All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
This ranking is calculated on the last 2 days of the championship. Change the number of rounds for this ranking:
Ranking over the last 2 games| Team | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff | Av. Pts | Av. GF | Av. GA | av. diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maritimo da Madeira SAD | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 41 | +22 | 3 | 31.5 | 20.5 | 11 |
| 2 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 53 | +18 | 3 | 35.5 | 26.5 | 9 |
| 3 | Vitória FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 55 | +4 | 2 | 29.5 | 27.5 | 2 |
| 4 | CF Os Belenenses | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 0 |
| 5 | AA Aguas Santas Milaneza | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 62 | -8 | 2 | 27 | 31 | -4 |
| 6 | FC Porto | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 20 | +22 | 3 | 42 | 20 | 22 |
| 7 | Sporting Club Portugal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 3 | 37 | 25 | 12 |
| 8 | ABC de Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 3 | 32 | 31 | 1 |
| 9 | Póvoa Andebol | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 61 | 69 | -8 | 1 | 30.5 | 34.5 | -4 |
| 10 | Carvalhos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 66 | -17 | 1 | 24.5 | 33 | -8.5 |
| 11 | GC Santo Tirso | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 69 | -24 | 1 | 22.5 | 34.5 | -12 |
| 12 | AA Avanca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 42 | -22 | 1 | 20 | 42 | -22 |
ABC de Braga (8) - Sporting Club Portugal (7)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 6 | 8 |
| Matches played | 1 | 1 |
| Won | 1 (100 %) | 1 (100 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Goals For | 32 | 32 |
| Average goal scored | 32 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 31 |
| Average goal conceded | 31 | 31 |
| Streaks for this competition | G | G |
| General Streaks (*) | NGPPNPPG | PGNPPPPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 0
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 12 | 7 |
| Matches played | 0 | 1 |
| Won | 0 | 1 (100 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 0 | 0 (0 %) |
| Goals For | 0 | 37 |
| Average goal scored | 37 | |
| Goals Against | 0 | 25 |
| Average goal conceded | 25 | |
| Streaks for this competition | G | |
| General Streaks (*) | GPGPGGPP | GGGGPNPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 0
| 29/08/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 32-31 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 23/05/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 33-37 | Maritimo da M. (1) |
| 09/05/2026 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) | 30-27 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 02/05/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 31-27 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 11/04/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 27-31 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 28/03/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 31-31 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 07/03/2026 | Arsenal/LXS G. | 28-42 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 28/02/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 30-35 | Sport Lisboa . (2) |
| 29/08/2026 | Sporting Club. (7) | 37-25 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) |
| 06/05/2026 | Aalborg Handb. | 37-36 | Sporting Club. (7) |
| 29/04/2026 | Sporting Club. (7) | 31-31 | Aalborg Handb. |
| 09/04/2026 | Orlen Wisla P. | 28-27 | Sporting Club. (7) |
| 02/04/2026 | Sporting Club. (7) | 33-29 | Orlen Wisla P. |
| 12/03/2026 | Sporting Club. (7) | 30-29 | CS Dinamo Buc. |
| 08/03/2026 | FC Gaia | 29-41 | Sporting Club. (7) |
| 07/03/2026 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) | 30-36 | Sporting Club. (7) |
| 29/08/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 32-31 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 23/05/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 33-37 | Maritimo da M. (1) |
| 11/04/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 27-31 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 28/03/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 31-31 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 28/02/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 30-35 | Sport Lisboa . (2) |
| 06/05/2026 | Aalborg Handb. | 37-36 | Sporting Club. (7) |
| 09/04/2026 | Orlen Wisla P. | 28-27 | Sporting Club. (7) |
| 08/03/2026 | FC Gaia | 29-41 | Sporting Club. (7) |
| 07/03/2026 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) | 30-36 | Sporting Club. (7) |
| 04/03/2026 | Industria Kie. | 39-33 | Sporting Club. (7) |
| 07/12/2025 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 14 | Sporting Club Portugal (7) | 43 - 28 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 21/09/2025 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 3 | ABC de Braga (8) | 24 - 39 | Sporting Club Portugal (7) |
| 18/12/2024 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 18 | Sporting Club Portugal (7) | 38 - 29 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 05/10/2024 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 7 | ABC de Braga (8) | 23 - 35 | Sporting Club Portugal (7) |
| 25/11/2023 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 13 | Sporting Club Portugal (7) | 46 - 23 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 10/09/2023 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 2 | ABC de Braga (8) | 27 - 32 | Sporting Club Portugal (7) |
| 06/05/2023 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Round 22 | Sporting Club Portugal (7) | 37 - 29 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 19/11/2022 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Round 9 | ABC de Braga (8) | 23 - 25 | Sporting Club Portugal (7) |
Opposing team statistics ABC de Braga (8) and Sporting Club Portugal (7) (Open a new tab)
Since 2011/2012, 47 played matches : 9 victories Goals For 35 defeats of ABC de Braga (8) and 3 draws/ties
AA Avanca (13) - GC Santo Tirso (12)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 11 | 13 |
| Matches played | 1 | 1 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 1 (100 %) | 1 (100 %) |
| Goals For | 20 | 20 |
| Average goal scored | 20 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 42 | 42 |
| Average goal conceded | 42 | 42 |
| Streaks for this competition | P | P |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPGGPP | PGNGGPGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 0
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 12 |
| Matches played | 1 | 2 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 1 (100 %) | 2 (100 %) |
| Goals For | 25 | 45 |
| Average goal scored | 25 | 22.5 |
| Goals Against | 37 | 69 |
| Average goal conceded | 37 | 34.5 |
| Streaks for this competition | P | PP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPPPPP | GPPPPPPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 0
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2
| 29/08/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 20-42 | FC Porto (6) |
| 23/05/2026 | Arsenal/LXS G. | 27-38 | AA Avanca (13) |
| 09/05/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 27-33 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 02/05/2026 | FC Gaia | 26-27 | AA Avanca (13) |
| 25/04/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 34-28 | Arsenal/LXS G. |
| 11/04/2026 | Vitória FC (3) | 26-26 | AA Avanca (13) |
| 28/03/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 26-21 | FC Gaia |
| 14/03/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 30-41 | FC Porto (6) |
| 05/09/2026 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) | 20-32 | Maritimo da M. (1) |
| 29/08/2026 | Sporting Club. (7) | 37-25 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) |
| 03/06/2023 | AA Avanca (13) | 30-22 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) |
| 24/05/2023 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) | 30-35 | FC Gaia |
| 20/05/2023 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) | 24-19 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) |
| 12/05/2023 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) | 28-31 | Madeira Andeb. |
| 06/05/2023 | Vitória FC (3) | 38-23 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) |
| 22/04/2023 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) | 26-21 | Academica da . |
| 29/08/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 20-42 | FC Porto (6) |
| 09/05/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 27-33 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 25/04/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 34-28 | Arsenal/LXS G. |
| 28/03/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 26-21 | FC Gaia |
| 14/03/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 30-41 | FC Porto (6) |
| 29/08/2026 | Sporting Club. (7) | 37-25 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) |
| 03/06/2023 | AA Avanca (13) | 30-22 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) |
| 20/05/2023 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) | 24-19 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) |
| 06/05/2023 | Vitória FC (3) | 38-23 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) |
| 15/04/2023 | Sporting Club. (7) | 35-27 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) |
| 03/06/2023 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Round 26 | AA Avanca (13) | 30 - 22 | GC Santo Tirso (12) |
| 17/12/2022 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Round 13 | GC Santo Tirso (12) | 21 - 28 | AA Avanca (13) |
Opposing team statistics AA Avanca (13) and GC Santo Tirso (12) (Open a new tab)
Since 2022/2023, 2 played matches : 2 victories Goals For 0 defeat of AA Avanca (13)
CF Os Belenenses (4) - Póvoa Andebol (9)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 5 | 4 |
| Matches played | 1 | 2 |
| Won | 1 (100 %) | 1 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 1 (50 %) |
| Goals For | 27 | 55 |
| Average goal scored | 27 | 27.5 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 55 |
| Average goal conceded | 24 | 27.5 |
| Streaks for this competition | G | GP |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGPPGNG | NPPGPNGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 4 | 9 |
| Matches played | 1 | 2 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 1 (100 %) | 2 (100 %) |
| Goals For | 31 | 61 |
| Average goal scored | 31 | 30.5 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 69 |
| Average goal conceded | 32 | 34.5 |
| Streaks for this competition | P | PP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPGGPNP | PGGPGNPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 0
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2
| 05/09/2026 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) | 31-28 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 29/08/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 27-24 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 23/05/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 33-33 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 10/05/2026 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 32-30 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 02/05/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 31-27 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 25/04/2026 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) | 31-26 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 11/04/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 26-28 | Maritimo da M. (1) |
| 28/03/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 31-31 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 05/09/2026 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) | 30-37 | Sport Lisboa . (2) |
| 29/08/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 32-31 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 23/05/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 33-33 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 09/05/2026 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) | 30-27 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 03/05/2026 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 35-30 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 25/04/2026 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) | 31-26 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 11/04/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 27-31 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 28/03/2026 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) | 31-32 | Maritimo da M. (1) |
| 29/08/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 27-24 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 23/05/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 33-33 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 02/05/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 31-27 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 11/04/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 26-28 | Maritimo da M. (1) |
| 28/02/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 21-33 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 29/08/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 32-31 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 23/05/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 33-33 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 03/05/2026 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 35-30 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 11/04/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 27-31 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 07/03/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 24-28 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 23/05/2026 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Championship Round - Round 6 | CF Os Belenenses (4) | 33 - 33 | Póvoa Andebol (9) |
| 25/04/2026 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Championship Round - Round 3 | Póvoa Andebol (9) | 31 - 26 | CF Os Belenenses (4) |
| 11/02/2026 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 18 | Póvoa Andebol (9) | 24 - 24 | CF Os Belenenses (4) |
| 11/10/2025 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 7 | CF Os Belenenses (4) | 27 - 30 | Póvoa Andebol (9) |
| 16/11/2024 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 12 | Póvoa Andebol (9) | 31 - 27 | CF Os Belenenses (4) |
| 01/09/2024 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 1 | CF Os Belenenses (4) | 27 - 23 | Póvoa Andebol (9) |
| 24/02/2024 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 19 | Póvoa Andebol (9) | 26 - 31 | CF Os Belenenses (4) |
| 14/10/2023 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 8 | CF Os Belenenses (4) | 21 - 17 | Póvoa Andebol (9) |
Opposing team statistics CF Os Belenenses (4) and Póvoa Andebol (9) (Open a new tab)
Since 2020/2021, 14 played matches : 7 victories Goals For 5 defeats of CF Os Belenenses (4) and 2 draws/ties
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) - FC Porto (6)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 2 | 2 |
| Matches played | 1 | 2 |
| Won | 1 (100 %) | 2 (100 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Goals For | 34 | 71 |
| Average goal scored | 34 | 35.5 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 53 |
| Average goal conceded | 23 | 26.5 |
| Streaks for this competition | G | GG |
| General Streaks (*) | GGPGGNPG | GGGPNPGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 0
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 2 | 6 |
| Matches played | 1 | 1 |
| Won | 1 (100 %) | 1 (100 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Goals For | 42 | 42 |
| Average goal scored | 42 | 42 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 20 |
| Average goal conceded | 20 | 20 |
| Streaks for this competition | G | G |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGNGGPG | GGNGGPGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 0
| 05/09/2026 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) | 30-37 | Sport Lisboa . (2) |
| 29/08/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 34-23 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 10/03/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 22-30 | IFK Kristians. |
| 07/03/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 29-29 | FC Porto (6) |
| 03/03/2026 | RK Vardar 196. | 33-27 | Sport Lisboa . (2) |
| 28/02/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 30-35 | Sport Lisboa . (2) |
| 24/02/2026 | IFK Kristians. | 34-38 | Sport Lisboa . (2) |
| 21/02/2026 | Arsenal/LXS G. | 23-43 | Sport Lisboa . (2) |
| 29/08/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 20-42 | FC Porto (6) |
| 05/05/2026 | FC Porto (6) | 23-19 | MT Melsungen |
| 28/04/2026 | MT Melsungen | 28-23 | FC Porto (6) |
| 14/03/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 30-41 | FC Porto (6) |
| 10/03/2026 | SAH Aarhus | 29-30 | FC Porto (6) |
| 07/03/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 29-29 | FC Porto (6) |
| 03/03/2026 | FC Porto (6) | 34-33 | Fraikin BM Gr. |
| 24/02/2026 | Fraikin BM Gr. | 27-29 | FC Porto (6) |
| 29/08/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 34-23 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 10/03/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 22-30 | IFK Kristians. |
| 07/03/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 29-29 | FC Porto (6) |
| 17/02/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 40-35 | RK Vardar 196. |
| 14/02/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 40-30 | Maritimo da M. (1) |
| 29/08/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 20-42 | FC Porto (6) |
| 28/04/2026 | MT Melsungen | 28-23 | FC Porto (6) |
| 14/03/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 30-41 | FC Porto (6) |
| 10/03/2026 | SAH Aarhus | 29-30 | FC Porto (6) |
| 07/03/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 29-29 | FC Porto (6) |
| 07/03/2026 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 22 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) | 29 - 29 | FC Porto (6) |
| 15/11/2025 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 11 | FC Porto (6) | 27 - 27 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) |
| 04/12/2024 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 13 | FC Porto (6) | 35 - 29 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) |
| 07/09/2024 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 2 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) | 24 - 27 | FC Porto (6) |
| 18/02/2024 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 18 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) | 28 - 27 | FC Porto (6) |
| 07/10/2023 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 7 | FC Porto (6) | 37 - 33 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) |
| 23/04/2023 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Round 21 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) | 28 - 29 | FC Porto (6) |
| 12/11/2022 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Round 8 | FC Porto (6) | 33 - 29 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) |
Opposing team statistics Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) and FC Porto (6) (Open a new tab)
Since 2010, 49 played matches : 14 victories Goals For 33 defeats of Sport Lisboa e Benfica (2) and 2 draws/ties
Carvalhos (10) - AA Aguas Santas Milaneza (5)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 8 | 10 |
| Matches played | 1 | 2 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 1 (100 %) | 2 (100 %) |
| Goals For | 21 | 49 |
| Average goal scored | 21 | 24.5 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 66 |
| Average goal conceded | 31 | 33 |
| Streaks for this competition | P | PP |
| General Streaks (*) | P | PP |
Average of successive championship victories : 0
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 9 | 5 |
| Matches played | 1 | 2 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 1 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 1 (100 %) | 1 (50 %) |
| Goals For | 23 | 54 |
| Average goal scored | 23 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 62 |
| Average goal conceded | 34 | 31 |
| Streaks for this competition | P | PG |
| General Streaks (*) | PGGPGGGP | GGGPGPPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| 05/09/2026 | Vitória FC (3) | 35-28 | Carvalhos (10) | |
| 29/08/2026 | Carvalhos (10) | 21-31 | Maritimo da M. (1) | This Result is Not Take Into Account For The Classification |
| 05/09/2026 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) | 31-28 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 29/08/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 34-23 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 07/03/2026 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) | 30-36 | Sporting Club. (7) |
| 28/02/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 21-33 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 21/02/2026 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) | 22-28 | FC Porto (6) |
| 14/02/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 27-30 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 11/02/2026 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) | 28-26 | Sport Lisboa . (2) |
| 31/01/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 27-29 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 29/08/2026 | Carvalhos (10) | 21-31 | Maritimo da M. (1) | This Result is Not Take Into Account For The Classification |
| 29/08/2026 | Sport Lisboa . (2) | 34-23 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 28/02/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 21-33 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 14/02/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 27-30 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 31/01/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 27-29 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 17/12/2025 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 28-27 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
Maritimo da Madeira SAD (1) - Vitória FC (3)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 13 | 1 |
| Matches played | 0 | 2 |
| Won | 0 | 2 (100 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 0 | 0 (0 %) |
| Goals For | 0 | 63 |
| Average goal scored | 31.5 | |
| Goals Against | 0 | 41 |
| Average goal conceded | 20.5 | |
| Streaks for this competition | GG | |
| General Streaks (*) | PGGGGGGG | GGGGGGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 0
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 6 | 3 |
| Matches played | 1 | 2 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 1 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 1 (100 %) | 1 (50 %) |
| Goals For | 24 | 59 |
| Average goal scored | 24 | 29.5 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 55 |
| Average goal conceded | 27 | 27.5 |
| Streaks for this competition | P | PG |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPPGGP | GNPGGGPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| 05/09/2026 | GC Santo Tirs. (12) | 20-32 | Maritimo da M. (1) | |
| 29/08/2026 | Carvalhos (10) | 21-31 | Maritimo da M. (1) | This Result is Not Take Into Account For The Classification |
| 23/05/2026 | ABC de Braga (8) | 33-37 | Maritimo da M. (1) | |
| 10/05/2026 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 32-30 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | |
| 03/05/2026 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 35-30 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) | |
| 11/04/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 26-28 | Maritimo da M. (1) | |
| 28/03/2026 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) | 31-32 | Maritimo da M. (1) | |
| 07/03/2026 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 28-24 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 05/09/2026 | Vitória FC (3) | 35-28 | Carvalhos (10) |
| 29/08/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 27-24 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 23/05/2026 | Vitória FC (3) | 32-25 | FC Gaia |
| 09/05/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 27-33 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 02/05/2026 | Arsenal/LXS G. | 23-35 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 25/04/2026 | FC Gaia | 26-23 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 11/04/2026 | Vitória FC (3) | 26-26 | AA Avanca (13) |
| 28/03/2026 | Vitória FC (3) | 33-27 | Arsenal/LXS G. |
| 10/05/2026 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 32-30 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 03/05/2026 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 35-30 | Póvoa Andebo. (9) |
| 07/03/2026 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 28-24 | CF Os Belenen. (4) |
| 20/02/2026 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 30-27 | ABC de Braga (8) |
| 17/12/2025 | Maritimo da M. (1) | 28-27 | AA Aguas Sant. (5) |
| 29/08/2026 | CF Os Belenen. (4) | 27-24 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 09/05/2026 | AA Avanca (13) | 27-33 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 02/05/2026 | Arsenal/LXS G. | 23-35 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 25/04/2026 | FC Gaia | 26-23 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 01/03/2026 | Sporting Club. (7) | 40-27 | Vitória FC (3) |
| 25/02/2026 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 16 | Vitória FC (3) | 26 - 28 | Maritimo da Madeira SAD (1) |
| 01/10/2025 - Portugal Men's Division 1 - Liga LPA - Regular Season - Round 5 | Maritimo da Madeira SAD (1) | 34 - 23 | Vitória FC (3) |
Opposing team statistics Maritimo da Madeira SAD (1) and Vitória FC (3) (Open a new tab)
Since 2025/2026, 2 played matches : 2 victories Goals For 0 defeat of Maritimo da Madeira SAD (1)
(*) Series including all matches from competitions