All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Guatemala - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Guatemala - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Guatemala

Results 2013

Vuelta a Guatemala 2013

GuatemalaGuatemala - 21 April 2013 - 28 April 2013


General classification - 28 April 2013


1COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)21:20:31
2COLJonathan Millan Ayala (COL)+1:03
3COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)+2:41
4ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)+7:42
5COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)+8:04
6COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+9:28
7BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+10:56
8GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+18:19
9ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)+21:41
10COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)+23:14
11GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+23:40
12ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+29:24
13GUAJulián Noé Yac Yac (GUA)+29:29
14ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)+30:44
15MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)+35:27
16GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+38:22
17MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)+39:58
18GUADorian Javier Monterroso (GUA)+46:29
19CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+49:07
20GUANervin Geovany Jiatz Sut (GUA)+51:50
21GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+55:11
22GUAFreddy Colop (GUA)+55:39
23CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)+56:41
24GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+1:00:21
25CRCEnrique Artavia (CRC)+1:09:12
26GUAFrancisco Osweli González Sacalxot (GUA)+1:11:30
27GUACarlos Magzul (GUA)+1:13:22
28ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)+1:15:10
29GUAAlfredo Esteban Ajpacajá Tax (GUA)+1:20:07
30VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)+1:21:09
31GUABrayan Arinel Rios Rosales (GUA)+1:26:34
32GUAJhonnatan Josué De León Paz (GUA)+1:28:57
33MEXFrancisco Javier Matamoros Navarra (MEX)+1:32:20
34GUAMarvin Soloman (GUA)+1:35:25
35GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)+1:36:20
36GUAMiguel Angel Muñoz (GUA)+1:36:51
37GUAEdgar Miguel Hoch (GUA)+1:37:41
38GUALazaro Saquil (GUA)+1:39:54
39GUAChristian Quicibal (GUA)+1:41:43
40GUASantos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax (GUA)+1:42:47
41GUAMiguel Guitz Turubal (GUA)+1:42:52
42GUAElmer Josue Cali (GUA)+1:43:07
43GUAJuan Carlos Cruz (GUA)+1:53:15
44VENHonorio Rafael Machado Pérez (VEN)+1:54:24
45GUAEmetrio Vicente (GUA)+2:04:05
46GUAMacario Gabriel (GUA)+2:05:17

Stage 1 - Circuito Anillo Periferico - 122,5 km - 21 April 2013Escape


Stage 2 - San Lucas - Antigua - Mixco - Tecpan - 11 km - 22 April 2013Medium mountain


1COLJonathan Millan Ayala (COL)2:38:21
2COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)+0
3COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)+0
4COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+4:18
5COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)+4:51
6ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)+4:52
7COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)+4:52
8ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)+4:52
9BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+4:52
10ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+5:00
11GUAAlfredo Esteban Ajpacajá Tax (GUA)+15:31
12GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+15:31
13GUALuis Fernando Pop (GUA)+15:31
14BRAAlex David Mayer Arseno (BRA)+15:31
15GUADorian Javier Monterroso (GUA)+15:31
16GUAJhonnatan Josué De León Paz (GUA)+15:31
17GUAJulián Noé Yac Yac (GUA)+15:31
18MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)+15:31
19VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)+15:31
20VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)+15:31
21MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)+15:31
22VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)+15:31
23CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+15:31
24GUAMiguel Angel Muñoz (GUA)+15:31
25GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+15:31
26BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)+15:31
27GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+15:31
28ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)+15:31
29GUAFreddy Colop (GUA)+15:31
30GUANervin Geovany Jiatz Sut (GUA)+15:31
31MEXJosé Ramon Infante Aguirre (MEX)+15:31
32BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)+15:31
33GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+15:47
34CRCEnrique Artavia (CRC)+17:04
35MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)+17:04
36GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+17:04
37GUAPablo Hernández (GUA)+17:04
38GUABrayan Arinel Rios Rosales (GUA)+17:04
39ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)+21:05
40GUALazaro Saquil (GUA)+21:26

Stage 3 - Recta Patzicia - 4 km - 23 April 2013Time Trial


1COLJonathan Millan Ayala (COL)46:17
2COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)+16
3BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+28
4BRAAlex David Mayer Arseno (BRA)+54
5ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)+56
6ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)+1:06
7COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)+1:32
8GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+1:42
9ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)+1:47
10COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)+1:52
11CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)+2:07
12CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+2:08
13ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)+2:09
14GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+2:12
15COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+2:16
16GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+2:44
17MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)+2:58
18COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)+3:07
19GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+3:15
20ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+3:28
21VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)+3:55
22BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)+4:17
23GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+4:35
24GUAJulián Noé Yac Yac (GUA)+4:37
25GUAAlfredo Esteban Ajpacajá Tax (GUA)+4:47
26GUADorian Javier Monterroso (GUA)+4:50
27ECUCarlos Eduardo Quisphe Quisphe (ECU)+5:17
28GUAAlejandro Padilla (GUA)+5:18
29MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)+5:25
30GUANervin Geovany Jiatz Sut (GUA)+5:35
31BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)+5:51
32CRCPaul Betancourt Aguero (CRC)+5:55
33GUAJhonnatan Josué De León Paz (GUA)+5:57
34GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+6:13
35BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+6:18
36MEXJosé Ramon Infante Aguirre (MEX)+6:19
37MEXFrancisco Javier Matamoros Navarra (MEX)+6:19
38GUABrayan Arinel Rios Rosales (GUA)+6:20
39GUAFrancisco Osweli González Sacalxot (GUA)+6:27
40MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)+6:39

Stage 4 - Antigua - Los Encuentros - Solola - 12 km - 24 April 2013Mountain


1MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)3:06:40
2BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+0
3CRCEnrique Artavia (CRC)+0
4GUAAlfredo Esteban Ajpacajá Tax (GUA)+0
5COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)+0
6COLJonathan Millan Ayala (COL)+0
7BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)+6
8COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)+6
9ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)+9
10BRARoberto Pinheiro Silva (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+11
11VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)+11
12CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+40
13GUADorian Javier Monterroso (GUA)+14
14MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)+14
15ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)+14
16BRAAlex David Mayer Arseno (BRA)+18
17COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+18
18ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)+18
19MEXJosé Ramon Infante Aguirre (MEX)+19
20GUALuis Fernando Pop (GUA)+19
21ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+22
22COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)+22
23COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)+25
24GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+27
25ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)+27
26MEXFrancisco Javier Matamoros Navarra (MEX)+32
27ECUCarlos Eduardo Quisphe Quisphe (ECU)+34
28GUAJulián Noé Yac Yac (GUA)+34
29GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+34
30MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)+39
31GUAFreddy Colop (GUA)+46
32GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+48
33CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)+48
34GUACarlos Magzul (GUA)+1:25
35GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+1:54
36VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)+2:01
37GUASantos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax (GUA)+2:01
38GUANervin Geovany Jiatz Sut (GUA)+2:06
39GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+2:06
40GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+2:18

Stage 5 - Solola - Huehuetenango - 15 km - 25 April 2013Sprint


1COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)3:32:45
2ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)+0
3GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+2
4ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)+1:30
5COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)+1:30
6COLJonathan Millan Ayala (COL)+1:30
7ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)+1:30
8GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+1:30
9GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+1:30
10COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+1:30
11MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)+1:30
12COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)+1:30
13COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)+1:30
14GUAJulián Noé Yac Yac (GUA)+1:30
15ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+1:30
16BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+1:35
17GUACarlos Magzul (GUA)+10:37
18GUAFreddy Colop (GUA)+10:37
19GUADorian Javier Monterroso (GUA)+10:37
20MEXJosé Ramon Infante Aguirre (MEX)+10:37
21GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+10:37
22GUANervin Geovany Jiatz Sut (GUA)+10:37
23VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)+10:37
24MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)+10:37
25CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)+10:37
26CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+10:37
27BRAAlex David Mayer Arseno (BRA)+10:37
28GUAFrancisco Osweli González Sacalxot (GUA)+10:37
29GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+10:43
30GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+10:46
31GUARomeo Daniel Quicibal (GUA)+28:53
32ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)+28:53
33VENHonorio Rafael Machado Pérez (VEN)+28:53
34GUALazaro Saquil (GUA)+28:53
35GUAAlvaro Pinzón (GUA)+28:53
36ECUCarlos Eduardo Quisphe Quisphe (ECU)+28:53
37VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+28:53
38GUAElmer Josue Cali (GUA)+28:53
39GUAChristian Quicibal (GUA)+28:53
40GUAEmetrio Vicente (GUA)+28:53

Stage 6 - Huehuetenango - Quetzaltenango - 145,5 km - 26 April 2013Escape


Stage 7 - Quetzaltenango - San Pedro - 13 km - 27 April 2013Mountain


1ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)3:10:04
2BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)+53
3GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+1:07
4ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)+2:27
5BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+2:27
6COLJonathan Millan Ayala (COL)+2:27
7COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)+2:27
8COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)+2:33
9COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+2:44
10COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)+2:44
11COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)+2:27
12CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)+2:57
13GUADorian Javier Monterroso (GUA)+3:06
14BRAAlex David Mayer Arseno (BRA)+3:12
15GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+3:28
16MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)+3:42
17GUANervin Geovany Jiatz Sut (GUA)+3:57
18GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+4:07
19GUAJulián Noé Yac Yac (GUA)+4:18
20GUACarlos Magzul (GUA)+4:48
21GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+5:06
22BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)+5:56
23MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)+6:44
24GUAFrancisco Osweli González Sacalxot (GUA)+6:44
25GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+6:44
26VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)+6:49
27GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)+6:55
28ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+6:55
29GUAPablo Hernández (GUA)+7:00
30GUAMarvin Soloman (GUA)+8:04
31ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)+8:50
32GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+8:56
33MEXJosé Ramon Infante Aguirre (MEX)+9:14
34CRCEnrique Artavia (CRC)+9:17
35GUARomeo Daniel Quicibal (GUA)+9:17
36GUAJhonnatan Josué De León Paz (GUA)+9:17
37CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+9:17
38MEXFrancisco Javier Matamoros Navarra (MEX)+9:17
39GUAChristian Quicibal (GUA)+9:17
40VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)+9:17

Stage 8 - Retalhuleu - Mazatenango - Quetzaltenango - 91 km - 28 April 2013Mountain


1COLArley de Jesús Montoya Ortiz (COL)2:53:35
2COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)+1:23
3ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)+1:23
4COLJonathan Millan Ayala (COL)+1:23
5GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+1:23
6COLJuan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (COL)+1:23
7GUAJulián Noé Yac Yac (GUA)+1:27
8COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+2:45
9BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos+5:51
10MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)+6:59
11GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+7:40
12GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+9:13
13ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Louletano - Dunas Douradas+10:37
14GUAEdgar Miguel Hoch (GUA)+10:37
15ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)+10:37
16GUAFreddy Colop (GUA)+10:37
17VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)+10:37
18CRCEnrique Artavia (CRC)+10:37
19GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+10:37
20COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)+10:39
21MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)+10:39
22GUADorian Javier Monterroso (GUA)+10:39
23ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)+10:44
24GUAMarvin Soloman (GUA)+12:32
25GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+12:32
26GUABrayan Arinel Rios Rosales (GUA)+12:32
27GUANervin Geovany Jiatz Sut (GUA)+12:32
28CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)+17:06
29CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+17:06
30GUAJuan Carlos Cruz (GUA)+17:06
31ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)+17:06
32GUAFrancisco Osweli González Sacalxot (GUA)+17:06
33GUAAlfredo Esteban Ajpacajá Tax (GUA)+17:06
34GUAChristian Quicibal (GUA)+23:58
35GUALazaro Saquil (GUA)+23:58
36GUASantos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax (GUA)+23:58
37GUAMiguel Angel Muñoz (GUA)+23:58
38GUAMiguel Guitz Turubal (GUA)+23:58
39GUAElmer Josue Cali (GUA)+23:58
40MEXFrancisco Javier Matamoros Navarra (MEX)+23:58

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved