All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
This ranking is calculated on the last 5 days of the championship. Change the number of rounds for this ranking:
Ranking over the last 5 games| Team | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff | Av. Pts | Av. GF | Av. GA | av. diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz Handball | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 176 | 113 | +63 | 3 | 35.2 | 22.6 | 12.6 |
| 2 | Strasbourg Achenheim Truchtersheim HB | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 144 | 117 | +27 | 2.6 | 28.8 | 23.4 | 5.4 |
| 3 | Plan-de-Cuques HB | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 147 | 132 | +15 | 2.6 | 29.4 | 26.4 | 3 |
| 4 | Brest Bretagne HB | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 143 | 133 | +10 | 2.6 | 28.6 | 26.6 | 2 |
| 5 | OGC Nice Côte d'Azur HB | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 142 | 132 | +10 | 2.6 | 28.4 | 26.4 | 2 |
| 6 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne HB | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 143 | 146 | -3 | 2.6 | 28.6 | 29.2 | -0.6 |
| 7 | Chambray Touraine HB | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 142 | 124 | +18 | 2 | 28.4 | 24.8 | 3.6 |
| 8 | Saint-Amand-les-Eaux HB | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 126 | 136 | -10 | 1.8 | 25.2 | 27.2 | -2 |
| 9 | Paris 92 Handball | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 144 | 151 | -7 | 1.6 | 28.8 | 30.2 | -1.4 |
| 10 | Sambre Avesnois Handball | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 147 | 159 | -12 | 1.6 | 29.4 | 31.8 | -2.4 |
| 11 | Toulon Métropole Var HB | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 150 | 161 | -11 | 1.4 | 30 | 32.2 | -2.2 |
| 12 | Stella Saint-Maur HB | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 135 | 163 | -28 | 1.4 | 27 | 32.6 | -5.6 |
| 13 | ES Besançon Féminin | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 131 | 166 | -35 | 1.4 | 26.2 | 33.2 | -7 |
| 14 | Le Havre AC HB | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 142 | 187 | -45 | 1 | 28.4 | 37.4 | -9 |
Metz Handball (2) - Stella Saint-Maur HB (12)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 2 | 2 |
| Matches played | 11 | 23 |
| Won | 11 (100 %) | 22 (96 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 1 (4 %) |
| Goals For | 408 | 855 |
| Average goal scored | 37.09 | 37.17 |
| Goals Against | 262 | 523 |
| Average goal conceded | 23.82 | 22.74 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGGGGG | GGGGGGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGGGGGG | GGNGGGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 11
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 14 | 12 |
| Matches played | 11 | 23 |
| Won | 1 (9 %) | 6 (26 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 10 (91 %) | 17 (74 %) |
| Goals For | 265 | 591 |
| Average goal scored | 24.09 | 25.7 |
| Goals Against | 318 | 677 |
| Average goal conceded | 28.91 | 29.43 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPPGPPP | GPGPPPPG |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPGPPP | GPGPPPPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 4.25
| 09/05/2026 | ES Besançon . (9) | 20-38 | Metz Handball (2) |
| 06/05/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 31-19 | Saint-Amand-l. (4) |
| 03/05/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 32-28 | Brest Bretagn. (1) |
| 29/04/2026 | JDA Dijon Bou. (5) | 23-42 | Metz Handball (2) |
| 25/04/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 31-28 | FTC R-C-H Bud. |
| 19/04/2026 | FTC R-C-H Bud. | 31-31 | Metz Handball (2) |
| 04/04/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 41-23 | Paris 92 Hand. (8) |
| 01/04/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 33-23 | OGC Nice Côt. (6) |
| 10/05/2026 | Stella Saint-. (12) | 40-29 | Sambre Avesno. (13) |
| 06/05/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 34-28 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 24/04/2026 | Stella Saint-. (12) | 24-28 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) |
| 17/04/2026 | Chambray Tour. (3) | 32-22 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 25/03/2026 | Stella Saint-. (12) | 21-40 | Brest Bretagn. (1) |
| 18/03/2026 | Stella Saint-. (12) | 34-32 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) |
| 14/03/2026 | Saint-Amand-l. (4) | 20-19 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 21/02/2026 | Stella Saint-. (12) | 32-28 | OGC Nice Côt. (6) |
| 06/05/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 31-19 | Saint-Amand-l. (4) |
| 03/05/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 32-28 | Brest Bretagn. (1) |
| 25/04/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 31-28 | FTC R-C-H Bud. |
| 04/04/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 41-23 | Paris 92 Hand. (8) |
| 01/04/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 33-23 | OGC Nice Côt. (6) |
| 06/05/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 34-28 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 17/04/2026 | Chambray Tour. (3) | 32-22 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 14/03/2026 | Saint-Amand-l. (4) | 20-19 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 11/02/2026 | Le Havre AC H. (14) | 22-28 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 04/02/2026 | ES Besançon . (9) | 32-28 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 01/10/2025 - French Women Division 1 - Round 4 | Stella Saint-Maur HB (12) | 20 - 40 | Metz Handball (2) |
| 02/04/2025 - Ligue Butagaz Energie - Round 18 | Stella Saint-Maur HB (12) | 18 - 44 | Metz Handball (2) |
| 29/01/2025 - Ligue Butagaz Energie - Round 11 | Metz Handball (2) | 46 - 26 | Stella Saint-Maur HB (12) |
| 19/04/2024 - French Women Division 1 - Round 21 | Stella Saint-Maur HB (12) | 19 - 37 | Metz Handball (2) |
| 15/11/2023 - French Women Division 1 - Round 11 | Metz Handball (2) | 43 - 19 | Stella Saint-Maur HB (12) |
Opposing team statistics Metz Handball (2) and Stella Saint-Maur HB (12) (Open a new tab)
Since 2023/2024, 5 played matches : 5 victories Goals For 0 defeat of Metz Handball (2)
Plan-de-Cuques HB (7) - Strasbourg Achenheim Truchtersheim HB (10)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 8 | 7 |
| Matches played | 11 | 23 |
| Won | 7 (64 %) | 12 (52 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 4 (36 %) | 11 (48 %) |
| Goals For | 346 | 684 |
| Average goal scored | 31.45 | 29.74 |
| Goals Against | 293 | 649 |
| Average goal conceded | 26.64 | 28.22 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGPPPGGG | PGPGGGPG |
| General Streaks (*) | GGPPPGGG | PGPGGGPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2.2
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 10 |
| Matches played | 11 | 23 |
| Won | 4 (36 %) | 8 (35 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (9 %) | 1 (4 %) |
| Lost | 6 (55 %) | 14 (61 %) |
| Goals For | 270 | 576 |
| Average goal scored | 24.55 | 25.04 |
| Goals Against | 305 | 625 |
| Average goal conceded | 27.73 | 27.17 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGPPNGGG | PGPGGGGP |
| General Streaks (*) | GGPPNGGG | PGPGGGGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.6
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2.33
| 10/05/2026 | Paris 92 Hand. (8) | 29-31 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) |
| 06/05/2026 | Brest Bretagn. (1) | 27-22 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) |
| 24/04/2026 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) | 29-25 | OGC Nice Côt. (6) |
| 17/04/2026 | Sambre Avesno. (13) | 28-33 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) |
| 25/03/2026 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) | 32-23 | Toulon Métro. (11) |
| 18/03/2026 | Stella Saint-. (12) | 34-32 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) |
| 13/03/2026 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) | 35-22 | Le Havre AC H. (14) |
| 21/02/2026 | ES Besançon . (9) | 35-32 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) |
| 09/05/2026 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) | 18-22 | OGC Nice Côt. (6) |
| 06/05/2026 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) | 42-24 | Le Havre AC H. (14) |
| 24/04/2026 | Stella Saint-. (12) | 24-28 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) |
| 18/04/2026 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) | 29-21 | ES Besançon . (9) |
| 25/03/2026 | Paris 92 Hand. (8) | 26-27 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) |
| 18/03/2026 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) | 22-27 | Saint-Amand-l. (4) |
| 14/03/2026 | JDA Dijon Bou. (5) | 26-27 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) |
| 25/02/2026 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) | 28-37 | Brest Bretagn. (1) |
| 24/04/2026 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) | 29-25 | OGC Nice Côt. (6) |
| 25/03/2026 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) | 32-23 | Toulon Métro. (11) |
| 13/03/2026 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) | 35-22 | Le Havre AC H. (14) |
| 11/02/2026 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) | 26-28 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 28/01/2026 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) | 27-30 | JDA Dijon Bou. (5) |
| 24/04/2026 | Stella Saint-. (12) | 24-28 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) |
| 25/03/2026 | Paris 92 Hand. (8) | 26-27 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) |
| 14/03/2026 | JDA Dijon Bou. (5) | 26-27 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) |
| 13/02/2026 | Sambre Avesno. (13) | 24-24 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) |
| 04/02/2026 | Chambray Tour. (3) | 25-18 | Strasbourg Ac. (10) |
| 27/09/2025 - French Women Division 1 - Round 4 | Strasbourg Achenheim Truchtersheim HB (10) | 24 - 25 | Plan-de-Cuques HB (7) |
| 19/04/2025 - Ligue Butagaz Energie - Round 19 | Strasbourg Achenheim Truchtersheim HB (10) | 25 - 28 | Plan-de-Cuques HB (7) |
| 04/01/2025 - Ligue Butagaz Energie - Round 8 | Plan-de-Cuques HB (7) | 27 - 22 | Strasbourg Achenheim Truchtersheim HB (10) |
| 19/04/2024 - French Women Division 1 - Round 21 | Plan-de-Cuques HB (7) | 30 - 19 | Strasbourg Achenheim Truchtersheim HB (10) |
| 15/11/2023 - French Women Division 1 - Round 11 | Strasbourg Achenheim Truchtersheim HB (10) | 25 - 31 | Plan-de-Cuques HB (7) |
| 18/05/2019 - French Women Division 2 - Playoffs - Round 8 | Plan-de-Cuques HB (7) | 31 - 27 | Strasbourg Achenheim Truchtersheim HB (10) |
| 13/04/2019 - French Women Division 2 - Playoffs - Round 4 | Strasbourg Achenheim Truchtersheim HB (10) | 25 - 29 | Plan-de-Cuques HB (7) |
Opposing team statistics Plan-de-Cuques HB (7) and Strasbourg Achenheim Truchtersheim HB (10) (Open a new tab)
Since 2018/2019, 7 played matches : 7 victories Goals For 0 defeat of Plan-de-Cuques HB (7)
Toulon Métropole Var HB (11) - Chambray Touraine HB (3)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 9 | 11 |
| Matches played | 11 | 23 |
| Won | 5 (45 %) | 9 (39 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (9 %) | 1 (4 %) |
| Lost | 5 (46 %) | 13 (57 %) |
| Goals For | 321 | 648 |
| Average goal scored | 29.18 | 28.17 |
| Goals Against | 332 | 692 |
| Average goal conceded | 30.18 | 30.09 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPGPGPPG | GPGPPPGP |
| General Streaks (*) | PGPPGPPG | GPGPPPGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.8
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.86
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 3 | 3 |
| Matches played | 11 | 23 |
| Won | 6 (55 %) | 14 (61 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 2 (18 %) | 2 (9 %) |
| Lost | 3 (27 %) | 7 (30 %) |
| Goals For | 305 | 645 |
| Average goal scored | 27.73 | 28.04 |
| Goals Against | 286 | 606 |
| Average goal conceded | 26 | 26.35 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPGGPNGP | GPGNGGPP |
| General Streaks (*) | PGNPNPGP | PGNPGGPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.33
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.17
| 10/05/2026 | Saint-Amand-l. (4) | 30-26 | Toulon Métro. (11) |
| 06/05/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 34-28 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 25/04/2026 | ES Besançon . (9) | 38-35 | Toulon Métro. (11) |
| 18/04/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 32-33 | Paris 92 Hand. (8) |
| 25/03/2026 | Plan-de-Cuque. (7) | 32-23 | Toulon Métro. (11) |
| 18/03/2026 | OGC Nice Côt. (6) | 24-29 | Toulon Métro. (11) |
| 14/03/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 30-35 | Brest Bretagn. (1) |
| 25/02/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 31-30 | JDA Dijon Bou. (5) |
| 09/05/2026 | Chambray Tour. (3) | 25-28 | Brest Bretagn. (1) |
| 06/05/2026 | OGC Nice Côt. (6) | 27-23 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 25/04/2026 | Le Havre AC H. (14) | 23-38 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 17/04/2026 | Chambray Tour. (3) | 32-22 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 04/04/2026 | JDA Dijon Bou. (5) | 31-25 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 25/03/2026 | Saint-Amand-l. (4) | 24-24 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 18/03/2026 | Chambray Tour. (3) | 24-22 | JDA Dijon Bou. (5) |
| 15/03/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 30-26 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 06/05/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 34-28 | Stella Saint-. (12) |
| 18/04/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 32-33 | Paris 92 Hand. (8) |
| 14/03/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 30-35 | Brest Bretagn. (1) |
| 25/02/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 31-30 | JDA Dijon Bou. (5) |
| 06/02/2026 | Toulon Métro. (11) | 22-25 | Sambre Avesno. (13) |
| 06/05/2026 | OGC Nice Côt. (6) | 27-23 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 25/04/2026 | Le Havre AC H. (14) | 23-38 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 04/04/2026 | JDA Dijon Bou. (5) | 31-25 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 25/03/2026 | Saint-Amand-l. (4) | 24-24 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 15/03/2026 | Metz Handball (2) | 30-26 | Chambray Tour. (3) |
| 12/11/2025 - French Women Division 1 - Round 9 | Chambray Touraine HB (3) | 35 - 28 | Toulon Métropole Var HB (11) |
| 19/02/2025 - Ligue Butagaz Energie - Round 14 | Chambray Touraine HB (3) | 31 - 25 | Toulon Métropole Var HB (11) |
| 11/01/2025 - French Women F.A. Cup - Final Phase - First Round | Chambray Touraine HB (3) | 30 - 32 | Toulon Métropole Var HB (11) |
| 03/01/2025 - Ligue Butagaz Energie - Round 8 | Toulon Métropole Var HB (11) | 23 - 27 | Chambray Touraine HB (3) |
| 07/02/2024 - French Women Division 1 - Round 15 | Toulon Métropole Var HB (11) | 29 - 35 | Chambray Touraine HB (3) |
| 04/10/2023 - French Women Division 1 - Round 6 | Chambray Touraine HB (3) | 36 - 24 | Toulon Métropole Var HB (11) |
| 24/02/2023 - French Women Division 1 - Ligue Butagaz Énergie - Round 16 | Chambray Touraine HB (3) | 28 - 27 | Toulon Métropole Var HB (11) |
| 11/01/2023 - French Women Division 1 - Ligue Butagaz Énergie - Round 11 | Toulon Métropole Var HB (11) | 21 - 30 | Chambray Touraine HB (3) |
Opposing team statistics Toulon Métropole Var HB (11) and Chambray Touraine HB (3) (Open a new tab)
Since 2016/2017, 21 played matches : 7 victories Goals For 14 defeats of Toulon Métropole Var HB (11)
(*) Series including all matches from competitions