All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
This ranking is calculated on the last 5 days of the championship. Change the number of rounds for this ranking:
Ranking over the last 5 games| Team | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff | Av. Pts | Av. GF | Av. GA | av. diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG Handball | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 176 | 136 | +40 | 2 | 35.2 | 27.2 | 8 |
| 2 | HBC Nantes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 152 | +37 | 2 | 37.8 | 30.4 | 7.4 |
| 3 | Saint-Raphaël Var HB | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 164 | 139 | +25 | 1.6 | 32.8 | 27.8 | 5 |
| 4 | Limoges Handball | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 169 | 153 | +16 | 1.6 | 33.8 | 30.6 | 3.2 |
| 5 | Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 165 | 165 | 0 | 1.4 | 33 | 33 | 0 |
| 6 | Montpellier HB | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 173 | 157 | +16 | 1.2 | 34.6 | 31.4 | 3.2 |
| 7 | Cesson Rennes Métropole | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 165 | 154 | +11 | 1.2 | 33 | 30.8 | 2.2 |
| 8 | FENIX Toulouse HB | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 158 | 153 | +5 | 1.2 | 31.6 | 30.6 | 1 |
| 9 | Provence Aix Université Club | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 153 | 156 | -3 | 0.8 | 30.6 | 31.2 | -0.6 |
| 10 | Tremblay-en-France HB | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 171 | 177 | -6 | 0.8 | 34.2 | 35.4 | -1.2 |
| 11 | USAM Nîmes Gard | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 158 | 167 | -9 | 0.6 | 31.6 | 33.4 | -1.8 |
| 12 | Istres Provence HB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 144 | 161 | -17 | 0.4 | 28.8 | 32.2 | -3.4 |
| 13 | Sélestat Alsace HB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 141 | 158 | -17 | 0.4 | 28.2 | 31.6 | -3.4 |
| 14 | Dijon Métropole HB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 142 | 164 | -22 | 0.4 | 28.4 | 32.8 | -4.4 |
| 15 | Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 130 | 161 | -31 | 0.4 | 26 | 32.2 | -6.2 |
| 16 | Chartres Métropole HB | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 135 | 180 | -45 | 0 | 27 | 36 | -9 |
Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) - Montpellier HB (3)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 7 | 6 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 8 (62 %) | 15 (56 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (4 %) |
| Lost | 5 (38 %) | 11 (40 %) |
| Goals For | 405 | 851 |
| Average goal scored | 31.15 | 31.52 |
| Goals Against | 402 | 847 |
| Average goal conceded | 30.92 | 31.37 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGPGGPG | GPPPGGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | PGGPGGPG | GPPPGGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.14
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2.2
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 4 | 3 |
| Matches played | 14 | 27 |
| Won | 9 (64 %) | 19 (70 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (4 %) |
| Lost | 5 (36 %) | 7 (26 %) |
| Goals For | 475 | 920 |
| Average goal scored | 33.93 | 34.07 |
| Goals Against | 429 | 813 |
| Average goal conceded | 30.64 | 30.11 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGPGGPPG | GGPGPPGG |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGPPPGP | GGPPGGPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.71
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.4
| 08/05/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 27-36 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 01/05/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 22-32 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 26/04/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 31-28 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 17/04/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 26-31 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 12/04/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 36-34 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 05/04/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 33-36 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 27/03/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 35-32 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 14/03/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 30-28 | Cesson Rennes. (10) |
| 08/05/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 36-34 | Cesson Rennes. (10) |
| 05/05/2026 | RK Vardar 196. | 27-24 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 01/05/2026 | Dijon Métrop. (15) | 28-38 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 28/04/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 33-23 | RK Vardar 196. |
| 24/04/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 29-33 | Provence Aix . (9) |
| 19/04/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 35-32 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 15/04/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 39-35 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 11/04/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 38-27 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 26/04/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 31-28 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 05/04/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 33-36 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 14/03/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 30-28 | Cesson Rennes. (10) |
| 06/03/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 35-34 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 15/02/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 31-33 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 05/05/2026 | RK Vardar 196. | 27-24 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 01/05/2026 | Dijon Métrop. (15) | 28-38 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 19/04/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 35-32 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 07/04/2026 | Elverum Handb. | 35-31 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 04/04/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 36-35 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 19/12/2025 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 15 | Montpellier HB (3) | 44 - 34 | Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) |
| 04/04/2025 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 22 | Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) | 28 - 30 | Montpellier HB (3) |
| 06/09/2024 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 1 | Montpellier HB (3) | 31 - 18 | Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) |
| 06/04/2024 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 23 | Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) | 38 - 42 | Montpellier HB (3) |
| 18/11/2023 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 10 | Montpellier HB (3) | 35 - 35 | Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) |
| 03/03/2023 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 19 | Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) | 34 - 38 | Montpellier HB (3) |
| 03/02/2023 - French F.A. Cup - Quarter-Finals | Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) | 36 - 39 | Montpellier HB (3) |
| 09/10/2022 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 5 | Montpellier HB (3) | 35 - 30 | Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) |
Opposing team statistics Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) and Montpellier HB (3) (Open a new tab)
Since 2004/2005, 54 played matches : 7 victories Goals For 43 defeats of Saint-Raphaël Var HB (6) and 4 draws/ties
Tremblay-en-France HB (8) - Chartres Métropole HB (14)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 8 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 7 (54 %) | 13 (48 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (8 %) | 2 (7 %) |
| Lost | 5 (38 %) | 12 (45 %) |
| Goals For | 424 | 881 |
| Average goal scored | 32.62 | 32.63 |
| Goals Against | 414 | 882 |
| Average goal conceded | 31.85 | 32.67 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPPPPGGP | GGGPGPPG |
| General Streaks (*) | GPPPPGGP | GGGPGPPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.44
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.5
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 11 | 14 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 4 (31 %) | 5 (19 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 2 (7 %) |
| Lost | 9 (69 %) | 20 (74 %) |
| Goals For | 373 | 765 |
| Average goal scored | 28.69 | 28.33 |
| Goals Against | 432 | 884 |
| Average goal conceded | 33.23 | 32.74 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPPGPPP | NPGPPPPP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPGPPP | NPGPPPPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 3.33
| 09/05/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 30-31 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 01/05/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 40-35 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 24/04/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 34-37 | Limoges Handb. (4) |
| 17/04/2026 | Sélestat Als. (13) | 34-38 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 10/04/2026 | Chambéry Sav. (5) | 36-33 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 04/04/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 36-35 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 28/03/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 31-32 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 13/03/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 36-29 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 08/05/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 30-39 | Limoges Handb. (4) |
| 03/05/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 40-20 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 24/04/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 22-28 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 17/04/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 31-34 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 12/04/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 39-32 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 03/04/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 33-32 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 27/03/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 37-30 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 13/03/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 30-30 | Provence Aix . (9) |
| 24/04/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 34-37 | Limoges Handb. (4) |
| 04/04/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 36-35 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 13/03/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 36-29 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 27/02/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 28-29 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 22/02/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 27-33 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 03/05/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 40-20 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 12/04/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 39-32 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 27/03/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 37-30 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 27/02/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 26-28 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 21/02/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 25-24 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 12/12/2025 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 14 | Chartres Métropole HB (14) | 28 - 34 | Tremblay-en-France HB (8) |
| 21/02/2025 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 17 | Chartres Métropole HB (14) | 30 - 25 | Tremblay-en-France HB (8) |
| 22/11/2024 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 11 | Tremblay-en-France HB (8) | 31 - 30 | Chartres Métropole HB (14) |
| 28/05/2021 - Lidl Starligue - Round 28 | Chartres Métropole HB (14) | 33 - 29 | Tremblay-en-France HB (8) |
| 03/12/2020 - Lidl Starligue - Round 11 | Tremblay-en-France HB (8) | 23 - 28 | Chartres Métropole HB (14) |
| 01/02/2020 - French F.A. Cup - Round of 16 | Tremblay-en-France HB (8) | 30 - 33 | Chartres Métropole HB (14) |
| 27/11/2019 - Lidl Starligue - Round 11 | Chartres Métropole HB (14) | 23 - 23 | Tremblay-en-France HB (8) |
| 14/08/2019 - Friendlies Games Clubs - 14th August 2019 | Tremblay-en-France HB (8) | 35 - 24 | Chartres Métropole HB (14) |
Opposing team statistics Tremblay-en-France HB (8) and Chartres Métropole HB (14) (Open a new tab)
Since 2015/2016, 14 played matches : 7 victories Goals For 6 defeats of Tremblay-en-France HB (8) and 1 draw/tie
Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) - Sélestat Alsace HB (13)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 5 | 10 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 8 (62 %) | 12 (44 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (4 %) |
| Lost | 5 (38 %) | 14 (52 %) |
| Goals For | 427 | 852 |
| Average goal scored | 32.85 | 31.56 |
| Goals Against | 402 | 849 |
| Average goal conceded | 30.92 | 31.44 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGPGPG | PPGGGPGP |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGGPGPG | PPGGGPGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.71
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.75
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 12 | 13 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 3 (23 %) | 5 (19 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (8 %) | 2 (7 %) |
| Lost | 9 (69 %) | 20 (74 %) |
| Goals For | 390 | 805 |
| Average goal scored | 30 | 29.81 |
| Goals Against | 411 | 878 |
| Average goal conceded | 31.62 | 32.52 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGGPPPPP | PPPPPPGP |
| General Streaks (*) | PGGPPPPP | PPPPPPGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.67
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 4
| 08/05/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 36-34 | Cesson Rennes. (10) |
| 30/04/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 31-30 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 24/04/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 31-34 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 16/04/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 22-30 | Cesson Rennes. (10) |
| 12/04/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 39-32 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 03/04/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 28-30 | Cesson Rennes. (10) |
| 28/03/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 31-32 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 14/03/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 30-28 | Cesson Rennes. (10) |
| 10/05/2026 | Sélestat Als. (13) | 23-34 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 01/05/2026 | Sélestat Als. (13) | 33-28 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 26/04/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 31-28 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 17/04/2026 | Sélestat Als. (13) | 34-38 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 10/04/2026 | Sélestat Als. (13) | 23-27 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 04/04/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 33-32 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 29/03/2026 | Chambéry Sav. (5) | 33-24 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 13/03/2026 | Sélestat Als. (13) | 33-38 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 30/04/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 31-30 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 24/04/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 31-34 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 12/04/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 39-32 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 28/03/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 31-32 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 06/03/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 35-31 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 26/04/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 31-28 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 04/04/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 33-32 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 29/03/2026 | Chambéry Sav. (5) | 33-24 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 05/03/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 31-29 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 26/02/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 38-32 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 12/09/2025 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 2 | Sélestat Alsace HB (13) | 28 - 34 | Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) |
| 09/02/2023 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 16 | Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) | 28 - 29 | Sélestat Alsace HB (13) |
| 07/10/2022 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 5 | Sélestat Alsace HB (13) | 22 - 23 | Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) |
| 28/02/2020 - French Men Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 17 | Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) | 25 - 24 | Sélestat Alsace HB (13) |
| 13/12/2019 - French Men Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 12 | Sélestat Alsace HB (13) | 24 - 32 | Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) |
| 13/05/2017 - Lidl Starligue - Round 23 | Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) | 22 - 24 | Sélestat Alsace HB (13) |
| 26/10/2016 - Lidl Starligue - Round 6 | Sélestat Alsace HB (13) | 19 - 21 | Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) |
| 17/12/2014 - French Men Division 1 - Round 14 | Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) | 27 - 31 | Sélestat Alsace HB (13) |
Opposing team statistics Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) and Sélestat Alsace HB (13) (Open a new tab)
Since 2011/2012, 15 played matches : 9 victories Goals For 4 defeats of Cesson Rennes Métropole (10) and 2 draws/ties
Paris SG Handball (1) - HBC Nantes (2)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 2 | 1 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 13 (100 %) | 26 (96 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (4 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Goals For | 466 | 943 |
| Average goal scored | 35.85 | 34.93 |
| Goals Against | 355 | 751 |
| Average goal conceded | 27.31 | 27.81 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGGGGG | GGGGGGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGGGNGG | GNGPGGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 13
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 0
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 2 | 2 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 11 (85 %) | 24 (89 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 2 (15 %) | 3 (11 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Goals For | 472 | 983 |
| Average goal scored | 36.31 | 36.41 |
| Goals Against | 397 | 810 |
| Average goal conceded | 30.54 | 30 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGGGGG | GGGGGGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGGGGGP | GGGGPGPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 8
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 0
| 10/05/2026 | Sélestat Als. (13) | 23-34 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 03/05/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 40-20 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 24/04/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 31-34 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 18/04/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 28-32 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 15/04/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 39-35 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 12/04/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 36-34 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 09/04/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 35-35 | Veszprem HC |
| 05/04/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 40-25 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 09/05/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 42-32 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 06/05/2026 | FC Barcelona | 31-21 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 03/05/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 42-32 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 30/04/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 30-32 | FC Barcelona |
| 24/04/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 31-40 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 19/04/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 35-32 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 15/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 30-35 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 12/04/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 25-30 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 03/05/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 40-20 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 12/04/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 36-34 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 09/04/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 35-35 | Veszprem HC |
| 05/04/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 40-25 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 15/03/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 39-21 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 06/05/2026 | FC Barcelona | 31-21 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 24/04/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 31-40 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 15/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 30-35 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 12/04/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 25-30 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 01/04/2026 | GOG Gudme | 33-34 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 18/12/2025 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 15 | HBC Nantes (2) | 31 - 31 | Paris SG Handball (1) |
| 09/03/2025 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 19 | Paris SG Handball (1) | 34 - 28 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 08/02/2025 - French F.A. Cup - Quarter-Finals | Paris SG Handball (1) | 40 - 39 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 15/12/2024 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 14 | HBC Nantes (2) | 34 - 31 | Paris SG Handball (1) |
| 31/08/2024 - France - Trophée des Champions | HBC Nantes (2) | 36 - 29 | Paris SG Handball (1) |
| 20/04/2024 - French F.A. Cup - Final | HBC Nantes (2) | 31 - 23 | Paris SG Handball (1) |
| 07/04/2024 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 23 | HBC Nantes (2) | 32 - 30 | Paris SG Handball (1) |
| 08/10/2023 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 5 | Paris SG Handball (1) | 35 - 32 | HBC Nantes (2) |
Opposing team statistics Paris SG Handball (1) and HBC Nantes (2) (Open a new tab)
Since 2008/2009, 57 played matches : 32 victories Goals For 20 defeats of Paris SG Handball (1) and 5 draws/ties
Limoges Handball (4) - Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB (5)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 6 | 4 |
| Matches played | 14 | 27 |
| Won | 7 (50 %) | 18 (67 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 2 (14 %) | 2 (7 %) |
| Lost | 5 (36 %) | 7 (26 %) |
| Goals For | 450 | 892 |
| Average goal scored | 32.14 | 33.04 |
| Goals Against | 437 | 847 |
| Average goal conceded | 31.21 | 31.37 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGGPGPPG | GGPGPGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | PGGPGPPG | GGPGPGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.25
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 6 | 5 |
| Matches played | 14 | 27 |
| Won | 6 (43 %) | 14 (52 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 3 (21 %) | 5 (19 %) |
| Lost | 5 (36 %) | 8 (29 %) |
| Goals For | 449 | 868 |
| Average goal scored | 32.07 | 32.15 |
| Goals Against | 451 | 855 |
| Average goal conceded | 32.21 | 31.67 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGNPGGGP | GGGGGGPN |
| General Streaks (*) | PGNPGGGP | GGGGGGPN |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.33
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.6
| 08/05/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 30-39 | Limoges Handb. (4) |
| 02/05/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 30-27 | Provence Aix . (9) |
| 24/04/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 34-37 | Limoges Handb. (4) |
| 18/04/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 28-32 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 10/04/2026 | Dijon Métrop. (15) | 30-35 | Limoges Handb. (4) |
| 03/04/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 28-30 | Cesson Rennes. (10) |
| 27/03/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 31-37 | Limoges Handb. (4) |
| 13/03/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 30-26 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 07/05/2026 | Chambéry Sav. (5) | 31-31 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 03/05/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 42-32 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 25/04/2026 | Chambéry Sav. (5) | 32-28 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 17/04/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 31-34 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 10/04/2026 | Chambéry Sav. (5) | 36-33 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 05/04/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 33-36 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 29/03/2026 | Chambéry Sav. (5) | 33-24 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 13/03/2026 | Dijon Métrop. (15) | 30-34 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 02/05/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 30-27 | Provence Aix . (9) |
| 18/04/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 28-32 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 03/04/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 28-30 | Cesson Rennes. (10) |
| 13/03/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 30-26 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 28/02/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 31-32 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 03/05/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 42-32 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 17/04/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 31-34 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 05/04/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 33-36 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 13/03/2026 | Dijon Métrop. (15) | 30-34 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 06/03/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 35-31 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 04/10/2025 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 5 | Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB (5) | 33 - 39 | Limoges Handball (4) |
| 21/02/2025 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 17 | Limoges Handball (4) | 34 - 32 | Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB (5) |
| 13/12/2024 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 14 | Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB (5) | 30 - 28 | Limoges Handball (4) |
| 29/03/2024 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 22 | Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB (5) | 37 - 39 | Limoges Handball (4) |
| 10/11/2023 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 9 | Limoges Handball (4) | 29 - 23 | Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB (5) |
| 01/06/2023 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 29 | Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB (5) | 31 - 27 | Limoges Handball (4) |
| 01/12/2022 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 12 | Limoges Handball (4) | 24 - 23 | Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB (5) |
| 13/08/2022 - Friendlies Games Clubs - 13 August 2022 | Limoges Handball (4) | 25 - 28 | Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB (5) |
Opposing team statistics Limoges Handball (4) and Chambéry Savoie Mt-Blanc HB (5) (Open a new tab)
Since 2018/2019, 13 played matches : 7 victories Goals For 6 defeats of Limoges Handball (4)
Provence Aix Université Club (9) - FENIX Toulouse HB (7)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 11 | 9 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 5 (38 %) | 11 (41 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (8 %) | 3 (11 %) |
| Lost | 7 (54 %) | 13 (48 %) |
| Goals For | 387 | 799 |
| Average goal scored | 29.77 | 29.59 |
| Goals Against | 382 | 792 |
| Average goal conceded | 29.38 | 29.33 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGPGPP | NPGGPGPP |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGGPGPP | NPGGPGPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.38
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1.5
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.44
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 8 | 7 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 7 (54 %) | 14 (52 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (4 %) |
| Lost | 6 (46 %) | 12 (44 %) |
| Goals For | 378 | 820 |
| Average goal scored | 29.08 | 30.37 |
| Goals Against | 389 | 812 |
| Average goal conceded | 29.92 | 30.07 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGPGGPPG | PPPPGGGP |
| General Streaks (*) | PGPGGPPG | PPPPGGGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.71
| 09/05/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 30-31 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 02/05/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 30-27 | Provence Aix . (9) |
| 24/04/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 29-33 | Provence Aix . (9) |
| 17/04/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 26-31 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 10/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 35-37 | Provence Aix . (9) |
| 03/04/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 33-22 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 28/03/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 28-29 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 13/03/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 30-30 | Provence Aix . (9) |
| 08/05/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 27-36 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 01/05/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 40-35 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 25/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 28-39 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 17/04/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 27-24 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 12/04/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 25-30 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 03/04/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 33-32 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 27/03/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 31-37 | Limoges Handb. (4) |
| 15/03/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 39-21 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 09/05/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 30-31 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 17/04/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 26-31 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 03/04/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 33-22 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 28/03/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 28-29 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 05/03/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 31-29 | Sélestat Als. (13) |
| 25/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 28-39 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 03/04/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 33-32 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 15/03/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 39-21 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 05/03/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 27-31 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 13/02/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 19-29 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 03/10/2025 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 5 | FENIX Toulouse HB (7) | 25 - 29 | Provence Aix Université Club (9) |
| 15/02/2025 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 16 | Provence Aix Université Club (9) | 31 - 29 | FENIX Toulouse HB (7) |
| 19/10/2024 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 7 | FENIX Toulouse HB (7) | 33 - 31 | Provence Aix Université Club (9) |
| 17/05/2024 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 28 | Provence Aix Université Club (9) | 34 - 39 | FENIX Toulouse HB (7) |
| 13/10/2023 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 6 | FENIX Toulouse HB (7) | 33 - 26 | Provence Aix Université Club (9) |
| 18/02/2023 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 17 | FENIX Toulouse HB (7) | 29 - 25 | Provence Aix Université Club (9) |
| 21/10/2022 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 6 | Provence Aix Université Club (9) | 26 - 25 | FENIX Toulouse HB (7) |
| 04/06/2022 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 29 | FENIX Toulouse HB (7) | 29 - 33 | Provence Aix Université Club (9) |
Opposing team statistics Provence Aix Université Club (9) and FENIX Toulouse HB (7) (Open a new tab)
Since 2012/2013, 28 played matches : 9 victories Goals For 14 defeats of Provence Aix Université Club (9) and 5 draws/ties
Istres Provence HB (16) - Dijon Métropole HB (15)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 14 | 16 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 3 (23 %) | 5 (19 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (8 %) | 1 (4 %) |
| Lost | 9 (69 %) | 21 (77 %) |
| Goals For | 369 | 759 |
| Average goal scored | 28.38 | 28.11 |
| Goals Against | 429 | 877 |
| Average goal conceded | 33 | 32.48 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPPPGGPP | PGPGPPPP |
| General Streaks (*) | GPPPGGPP | PGPGPPPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 3
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 16 | 15 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 1 (8 %) | 5 (19 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (4 %) |
| Lost | 12 (92 %) | 21 (77 %) |
| Goals For | 358 | 779 |
| Average goal scored | 27.54 | 28.85 |
| Goals Against | 411 | 869 |
| Average goal conceded | 31.62 | 32.19 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPPPPGP | PPGPPGPP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPPPGP | PPGPPGPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 3
| 07/05/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 31-29 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 30/04/2026 | Cesson Rennes. (10) | 31-30 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 24/04/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 31-40 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 19/04/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 27-36 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 10/04/2026 | Sélestat Als. (13) | 23-27 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 05/04/2026 | Paris SG Hand. (1) | 40-25 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 27/03/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 35-32 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 13/03/2026 | Limoges Handb. (4) | 30-26 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 09/05/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 42-32 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 01/05/2026 | Dijon Métrop. (15) | 28-38 | Montpellier H. (3) |
| 24/04/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 22-28 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 17/04/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 27-24 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 10/04/2026 | Dijon Métrop. (15) | 30-35 | Limoges Handb. (4) |
| 03/04/2026 | Dijon Métrop. (15) | 28-25 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 27/03/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 32-27 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 13/03/2026 | Dijon Métrop. (15) | 30-34 | Chambéry Sav. (5) |
| 24/04/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 31-40 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 19/04/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 27-36 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 27/03/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 35-32 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 06/03/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 36-30 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) |
| 27/02/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 26-28 | Chartres Mét. (14) |
| 09/05/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 42-32 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 24/04/2026 | Chartres Mét. (14) | 22-28 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 17/04/2026 | FENIX Toulous. (7) | 27-24 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 27/03/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 32-27 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 06/03/2026 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) | 35-34 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 05/12/2025 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 13 | Dijon Métropole HB (15) | 39 - 31 | Istres Provence HB (16) |
| 04/05/2018 - French Men Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 25 | Istres Provence HB (16) | 23 - 22 | Dijon Métropole HB (15) |
| 15/09/2017 - French Men Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 1 | Dijon Métropole HB (15) | 35 - 23 | Istres Provence HB (16) |
| 15/04/2017 - French Men Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 22 | Istres Provence HB (16) | 30 - 24 | Dijon Métropole HB (15) |
| 18/11/2016 - French Men Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 9 | Dijon Métropole HB (15) | 25 - 28 | Istres Provence HB (16) |
| 06/05/2016 - French Men Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 25 | Istres Provence HB (16) | 22 - 26 | Dijon Métropole HB (15) |
| 05/12/2015 - French Men Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 12 | Dijon Métropole HB (15) | 28 - 29 | Istres Provence HB (16) |
| 20/04/2013 - French Men Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 23 | Istres Provence HB (16) | 21 - 29 | Dijon Métropole HB (15) |
Opposing team statistics Istres Provence HB (16) and Dijon Métropole HB (15) (Open a new tab)
Since 2009/2010, 13 played matches : 7 victories Goals For 6 defeats of Istres Provence HB (16)
USAM Nîmes Gard (11) - Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (12)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 8 | 11 |
| Matches played | 14 | 27 |
| Won | 8 (57 %) | 9 (33 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 2 (7 %) |
| Lost | 6 (43 %) | 16 (60 %) |
| Goals For | 420 | 799 |
| Average goal scored | 30 | 29.59 |
| Goals Against | 429 | 838 |
| Average goal conceded | 30.64 | 31.04 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGPPPP | PPPPGPPN |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGPPPPP | PPPPGPPN |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.29
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2.67
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 13 | 12 |
| Matches played | 13 | 27 |
| Won | 2 (15 %) | 6 (22 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (8 %) | 2 (7 %) |
| Lost | 10 (77 %) | 19 (71 %) |
| Goals For | 345 | 724 |
| Average goal scored | 26.54 | 26.81 |
| Goals Against | 419 | 836 |
| Average goal conceded | 32.23 | 30.96 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPGPPPP | PGPPPPPG |
| General Streaks (*) | GPPGPPPP | PGPPPPPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.5
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 3.8
| 07/05/2026 | Chambéry Sav. (5) | 31-31 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 01/05/2026 | Sélestat Als. (13) | 33-28 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 25/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 28-39 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 19/04/2026 | Istres Proven. (16) | 27-36 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 15/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 30-35 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 10/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 35-37 | Provence Aix . (9) |
| 03/04/2026 | Dijon Métrop. (15) | 28-25 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) |
| 27/03/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 33-34 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 07/05/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 31-29 | Istres Proven. (16) |
| 01/05/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 22-32 | Saint-Raphaë. (6) |
| 25/04/2026 | Chambéry Sav. (5) | 32-28 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 16/04/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 22-30 | Cesson Rennes. (10) |
| 11/04/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 38-27 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 03/04/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 33-22 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 27/03/2026 | Dunkerque HB . (12) | 32-27 | Dijon Métrop. (15) |
| 15/03/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 26-22 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 25/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 28-39 | FENIX Toulous. (7) |
| 15/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 30-35 | HBC Nantes (2) |
| 10/04/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 35-37 | Provence Aix . (9) |
| 27/03/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 33-34 | Paris SG Hand. (1) |
| 08/03/2026 | USAM Nîmes G. (11) | 28-31 | Limoges Handb. (4) |
| 25/04/2026 | Chambéry Sav. (5) | 32-28 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 11/04/2026 | Montpellier H. (3) | 38-27 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 03/04/2026 | Provence Aix . (9) | 33-22 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 15/03/2026 | HBC Nantes (2) | 26-22 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 27/02/2026 | Tremblay-en-F. (8) | 28-29 | Dunkerque HB . (12) |
| 03/10/2025 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 5 | Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (12) | 29 - 27 | USAM Nîmes Gard (11) |
| 25/04/2025 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 25 | USAM Nîmes Gard (11) | 29 - 23 | Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (12) |
| 27/09/2024 - Liqui Moly Starligue - Round 4 | Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (12) | 29 - 24 | USAM Nîmes Gard (11) |
| 18/04/2024 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 25 | Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (12) | 31 - 26 | USAM Nîmes Gard (11) |
| 23/09/2023 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 3 | USAM Nîmes Gard (11) | 33 - 28 | Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (12) |
| 15/04/2023 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 24 | USAM Nîmes Gard (11) | 32 - 28 | Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (12) |
| 17/09/2022 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 2 | Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (12) | 32 - 34 | USAM Nîmes Gard (11) |
| 08/05/2022 - Liqui Moly StarLigue - Round 25 | USAM Nîmes Gard (11) | 34 - 23 | Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (12) |
Opposing team statistics USAM Nîmes Gard (11) and Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (12) (Open a new tab)
Since 1991/1992, 51 played matches : 21 victories Goals For 26 defeats of USAM Nîmes Gard (11) and 4 draws/ties
(*) Series including all matches from competitions