All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Utah - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Utah - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Results 2009

Tour of Utah 2009

United StatesUnited States - 18th August 2009 - 23th August 2009


General classification - 23th August 2009


1SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racing12:28:35
2RSADarren Lill (RSA)Team Type 10:00:46
3USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:29
4USAAlex Howes (USA)0:01:54
5USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australia0:02:03
6USABurke Swindlehurst (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:18
7USAMatthew Busche (USA)0:02:36
8USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxis0:03:05
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Rock Racing0:04:14
10USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:04:18
11USADaniel Bowman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:38
12USAMatthew Cooke (USA)0:07:24
13NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Rock Racing0:08:44
14USAPeter Stetina (USA)0:08:47
15USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens0:09:02
16USATyler Wren (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light0:09:25
17USAScott Tietzel (USA)Team DLP0:10:20
18USABradley White (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxis0:10:32
19USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:10:48
20USAPeter Horn (USA)0:10:57
21CANRobert Britton (CAN)0:12:42
22USAAndy Guptill (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light0:14:26
23USAAlex Hagman (USA)0:14:32
24USAFloyd Landis (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxis0:15:44
25USAAaron Olson (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light0:17:29
26USABjörn Selander (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:21:14
27USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Rock Racing0:21:35
28USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team0:21:55
29USAJohn Hunt (USA)0:22:22
30USAZach Watson (USA)0:23:26
31SWISteve Bovay (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:25:12
32USABenjamin King (USA)0:26:50
33USAIan McKissick (USA)BMC Racing Team0:26:53
34USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 10:26:54
35USANathaniel English (USA)0:28:02
36USANate Page (USA)0:28:41
37USADaniel Vaillancourt (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light0:28:50
38USAJesse Moore (USA)0:29:26
39USAJohn Eisinger (USA)0:30:03
40USAPeter Salon (USA)0:30:23
41USADavid Clinger (USA)0:30:53
42NZLAlex McGregor (NZL)0:31:48
43USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:31:56
44USATim Johnson (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxis0:32:20
45USAChase Pinkham (USA)0:32:23
46USAJim Camut (USA)0:34:28
47USABill Demong (USA)0:34:29
48CANNic Hamilton (CAN)0:34:45
49USAErik Slack (USA)0:34:55
50USAJustin England (USA)0:36:44
51USAJonathan Garcia (USA)BMC Racing Team0:37:15
52USAJustin Laue (USA)0:38:20
53COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Rock Racing0:39:05
54USADavid Glick (USA)0:39:27
55JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Trek - Livestrong0:41:21
56AUSBen Day (AUS)Fly V Australia
57USAColt Trant (USA)0:41:28
58USATom Zirbel (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:41:33
59CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:41:34
60USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:42:51
61SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Rock Racing0:43:14
62USAJames Mattis (USA)0:44:11
63USAChristopher Hong (USA)0:45:05
64USAChristopher Phipps (USA)0:45:50
65USAPaul Esposti (USA)0:45:59
66AUSChris Winn (AUS)0:46:30
67USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:46:53
68USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's0:47:32
69AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Fly V Australia0:47:39
70USAWilliam Dugan (USA)0:48:23
71NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek - Livestrong0:48:24
72USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)0:50:21
73USAChris Barton (USA)BMC Racing Team0:50:56
74USABrandon Lynch (USA)0:51:30
75USATaylor Sheldon (USA)0:51:41
76USAEvan Hyde (USA)0:51:58
77USABenjamin King (USA)0:52:19
78NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Landrover - Orbea0:52:56
79USAPaul Mach (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:53:41
80USAZack Simons (USA)0:56:15
81USADavid Talbott (USA)0:56:48
82USANorman Bryner (USA)0:57:25
83BRAStefano Barberi (BRA)0:57:28
84USAJared Barrilleaux (USA)0:57:49
85USAEvan Elken (USA)Landrover - Orbea0:58:08
86USARoman Kilun (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxis0:58:22
87USATodd Hageman (USA)0:58:45
88USAJohn Murphy (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxis0:58:58
89USADavid Harward (USA)0:59:54
90USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling1:00:48
91CANWill Routley (CAN)Jelly Belly Cycling Team1:01:42
92USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team1:02:13
93USAAllen Krughoff (USA)1:02:35
94USAKevin Noiles (USA)1:03:17
95USARyan Baumann (USA)1:04:17
96USAJesse Gordon (USA)1:04:29
97USATroy Heithecker (USA)1:07:14
98ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Fly V Australia1:09:13
99USAVincent Owens (USA)1:09:22
100USAEric Pardyjak (USA)1:11:51
101USAJames Wingert (USA)1:13:30
102CANAdam Thuss (CAN)1:15:13
103USAEric Jeppsen (USA)1:15:37
104USAAlex Rock (USA)1:17:11
105USAMichael Telega (USA)1:18:11
106USAOsvaldo Olmos (USA)1:35:48

Prologue - Salt Lake City - 4.5 km - 18th August 2009Time Trial


1USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:06:13
2USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:01
3USAIan McKissick (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:02
4USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:03
5USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:03
6USAChris Barton (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:05
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:05
8NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek - Livestrong0:00:05
9USANick Frey (USA)0:00:07
10USATom Zirbel (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:08
11NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Trek - Livestrong0:00:08
12NZLJeremy Vennell (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:09
13CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:09
14SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:09
15USAJohn Murphy (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxis0:00:12

Stage 1 - Ogden - Salt Lake City - 137 km - 19th August 2009Escape


1SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racing3:25:00
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Rock Racings.t.
3CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:25
4COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Rock Racings.t.
5USADavid Clinger (USA)s.t.
6USAAlex Howes (USA)s.t.
7USAAlex Hagman (USA)s.t.
8RSADarren Lill (RSA)Team Type 1s.t.
9USABjörn Selander (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
10MEXMoises Aldape Chavez (MEX)Team Type 1s.t.
11USAJim Camut (USA)s.t.
12USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)s.t.
13USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australias.t.
14USACorey Collier (USA)s.t.
15USATyler Wren (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.

Stage 2 - Thanksgiving Point - Mount Nebo - 124 km - 20th August 2009Medium mountain


1RSADarren Lill (RSA)Team Type 13:00:21
2SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:22
3USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:26
4USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxiss.t.
5USAMatthew Busche (USA)s.t.
6USAAnthony Colby (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.
7USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Rock Racing0:00:42
8SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Rock Racing0:01:09
9USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australias.t.
10USABurke Swindlehurst (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:15
11USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens0:02:36
12USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13USABjörn Selander (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
14USAAlex Howes (USA)s.t.
15USATyler Wren (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.
16USAAlex Hagman (USA)s.t.
17USAAaron Olson (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.
18USAAndy Bajadali (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
19USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team0:02:59
20USADaniel Bowman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
21USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
22USAPeter Horn (USA)s.t.
23SWISteve Bovay (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
25USAMatthew Cooke (USA)0:03:18

Stage 3 - Miller Motorsports Park - 14.5 km - 21th August 2009Time Trial


1USATom Zirbel (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:17:00
2USAIan McKissick (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:14
3USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:19
4NZLJeremy Vennell (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:22
5USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:23
6USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:29
7USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Rock Racing0:00:34
8RSADarren Lill (RSA)Team Type 10:00:37
9SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:38
10USAChris Barton (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:39
12USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australia0:00:41
13SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:42
14COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Rock Racing0:00:43
15USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:44
16USAAlex Howes (USA)0:00:49
17USAMatthew Busche (USA)s.t.
18AUSBen Day (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
19NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek - Livestrong0:00:50
20USABurke Swindlehurst (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:52
21USANick Frey (USA)s.t.
22USATaylor Sheldon (USA)0:00:56
23SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:57
24USAPeter Stetina (USA)0:00:58
25USAJulian Kyer (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:01:00

Stage 4 - Park City - Snowbird - 155 km - 22th August 2009Mountain


1USAAlex Howes (USA)4:07:12
2USABurke Swindlehurst (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:37
3SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racing0:01:23
4RSADarren Lill (RSA)Team Type 10:01:39
5NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Rock Racings.t.
6USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australia0:01:47
7USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:02:10
8USAPeter Stetina (USA)0:02:18
9USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxis0:02:49
10USAMatthew Busche (USA)s.t.
11USADaniel Bowman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
12USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:03:13
13USAScott Tietzel (USA)Team DLPs.t.
14USABradley White (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxis0:03:27
15USAMatthew Cooke (USA)0:04:08
16SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Rock Racing0:04:20
17USAAndy Guptill (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light0:04:24
18AUSBenjamin King (AUS)Fly V Australia0:04:34
19USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens0:04:53
20CANRobert Britton (CAN)0:05:25
21USAFloyd Landis (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxis0:05:52
22USATyler Wren (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light0:06:37
23USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:07:23
24USAPeter Horn (USA)0:07:51
25USANathaniel English (USA)0:08:45

Stage 5 - Salt Lake City Criterium - 75 km - 23th August 2009Sprint


1AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Fly V Australia1:30:34
2USAJohn Murphy (USA)Ouch Presented By Maxxiss.t.
3USAChris Barton (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
5RSADarren Lill (RSA)Team Type 1s.t.
6USABjörn Selander (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
7USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
8NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Landrover - Orbeas.t.
9USATyler Wren (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racings.t.
11USAAllen Krughoff (USA)s.t.
12USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)s.t.
13USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald'ss.t.
14USAAlex Howes (USA)s.t.
15CANNic Hamilton (CAN)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved