All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Utah - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Utah - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Results 2011

Tour of Utah 2011

United StatesUnited States - 9 August 2011 - 14 August 2011


General classification - 14 August 2011


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack15:53:12
2COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:00:23
3SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:00:45
4SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:01:54
5USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:49
6USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:51
7USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:44
8USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:05:03
9USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:05:34
10USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:07:31
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Realcyclist.com0:07:55
12USAAndy Bajadali (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:07:59
13COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Realcyclist.com0:08:17
14USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:08:20
15COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:09:21
16NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Pureblack0:09:52
17USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:10:11
18USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:10:47
19ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing0:11:07
20COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:12:20
21USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:12:37
22COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:12:44
23SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing0:13:28
24USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team0:13:30
25NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:14:25
26RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 10:14:51
27COLOscar Mauricio Alvarez Paniagua (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:15:36
28ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Geox - TMC0:15:44
29IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shack0:16:32
30MEXFlavio Alejandro de Luna Dávila (MEX)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:17:24
31USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team0:17:35
32ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:17:47
33USAPaul Mach (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:18:13
34USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shack0:19:58
35COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:20:39
36USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:21:07
37USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:22:10
38GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing0:22:37
39USAChase Pinkham (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:26:36
40NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radio Shack0:27:17
41USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 10:27:48
42USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:27:53
43USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:28:00
44SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC0:28:58
45USAJason Donald (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:29:27
46AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:29:28
47UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 10:29:51
48USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road0:31:35
49SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:31:38
50CANRobert Britton (CAN)Bissell Pro Cycling0:32:24
51USATom Zirbel (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:32:55
52ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:33:56
53USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:34:00
54SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing0:35:13
55ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:35:14
56GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing0:35:16
57ITAMaurizio Gorato (ITA)Geox - TMC0:35:22
58USAEdward King (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:36:07
59SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:36:40
60AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)HTC - High Road0:36:46
61SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 10:39:18
62USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:39:26
63USAJoshua Berry (USA)Realcyclist.com0:39:49
64USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:40:38
65AUSDale Parker (AUS)Radio Shack0:41:08
66CANMarsh Cooper (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:41:15
67NZLMichael James Northey (NZL)Pureblack0:41:55
68NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Pureblack0:41:57
69RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 10:44:01
70GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:45:16
71ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:45:54
72NZLJeremy Vennell (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling0:46:19
73RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:46:38
74USAEvan Hyde (USA)Realcyclist.com0:47:31
75NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)Pureblack0:48:06
76ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racing0:48:32
77AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 10:49:16
78AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing0:49:25
79COLCarlos Alberto Ospina Hernandez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:49:39
80SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
81USAIan Burnett (USA)Realcyclist.com0:49:42
82CANBruno Langlois (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:50:21
83NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Realcyclist.com0:51:53
84NZLDaniel Barry (NZL)Pureblack0:53:36
85AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)HTC - High Road0:54:37
86SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Geox - TMC0:57:24
87NZLScott Lyttle (NZL)Pureblack0:58:52
88AUSTommy Nankervis (AUS)Realcyclist.com1:01:19

Prologue - Utah Olympic Park, Park City - 2 km - 9 August 2011Time Trial


1COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:04:05.820
2SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Realcyclist.com0:00:01.960
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:00:04.340
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:00:04.570
5USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:06.580
6USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:06.800
7USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:08.910
8NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:00:09.570
9USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:10.410
10COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Realcyclist.com0:00:11.490
11USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:00:11.520
12USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:11.840
13COLCarlos Alberto Ospina Hernandez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:00:12.360
14SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC0:00:14.560
15AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:14.810
16USAJoshua Berry (USA)Realcyclist.com0:00:14.840
17SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:00:14.890
18AUSDale Parker (AUS)Radio Shack0:00:15.570
19USAJason Donald (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:00:15.960
20USAAndy Bajadali (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:00:16.850
21USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:17.460
22COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:00:18.190
23COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:00:19.100
24USAPaul Mach (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:19.840
25USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:19.920

Stage 1 - Ogden - 187 km - 10 August 2011Escape


2COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
4USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
5SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
6GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing0:02:35
7AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
8USAChase Pinkham (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
9ITAMaurizio Gorato (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
10MEXFlavio Alejandro de Luna Dávila (MEX)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
11NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
12USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
14SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMCs.t.
15USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
16USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
18USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
19COLOscar Mauricio Alvarez Paniagua (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
20USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Realcyclist.coms.t.
22USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
23ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
24IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
25USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
26SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Realcyclist.coms.t.

Stage 2 - North of Utah Lake - Provo - 161 km - 11 August 2011Sprint


1NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing3:33:43
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
5USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
6USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7AUSTommy Nankervis (AUS)Realcyclist.coms.t.
8ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.
9ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Pureblacks.t.
11USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
12USAEdward King (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
13USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
14ITAMaurizio Gorato (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
15USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
16SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
17NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
18USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMCs.t.
20GERTino Thömel (GER)Geox - TMCs.t.
21USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
22USAJason Donald (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
23SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
24GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racings.t.
25USAJesse Anthony (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.

Stage 3 - Miller Motorsports Park, Tooele - 9.7 15.6 km - 12 August 2011Time Trial


1USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:17:33.64
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:05.94
3GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:00:10.11
4SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing0:00:17.59
5USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:18.60
6SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:00:24.58
7USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road0:00:27.28
8USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:29.52
9USATom Zirbel (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:29.59
10USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:30.35
11USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:33.44
12NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:00:38.29
13USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:39.19
14NZLJeremy Vennell (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:39.27
15SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:00:41.35
16AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:44.10
17USAScott Zwizanski (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:47.23
18USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shack0:00:51.02
19GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:54.36
20CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:00:55.02
21SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC0:00:55.23
22SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing0:00:55.31
23RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:56.29
24AUSDale Parker (AUS)Radio Shack0:00:57.51
25AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)HTC - High Road0:01:00.31
26USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:00.97
27NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)HTC - High Road0:01:02.51
28NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radio Shack0:01:03.16
29SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:01:04.08
30USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:05.35
31COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Realcyclist.com0:01:05.70
32AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)HTC - High Road0:01:07.54
33NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Pureblack0:01:10.28
34CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:11.02
35USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack0:01:11.36

Stage 4 - Salt Lake City - 132 km - 13 August 2011Medium mountain


1COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia2:56:18
2SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 10:00:05
3SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:00:06
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Realcyclist.coms.t.
5USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
7USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
8USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
10USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
11SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:00:13
12USAAndy Bajadali (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:00:15
13COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:00:25
14COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:00:27
15USAPaul Mach (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:28
16USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
17USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
18CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:36
19ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:44
20ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:01:02
21COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:01:05
22NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:01:24
23USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:01:38
24SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
25MEXFlavio Alejandro de Luna Dávila (MEX)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
26COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Realcyclist.coms.t.
27USAJoshua Berry (USA)Realcyclist.coms.t.
28USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
29USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
31SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMCs.t.
32SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
33SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
34USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
35USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 5 - Park City - Snowbird Ski 161 km - 14 August 2011Medium mountain


1COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia4:20:13
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
3SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:00:18
4USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:50
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:01:25
6USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:33
7USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
8USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:38
10USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
11USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:03:46
12USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:04:01
14USAAndy Bajadali (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:04:37
15COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Realcyclist.coms.t.
16USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team0:05:02
17NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Pureblack0:05:26
18USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:05:34
19COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:05:42
20USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shack0:05:46
21SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Realcyclist.coms.t.
22ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing0:06:20
23COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:06:48
24RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 10:07:44
25IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shack0:07:52
26ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:08:56
27SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing0:09:47
28USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
29COLOscar Mauricio Alvarez Paniagua (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:09:53
30COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
31ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Geox - TMC0:10:00
32NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:11:19
33MEXFlavio Alejandro de Luna Dávila (MEX)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:12:14
34COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:12:22
35USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:14:03

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved