All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Utah - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Utah - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Results 2010

Tour of Utah 2010

United StatesUnited States - 17th August 2010 - 22th August 2010


General classification - 22th August 2010


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack12:39:40
2SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia0:02:30
3USAIan Boswell (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:03:56
4AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Fly V Australia0:03:58
5RSADarren Lill (RSA)Fly V Australia0:04:32
6USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)0:04:36
7AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)0:05:08
8USAAlex Hagman (USA)Bahati Foundation0:05:48
9COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Bahati Foundation0:06:56
10USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:07:07
11AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Trek - Livestrong0:07:08
12USABurke Swindlehurst (USA)0:07:42
13USARobbie Squire (USA)0:09:20
14USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:10:43
15ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Team Type 10:10:51
16USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australia0:10:53
17USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:13:01
18USAEvan Huffman (USA)0:14:06
19USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 10:14:34
20USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:15:12
21USABenjamin King (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:19
22USADaniel Bowman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:13
23USAIan Holt (USA)0:17:55
24SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 10:19:23
25BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)0:20:21
26USAPaul Mach (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:20:24
27USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:21:14
28USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:21:46
29ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:22:49
30UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 10:23:55
31ARGAndres Ignacio Pereyra (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Home0:24:04
32USACarter Jones (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:25:16
33USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:25:23
34USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joes0:25:34
35USACorey Collier (USA)Bahati Foundation0:25:51
36USAJesse Moore (USA)0:26:20
37USAIan Gray (USA)0:28:49
38COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)0:30:06
39USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)Team Type 10:30:10
40USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:30:13
41USAScott Tietzel (USA)Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joes0:31:35
42USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team0:32:47
43AUSDarren Rolfe (AUS)Fly V Australia0:33:24
44USAKneuven Taylor (USA)0:33:33
45USAMike Olheiser (USA)0:33:47
46CANRobert Britton (CAN)Bissell Pro Cycling0:34:15
47AUSChris Winn (AUS)0:37:22
48AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Fly V Australia0:39:01
49USALawrence Warbasse (USA)0:39:26
50USATim Johnson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:41:29
51USAJesse Millersmith (USA)0:41:44
52USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:42:05
53USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:44:02
54USAMichael Friedman (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:48:20
55USAJulian Kyer (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:48:43
56USAJonathan Baker (USA)0:50:12
57USAMitchell Peterson (USA)0:53:34
58USASam Krieg (USA)0:53:58
59USATaylor Sheldon (USA)0:57:43
60USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:57:47
61USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Usa National Team0:58:18
62USABradley Gehrig (USA)0:59:56
63USAGreg Krause (USA)1:02:51
64MEXAlfredo Cruz Bernaldez (MEX)1:03:36
65USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrong1:04:05
66NZLPeter Latham (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling1:04:41
67USAKennett Peterson (USA)1:11:31
68USAPhilip Mooney (USA)1:11:46
69USASam Johnson (USA)1:14:22
70RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Fly V Australia1:14:56
71USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Team Type 11:23:20

Prologue - Utah State Capitol - 4.5 km - 17th August 2010Time Trial


1USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:06:02
2GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Trek - Livestrong0:00:03
3USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:11
4AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:12
5USARobert Lea (USA)Bahati Foundation0:00:13
6USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:14
7USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:15
8USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:16
9NZLJeremy Vennell (NZL)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
10USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:18
11AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
12NZLPeter Latham (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:19
13SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcias.t.
14USAJason Donald (USA)Bahati Foundation0:00:21
15COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Bahati Foundations.t.
16CANRobert Britton (CAN)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:22
17USAPaul Mach (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:23
18USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
19USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
20USATaylor Sheldon (USA)0:00:24
21AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)s.t.
22CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
23USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
24RSADarren Lill (RSA)Fly V Australias.t.
25USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australias.t.

Stage 1 - Ogden - Salt Lake City - 137 km - 18th August 2010Escape


1AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Fly V Australia3:22:17
2GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
3SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 10:00:26
4USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
5USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
6AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
7USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
8USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
10COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Bahati Foundations.t.
11USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12ARGAndres Ignacio Pereyra (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
13USAJason Donald (USA)Bahati Foundations.t.
14USAAndy Guptill (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
15USAScott Tietzel (USA)Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joess.t.
16USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
17USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
18USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)s.t.
19AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
20USAAlex Hagman (USA)Bahati Foundations.t.
21USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
22USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australias.t.
23SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcias.t.
24USARobbie Squire (USA)s.t.
25ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.

Stage 2 - Thanksgiving Point - Mount Nebo - 126.3 km - 19th August 2010Mountain


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack3:11:43
2SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia0:00:51
3USAIan Boswell (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
4RSADarren Lill (RSA)Fly V Australia0:01:00
5USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australia0:01:18
6USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)0:02:00
7USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
8USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
9COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Bahati Foundations.t.
10AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
11USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:02:21
12USARobbie Squire (USA)0:02:25
13AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Fly V Australia0:02:29
14AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:02:35
15AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)s.t.
16USAAlex Hagman (USA)Bahati Foundation0:02:44
17USABurke Swindlehurst (USA)s.t.
18USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:03:38
19USAJason Donald (USA)Bahati Foundation0:04:20
20USACarter Jones (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
21USAPaul Mach (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
22USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
23USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
24USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
25USAEvan Huffman (USA)0:04:49

Stage 3 - Miller Motorsports Park - 14.8 km - 20th August 2010Time Trial


1USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:16:47
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:01
3NZLJeremy Vennell (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:11
4GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Trek - Livestrong0:00:15
5USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:18
6USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:24
7RSADarren Lill (RSA)Fly V Australia0:00:34
8USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australia0:00:35
9USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Usa National Team0:00:40
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia0:00:42
11USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:46
12AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)0:00:52
13AUSDarren Rolfe (AUS)Fly V Australia0:00:53
14BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)s.t.
15USAAndrew Barker (USA)s.t.
16CANRobert Britton (CAN)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
17CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
18USAMichael Friedman (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:00:54
19COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Bahati Foundations.t.
20USATaylor Sheldon (USA)0:00:56
21AUSBenjamin King (AUS)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
22AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
23CANZachary Bell (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:57
24USAJulian Kyer (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
25USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:58
26AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
27USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:01
28USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
29RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Fly V Australias.t.
30USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:02
31USAJesse Moore (USA)0:01:03
32USASam Johnson (USA)0:01:06
33USAPaul Mach (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
34USACorey Collier (USA)Bahati Foundation0:01:07
35USAPhilip Mooney (USA)s.t.
36USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
37NZLPeter Latham (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:09
38USAJason Donald (USA)Bahati Foundations.t.
39NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:10
40USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)0:01:11
41COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)0:01:12
42USAMike Olheiser (USA)0:01:13
43USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:01:14
44USAIan Boswell (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:15
45USAEvan Huffman (USA)0:01:16
46AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Fly V Australia0:01:17
47USAGreg Krause (USA)0:01:18
48UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 10:01:19
49USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:20
50USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)Team Type 10:01:22

Stage 4 - Downtown Park City - 21th August 2010Escape


1USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team1:14:45
2AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Fly V Australia0:00:22
3SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcias.t.
4ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Team Type 10:00:27
5USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
6USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
7USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
9USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
10RSADarren Lill (RSA)Fly V Australias.t.
11USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)s.t.
12USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australias.t.
13COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Bahati Foundations.t.
14AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)s.t.
15USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
17USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
18SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
19USAIan Boswell (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
20USAChristopher Parrish (USA)s.t.
21USACarter Jones (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
22USABurke Swindlehurst (USA)s.t.
23USAAlex Hagman (USA)Bahati Foundations.t.
24USADaniel Bowman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
25ARGAndres Ignacio Pereyra (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.

Stage 5 - Park City - Snowbird - 165 km - 22th August 2010Mountain


1AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Fly V Australia4:27:10
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
3SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia0:01:00
4USAAlex Hagman (USA)Bahati Foundations.t.
5USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)0:01:03
6USABenjamin King (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:21
7AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)s.t.
8USAIan Boswell (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
9USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joes0:02:18
10ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Team Type 10:02:28
11ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
12RSADarren Lill (RSA)Fly V Australia0:02:37
13USABurke Swindlehurst (USA)0:03:00
14USARobbie Squire (USA)0:03:16
15USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
16COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Bahati Foundation0:03:45
17AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
18USAEvan Huffman (USA)0:06:07
19USAIan Holt (USA)0:06:16
20USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:06:29
21USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:06:30
22BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)s.t.
23USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:07:05
24USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:07:21
25USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 10:08:15
26USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:08:40
27COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)s.t.
28USADaniel Bowman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
29USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Fly V Australias.t.
30UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 10:11:05
31SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
32AUSDarren Rolfe (AUS)Fly V Australia0:11:58
33USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:12:26
34USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
35USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)Team Type 10:13:16
36USAPaul Mach (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:13:27
37AUSChris Winn (AUS)0:15:50
38ARGAndres Ignacio Pereyra (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
39USAScott Tietzel (USA)Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joess.t.
40USAIan Gray (USA)s.t.
41USACorey Collier (USA)Bahati Foundations.t.
42USATim Johnson (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
43USAJesse Millersmith (USA)s.t.
44USAMike Olheiser (USA)s.t.
45USAKneuven Taylor (USA)s.t.
46USAJesse Moore (USA)s.t.
47USAMitchell Peterson (USA)0:16:54
48CANRobert Britton (CAN)Bissell Pro Cycling0:18:32
49MEXAlfredo Cruz Bernaldez (MEX)s.t.
50USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved