All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Guatemala - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Guatemala - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Guatemala

Results 2010

Vuelta a Guatemala 2010

GuatemalaGuatemala - 20 October 2010 - 31 October 2010


General classification - 31 October 2010


1COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm35:22:06
2COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+3:53
3COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm+5:37
4VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+7:46
5COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)+10:10
6SPAVíctor Manuel García Estévez (SPA)+12:15
7COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)+12:17
8COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)+12:38
9GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+14:45
10VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+15:15
11COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm+17:48
12USARobbie Squire (USA)+18:04
13GUADanny Alexander Morales Aquino (GUA)+20:37
14VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+20:53
15VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+21:48
16COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Une - Epm+22:29
17COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)+26:42
18GUACarlos Gabriel Hernández (GUA)+29:57
19GUALizandro Roberto Ajcu Velasquez (GUA)+30:45
20GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+33:54
21GUAMario Alfredo Archila (GUA)+37:45
22MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)+40:57
23GUAMorales Aquino Londy (GUA)+45:08
24COLJohn Fredy Parra (COL)+46:11
25COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Une - Epm+48:39
26COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)+53:46
27GUAEdgar Miguel Hoch (GUA)+54:43
28GUAMario Santizo (GUA)+1:01:59
29GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+1:03:41
30VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+1:09:14
31MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)+1:11:28
32GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+1:18:19
33USATaylor Sheldon (USA)+1:18:54
34GUAMario Pichiva (GUA)+1:35:00
35GUAErick Pérez (GUA)+1:37:08
36GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+1:39:11
37GUARolando Solomán (GUA)+1:39:59
38GUACarlos Magzul (GUA)+1:41:59
39GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+1:43:46
40VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)+1:44:24
41MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)+1:57:17
42GUAFreddy Colop (GUA)+1:57:34
43USANathaniel Wilson (USA)+1:58:49
44USARobert Bush (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder+1:59:22
45GUAJuan Federico Alvarado (GUA)+2:05:37
46GUAGuillermo Huinac (GUA)+2:12:07
47GUAAlberto Macz (GUA)+2:23:53
48USACarson Miller (USA)+2:24:21
49GUASantos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax (GUA)+2:39:22
50USAThacker Reeves (USA)+2:47:31
51GUAReginaldo Choch (GUA)+2:49:02
52GUAAbelardo Julajuj (GUA)+2:56:23
53GUARené González (GUA)+3:20:24
54GUAMiguel Angel Muñoz (GUA)+3:25:58
55GUAJulio Antonio Cirici (GUA)+5:11:55

Stage 1 - Guatemala City - Guatemala City - 112 km - 20 October 2010Sprint


Stage 2 - Guatemala City - Zacapa - 135 km - 21 October 2010Escape


Stage 3 - Esquipulas - Salamá - 189 km - 22 October 2010Mountain


1COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm5:02:47
2VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+0
3COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm+0
4VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+0
5COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm+0
6GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+49
7SPAVíctor Manuel García Estévez (SPA)+49
8GUACarlos Gabriel Hernández (GUA)+58
9COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm+58
10COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)+58
11COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Une - Epm+58
12VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+58
13COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Une - Epm+58
14COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)+58
15COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)+2:10
16GUALizandro Roberto Ajcu Velasquez (GUA)+2:18
17USARobbie Squire (USA)+2:22
18VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+2:31
19GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+2:31
20GUADanny Alexander Morales Aquino (GUA)+2:43
21GUAEdgar Miguel Hoch (GUA)+2:55
22USATaylor Sheldon (USA)+4:59
23COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)+5:47
24MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)+8:01
25COLJohn Fredy Parra (COL)+8:01
26COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)+8:01
27GUAMario Alfredo Archila (GUA)+8:01
28GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+8:36
29GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+8:36
30GUARolando Solomán (GUA)+9:33
31GUACarlos Magzul (GUA)+11:05
32GUAMario Santizo (GUA)+11:47
33GUAMario Pichiva (GUA)+12:49
34VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+13:17
35GUAJuan Federico Alvarado (GUA)+14:23
36GUAMorales Aquino Londy (GUA)+14:28
37USACarson Miller (USA)+16:08
38MEXJose de Jesus Gomez Maldonado (MEX)+18:41
39GUAErick Pérez (GUA)+18:41
40MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)+18:41

Stage 4 - Salamá - Cobán - 95 km - 23 October 2010Escape


1COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)2:49:52
2COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)+39
3VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)+39
4USARobert Bush (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder+39
5GUADanny Alexander Morales Aquino (GUA)+39
6VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+39
7MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)+39
8COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+39
9SPAVíctor Manuel García Estévez (SPA)+39
10GUACarlos Gabriel Hernández (GUA)+39
11COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm+39
12VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+39
13GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+39
14COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Une - Epm+39
15GUALizandro Roberto Ajcu Velasquez (GUA)+39
16GUAMario Alfredo Archila (GUA)+39
17COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm+39
18VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+39
19COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)+39
20VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+39
21COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Une - Epm+39
22COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)+39
23USARobbie Squire (USA)+39
24COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)+39
25GUAMorales Aquino Londy (GUA)+39
26COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm+39
27GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+46
28MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)+46
29COLJohn Fredy Parra (COL)+52
30GUAMario Santizo (GUA)+55
31USATaylor Sheldon (USA)+55
32USACarson Miller (USA)+1:03
33USANathaniel Wilson (USA)+1:11
34VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+1:11
35MEXJosé Ramon Infante Aguirre (MEX)+10:07
36GUAAlberto Macz (GUA)+10:07
37GUAMario Pichiva (GUA)+10:07
38GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+10:07
39GUAJuan Federico Alvarado (GUA)+10:07
40GUAErick Pérez (GUA)+10:07

Stage 5 - Posada del Quetzal - Jalapa - 137 km - 24 October 2010Mountain


1COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)3:42:25
2VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+27
3COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+27
4SPAVíctor Manuel García Estévez (SPA)+27
5COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)+27
6COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)+27
7GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+27
8VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+27
9COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm+30
10COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm+30
11COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)+30
12GUADanny Alexander Morales Aquino (GUA)+2:27
13VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+2:27
14GUAMario Alfredo Archila (GUA)+3:46
15GUALizandro Roberto Ajcu Velasquez (GUA)+5:22
16GUACarlos Gabriel Hernández (GUA)+5:44
17GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+5:44
18VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+5:44
19GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+5:44
20COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Une - Epm+5:44
21COLJohn Fredy Parra (COL)+5:44
22COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm+5:44
23GUARolando Solomán (GUA)+8:53
24MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)+8:53
25COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)+8:57
26USARobbie Squire (USA)+10:04
27GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+10:04
28USATaylor Sheldon (USA)+10:04
29GUAEdgar Miguel Hoch (GUA)+10:04
30MEXJosé Ramon Infante Aguirre (MEX)+10:04
31GUAMario Santizo (GUA)+10:04
32GUAMorales Aquino Londy (GUA)+13:25
33GUAErick Pérez (GUA)+19:21
34VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)+20:49
35GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+20:49
36MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)+20:49
37GUAJuan Federico Alvarado (GUA)+20:49
38GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+20:49
39GUACarlos Magzul (GUA)+20:49
40COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Une - Epm+20:49

Stage 6 - Jalapa - La Eterna - 128 km - 25 October 2010Mountain


1COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)3:23:01
2COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Une - Epm+0
3COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)+55
4SPAVíctor Manuel García Estévez (SPA)+1:13
5VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+1:13
6GUALizandro Roberto Ajcu Velasquez (GUA)+1:13
7COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+1:13
8VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+1:13
9COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)+1:13
10COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm+1:13
11COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm+1:13
12GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+1:13
13COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)+1:13
14GUAMario Alfredo Archila (GUA)+1:13
15COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)+1:26
16GUACarlos Gabriel Hernández (GUA)+1:37
17GUADanny Alexander Morales Aquino (GUA)+1:47
18VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+2:00
19USARobbie Squire (USA)+2:18
20COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm+2:18
21GUAMorales Aquino Londy (GUA)+2:31
22MEXJosé Ramon Infante Aguirre (MEX)+3:27
23MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)+3:27
24VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+3:27
25GUARolando Solomán (GUA)+4:05
26MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)+5:23
27GUAMario Santizo (GUA)+6:37
28GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+6:53
29GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+8:51
30GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+9:17
31USANathaniel Wilson (USA)+10:25
32USATaylor Sheldon (USA)+10:25
33GUAErick Pérez (GUA)+10:36
34COLJohn Fredy Parra (COL)+10:36
35VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+12:40
36USACarson Miller (USA)+15:50
37COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Une - Epm+15:50
38VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)+15:53
39GUAReginaldo Choch (GUA)+18:06
40GUAMario Pichiva (GUA)+18:06

Stage 7 - Salcajá - Mirador de Occidente - 14 km - 26 October 2010Time Trial


1COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm26:54
2COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm+3
3COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+7
4VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+33
5COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)+37
6MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)+1:06
7COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)+1:10
8VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+1:11
9COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)+1:12
10COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)+1:23
11COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Une - Epm+1:25
12COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm+1:45
13COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)+1:46
14COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Une - Epm+1:51
15USARobbie Squire (USA)+2:16
16USACarson Miller (USA)+2:17
17VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+2:18
18GUAMorales Aquino Londy (GUA)+2:19
19GUAMario Santizo (GUA)+2:32
20SPAVíctor Manuel García Estévez (SPA)+2:36
21USATaylor Sheldon (USA)+2:44
22GUACarlos Gabriel Hernández (GUA)+2:45
23GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+2:46
24GUACarlos Magzul (GUA)+2:47
25GUAEdgar Miguel Hoch (GUA)+2:50
26VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+2:57
27GUAMario Pichiva (GUA)+3:10
28GUAMario Alfredo Archila (GUA)+3:13
29GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+3:16
30VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+3:20
31GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+3:23
32GUALizandro Roberto Ajcu Velasquez (GUA)+3:28
33GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+3:28
34COLJohn Fredy Parra (COL)+3:29
35GUADanny Alexander Morales Aquino (GUA)+3:38
36GUAFreddy Colop (GUA)+3:44
37USANathaniel Wilson (USA)+3:55
38MEXJosé Ramon Infante Aguirre (MEX)+4:20
39MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)+4:21
40GUAErick Pérez (GUA)+4:24

Stage 8 - Quetzaltenango - San Pedro - San Marcos - 120 km - 27 October 2010Medium mountain


1VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)2:56:21
2GUACarlos Gabriel Hernández (GUA)+45
3VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+46
4COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+46
5COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)+51
6COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm+57
7SPAVíctor Manuel García Estévez (SPA)+1:15
8VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+1:15
9COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)+1:15
10COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm+1:15
11COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm+1:15
12COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)+1:15
13USARobert Bush (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder+2:02
14COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)+2:05
15VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+2:05
16COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Une - Epm+2:05
17MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)+2:05
18GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+2:56
19VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+3:51
20GUAMario Santizo (GUA)+3:51
21GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+3:51
22GUAMario Pichiva (GUA)+3:53
23COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)+4:06
24GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+4:31
25GUADanny Alexander Morales Aquino (GUA)+4:52
26USARobbie Squire (USA)+5:08
27GUAMario Alfredo Archila (GUA)+5:10
28GUAMorales Aquino Londy (GUA)+5:53
29GUACarlos Magzul (GUA)+5:53
30GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+6:45
31COLJohn Fredy Parra (COL)+6:45
32USAThacker Reeves (USA)+7:33
33GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+7:44
34GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+7:46
35MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)+7:46
36GUAReginaldo Choch (GUA)+7:46
37MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)+7:46
38COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Une - Epm+7:46
39GUAFreddy Colop (GUA)+7:46
40GUAEdgar Miguel Hoch (GUA)+8:26

Stage 9 - San Pedro - San Marcos - Huehuetenango - 130 km - 28 October 2010Mountain


1COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm3:31:04
2COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)+4:04
3VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+4:04
4COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+4:04
5COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm+4:04
6VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+8:12
7SPAVíctor Manuel García Estévez (SPA)+8:12
8COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Une - Epm+8:12
9GUADanny Alexander Morales Aquino (GUA)+8:12
10USARobbie Squire (USA)+8:15
11COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)+8:15
12GUALuis Marroquín (GUA)+8:15
13COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm+8:15
14GUAEdgar Miguel Hoch (GUA)+8:15
15VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+8:15
16GUAMorales Aquino Londy (GUA)+8:15
17COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Une - Epm+8:15
18COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)+8:29
19VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+16:33
20MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)+22:17
21GUAMario Alfredo Archila (GUA)+22:22
22GUACarlos Gabriel Hernández (GUA)+22:29
23GUAErick Pérez (GUA)+22:29
24GUAMario Pichiva (GUA)+22:29
25GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+22:29
26GUALizandro Roberto Ajcu Velasquez (GUA)+22:29
27GUAAsbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+22:29
28MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)+22:29
29GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+22:29
30COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)+22:34
31GUALuis Santizo (GUA)+22:34
32USACarson Miller (USA)+22:57
33COLJohn Fredy Parra (COL)+22:57
34GUAMario Santizo (GUA)+24:13
35GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)+24:13
36GUAFreddy Colop (GUA)+24:13
37VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+27:04
38VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)+27:21
39GUAAlberto Macz (GUA)+33:25
40GUAReginaldo Choch (GUA)+33:25

Stage 10 - Huehuetenango - Quetzaltenango - 120 km - 29 October 2010Escape


Stage 11 - Tecpán - Tecpán - 110 km - 30 October 2010Escape


Stage 12 - Villa Linda - Villa Linda - 13 km - 31 October 2010Time Trial

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved