42ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
43SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
44AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
45FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
46TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)s.t.
47AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)s.t.
48ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
49MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
50SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
51JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
52UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
53PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)s.t.
54HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)s.t.
55NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
56SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)s.t.
57HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)s.t.
58FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
59AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
60KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)s.t.
61SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
62MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)s.t.
63KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)s.t.
64GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aid0:15
65GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:15
66GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn0:22
67SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:37
68IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad0:37
69RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)0:37
70GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn0:54
71AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:06
72ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:21
73SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)1:21
74RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)1:21
75RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)1:21
76DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr1:21
77AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn2:36
78CANJean Michel (CAN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - El Jadida - Casablanca - 15th April 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:02:47
2FRAClément Orceau (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
3GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
4GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
5ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
6ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
7TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
8NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
9MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
10CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)s.t.
11ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
12AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
13USAAdam Carr (USA)s.t.
14HUNRoland Minkó (HUN)s.t.
15RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)s.t.
16SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
17GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
18FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
19NORMarius Blålid (NOR)s.t.
20SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
21AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)s.t.
22FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
23SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
24SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystricas.t.
25FRADavid Riviere (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
26RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)s.t.
27ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
28DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmrs.t.
29AGOJosé Tuto Cruz (AGO)s.t.
30HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)s.t.
31ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
32KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)s.t.
33SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
34FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
35AZEKirill Pozdnyakov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
36SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)s.t.
37GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
38USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
39IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)Omidnia Masshads.t.
40PORBernardo Rafael Gomes Gonçalves (POR)s.t.
41TUNAchref Tliba (TUN)s.t.
42TUNNadhem Ben Amor (TUN)s.t.
43KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)s.t.
44HUNCsaba Pályi (HUN)s.t.
45SPAJavier Valero Amat (SPA)0:09
46SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:09
47RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)0:09
48FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée U0:09
49ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:09
50AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:09
51JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli0:09
52SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:09
53SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica0:09
54AGODário António (AGO)0:09
55FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn0:09
56HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)0:09
57MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)0:09
58FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)Sovac - Natura4ever0:09
59ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:16
60HUNNorbert Abrok (HUN)0:16
61NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli0:25
62IRIMessoud Poor Hemati (IRI)Omidnia Masshad0:27
63ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31
64AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:31
65SPAOscar Fabregat Villanueva (SPA)0:33
66GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn0:33
67GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:35
68GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn0:43
69AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn0:43
70MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr0:46
71DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:46
72GERPatrick Lechner (GER)Bike Aid1:00
73RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)1:19
74ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:28
75KENAndrew Kimutai (KEN)1:28
76RUSKirill Bochkov (RUS)2:15
77UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project2:15

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved